Landsmill Green
Excel Realty N Infra Ltd
- P/E
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapCommercial ServicesServicesPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 0.42%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.00
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.00
- Book Value
- ₹1.24
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
- P/B
- 0.57
- ROE
- 0.40%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹1.40 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹1.68
- 52W Low
- ₹0.52
- Day Range
- ₹0.70 – ₹0.73
- Volume
- 5,96,799
Peer Comparison
Services › Commercial Services › Trading & Distributors
| ₹326.95 | 15.03 | ₹26,842 Cr | 2.52 | 1.68% | 16.90% | 18.40% | ₹1,28,133 Cr | ₹1,504 Cr | |
| ₹50.44 | 16.93 | ₹7,673 Cr | 3.57 | 0.00% | −14.30% | 8.67% | ₹3 Cr | ₹447 Cr | |
| ₹534.85 | 16.07 | ₹3,910 Cr | 4.17 | 2.74% | 26.60% | 30.30% | ₹386 Cr | ₹234 Cr | |
| ₹1,112.10 | 22.67 | ₹1,787 Cr | 4.17 | 0.04% | 18.80% | 18.80% | ₹2,787 Cr | ₹74 Cr | |
| ₹11.77 | — | ₹1,082 Cr | 11.77 | 0.00% | 22.10% | 22.10% | ₹40 Cr | ₹0 Cr | |
| ₹590.65 | — | ₹810 Cr | 59.90 | 0.00% | −13.70% | −11.10% | ₹12 Cr | −₹2 Cr | |
| ₹0.71 | — | ₹102 Cr | 0.57 | 0.00% | 0.40% | 0.42% | ₹11 Cr | −₹1 Cr | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹326.95 | 16.50 | ₹1,787 Cr | 4.17 | 0.00% | 16.90% | 18.40% | ₹40 Cr | ₹74 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 91/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 27
- Poor
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 28
- Poor
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 47
- Average
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 87
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 18
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 52
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
3- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.77 times its book value
- Debtor days have improved from 329 to 98.3 days.
Weaknesses
5- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding is low: 19.1%
- Company has a low return on equity of -0.19% over last 3 years.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.80.5 Cr.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 3 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 43.58
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 0.00
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 0.72
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 0.91
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2025; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2025 against Mar 2024; TTM: four quarters to Dec 2025 against Dec 2024.
Revenue
| 10Y | −5.06% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +7.55% |
| 3Y | +15.92% |
| 1Y | +428.29% |
| TTM | +9.65% |
Net profit
| 10Y | +6.15% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned to profit |
| 3Y | Turned to profit |
| 1Y | −28.87% |
| TTM | Turned to loss |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Outflow widened by ₹5.59 Cr |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹77.04 Cr |
| 3Y | Turned negative |
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹1.20 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −37.96 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +5.42 pp |
| 3Y | +12.90 pp |
| 1Y | +49.29 pp |
| TTM | −40.11 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2016 | ₹39.65 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2017 | ₹30.62 Cr |
| Mar 2018 | ₹20.39 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹10.58 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹9.47 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹7.16 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹8.75 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹6.56 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2.58 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹13.63 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2016 | ₹0.41 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2017 | ₹0.30 Cr |
| Mar 2018 | ₹2.77 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹0.22 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹2.72 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹0.79 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹3.95 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹0.33 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0.97 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0.69 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.49 | 0.84 | 0.64 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.49 | 4.09 | 5.1 | 3.95 | 5.79 | 1.51 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.67 | 3.31 | 0.93 | 1.13 | 1.02 | 1.57 | 1 | 4.43 | 5.41 | 7.06 | 7.03 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| Operating Profit | −0.18 | −2.47 | −0.29 | −0.42 | −0.38 | −0.99 | −0.51 | −0.34 | −0.31 | −3.11 | −1.24 | −0.67 | −1.85 |
| OPM % | −36.73% | −294.05% | −45.31% | −59.15% | −59.38% | −170.69% | −104.08% | −8.31% | −6.08% | −78.73% | −21.42% | −44.37% | — |
| Other Income | 2.83 | 0.15 | 0.52 | 0.77 | 0.94 | 1.2 | 1.29 | 1.3 | 1.32 | 1.3 | 1.37 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.2 |
