---
title: "Indo-MIM (INDOMIM) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "INDOMIM"
company: "Indo-MIM Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/INDOMIM"
isin: "INE084101034"
nse_symbol: "INDOMIM"
bse_code: "544837"
sector: "Industrials"
industry: "Industrial Manufacturing"
generated_at: "2026-11-04T00:28:59.897Z"
---

# Indo-MIM (INDOMIM)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/INDOMIM

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹1,203.80 as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:59 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 103.78 as of 3 Nov 2026
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹1,218.7 Cr, against ₹1,114.1 Cr in Jun 2025 (+9.39% year on year)
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹240.1 Cr, against ₹182.4 Cr in Jun 2025 (+31.63% year on year)
- **Promoter holding:** 77.65% in Sep 2026, a change of -15.69 percentage points from Sep 2025

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** INDOMIM
- **BSE code:** 544837
- **ISIN:** INE084101034
- **Macro sector:** Industrials
- **Sector:** Industrials
- **Industry:** Industrial Manufacturing
- **Basic industry:** Industrial Products
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹1,203.80
- **Change:** +17.20 (+1.45%)
- **Open:** ₹1,192.50
- **Day High:** ₹1,209.00
- **Day Low:** ₹1,178.40
- **Previous Close:** ₹1,186.60
- **Volume:** 6,73,195
- **As of:** 3 Nov 2026, 15:59 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:59 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 25.00%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.49
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹11.60
- **Book Value:** ₹67.15
- **P/E (TTM):** 103.78
- **P/B:** 17.93
- **ROE:** 23.40%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.56%
- **EBITDA:** ₹1,199 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹1,374.40
- **52W Low:** ₹700.00

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Industrials › Industrial Manufacturing › Industrial Products

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Indo-MIM Ltd (INDOMIM)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/INDOMIM) (this company) | ₹1,203.80 | 103.78 | ₹58,947 Cr | 17.93 | 0.56% | 23.40% | 25.00% | ₹3,482 Cr | ₹562 Cr |
| [Aditya Infotech Ltd (CPPLUS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/CPPLUS) | ₹3,881.10 | 95.66 | ₹46,019 Cr | 14.10 | 0.04% | 25.40% | 28.60% | ₹4,883 Cr | ₹477 Cr |
| [Syrma SGS Technology Ltd (SYRMA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SYRMA) | ₹1,491.00 | 78.06 | ₹28,805 Cr | 9.45 | 0.10% | 14.00% | 16.80% | ₹5,464 Cr | ₹401 Cr |
| [Honeywell Automation India Ltd (HONAUT)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/HONAUT) | ₹29,070.00 | 46.64 | ₹25,755 Cr | 5.51 | 0.38% | 12.60% | 17.00% | ₹4,703 Cr | ₹552 Cr |
| [Kaynes Technology India Ltd (KAYNES)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KAYNES) | ₹3,239.00 | 62.81 | ₹21,807 Cr | 4.59 | 0.00% | 8.69% | 12.70% | ₹3,899 Cr | ₹345 Cr |
| [Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd (JYOTICNC)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/JYOTICNC) | ₹967.40 | 68.42 | ₹21,469 Cr | 10.99 | 0.00% | 18.20% | 21.30% | ₹2,191 Cr | ₹323 Cr |
| [LMW Ltd (LMW)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LMW) | ₹16,927.00 | 103.46 | ₹17,851 Cr | 5.95 | 0.21% | 4.05% | 5.58% | ₹3,374 Cr | ₹176 Cr |
| Median of 7 companies | ₹3,239.00 | 78.06 | ₹25,755 Cr | 9.45 | 0.10% | 14.00% | 17.00% | ₹3,899 Cr | ₹401 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has been maintaining a healthy dividend payout of 60.1%

## Technical Indicators

As of 3 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bullish | 2 | 10 | 7 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 0 | 4 | 6 |

### Oscillators: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 56.76 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 8.57 | Bearish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 67.09 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 23.02 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -22.33 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 55.87 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 3.10 | Bullish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 100.00 | Bearish |
| UO (7,14,28) | 63.88 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Strong Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 1,138.67 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 1,166.83 | Bullish |
| SMA (20) | 1,190.39 | Bullish |
| EMA (20) | 1,166.41 | Bullish |
| SMA (50) | 1,101.32 | Bullish |
| EMA (50) | 1,074.88 | Bullish |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 1,246.34 | 1,227.67 | 1,212.21 |
| R2 | 1,227.67 | 1,215.98 | 1,209.41 |
| R1 | 1,215.74 | 1,208.76 | 1,206.61 |
| PP | 1,197.07 | 1,197.07 | 1,197.07 |
| S1 | 1,185.14 | 1,185.38 | 1,200.99 |
| S2 | 1,166.47 | 1,178.16 | 1,198.19 |
| S3 | 1,154.54 | 1,166.47 | 1,195.39 |

