Reliance Home Finance
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapHousing FinanceFinancial ServicesPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:29 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Financial Services › Housing Finance › Housing Finance Company
| ₹82.68 | 25.60 | 68,892 Cr | 3.06 | 0.00% | 11.37% | 8.44% | 11,605 Cr | 2,692 Cr | |
| ₹1,224.80 | 13.57 | 31,943 Cr | 1.66 | 0.69% | 11.92% | 9.02% | 8,689 Cr | 2,350 Cr | |
| ₹564.00 | 5.41 | 31,024 Cr | 0.75 | 1.81% | 13.53% | 9.36% | 28,543 Cr | 5,739 Cr | |
| ₹445.50 | 16.98 | 19,530 Cr | 2.60 | 0.00% | 14.53% | 10.62% | 3,833 Cr | 1,140 Cr | |
| ₹134.90 | — | 15,669 Cr | 0.87 | 1.58% | -37.62% | -4.73% | 7,463 Cr | -7,236 Cr | |
| ₹1,090.00 | 19.52 | 11,397 Cr | 2.62 | 0.48% | 12.40% | 10.03% | 2,007 Cr | 581 Cr | |
| ₹224.90 | 11.43 | 11,264 Cr | 2.23 | 2.09% | 18.64% | 14.40% | 2,326 Cr | 985 Cr | |
| ₹736.90 | 8.69 | 9,812 Cr | 1.53 | 2.09% | 18.16% | 9.73% | 4,376 Cr | 1,130 Cr | |
| ₹1,210.00 | 13.96 | 9,595 Cr | 1.90 | 0.00% | 13.00% | 8.96% | 2,096 Cr | 687 Cr | |
| ₹628.00 | 13.53 | 6,856 Cr | 2.14 | 1.55% | 15.73% | 11.77% | 1,529 Cr | 503 Cr | |
| ₹1.60 | 3.20 | 78 Cr | — | 0.00% | -7,339.25% | 68,731.85% | 29 Cr | 24 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹564.00 | 13.55 | 11,397 Cr | 2.02 | 0.69% | 13.00% | 9.73% | 3,833 Cr | 985 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has reduced debt.
Weaknesses
3- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -83.1% over past five years.
- Promoter holding is low: 0.74%
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15.88 | 93.63 | 72.27 | 141 | 75.5 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 |
| Expenses | 6,068 | 44.76 | 44.91 | 16.24 | -9,060 | -6.05 | 0.82 | 2.72 | 5.48 | 0.28 | 0.4 | 2.23 | 0.53 |
| Operating Profit | -6,052 | 48.87 | 27.36 | 125 | 9,135 | 6.17 | -0.66 | -2.56 | -5.3 | -0.1 | -0.38 | -2.21 | -0.53 |
| OPM % | -38110.14% | 52.19% | 37.86% | 88.46% | 12099.5% | 5141.67% | -412.5% | -1600% | -2944.44% | -55.56% | -1900% | -11050% | — |
| Other Income | 0.47 | 0.13 | 6.02 | -0.05 | -274 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.89 | 0.34 | 0 |
| Interest | 311 | 252 | 272 | 267 | -759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.45 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| Depreciation | 210 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 21.25 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | -6,573 | -203 | -239 | -163 | 9,620 | 6.43 | -0.66 | -2.56 | -6.75 | -0.44 | 27.22 | -1.98 | -0.69 |
| Tax % | -31.2% | -31.2% | -31.2% | 52.53% | 37.92% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -3.54% | 0% |
| Net Profit | -4,522 | -140 | -165 | -249 | 5,972 | 6.43 | -0.66 | -2.56 | -6.75 | -0.44 | 27.22 | -1.92 | -0.69 |
| EPS (₹) | -93.23 | -2.88 | -3.39 | -5.14 | 123 | 0.13 | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.14 | -0.01 | 0.56 | -0.04 | -0.01 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 429 | 512 | 815 | 1,114 | 1,683 | 2,000 | 1,600 | 840 | 293 | 391 | 1 | 0 |
| Expenses | 86 | 90 | 142 | 235 | 373 | 575 | 829 | 1,920 | 6,802 | -8,933 | 3 | 3 |
| Operating Profit | 342 | 423 | 673 | 879 | 1,311 | 1,425 | 771 | -1,081 | -6,509 | 9,324 | -2 | -3 |
| OPM % | 80% | 82% | 83% | 79% | 78% | 71% | 48% | -129% | -2220% | 2384% | -381% | -1464% |
| Other Income | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -277 | 0 | 28 |
