Vertexplus Technologies
Key Fundamentals
SMEIT Enabled ServicesInformation TechnologyPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 13:24 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Information Technology › IT Enabled Services
| ₹3,425.10 | 27.51 | 36,336 Cr | 5.61 | 1.77% | 18.95% | 23.97% | 11,776 Cr | 1,322 Cr | |
| ₹744.00 | 54.23 | 30,210 Cr | 9.35 | 1.63% | 13.93% | 15.47% | 6,159 Cr | 558 Cr | |
| ₹1,743.30 | 39.18 | 29,910 Cr | 10.69 | 0.00% | 25.77% | 29.57% | 3,367 Cr | 764 Cr | |
| ₹44.36 | 20.92 | 20,766 Cr | 2.15 | 0.34% | 9.57% | 12.50% | 7,723 Cr | 994 Cr | |
| ₹1,442.00 | 42.47 | 20,315 Cr | 5.53 | 0.00% | 12.45% | 15.30% | 2,922 Cr | 478 Cr | |
| ₹925.00 | 71.21 | 16,428 Cr | 12.77 | 0.11% | 16.90% | 15.71% | 6,662 Cr | 227 Cr | |
| ₹731.20 | 490.74 | 15,031 Cr | 10.01 | 0.00% | -0.92% | -0.49% | 320 Cr | 31 Cr | |
| ₹565.55 | 103.20 | 12,451 Cr | 7.08 | 0.00% | 4.08% | 5.16% | 1,680 Cr | 102 Cr | |
| ₹1,174.00 | 34.49 | 12,298 Cr | 2.30 | 1.38% | 7.51% | 10.48% | 7,767 Cr | 415 Cr | |
| ₹2,101.00 | 245.73 | 8,936 Cr | 12.28 | 0.00% | 9.81% | 15.65% | 968 Cr | 36 Cr | |
| ₹72.80 | — | 40 Cr | 2.06 | 0.00% | 3.67% | 6.14% | — | — | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹925.00 | 48.35 | 16,428 Cr | 7.08 | 0.00% | 9.81% | 15.30% | 4,763 Cr | 447 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
No Tapetide Score has been computed for this stock yet.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 112 days to 55.4 days
Weaknesses
3- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 2.89% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -4.59% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Neutral
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin -15.54% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.55 | 10.58 | 11.1 | 8.14 | 7.26 | 11.08 | 10.11 | 12.55 |
| Expenses | 9.22 | 9.24 | 10.36 | 7.54 | 8.57 | 7.98 | 11.51 | 14.5 |
| Operating Profit | 1.33 | 1.34 | 0.74 | 0.6 | -1.31 | 3.1 | -1.4 | -1.95 |
| OPM % | 12.61% | 12.67% | 6.67% | 7.37% | -18.04% | 27.98% | -13.85% | -15.54% |
| Other Income | 0.37 | 0.21 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.06 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.39 |
| Depreciation | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 0.27 | 0.35 |
| PBT | 1.23 | 0.98 | 0.61 | 0.29 | -1.66 | 2.82 | -1.98 | -2.62 |
| Tax % | 27.64% | 0% | 37.7% | 20.69% | 1.81% | 9.22% | 2.02% | -0.76% |
| Net Profit | 0.88 | 0.98 | 0.38 | 0.22 | -1.68 | 2.57 | -2.02 | -2.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.28 | 1.82 | 0.78 | 0.35 | -3.08 | 4.69 | -3.7 | -4.76 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.32 | 19.64 | 20.86 | 21.14 | 19.2 | 18.31 | 22.65 |
| Expenses | 18.14 | 18.13 | 17.91 | 18.48 | 17.86 | 16.52 | 26 |
| Operating Profit | 1.18 | 1.51 | 2.95 | 2.66 | 1.34 | 1.79 | -3.35 |
| OPM % | 6.11% | 7.69% | 14.14% | 12.58% | 6.98% | 9.78% | -14.79% |
| Other Income | 0.47 | 0.62 | 0.46 | 0.58 | 0.71 | 0.32 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.43 | 0.72 |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.43 | 0.58 | 0.5 | 0.62 |
| PBT | 0.85 | 1.47 | 2.65 | 2.22 | 0.89 | 1.18 | -4.6 |
| Tax % | 35.29% | 29.93% | 22.64% | 15.32% | 32.58% | 24.58% | 0.43% |
| Net Profit | 0.55 | 1.03 | 2.06 | 1.87 | 0.61 | 0.89 | -4.63 |
| EPS (₹) | 610 | 1,050 | 5.12 | 3.5 | 1.15 | 1.61 | -8.47 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 4 | 5.48 | 5.48 | 5.48 | 5.48 |
| Reserves | 3.79 | 4.86 | 2.94 | 16.9 | 17.7 | 18.58 | 13.92 |
| Borrowings | 2.09 | 2.27 | 2.79 | 6.7 | 2.86 | 4.98 | 12.35 |
| Other Liabilities | 4.01 | 3.9 | 3.03 | 3.6 | 2.62 | 3.22 | 3.21 |
| Total Liabilities | 9.9 | 11.04 | 12.76 | 32.68 | 28.66 | 32.26 | 34.96 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.36 | 0.47 | 1.22 | 1.97 | 2.02 | 1.53 | 12.99 |
| CWIP | 0.47 | 0.47 | 1.33 | 4.29 | 9.41 | 11.56 | 0 |
| Investments | 2.65 | 5.16 | 5.99 | 13.26 | 4.51 | 3.19 | 0.73 |
| Other Assets | 6.42 | 4.94 | 4.22 | 13.16 | 12.72 | 15.98 | 21.24 |
| Total Assets | 9.9 | 11.04 | 12.76 | 32.68 | 28.66 | 32.26 | 34.96 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0.7 | 4.24 | 1.32 | -5 | 0.56 | -0.54 | -2.88 |
| Investing | -2.81 | -2.49 | -2.61 | -11.78 | 3.72 | -0.9 | 2.04 |
| Financing | -0.55 | -0.3 | 0.09 | 16.86 | -4.43 | 1.69 | 6.65 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2.66 | 1.45 | -1.2 | 0.08 | -0.15 | 0.25 | 5.81 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.35 | 3.97 | -0.82 | -9.14 | -4.99 | -2.7 | -3.41 |
| CFO/OP | 59 | 307 | 45 | -163 | 84 | -18 | 79 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 58.38 | 40.89 | 44.44 | 72.86 | 79.84 | 142 | 101 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 58.38 | 40.89 | 44.44 | 72.86 | 79.84 | 142 | 101 |
| Working Capital Days | 11.9 | -44.6 | -27.47 | 27.45 | 122 | 157 | 55.43 |
| ROCE % | — | 29.88% | 36.36% | 14.47% | 5.33% | 5.85% | -12.77% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Vertexplus Technologies insights
52 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY20–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Vertexplus Technologies
What does Vertexplus Technologies Ltd do?
Where is Vertexplus Technologies Ltd (VERTEXPLUS) listed?
Which sector does Vertexplus Technologies Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Vertexplus Technologies Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Vertexplus Technologies Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Vertexplus Technologies Ltd?
Company Information
VertexPlus Technologies Limited is a Jaipur-based IT services company providing consulting, outsourcing, infrastructure, managed services and digital solutions. It serves Indian and overseas clients through onsite, offshore, hybrid, global and partnership delivery models, with development facilities in Jaipur and Noida.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/VERTEXPLUS.md for Vertexplus Technologies Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.