Greenchef Appliances
Key Fundamentals
SMEHousehold AppliancesConsumer GoodsPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 12:37 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Goods › Household Appliances
| ₹1,758.00 | 65.38 | 1,19,328 Cr | 15.57 | 0.00% | 21.98% | 27.64% | 25,927 Cr | 1,825 Cr | |
| ₹1,041.00 | 76.66 | 34,445 Cr | 5.40 | 0.39% | 5.78% | 9.26% | 15,081 Cr | 442 Cr | |
| ₹1,594.00 | 64.35 | 32,775 Cr | 9.55 | 0.54% | 15.36% | 20.90% | 12,895 Cr | 510 Cr | |
| ₹6,640.00 | 243.58 | 23,418 Cr | 5.36 | 0.00% | 3.90% | 7.70% | 12,827 Cr | 124 Cr | |
| ₹211.50 | — | 13,619 Cr | 4.59 | 1.46% | -6.72% | -0.94% | 8,396 Cr | -229 Cr | |
| ₹290.50 | 34.75 | 12,692 Cr | 5.35 | 0.52% | 12.99% | 16.02% | 6,340 Cr | 364 Cr | |
| ₹799.60 | 40.42 | 10,145 Cr | 2.44 | 0.61% | 7.10% | 9.01% | 8,553 Cr | 252 Cr | |
| ₹516.60 | 36.61 | 7,076 Cr | 3.58 | 1.46% | 7.95% | 10.84% | 3,252 Cr | 190 Cr | |
| ₹341.15 | 37.24 | 6,603 Cr | 1.44 | 0.00% | 3.54% | 4.02% | 2,845 Cr | 177 Cr | |
| ₹1,909.60 | 1,116.73 | 5,192 Cr | 10.37 | 1.82% | -0.57% | 1.87% | 2,964 Cr | 5 Cr | |
| ₹63.75 | 37.50 | 148 Cr | 1.33 | 0.00% | 1.53% | 7.55% | 151 Cr | 4 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹799.60 | 52.39 | 12,692 Cr | 5.35 | 0.52% | 5.78% | 9.01% | 8,396 Cr | 190 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Weaknesses
3- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 9.40% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 0.64% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 1.2% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 150 | 180 | 170 | 202 | 180 | 207 |
| Expenses | 142 | 177 | 161 | 197 | 181 | 205 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 4 | 9 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| OPM % | 6% | 2% | 5% | 2.7% | -1.1% | 1.2% |
| Other Income | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| PBT | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | -8 | -5 |
| Tax % | 21% | 10% | 11% | 62% | -40% | -13% |
| Net Profit | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -5 | -4 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.67 | 0.4 | 2.07 | 0.49 | -1.94 | -1.82 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 238 | 239 | 329 | 320 | 321 | 361 | 374 |
| Expenses | 230 | 229 | 321 | 299 | 308 | 346 | 374 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 12 | 15 | 1 |
| OPM % | 3.2% | 4% | 2.3% | 6% | 3.9% | 4% | 0.2% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| PBT | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 8 | -12 |
| Tax % | 26% | 31% | 43% | 28% | 19% | 29% | -30% |
| Net Profit | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 6 | -9 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.17 | 8.59 | 1.43 | 6.13 | 2.08 | 2.56 | -3.76 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| Reserves | 44 | 47 | 47 | 44 | 91 | 97 | 88 |
| Borrowings | 42 | 51 | 67 | 66 | 121 | 85 | 101 |
| Other Liabilities | 33 | 37 | 58 | 68 | 54 | 101 | 96 |
| Total Liabilities | 122 | 139 | 176 | 194 | 290 | 306 | 309 |
| Fixed Assets | 19 | 19 | 26 | 31 | 38 | 46 | 117 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 56 | 2 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 102 | 119 | 146 | 152 | 215 | 204 | 189 |
| Total Assets | 122 | 139 | 176 | 194 | 290 | 306 | 309 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -1 | -4 | 3 | 21 | -24 | 34 | 17 |
| Investing | -2 | -2 | -13 | -16 | -34 | -30 | -22 |
| Financing | 3 | 7 | 10 | -5 | 97 | -42 | 7 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | -38 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | -3 | -6 | -10 | 4 | -58 | 4 | -5 |
| CFO/OP | -4 | -32 | 43 | 121 | -184 | 244 | 2,828 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 90 | 91 | 72 | 67 | 93 | 102 | 80 |
| Inventory Days | 84 | 94 | 109 | 136 | 136 | 144 | 132 |
| Days Payable | 66 | 60 | 76 | 94 | 67 | 144 | 110 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 109 | 125 | 105 | 109 | 162 | 102 | 102 |
| Working Capital Days | 80 | 82 | 57 | 53 | 28 | 38 | 9 |
| ROCE % | — | 9% | 6% | 15% | 6% | 6% | -2% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Greenchef Appliances insights
54 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY20–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Greenchef Appliances
What does Greenchef Appliances Ltd do?
Where is Greenchef Appliances Ltd (GREENCHEF) listed?
Which sector does Greenchef Appliances Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Greenchef Appliances Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Greenchef Appliances Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Greenchef Appliances Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Greenchef Appliances Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2010, Greenchef Appliances Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and marketing of a wide range of kitchen appliances[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/GREENCHEF.md for Greenchef Appliances Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.