Jalan Transolutions
Key Fundamentals
SMELogistics Solution ProviderLogistics & CargoPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 12:49 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Services › Logistics & Cargo › Logistics Solution Provider
| ₹449.75 | 27.59 | 34,254 Cr | 2.65 | 0.36% | 9.54% | 12.38% | 9,440 Cr | 1,248 Cr | |
| ₹416.40 | 330.48 | 31,201 Cr | 3.22 | 0.00% | 1.57% | 2.62% | 11,504 Cr | 94 Cr | |
| ₹4,531.40 | 37.46 | 10,752 Cr | 6.05 | 0.55% | 13.92% | 16.93% | 6,404 Cr | 286 Cr | |
| ₹580.20 | 62.32 | 10,569 Cr | 7.44 | 0.00% | 11.28% | 11.72% | 776 Cr | 169 Cr | |
| ₹845.00 | 14.20 | 6,492 Cr | 2.53 | 1.17% | 17.65% | 18.12% | 5,153 Cr | 461 Cr | |
| ₹126.38 | 86.56 | 5,576 Cr | 2.74 | 0.00% | 5.67% | 9.25% | 11,794 Cr | 67 Cr | |
| ₹290.25 | 19.01 | 5,128 Cr | 4.44 | 1.76% | 20.73% | 18.84% | 3,379 Cr | 268 Cr | |
| — | 26.35 | 4,223 Cr | 5.97 | 0.00% | 26.69% | 24.40% | 648 Cr | 146 Cr | |
| ₹415.00 | 106.96 | 4,120 Cr | 3.51 | 0.62% | 0.88% | 6.40% | 7,400 Cr | 48 Cr | |
| ₹51.20 | 10.47 | 2,558 Cr | 1.12 | 2.45% | 10.19% | 11.02% | 2,231 Cr | 248 Cr | |
| ₹1.45 | — | 2 Cr | — | 0.00% | 27.15% | 28.89% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹415.70 | 32.53 | 5,576 Cr | 3.37 | 0.36% | 11.28% | 12.38% | 5,778 Cr | 209 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Insufficient data
Not enough numeric coverage across the required pillars to publish a Tapetide Score for this stock.
Coverage 52%
Key Insights
Weaknesses
4- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -2.39%
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -32.4% over past five years.
- Promoter holding is low: 19.2%
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.4.67 Cr.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 0.74% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.38 | 5.91 | 10.31 | 1.86 | 4.06 | 2.94 | 6.76 | 2.93 | 2.44 | 0.53 | 0.26 | 0.94 | 1.35 |
| Expenses | 17.96 | 5.22 | 12.13 | 3.68 | 5.22 | 3.66 | 4.28 | 2.53 | 2.36 | 0.75 | 0.42 | 0.9 | 1.34 |
| Operating Profit | -9.58 | 0.69 | -1.82 | -1.82 | -1.16 | -0.72 | 2.48 | 0.4 | 0.08 | -0.22 | -0.16 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| OPM % | -114.32% | 11.68% | -17.65% | -97.85% | -28.57% | -24.49% | 36.69% | 13.65% | 3.28% | -41.51% | -61.54% | 4.26% | 0.74% |
| Other Income | -2.43 | 0.21 | -7.66 | -16.52 | 7.7 | 0.2 | -13.46 | 0.25 | -15.46 | 1.42 | -0.47 | 0 | -0.04 |
| Interest | 0.85 | 0.43 | 1.9 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 0.66 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 2.32 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2.81 | 1.32 | 1.48 | 0.93 | 0.72 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.41 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | -15.67 | -0.85 | -12.86 | -19.99 | 5.58 | -1.74 | -11.73 | 0.1 | -15.72 | 1.07 | -2.95 | 0.04 | -0.03 |
| Tax % | -2.11% | 0% | -0.78% | -0.8% | -1.61% | -2.3% | -1.96% | -30% | 0.19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | -15.34 | -0.84 | -12.77 | -19.83 | 5.67 | -1.71 | -11.5 | 0.13 | -15.75 | 1.08 | -2.95 | 0.04 | -0.03 |
| EPS (₹) | -10.55 | -0.58 | -8.78 | -13.64 | 3.9 | -1.18 | -7.91 | 0.09 | -10.83 | 0.74 | -2.03 | 0.03 | -0.02 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 92.68 | 115 | 129 | 138 | 45.88 | 18 | 16.22 | 5.92 | 9.69 | 5.37 | 0.79 | 2.29 |
| Expenses | 77.36 | 95.34 | 105 | 114 | 40.81 | 29.56 | 17.35 | 8.86 | 7.88 | 4.89 | 1.17 | 2.24 |
| Operating Profit | 15.32 | 19.34 | 24.06 | 23.82 | 5.07 | -11.56 | -1.13 | -2.94 | 1.81 | 0.48 | -0.38 | 0.05 |
| OPM % | 16.53% | 16.86% | 18.59% | 17.24% | 11.05% | -64.22% | -6.97% | -49.66% | 18.68% | 8.94% | -48.1% | 2.18% |
| Other Income | 1.03 | 1.01 | 1.52 | 1.03 | 1.12 | 0.55 | -7.45 | -8.87 | -13.31 | -15.21 | 0.94 | -0.04 |
