Shigan Quantum Technologies
Key Fundamentals
SMEAuto ComponentsAutomobilesPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 12:47 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Automobiles › Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments
| ₹160.00 | 38.55 | 1,68,871 Cr | 3.99 | 0.39% | 9.36% | 11.82% | 1,30,935 Cr | 4,556 Cr | |
| ₹44,900.00 | 56.04 | 1,32,437 Cr | 8.92 | 0.62% | 18.66% | 24.28% | 21,880 Cr | 2,363 Cr | |
| ₹1,842.20 | 124.73 | 90,023 Cr | 7.77 | 0.47% | 11.40% | 15.70% | 17,749 Cr | 715 Cr | |
| ₹1,110.00 | 53.31 | 64,109 Cr | 9.39 | 0.24% | 17.69% | 20.72% | 21,003 Cr | 1,291 Cr | |
| ₹3,610.00 | 43.71 | 56,426 Cr | 9.18 | 0.95% | 19.02% | 25.68% | 10,656 Cr | 1,292 Cr | |
| ₹802.95 | 66.91 | 50,114 Cr | 8.37 | 0.43% | 10.26% | 13.26% | 5,013 Cr | 746 Cr | |
| ₹2,194.90 | 70.04 | 42,487 Cr | 5.48 | 0.16% | 7.86% | 12.81% | 23,518 Cr | 1,109 Cr | |
| ₹2,424.20 | 35.16 | 34,099 Cr | 4.98 | 0.48% | 13.91% | 16.31% | 15,714 Cr | 970 Cr | |
| ₹395.00 | 36.07 | 33,575 Cr | 2.41 | 0.51% | 6.17% | 8.89% | 18,930 Cr | 937 Cr | |
| ₹10,600.00 | 55.98 | 27,724 Cr | 5.27 | 0.11% | 11.76% | 14.26% | 8,798 Cr | 465 Cr | |
| ₹61.60 | — | 125 Cr | 1.26 | 0.78% | 6.80% | 14.97% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹1,842.20 | 54.65 | 50,114 Cr | 5.48 | 0.47% | 11.40% | 14.97% | 18,339 Cr | 1,040 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Weaknesses
2- Company has a low return on equity of 8.63% over last 3 years.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -3.89%
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 8% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 78 | 87 | 155 | 110 | 53 | 66 | 86 | 106 | 105 | 109 | 120 |
| Expenses | 73 | 79 | 146 | 102 | 52 | 60 | 79 | 95 | 95 | 100 | 111 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 |
| OPM % | 6% | 9% | 6% | 8% | 3% | 9% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| PBT | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | -1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Tax % | 25% | 26% | 24% | 25% | -21% | 22% | 28% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 30% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.03 | 3.48 | 3.17 | 2.9 | -0.66 | 1.07 | 1.96 | 2.34 | 2.08 | 1.27 | 2.11 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 69 | 69 | 73 | 96 | 242 | 164 | 152 | 211 | 229 |
| Expenses | 64 | 63 | 67 | 89 | 225 | 153 | 139 | 191 | 211 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 20 | 17 |
| OPM % | 7% | 8% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 8% | 10% | 8% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| PBT | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 10 |
| Tax % | 27% | 29% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 28% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.8 | 13.3 | 11.52 | 14.48 | 5.73 | 2.24 | 2.97 | 4.18 | 3.37 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 15% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 20 |
| Reserves | 4 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 32 | 36 | 53 | 73 | 79 |
| Borrowings | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 35 | 45 | 54 | 56 |
| Other Liabilities | 8 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 67 | 38 | 36 | 31 | 28 |
| Total Liabilities | 21 | 22 | 25 | 46 | 138 | 127 | 152 | 177 | 184 |
| Fixed Assets | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 19 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 |
| Other Assets | 19 | 20 | 19 | 40 | 132 | 106 | 129 | 154 | 146 |
| Total Assets | 21 | 22 | 25 | 46 | 138 | 127 | 152 | 177 | 184 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -8 | 2 | -12 | -12 | 25 |
| Investing | -1 | 0 | -5 | -1 | -2 | -16 | -5 | -3 | -17 |
| Financing | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 17 | 16 | -5 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | -4 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | -10 | -9 | -17 | -15 | 18 |
| CFO/OP | 63 | 52 | 79 | 52 | -24 | 33 | -81 | -46 | 157 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 42 | 26 | 22 | 43 | 52 | 13 | 51 | 68 | 73 |
| Inventory Days | 53 | 112 | 93 | 69 | 110 | 178 | 186 | 128 | 98 |
| Days Payable | 38 | 43 | 19 | 85 | 87 | 90 | 103 | 65 | 53 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 58 | 95 | 95 | 26 | 76 | 101 | 133 | 132 | 117 |
| Working Capital Days | 22 | 35 | 40 | 40 | 27 | 67 | 110 | 98 | 98 |
| ROCE % | — | 38% | 28% | 27% | 32% | 11% | 12% | 14% | 11% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Shigan Quantum Technologies insights
58 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY18–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Shigan Quantum Technologies
What does Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd do?
Where is Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd (SHIGAN) listed?
Which sector does Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd?
Does Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2008, Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and providing services of Alternate Fuel System Components for CNG and LPG, mainly used by OEM suppliers to auto industries[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/SHIGAN.md for Shigan Quantum Technologies Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.