## Analyst Rating

Based on 3 analysts. 2 of 3 analysts rate Buy, 0 Hold, 1 Sell. As of 3 Nov 2026.

| Rating | Analysts | Share |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Buy | 2 | 67% |
| Hold | 0 | 0% |
| Sell | 1 | 33% |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 5Y | 16.25% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 3Y | 15.06% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 25.92% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 5Y | -0.7% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 4.27% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 25.94% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | 12.37% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | 18.88% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | 113% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | 5Y | -17.70 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | -4.03 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -2.48 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

## Analyst Forecasts

Consensus of analyst estimates, as of 3 Nov 2026. Low and High are the range of the estimates, not a confidence interval.

### EBITDA (quarterly)

Sep 2026 consensus: ₹381 Cr (-6.9% vs ₹410 Cr in Jun 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sep 2026 | ₹381 Cr | ₹370 Cr | ₹393 Cr |

### EPS (quarterly)

Sep 2026 consensus: ₹4.60 (-7.3% vs ₹4.96 in Jun 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sep 2026 | ₹4.60 | ₹4.60 | ₹4.60 |

### Net Income (quarterly)

Sep 2026 consensus: ₹224 Cr (-6.7% vs ₹240 Cr in Jun 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sep 2026 | ₹224 Cr | ₹220 Cr | ₹228 Cr |

### Price (quarterly)

Mar 2027 consensus: ₹1,139.00 (-8.3% vs ₹1,242.45 in Sep 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Mar 2027 | ₹1,139.00 | ₹900.00 | ₹1,407.00 |

### Revenue (quarterly)

Sep 2026 consensus: ₹1,216 Cr (-0.5% vs ₹1,222 Cr in Jun 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,216 Cr | ₹1,190 Cr | ₹1,242 Cr |

### ROE (annual)

FY27 consensus: 27.3% (+8.4 pp vs 18.9% in FY26).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| FY27 | 27.3% | 27.0% | 27.6% |
| FY28 | 24.6% | 24.0% | 25.1% |

## AI Analysis — Bull vs Bear

AI-generated opinion, based on fundamentals. Figures as of 28 Oct 2026. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Statements that rate the stock or set a price target are left out of this copy.

- **Risk (AI assessment):** High

Indo-MIM Ltd trades at ₹1,149 as of 2026-10-28 with a market cap of ₹56,816 Cr, commanding a premium valuation at 99.05x TTM P/E and 17.11x P/B. The company delivers strong return ratios (ROE 18.92%, ROCE 24.24%) and has accelerated TTM sales growth to 26%, though profit growth has lagged over longer periods with a 5-year compounded profit CAGR of just 1%.

### Bull Case

- Strong capital efficiency with ROCE at 24.24% as of 2026-10-28, indicating the company generates healthy returns on deployed capital across its MIM operations
- TTM sales growth has accelerated to 26%, well above the 3-year compounded sales CAGR of 15% and 5-year CAGR of 16%, suggesting improving demand momentum
- Consistent ROE track record — 25% over 5 years, 21% over 3 years, and 23% last year — reflecting sustained shareholder value creation
- Conservative balance sheet with debt-to-equity of just 0.49x, providing financial flexibility for capacity expansion or weathering downturns
- Healthy dividend payout ratio of 60.1% with a current yield of 0.60%, demonstrating management's commitment to returning cash to shareholders
- TTM profit growth of 20% shows a meaningful recovery and re-acceleration compared to the subdued 5-year compounded profit CAGR of 1%
- Stock is trading at ₹1,149, approximately 16.4% below its 52-week high of ₹1,374.40, which may reflect some valuation correction from peak levels
- Current ROE of 18.92% remains well above cost-of-equity benchmarks for Indian industrials, supporting the premium valuation narrative

