RCC Cements
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapComputer Software & ConsultingInformation TechnologyLast traded 16 Apr 2026 · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
No Tapetide Score has been computed for this stock yet.
Key Insights
Weaknesses
6- Stock is trading at 2.92 times its book value
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding is low: 35.8%
- Company has a low return on equity of -5.34% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -5.85%
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.17 | 0.05 |
| Operating Profit | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.17 | -0.05 |
| OPM % | -100% | -150% | -200% | — | -200% | -400% | -300% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.17 | -0.05 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.17 | -0.05 |
| EPS (₹) | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.09 | -0.05 | -0.3 | -0.09 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.3 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | -0.06 | -0.11 | -0.12 | -0.11 | -0.13 | -0.13 | -0.13 | -0.11 | -0.11 | -0.12 | -0.28 | -0.3 |
| OPM % | 0% | -300% | — | — | — | — | — | -325% | -183.33% | -220% | -600% | — | — |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | -0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 0 | -0.06 | 0 | -0.38 | -0.11 | -0.13 | -0.13 | -0.13 | -0.11 | -0.11 | -0.12 | -0.28 | -0.3 |
| Tax % | — | 0% | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | 0 | -0.06 | 0 | -0.38 | -0.11 | -0.13 | -0.13 | -0.13 | -0.11 | -0.11 | -0.12 | -0.28 | -0.3 |
| EPS (₹) | 0 | -0.11 | 0 | -0.68 | -0.2 | -0.23 | -0.23 | -0.23 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.21 | -0.5 | -0.53 |
| Div. Payout % | — | 0% | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 |
| Reserves | -1.17 | -1.23 | -1.23 | -1.61 | -1.72 | -1.85 | -1.98 | -2.1 | -2.22 | -2.33 | -2.45 | -2.73 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.11 | 1.18 | 1.24 | 1.68 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.32 | 0.35 | 3.19 | 3.27 | 3.34 | 3.46 | 3.58 | 3.7 | 2.68 | 2.72 | 2.76 | 2.58 |
| Total Liabilities | 4.75 | 4.72 | 7.56 | 7.26 | 7.22 | 7.21 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 7.17 | 7.17 | 7.15 | 7.13 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 3.74 | 3.74 | 3.74 | 3.74 | 3.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 0.83 | 0.8 | 3.82 | 3.52 | 3.48 | 7.21 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 7.17 | 7.17 | 7.15 | 7.13 |
| Total Assets | 4.75 | 4.72 | 7.56 | 7.26 | 7.22 | 7.21 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 7.17 | 7.17 | 7.15 | 7.13 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0.02 | -0.03 | -0.19 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.46 |
| Investing | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.44 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | -0.02 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.02 | -0.03 | -0.19 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.46 |
| CFO/OP | — | 50 | 173 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -23 | 27 | 27 | 50 | 164 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Working Capital Days | -1,257 | -6,388 | — | — | — | — | — | -7,118 | -5,597 | -7,811 | -21,718 | — |
| ROCE % | 0% | -1.36% | -2.52% | -2.87% | -2.8% | -3.41% | -3.53% | -3.65% | -2.75% | -2.46% | -2.71% | -6.26% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view RCC Cements insights
61 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY11–FY27.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about RCC Cements
What does RCC Cements Ltd do?
Where is RCC Cements Ltd (531825) listed?
Which sector does RCC Cements Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of RCC Cements Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of RCC Cements Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of RCC Cements Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1991, RCC Cements Ltd is in the business of manufacturing cement[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/531825.md for RCC Cements Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.