| PBT | 2.6 | −2.38 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.51 | 0.15 | 0.73 | 0.92 | 0.96 | −1.89 | 0.05 | 1.07 | −0.26 |
| Tax % | 6.92% | −18.57% | 5.56% | 29.03% | 17.31% | −12.5% | 24.66% | −19.78% | 0% | 0.53% | 80% | −1.89% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 2.42 | −1.93 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 0.55 | 1.1 | 0.96 | −1.91 | 0.02 | 1.09 | −0.26 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | −0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | −0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12.97 | 22.92 | 39.65 | 30.62 | 20.39 | 10.58 | 9.47 | 7.16 | 8.75 | 6.56 | 2.58 | 13.63 | 11.25 |
| Expenses | 10.66 | 21.4 | 38.13 | 29.39 | 15.69 | 10.5 | 12.95 | 7.66 | 12.62 | 9.75 | 4.66 | 17.9 | 18.12 |
| Operating Profit | 2.31 | 1.52 | 1.52 | 1.23 | 4.7 | 0.08 | −3.48 | −0.5 | −3.87 | −3.19 | −2.08 | −4.27 | −6.87 |
| OPM % | 17.81% | 6.63% | 3.83% | 4.02% | 23.05% | 0.76% | −36.75% | −6.98% | −44.23% | −48.63% | −80.62% | −31.33% | −61.07% |
| Other Income | 0.23 | 0.42 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 1.36 | 1.1 | 1.64 | 0.26 | 3.14 | 3.42 | 5.22 | 6.27 |
| Interest | 1.11 | 0.92 | 0.94 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.88 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.37 |
| PBT | 0.95 | 0.54 | 0.6 | 0.42 | 3.88 | 0.22 | −2.71 | 0.87 | −3.86 | −0.28 | 1.15 | 0.7 | −1.04 |
| Tax % | 32.63% | 29.63% | 33.33% | 28.57% | 28.87% | 0% | 0.74% | 10.34% | 2.33% | 21.43% | 15.65% | 1.43% | — |
| Net Profit | 0.63 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.3 | 2.77 | 0.22 | −2.72 | 0.79 | −3.95 | −0.33 | 0.97 | 0.69 | −1.06 |
| EPS (₹) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | −0.02 | 0.01 | −0.03 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 31.35 | 31.35 | 31.35 | 31.35 | 94.05 | 94.05 | 94.05 | 94.05 | 94.05 | 141 | 141 | 141 | 141 |
| Reserves | 133 | 133 | 135 | 135 | 74.76 | 77.08 | 77.25 | 78.08 | 74.37 | 30.33 | 31.25 | 32.18 | 34.2 |
| Borrowings | 6.18 | 5.76 | 5.42 | 4.27 | 4.7 | 0.61 | 0.72 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 0.1 | 0.04 | 0.94 | 0.86 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.85 | 15.85 | 14.49 | 4.39 | 3.42 | 2.7 | 3.73 | 5.2 | 10.43 | 6.35 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 2.03 |
| Total Liabilities | 171 | 186 | 186 | 175 | 177 | 174 | 176 | 178 | 179 | 178 | 176 | 178 | 178 |
| Fixed Assets | 6.24 | 4.03 | 3.75 | 3.64 | 4.32 | 2.08 | 19.48 | 18.86 | 18.7 | 60.46 | 60.3 | 61.14 | 61 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 100 | 99.59 | 98.19 | 96.15 | 101 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Other Assets | 64.74 | 82.08 | 84.2 | 74.81 | 71.14 | 71.85 | 156 | 159 | 160 | 117 | 115 | 117 | 110 |
| Total Assets | 171 | 186 | 186 | 175 | 177 | 174 | 176 | 178 | 179 | 178 | 176 | 178 | 178 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −2.39 | −0.33 | −1.94 | 3.3 | 5.04 | 2 | −82.96 | −0.33 | 0.73 | 45.65 | −7.12 | −5.92 |
| Investing | 3.68 | 1.91 | 3.09 | 1.28 | −6.25 | 2.61 | 82.85 | 0.41 | −0.04 | −41.13 | 3.44 | 4.22 |
| Financing | −1.78 | −1.33 | −1.26 | −1.85 | −0.26 | −4.78 | 0.07 | −0.26 | −0.26 | −0.22 | −0.08 | 0.89 |
| Net Cash Flow | −0.49 | 0.25 | −0.11 | 2.73 | −1.47 | −0.17 | −0.05 | −0.17 | 0.42 | 4.29 | −3.76 | −0.81 |
| Free Cash Flow | −0.89 | −0.37 | −1.98 | 3.14 | 4.1 | 4.6 | −91.32 | −0.33 | 0.73 | 46.81 | −6.97 | −6.8 |
| CFO/OP | −68 | −10 | −128 | 268 | 107 | 2,500 | 2,384 | 66 | −19 | −1,431 | 342 | 139 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 113 | 317 | 183 | 84.87 | 87.89 | 153 | 161 | 227 | 319 | 131 | 758 | 98.28 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.24 | 9.98 | 17.44 | 62.71 | 40.34 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 266 | 332 | 110 | 346 | 33.26 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 113 | 317 | 183 | 84.87 | 87.89 | 153 | 161 | −25.38 | −3.77 | 38.9 | 475 | 105 |
| Working Capital Days | 88.08 | 60.83 | 47.78 | 710 | 1,035 | 2,063 | 5,536 | 2,006 | 1,610 | 2,916 | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | 2,470 |
| ROCE % | 1.14% | 0.86% | 0.9% | 0.66% | 2.66% | −0.14% | −1.54% | 0.56% | −2.24% | −1.55% | 0.68% | 0.42% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Landsmill Green insights
57 extracted metrics across FY11–FY26.
Documents
- 12 Aug 2026
- 11 Nov 2025
- General announcements 16 Oct 2026
- General announcements 8 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Landsmill Green
What does Excel Realty N Infra Ltd do?
Where is Excel Realty N Infra Ltd (LANDSMILL) listed?
Which sector does Excel Realty N Infra Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Excel Realty N Infra Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Excel Realty N Infra Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2003, Excel Realty N Infra Limited (Formerly known as Excel Infoways Limited) is engaged in development of Infrastructure facility, IT enabled BPO services & general trading activities.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/LANDSMILL.md for Excel Realty N Infra Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.