| Interest | 6.53 | 8.59 | 9.98 | 6.94 | 6.58 | 1.05 | 2.33 | 0.96 | 0.93 | 0.16 | 2.33 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 8.55 | 7.53 | 7.55 | 7.92 | 4.69 | 3.56 | 2.8 | 1.65 | 1.04 | 0.73 | 0.11 | 0 |
| PBT | 1.27 | 4.23 | 8.05 | 9.99 | -5.08 | -15.62 | -13.71 | -14.42 | -13.47 | -15.62 | -1.88 | 0.01 |
| Tax % | 45.67% | 30.97% | 37.02% | 39.34% | -13.58% | -2.11% | -0.73% | -1.73% | -2% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 0.69 | 2.92 | 5.06 | 6.06 | -4.4 | -15.3 | -13.61 | -14.16 | -13.21 | -15.62 | -1.88 | 0.01 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.01 | 4.1 | 4.73 | 4.17 | -3.03 | -10.52 | -9.36 | -9.74 | -9.09 | -10.74 | -1.29 | 0.01 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6.87 | 7.13 | 10.69 | 14.54 | 14.54 | 14.54 | 14.54 | 14.54 | 14.54 | 14.54 | 14.54 | 14.54 |
| Reserves | 3.44 | 6.35 | 7.85 | 27.77 | 17.33 | 2.03 | -11.58 | -25.74 | -38.95 | -54.57 | -56.45 | -56.43 |
| Borrowings | 58.72 | 66.94 | 72.54 | 52.37 | 49.07 | 46.25 | 43.51 | 28.11 | 42.05 | 40.09 | 35.11 | 30.31 |
| Other Liabilities | 4.05 | 5.14 | 17.16 | 17.15 | 18.92 | 14.79 | 14.02 | 16.16 | 8.62 | 8.46 | 7.31 | 12.45 |
| Total Liabilities | 73.08 | 85.56 | 108 | 112 | 99.86 | 77.61 | 60.49 | 33.07 | 26.26 | 8.52 | 0.51 | 0.87 |
| Fixed Assets | 38.45 | 35.54 | 41.43 | 27.8 | 21.03 | 17.74 | 14.85 | 10.39 | 8.67 | 7.33 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0.5 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.6 | 0.67 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 33.53 | 48.77 | 66.64 | 84.03 | 78.83 | 59.87 | 45.64 | 22.68 | 17.59 | 1.19 | 0.51 | 0.87 |
| Total Assets | 73.08 | 85.56 | 108 | 112 | 99.86 | 77.61 | 60.49 | 33.07 | 26.26 | 8.52 | 0.51 | 0.87 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 6.91 | 4.24 | 0 | -1 | 10.26 | 3.76 | 2.85 | -0.24 | 0.67 | 0.94 | 0.17 | 7.59 |
| Investing | -4.01 | -3.99 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.18 | -0.26 | -0.02 | 2.75 | 0.7 | 0.61 | 7.23 | 0 |
| Financing | -2.78 | -0.1 | 0 | -6.39 | -13.57 | -3.67 | -2.75 | -2.38 | -1.61 | -1.61 | -7.35 | -7.5 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0 | -0.43 | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.08 | 0.14 | -0.25 | -0.06 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3.53 | 5.32 | 0 | 5.76 | 12.87 | 3.5 | 2.83 | 2.51 | 1.29 | 1.55 | 7.4 | 7.59 |
| CFO/OP | 46 | 23 | 0 | -2 | 274 | -33 | -252 | 8 | 37 | 196 | -45 | 15,180 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 118 | 126 | 143 | 162 | 468 | 893 | 817 | 1,239 | 644 | 47.58 | 199 | 105 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 118 | 126 | 143 | 162 | 468 | 893 | 817 | 1,239 | 644 | 47.58 | 199 | 105 |
| Working Capital Days | 118 | -3.6 | 33.59 | 83.98 | 172 | 141 | -95.19 | -956 | -1,037 | -2,873 | -16,975 | -5,438 |
| ROCE % | 11.24% | 16.1% | 19.48% | 17.25% | 1.1% | -20.28% | -6.13% | -14.29% | 5.33% | 3.62% | — | — |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Jalan Transolutions insights
52 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY15–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Jalan Transolutions
What does Jalan Transolutions (India) Ltd do?
Where is Jalan Transolutions (India) Ltd (JALAN) listed?
Which sector does Jalan Transolutions (India) Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Jalan Transolutions (India) Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Jalan Transolutions (India) Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Jalan Transolutions (India) Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2003, Jalan Transolutions Ltd is engaged in the transportation business.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/JALAN.md for Jalan Transolutions (India) Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.