### Bear Case

- TTM P/E of 99.05x is extremely elevated relative to industrial sector peers, implying the stock prices in aggressive growth expectations that may be difficult to sustain
- 5-year compounded profit CAGR of just 1% contrasts sharply with the premium valuation, raising questions about the durability of recent profit acceleration
- P/B ratio of 17.11x is exceptionally high, suggesting the market is pricing in substantial intangible value or growth that carries execution risk
- Significant divergence between 5-year sales CAGR (16%) and 5-year profit CAGR (1%) points to margin compression or rising costs that eroded bottom-line growth over the longer term
- 3-year compounded profit CAGR of 8% lags the 3-year sales CAGR of 15%, indicating operating leverage has not fully translated to earnings growth
- At a TTM EPS of ₹11.60 against a price of ₹1,149, the earnings yield is roughly 1.0%, well below risk-free rates, making the opportunity cost significant
- Dividend yield of 0.60% offers minimal income cushion despite the 60.1% payout ratio, as the high stock price dilutes the yield
- The stock has risen roughly 64% from its 52-week low of ₹700 to ₹1,149, and any disappointment in growth execution could trigger a sharp de-rating from current elevated multiples

This is AI-generated analysis, not financial advice. Do your own due diligence.

## AI News Digest

AI-generated summary of recent news, generated 3 Nov 2026. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Statements that rate the stock or set a price target are left out of this copy.

**TL;DR:** Indo-MIM is taking concrete steps toward international expansion with a ₹45 crore Vietnam subsidiary, which could unlock cost advantages and diversify its manufacturing footprint. Board governance appears stable with long-term director re-appointments. No material headwinds emerged in the period. The near-term outlook hinges on execution of the Vietnam buildout and any order pipeline growth that follows.

### Positives

- **Vietnam subsidiary ₹45Cr approved** (Oct 14): Board approved a ₹45 crore investment to set up a wholly owned subsidiary in Vietnam, signaling international expansion into a cost-competitive manufacturing base.
- **Independent directors re-appointed** (Oct 14): Three independent directors were re-appointed for five-year terms, providing governance continuity and board stability.

### Neutral

- **CIN and MCA listing updated** (Oct 6): Indo-MIM updated its Corporate Identification Number and changed its listing status to 'Yes' on Ministry of Corporate Affairs records following its stock exchange listing.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 1,114 | 1,048 | 1,219 |
| Expenses | 787 | 847 | 812 |
| Operating Profit | 327 | 201 | 407 |
| OPM % | 29% | 19% | 33% |
| Other Income | 13 | 85 | 3 |
| Interest | 46 | 47 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 49 | 53 | 58 |
| Profit before tax | 245 | 185 | 325 |
| Tax % | 26% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 182 | 139 | 240 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.78 | 2.87 | 4.96 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 1,975 | 2,503 | 2,753 | 2,888 | 3,330 | 4,193 |
| Expenses | 1,121 | 1,585 | 1,939 | 2,131 | 2,397 | 3,122 |
| Operating Profit | 854 | 918 | 814 | 757 | 933 | 1,071 |
| OPM % | 43% | 37% | 30% | 26% | 28% | 26% |
| Other Income | 21 | 14 | 25 | 33 | -57 | 50 |
| Interest | 50 | 40 | 60 | 96 | 96 | 167 |
| Depreciation | 105 | 123 | 150 | 171 | 199 | 220 |
| Profit before tax | 718 | 769 | 629 | 521 | 581 | 734 |
| Tax % | 23% | 22% | 25% | 33% | 27% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 553 | 598 | 471 | 352 | 424 | 534 |
| EPS in Rs | 57.59 | 62.29 | 49.1 | 7.29 | 8.79 | 11.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 67% | 43% | 8% | 51% | 67% | 62% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 |
| Reserves | 1,258 | 1,612 | 1,962 | 2,038 | 2,151 | 2,771 |
| Borrowings | 588 | 670 | 804 | 1,257 | 1,433 | 1,368 |
| Other Liabilities | 311 | 334 | 504 | 519 | 508 | 710 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,205 | 2,664 | 3,318 | 3,862 | 4,141 | 4,897 |
| Fixed Assets | 975 | 1,164 | 1,263 | 1,774 | 1,748 | 2,172 |
| CWIP | 20 | 53 | 388 | 176 | 209 | 181 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 10 |
| Other Assets | 1,210 | 1,447 | 1,667 | 1,901 | 2,171 | 2,535 |
| Total Assets | 2,205 | 2,664 | 3,318 | 3,862 | 4,141 | 4,897 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 601 | 502 | 641 | 456 | 506 | 1,077 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -247 | -299 | -464 | -478 | -327 | -506 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -294 | -177 | -57 | -86 | -238 | -356 |
| Net Cash Flow | 60 | 27 | 120 | -108 | -58 | 215 |
| Free Cash Flow | 346 | 202 | 175 | 77 | 133 | 662 |
| CFO/OP | 89 | 78 | 97 | 82 | 74 | 122 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 67 | 58 | 59 | 57 | 71 | 66 |
| Inventory Days | 733 | 584 | 537 | 623 | 687 | 373 |
| Days Payable | 287 | 225 | 193 | 182 | 171 | 83 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 514 | 417 | 402 | 498 | 586 | 356 |
| Working Capital Days | 39 | 57 | 65 | 7 | 78 | 71 |
| ROCE % | — | 38% | 27% | 20% | 22% | 25% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2025 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 93.34% | 77.65% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 2.45% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 11.78% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 6.82% |
| Others | 6.66% | 1.29% |
| No. of Shareholders | 68 | 1,73,597 |

