Yasons Chemex Care
Key Fundamentals
SMEDyes & PigmentsChemicalsPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:29 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Commodities › Chemicals › Dyes & Pigments › Dyes And Pigments
| ₹1,150.00 | 127.07 | 9,156 Cr | 2.60 | 0.43% | 1.06% | 4.71% | 10,046 Cr | 88 Cr | |
| ₹524.95 | 0.54 | 3,421 Cr | 0.52 | 0.00% | 86.37% | 91.95% | 7,258 Cr | 5,848 Cr | |
| ₹177.77 | 32.56 | 2,239 Cr | 1.93 | 0.06% | 4.13% | 8.35% | 2,311 Cr | 68 Cr | |
| ₹654.50 | 808.02 | 1,825 Cr | 38.94 | 0.00% | 2.87% | 5.64% | 178 Cr | 2 Cr | |
| ₹388.00 | 22.82 | 1,693 Cr | 2.85 | 0.69% | 7.50% | 9.11% | 1,019 Cr | 74 Cr | |
| ₹499.00 | 22.39 | 1,614 Cr | 2.68 | 0.43% | 11.49% | 13.13% | 1,017 Cr | 72 Cr | |
| ₹388.65 | 13.56 | 1,135 Cr | 1.30 | 1.51% | 9.29% | 11.70% | 849 Cr | 83 Cr | |
| — | 36.43 | 937 Cr | 5.63 | 0.80% | 14.95% | 30.30% | 741 Cr | 25 Cr | |
| ₹358.00 | 17.29 | 826 Cr | 1.45 | 18.55% | 7.81% | 10.00% | 831 Cr | 47 Cr | |
| — | 57.24 | 476 Cr | 4.06 | 0.32% | 5.90% | 8.85% | 191 Cr | 8 Cr | |
| ₹8.10 | — | 16 Cr | 0.38 | 0.00% | 2.25% | 6.72% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹388.65 | 27.69 | 1,614 Cr | 2.60 | 0.43% | 7.50% | 9.11% | 933 Cr | 70 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 0.38 times its book value
Weaknesses
4- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has a low return on equity of 3.43% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.3.77 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 158 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin -4.9% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12 | 24.77 | 37.53 | 31.71 | 29.38 | 47.15 | 49.27 | 47.55 |
| Expenses | 11.23 | 25.06 | 34.55 | 32.08 | 26.81 | 48.47 | 47.54 | 49.88 |
| Operating Profit | 0.77 | -0.29 | 2.98 | -0.37 | 2.57 | -1.32 | 1.73 | -2.33 |
| OPM % | 6.42% | -1.17% | 7.94% | -1.17% | 8.75% | -2.8% | 3.51% | -4.9% |
| Other Income | 2.72 | 1.52 | 1.07 | -0.11 | 0.61 | 2.18 | 0.13 | 3.64 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.49 | 0.84 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 0.61 | 0.66 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.04 | 0.33 |
| PBT | 3.26 | 0.95 | 3.35 | -1.53 | 2.31 | -0.08 | 1.21 | 0.32 |
| Tax % | 17.79% | 22.11% | 15.52% | 1.96% | 18.61% | 225% | 16.53% | 125% |
| Net Profit | 2.69 | 0.74 | 2.82 | -1.57 | 1.88 | -0.25 | 1.02 | -0.08 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.56 | 0.52 | 1.46 | -0.81 | 0.97 | -0.13 | 0.53 | -0.04 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 36.77 | 36.77 | 69.24 | 76.53 | 96.82 |
| Expenses | 36.28 | 36.28 | 66.64 | 75.26 | 97.41 |
| Operating Profit | 0.49 | 0.49 | 2.6 | 1.27 | -0.59 |
| OPM % | 1.33% | 1.33% | 3.76% | 1.66% | -0.61% |
| Other Income | 4.23 | 4.23 | 0.96 | 2.78 | 3.77 |
| Interest | 0.41 | 0.41 | 1.33 | 1.44 | 1.28 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 0.37 |
| PBT | 4.21 | 4.21 | 1.8 | 2.23 | 1.53 |
| Tax % | 18.76% | 18.76% | 30.56% | 27.35% | 38.56% |
| Net Profit | 3.43 | 3.43 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 0.94 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.81 | 2.42 | 0.65 | 0.83 | 0.49 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | — | 14.16 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 19.3 |
| Reserves | — | 6.56 | 19.77 | 21.38 | 22.26 |
| Borrowings | — | 3.47 | 8.52 | 11.16 | 13.38 |
| Other Liabilities | — | 3.4 | 7 | 7.49 | 12.99 |
| Total Liabilities | — | 27.59 | 54.59 | 59.33 | 67.93 |
| Fixed Assets | — | 0.52 | 3.15 | 2.84 | 2.72 |
| CWIP | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | — | 6.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | — | 20.48 | 51.44 | 56.49 | 65.21 |
| Total Assets | — | 27.59 | 54.59 | 59.33 | 67.93 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | — | -0.27 | -16.22 | -1.4 | -0.74 |
| Investing | — | 0.06 | 0 | -1.06 | -0.26 |
| Financing | — | 0.24 | 17.6 | 1.22 | 0.93 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | 0.03 | 1.38 | -1.23 | -0.07 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | -0.27 | -16.24 | -1.46 | -0.98 |
| CFO/OP | — | 59 | -599 | -54 | -10 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | — | 113 | 151 | 144 | 158 |
| Inventory Days | — | 82.74 | 83.94 | 96.36 | 80.86 |
| Days Payable | — | 30.01 | 26.48 | 24.09 | 39.54 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | 166 | 209 | 216 | 199 |
| Working Capital Days | — | 140 | 182 | 174 | 141 |
| ROCE % | — | — | 8.71% | 7.37% | 5.26% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Yasons Chemex Care insights
59 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY22–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Yasons Chemex Care
What does Yasons Chemex Care Ltd do?
Where is Yasons Chemex Care Ltd (YCCL) listed?
Which sector does Yasons Chemex Care Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Yasons Chemex Care Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2017, Yasons Chemex Care Ltd is in the business of Trading of chemicals and manufacturing of dyes and inter mediates and FMCG Products[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/YCCL.md for Yasons Chemex Care Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.