Reported
5,145
companies
Profit breadth
45% / 47%
grew / declined · 400 comparable
Median sales YoY
+8.3%
across all reporters
Median profit YoY
0.0%
across all reporters
Beat / missed
0 / 0
of 0 covered
Strongest / weakest
Forest Materials +190.5%
Telecom −374.3%
median profit growth, 10+ reporters
4,501–4,600 of 5,145
| Company | Revenue (₹ Cr) | Profit (₹ Cr) | Per share | 8Q profit | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Symbol | Sector | Reported | YoY | QoQ | Reported | YoY | EPS | vs consensus | Trend |
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 12 | n/a | 21.64 | No estimate | ||
| Chemicals | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −0.53 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 1 | n/a | 0.98 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | −17 | n/a | −11.12 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.27 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.21 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | — | No estimate | ||
| Prabhatam Infra Venture Ltd | Forest Materials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.64 | No estimate | |
| VAGHANITECHNOBUILDLTD Emrock Corporation Limited | Food Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | — | No estimate | |
| MAYURLEATHERPRODUCTSLTD | Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.06 | No estimate | |
| MPS Pharmaa Ltd | Healthcare | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.13 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | ||
| PFLINFOTECHLTD | Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | −6 | n/a | −7.58 | No estimate | |
| Metals & Mining | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.21 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| RCC Cements Ltd | Information Technology | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | |
| FMCG | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | 0.24 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.20 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | −3 | n/a | −4.04 | No estimate | ||
| Prabhav Industries Ltd | Industrials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | |
| Construction | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.09 | No estimate | ||
| Sanguine Media Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | −4 | n/a | −0.36 | No estimate | |
| Realty | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.06 | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.33 | No estimate | ||
| GCCL Construction & Realities Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.12 | No estimate | |
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | — | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.14 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 1 | n/a | 0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Emmsons International Ltd | Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | −48 | n/a | −39.75 | No estimate | |
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −1.52 | No estimate | ||
| TRIUMPHINTERNATIONALFINANCELTD Triumph International Finance India Ltd | Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 1 | n/a | — | No estimate | |
| G-Tech Info Training Ltd | Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.16 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.13 | No estimate | ||
| Baron Infotech Ltd | Information Technology | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.09 | No estimate | |
| Media | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | 0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| NR International Ltd | Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.13 | No estimate | ||
| Metals & Mining | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | −5 | n/a | −0.25 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | −2 | n/a | −1.68 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Sankhya Infotech Ltd | Information Technology | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | −1 | n/a | −0.78 | No estimate | |
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −13.33 | No estimate | ||
| Forest Materials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −10.00 | No estimate | ||
| PREMIERENERGYINFRASTRUCTURELTD Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd | Construction | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −0.25 | No estimate | |
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.41 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.07 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −0.33 | No estimate | ||
| Healthcare Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Max Alert Systems Ltd | Commodities | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −0.80 | No estimate | |
| Retail | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| COVIDHLTD iSERA Lifesciences Ltd | Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.08 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | −2 | n/a | −0.87 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | −2 | n/a | −0.82 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Markets | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Power | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.19 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−27.3% | 0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.07 | No estimate | ||
| Oasis Tradelink Ltd | Fast Moving Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.39 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 0.0% | 0.07 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −1.28 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Retail | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−45.5% | 0.09 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.43 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.20 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.46 | No estimate | ||
| TIRUPATITYRESLTD Tirupati Innovar Limited | Automobiles | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−500.0% | −0.03 | No estimate | |
| CONSECUTIVEINVESTMENTTRADINGLTD Consecutive Commodities Limited | Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.47 | No estimate | ||
| Healthcare | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.13 | No estimate | ||
| Atma Industries Ltd | Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | |
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 1 | n/a | 0.01 | No estimate | ||
| CHPLINDUSTRIESLTD Callista Industries Ltd | Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | |
| PBFILMSLTD P. B. Films Ltd | Media | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.07 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.14 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.45 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.90 | No estimate | ||
About Q4 FY24 earnings data
How have Indian companies performed in Q4 FY24 so far?
5,145 Indian listed companies have reported Q4 FY24 results; median profit growth is 0.0% on the same quarter last year. The quarter covers Jan–Mar 2024, ending 31 Mar 2024.
When are Q4 FY24 results announced?
Q4 FY24 covers the Jan–Mar 2024 quarter. Indian listed companies have up to 45 days after a quarter closes to file their results — 60 days for the January–March quarter — so results arrive in a wave over the weeks that follow rather than all at once. A quarter that has only just ended will look sparse and fill in.
Why do some Q4 FY24 growth figures show "n/a" instead of a percentage?
Growth is left blank whenever the comparison period was not profitable. A percentage change measured from a loss is arithmetic without meaning — a swing from a ₹10 crore loss to a ₹10 crore profit is not "200% growth", and publishing it as such would flatter the company. The reported figures for both periods are still shown, so the change is there to read directly.
Does the beat/miss verdict cover every company?
No analyst consensus was available for Q4 FY24, so no beat/miss verdict is shown. Revenue and profit growth are taken from reported results and cover every company in the table.
What counts as an in-line result rather than a beat or a miss?
Reported earnings per share within ±2% of the consensus estimate. The band is set there because a tighter one classifies rounding as news, and a wider one swallows surprises that genuinely moved a stock.
Are the figures consolidated or standalone?
Consolidated where a company reports on that basis, standalone otherwise, with all money in ₹ crore. Figures are as filed by the company with the exchanges (NSE/BSE); they are not restated or adjusted.
What does the 8-quarter trend line show?
Quarterly net profit for the last eight quarters, oldest on the left, always ending on the quarter shown in the row. Two years covers both the seasonal shape of the business and its direction. The line breaks where a quarter is missing rather than drawing across the gap, so a break is a real absence of data and not a reported collapse.
How do I find only the companies that beat estimates in Q4 FY24?
Use the Result filter above the table and choose Beat, or sort by EPS surprise to rank every covered company by how far it landed from consensus. Both are reflected in the page URL, so a filtered view can be bookmarked or shared.
Figures are as reported by companies in their quarterly filings to the exchanges (NSE/BSE), in ₹ crore. Consolidated results are shown where a company reports them, otherwise standalone. Year-on-year and quarter-on-quarter growth is omitted where the comparison period was loss-making, since a percentage change from a negative base is not meaningful. Analyst consensus is an estimate, not a forecast of outcome.