## Documents

### Results

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 17 Aug 2026 | [Un-Audited (Standalone And Consolidated) Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c504caa0-f831-485d-b29a-75773eb5c3f7.pdf) |

### Annual reports

| Year | Report |
| --- | --- |
| FY2026 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=0d39d45d-b601-4da7-b968-7b6808815fb4.pdf) |

### Credit ratings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 7 Apr 2026 | [Credit rating update — ICRA](https://www.icra.in/Rationale/ShowRationaleReport/?Id=142220) |
| 16 Sep 2025 | [Credit rating update — ICRA](https://www.icra.in/Rationale/ShowRationaleReport/?Id=137626) |
| 31 Mar 2025 | [Credit rating update — ICRA](https://www.icra.in/Rationale/ShowRationaleReport/?Id=134201) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 22.

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 14 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Of Directors Meeting Held Today I.E. Wednesday October 14 2026 Pursuant To Regulation 30 Of Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=0dd1c37c-4596-49af-a212-a0400427ad2a.pdf) | Outcome |
| 14 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=445970a8-f02a-4f1b-b3c8-16c0d3ae6d5d.pdf) | General announcements |
| 14 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Acquisition](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=e6cecc53-7d10-480f-b6c3-2d760602977a.pdf) | General announcements |
| 6 Oct 2026 | [Intimation For Change Of Corporate Identification Number (CIN) And Listing Status Of The Company.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d4d26e7c-3f33-4a91-bf6f-139ba940f26c.pdf) | General announcements |
| 6 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ea6ba14a-4714-46d3-a07e-4a1c9beea9d5.pdf) | General announcements |
| 24 Sep 2026 | [Clarification On Price Movement](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=66419955-4942-42c6-a024-983de07032f3.pdf) | General announcements |
| 23 Sep 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=eb9d109e-612a-40d3-a874-681cbbdc7e81.pdf) | Outcome |
| 22 Sep 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c5c17f03-b3ec-4f8e-bfb0-7ee0a9552540.pdf) | Outcome |
| 15 Sep 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c55691ce-4bc0-4d60-98ae-dc4002bc9e46.pdf) | Intimation |
| 3 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6bee3e3b-01a5-4ed4-95c1-f4a97e9f59da.pdf) | General announcements |
| 3 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c74d983e-a00c-4025-8376-288e37d19986.pdf) | General announcements |
| 31 Aug 2026 | [Inland Letter To Shareholders Of INDO-MIM Limited In Compliance With Regulation 36(1)(B) Of The Listing Regulations.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8b270c8a-f3f2-447d-9f9c-b6a36a05bb06.pdf) | General announcements |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Indo-MIM

### What does Indo-MIM Ltd do?

Incorporated in 1996, Indo-MIM Ltd manufactures precision engineering components using metal injection molding (MIM) technology.

### Where is Indo-MIM Ltd (INDOMIM) listed?

Indo-MIM Ltd trades as INDOMIM on the NSE and under code 544837 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Indo-MIM Ltd belong to?

Indo-MIM Ltd is classified under the Industrials sector, in the Industrial Manufacturing industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Indo-MIM Ltd?

Indo-MIM Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 103.78 as of 3 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹11.6, against a book value of ₹67.15 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Indo-MIM Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Indo-MIM Ltd has traded between ₹700 and ₹1,374.4 as of 3 Nov 2026.

### Does Indo-MIM Ltd pay dividends?

Indo-MIM Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.56%.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Indo-MIM Ltd?

Indo-MIM Ltd reported a return on equity of 23.40%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.49.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 1996, Indo-MIM Ltd manufactures precision engineering components using metal injection molding (MIM) technology.

- **Website:** https://indo-mim.com/
- **Listed:** 30 Jul 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹1

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 4 Nov 2026, 05:58 IST.