| Interest | 277 | 317 | 536 | 749 | 1,062 | 1,323 | 1,337 | 1,220 | 1,185 | 32 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 212 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 66 | 106 | 137 | 138 | 247 | 102 | -567 | -2,303 | -7,906 | 9,014 | -4 | 24 |
| Tax % | 34% | 35% | 37% | -25% | 32% | 34% | -34% | -34% | -31% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 43 | 69 | 87 | 173 | 167 | 67 | -375 | -1,520 | -5,440 | 5,419 | -4 | 24 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.59 | 10.49 | 13.18 | 14.9 | 3.45 | 1.39 | -7.74 | -31.33 | -112 | 112 | -0.07 | 0.5 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 66 | 66 | 66 | 116 | 485 | 485 | 485 | 485 | 485 | 485 | 485 | 485 |
| Reserves | 398 | 468 | 554 | 1,014 | 1,339 | 1,357 | 982 | -538 | -5,977 | -559 | -562 | -538 |
| Borrowings | 2,377 | 3,640 | 6,548 | 9,670 | 13,136 | 15,699 | 13,235 | 12,976 | 12,714 | 87 | 91 | 40 |
| Other Liabilities | 904 | 1,385 | 525 | 547 | 447 | 585 | 1,027 | 1,975 | 2,922 | 22 | 16 | 14 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,745 | 5,557 | 7,694 | 11,347 | 15,408 | 18,125 | 15,729 | 14,898 | 10,144 | 35 | 30 | 2 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 39 | 44 | 68 | 264 | 266 | 262 | 259 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 320 | 0 | 80 | 508 | 54 | 93 | 951 | 1,007 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 3,425 | 5,518 | 7,569 | 10,771 | 15,087 | 17,766 | 14,516 | 13,631 | 9,936 | 35 | 30 | 2 |
| Total Assets | 3,745 | 5,557 | 7,694 | 11,347 | 15,408 | 18,125 | 15,729 | 14,898 | 10,144 | 35 | 30 | 2 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 412 | -179 | 433 | -3,296 | -3,507 | -1,189 | 4,713 | 3,068 | -597 | 4,103 | -22 | 9 |
| Investing | -282 | 293 | -72 | -355 | 496 | -55 | -856 | -1,560 | 848 | -105 | 1 | 0 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,227 | 2,818 | 1,291 | -3,927 | -1,374 | -367 | -4,035 | 4 | -9 |
| Net Cash Flow | 130 | 114 | 362 | -425 | -194 | 47 | -70 | 135 | -116 | -37 | -17 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 412 | -219 | 433 | -3,294 | -3,508 | -1,194 | 4,714 | 3,072 | -598 | 4,145 | -22 | 9 |
| CFO/OP | 122 | -37 | 69 | -372 | -265 | -81 | 614 | -284 | 9 | 44 | 997 | -279 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Working Capital Days | -491 | -1,002 | -705 | -590 | -138 | -94 | -253 | -682 | -3,301 | -4 | 224 | — |
| ROCE % | 13% | 12% | 12% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 5% | -8% | -67% | 258% | -17% | -432% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Reliance Home Finance insights
55 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY14–FY25.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Reliance Home Finance
What does Reliance Home Finance Ltd do?
Where is Reliance Home Finance Ltd (RHFL) listed?
Which sector does Reliance Home Finance Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Reliance Home Finance Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Reliance Home Finance Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Reliance Home Finance Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Reliance Home Finance Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2008, Reliance Home Finance Ltd is in housing finance business[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/RHFL.md for Reliance Home Finance Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.