Precision Metaliks
Key Fundamentals
SMEAuto ComponentsAutomobilesPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 10:17 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Automobiles › Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments
| ₹160.00 | 38.55 | 1,68,871 Cr | 3.99 | 0.39% | 9.36% | 11.82% | 1,30,935 Cr | 4,556 Cr | |
| ₹44,900.00 | 56.04 | 1,32,437 Cr | 8.92 | 0.62% | 18.66% | 24.28% | 21,880 Cr | 2,363 Cr | |
| ₹1,842.20 | 124.73 | 90,023 Cr | 7.77 | 0.47% | 11.40% | 15.70% | 17,749 Cr | 715 Cr | |
| ₹1,110.00 | 53.31 | 64,109 Cr | 9.39 | 0.24% | 17.69% | 20.72% | 21,003 Cr | 1,291 Cr | |
| ₹3,610.00 | 43.71 | 56,426 Cr | 9.18 | 0.95% | 19.02% | 25.68% | 10,656 Cr | 1,292 Cr | |
| ₹802.95 | 66.91 | 50,114 Cr | 8.37 | 0.43% | 10.26% | 13.26% | 5,013 Cr | 746 Cr | |
| ₹2,194.90 | 70.04 | 42,487 Cr | 5.48 | 0.16% | 7.86% | 12.81% | 23,518 Cr | 1,109 Cr | |
| ₹2,407.10 | 34.91 | 33,859 Cr | 4.95 | 0.48% | 13.91% | 16.31% | 15,714 Cr | 970 Cr | |
| ₹396.20 | 36.18 | 33,677 Cr | 2.42 | 0.51% | 6.17% | 8.89% | 18,930 Cr | 937 Cr | |
| ₹10,600.00 | 55.98 | 27,724 Cr | 5.27 | 0.11% | 11.76% | 14.26% | 8,798 Cr | 465 Cr | |
| ₹6.85 | — | 16 Cr | 0.20 | 0.00% | 0.91% | 5.20% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹1,842.20 | 54.65 | 50,114 Cr | 5.48 | 0.43% | 11.40% | 14.26% | 18,339 Cr | 1,040 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
3- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.20 times its book value
Weaknesses
7- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -26.6% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -0.73% over last 3 years.
- Company has high debtors of 5,038 days.
- Company's cost of borrowing seems high
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -17.1%
- Working capital days have increased from 932 days to 2,612 days
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 41.72 | 48.13 | 77.46 | 75.1 | 114 | 64.25 | 132 | 77.59 | 49.53 | 10.46 | 0 |
| Expenses | 40.95 | 45.47 | 75.79 | 71.88 | 109 | 61.36 | 127 | 75.51 | 51.31 | 15.99 | 4.4 |
| Operating Profit | 0.77 | 2.66 | 1.67 | 3.22 | 4.3 | 2.89 | 4.85 | 2.08 | -1.78 | -5.53 | -4.4 |
| OPM % | 1.85% | 5.53% | 2.16% | 4.29% | 3.79% | 4.5% | 3.69% | 2.68% | -3.59% | -52.87% | — |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 1.42 | 2.98 | 1.41 | 2.78 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.44 | 0.54 | 1.81 | 1.95 | 1.79 | 1.67 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| PBT | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1.68 | 3.15 | 4.21 | 2.73 | 4.53 | 1.61 | -0.83 | -5.97 | -3.35 |
| Tax % | 2.86% | 17.31% | 22.02% | 27.3% | -14.49% | 26.01% | -5.08% | 27.95% | -55.42% | 0% | -0.3% |
| Net Profit | 0.68 | 2.15 | 1.31 | 2.28 | 4.82 | 2.02 | 4.76 | 1.16 | -0.37 | -5.97 | -3.34 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.39 | 1.8 | 0.81 | 1.4 | 2.96 | 1.24 | 2.07 | 0.51 | -0.16 | -2.6 | -1.45 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.04 | 22.18 | 49.24 | 126 | 189 | 196 | 127 | 10.46 |
| Expenses | 0.04 | 21.3 | 47.59 | 121 | 181 | 188 | 127 | 20.39 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0.88 | 1.65 | 4.33 | 7.51 | 7.74 | 0.3 | -9.93 |
| OPM % | 0% | 3.97% | 3.35% | 3.45% | 3.98% | 3.95% | 0.24% | -94.93% |
