Thaai Casting
Key Fundamentals
SMEAuto ComponentsAutomobilesPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:23 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Automobiles › Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments
| ₹160.00 | 38.55 | 1,68,871 Cr | 3.99 | 0.39% | 9.36% | 11.82% | 1,30,935 Cr | 4,556 Cr | |
| ₹44,900.00 | 56.04 | 1,32,437 Cr | 8.92 | 0.62% | 18.66% | 24.28% | 21,880 Cr | 2,363 Cr | |
| ₹1,842.20 | 124.73 | 90,023 Cr | 7.77 | 0.47% | 11.40% | 15.70% | 17,749 Cr | 715 Cr | |
| ₹1,110.00 | 53.31 | 64,109 Cr | 9.39 | 0.24% | 17.69% | 20.72% | 21,003 Cr | 1,291 Cr | |
| ₹3,610.00 | 43.71 | 56,426 Cr | 9.18 | 0.95% | 19.02% | 25.68% | 10,656 Cr | 1,292 Cr | |
| ₹802.95 | 66.91 | 50,114 Cr | 8.37 | 0.43% | 10.26% | 13.26% | 5,013 Cr | 746 Cr | |
| ₹2,194.90 | 70.04 | 42,487 Cr | 5.48 | 0.16% | 7.86% | 12.81% | 23,518 Cr | 1,109 Cr | |
| ₹2,407.10 | 34.91 | 33,859 Cr | 4.95 | 0.48% | 13.91% | 16.31% | 15,714 Cr | 970 Cr | |
| ₹396.20 | 36.18 | 33,677 Cr | 2.42 | 0.51% | 6.17% | 8.89% | 18,930 Cr | 937 Cr | |
| ₹10,600.00 | 55.98 | 27,724 Cr | 5.27 | 0.11% | 11.76% | 14.26% | 8,798 Cr | 465 Cr | |
| ₹124.05 | — | 302 Cr | 2.81 | 0.00% | 11.86% | 14.86% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹1,842.20 | 54.65 | 50,114 Cr | 5.48 | 0.43% | 11.76% | 14.86% | 18,339 Cr | 1,040 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Weaknesses
1- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 24% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 48 | 48 | 53 | 69 | 62 | 83 |
| Expenses | 33 | 33 | 40 | 53 | 46 | 64 |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 20 |
| OPM % | 30% | 30% | 26% | 23% | 26% | 24% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| PBT | 11 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 11 |
| Tax % | 23% | 23% | 29% | 28% | 11% | 37% |
| Net Profit | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.84 | 3.55 | 2.32 | 2.46 | 2.54 | 2.7 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2024 10m | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 71 | 122 | 146 |
| Expenses | 51 | 92 | 108 |
| Operating Profit | 20 | 30 | 37 |
| OPM % | 28% | 25% | 26% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 7 | 10 |
| PBT | 14 | 17 | 18 |
| Tax % | 26% | 29% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.61 | 4.78 | 5.24 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 23 | 23 | 24 |
| Reserves | 49 | 60 | 87 |
| Borrowings | 46 | 90 | 123 |
| Other Liabilities | 19 | 30 | 56 |
| Total Liabilities | 137 | 204 | 290 |
| Fixed Assets | 61 | 93 | 106 |
| CWIP | 4 | 11 | 72 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 71 | 100 | 111 |
| Total Assets | 137 | 204 | 290 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -25 | 1 | 35 |
| Investing | -68 | -50 | -84 |
| Financing | 104 | 39 | 48 |
| Net Cash Flow | 11 | -10 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -93 | -44 | -53 |
| CFO/OP | -118 | 16 | 103 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 61 | 73 | 78 |
| Inventory Days | 268 | 226 | 202 |
| Days Payable | 115 | 96 | 196 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 215 | 204 | 84 |
| Working Capital Days | 91 | 70 | -9 |
| ROCE % | — | 16% | 14% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Thaai Casting insights
57 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY22–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Thaai Casting
What does Thaai Casting Ltd do?
Where is Thaai Casting Ltd (TCL) listed?
Which sector does Thaai Casting Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Thaai Casting Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Thaai Casting Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Thaai Casting Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2011, Thaai Casting is an automotive ancillary / precision engineering company specialising in High Pressure Die Casting, precision machining, induction hardening, gas nitriding, gear shaping and Non-Ferrous Materials, Gear Shaping and Heavy Machining, enabling it to deliver end-to-end solutions for diverse industrial needs.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/TCL.md for Thaai Casting Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.