| Other Income | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 0.65 | 4.41 | 4.19 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.49 | 0.98 | 3.77 | 3.46 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.1 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.12 |
| PBT | 0.01 | 0.83 | 1.52 | 4.28 | 7.36 | 7.25 | 0.78 | -9.32 |
| Tax % | 0% | 1.2% | 1.32% | 18.93% | 3.53% | 6.48% | -1.28% | -0.11% |
| Net Profit | 0 | 0.82 | 1.49 | 3.46 | 7.1 | 6.78 | 0.79 | -9.31 |
| EPS (₹) | 0 | 7.99 | 11.81 | 2.13 | 4.37 | 2.95 | 0.34 | -4.06 |
| Div. Payout % | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.05 | 1.03 | 1.26 | 16.26 | 16.26 | 22.96 | 22.96 | 22.96 |
| Reserves | 0.42 | 9.55 | 14.1 | 24.49 | 31.6 | 63.84 | 64.64 | 55.33 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 | 39.1 | 39.39 | 1.23 |
| Other Liabilities | 2.55 | 3.1 | 6.12 | 5.05 | 57.16 | 66.9 | 85.24 | 93.7 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.02 | 13.68 | 21.48 | 45.8 | 109 | 193 | 212 | 173 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.03 | 0.74 | 0.62 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.8 | 0.65 | 0.54 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 2.29 | 2.39 | 2.39 | 2.39 | 2.39 | 2.39 | 2.39 | 2.39 |
| Other Assets | 0.7 | 10.55 | 18.47 | 42.89 | 106 | 190 | 209 | 170 |
| Total Assets | 3.02 | 13.68 | 21.48 | 45.8 | 109 | 193 | 212 | 173 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0.23 | -8.4 | -2.65 | -11.21 | -5.44 | -24.39 | -10.91 | -41.47 |
| Investing | -0.19 | -0.84 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 4.4 | 4.19 |
| Financing | 0 | 9.27 | 3.27 | 21.12 | 4.09 | 65.83 | -3.47 | -3.46 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.6 | 9.92 | -1.08 | 41.7 | -9.98 | -40.75 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.23 | -9.15 | -2.66 | -11.2 | -5.6 | -24.76 | -10.92 | -41.47 |
| CFO/OP | — | -955 | -160 | -258 | -63 | -301 | -2,167 | 418 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 456 | 140 | 0 | 63 | 180 | 151 | 412 | 5,038 |
| Inventory Days | — | 13.74 | 163 | 23.44 | 0.98 | 1.11 | 0.51 | 6.14 |
| Days Payable | — | 39.96 | 25.49 | 2.09 | 115 | 128 | 249 | 3,089 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 456 | 114 | 137 | 84.36 | 66.25 | 24.41 | 164 | 1,955 |
| Working Capital Days | -17,246 | 122 | 86.51 | 79.19 | 68.44 | 60.36 | 124 | 2,612 |
| ROCE % | — | 15.2% | 11.8% | 15.33% | 16.87% | 9.24% | 3.6% | -5.68% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Precision Metaliks insights
47 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY19–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Precision Metaliks
What does Precision Metaliks Ltd do?
Where is Precision Metaliks Ltd (PRECISION) listed?
Which sector does Precision Metaliks Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Precision Metaliks Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Precision Metaliks Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Precision Metaliks Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2012, Precision Metaliks Ltd processes semi-finished alloy and provides other engineering services.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/PRECISION.md for Precision Metaliks Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.