Shankesh Jewellers
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 50.30%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.80
- EPS (TTM)
- —
- Book Value
- ₹32.89
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- P/B
- 2.76
- ROE
- 68.80%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹158 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹115.90
- 52W Low
- ₹86.58
- Day Range
- ₹90.12 – ₹91.50
- Volume
- 1,64,584
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Gems, Jewellery And Watches
| ₹4,599.50 | 70.88 | ₹3,96,352 Cr | 26.00 | 0.34% | 37.70% | 20.50% | ₹92,417 Cr | ₹5,760 Cr | |
| ₹511.45 | 36.79 | ₹53,109 Cr | 8.37 | 0.49% | 24.80% | 21.20% | ₹39,063 Cr | ₹1,436 Cr | |
| ₹361.60 | 19.65 | ₹20,236 Cr | 4.90 | 0.00% | 40.20% | 38.00% | ₹21,635 Cr | ₹922 Cr | |
| ₹14.95 | 15.57 | ₹14,667 Cr | 1.58 | 0.00% | 9.96% | 9.60% | ₹3,505 Cr | ₹775 Cr | |
| ₹4,596.80 | 36.54 | ₹14,143 Cr | 10.09 | 0.40% | 28.10% | 25.50% | ₹9,622 Cr | ₹392 Cr | |
| ₹877.00 | 40.53 | ₹13,750 Cr | 9.66 | 0.23% | 28.90% | 26.90% | ₹7,176 Cr | ₹344 Cr | |
| ₹671.60 | 97.05 | ₹10,261 Cr | 5.59 | 0.00% | 1.11% | 6.78% | ₹2,912 Cr | ₹102 Cr | |
| ₹90.70 | — | ₹1,384 Cr | 2.76 | 0.00% | 68.80% | 50.30% | — | — | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹591.53 | 36.79 | ₹14,405 Cr | 6.98 | 0.12% | 28.50% | 23.35% | ₹9,622 Cr | ₹775 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 55.2%
No weaknesses listed
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 6 | 11 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 4 | 6 | 0 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 45.40
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −1.16
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- —
- Neutral
- SMA (200)
- —
- Neutral
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 3Y | +21.52% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +16.17% |
Net profit
| 3Y | +120.36% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +167.50% |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹8 Cr |
|---|---|
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹23 Cr |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | +7.16 pp |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +5.06 pp |
Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹909 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,062 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,404 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,631 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹10.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹13.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹40.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹107 Cr |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 909 | 1,062 | 1,404 | 1,631 |
| Expenses | 887 | 1,033 | 1,338 | 1,473 |
| Operating Profit | 23 | 29 | 65 | 158 |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 2.7% | 4.7% | 10% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 8 | 11 | 11 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| PBT | 14 | 17 | 54 | 143 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 10 | 13 | 40 | 107 |
| EPS (₹) | 37.4 | 45.93 | 41.26 | 9.08 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 10 | 59 |
| Reserves | 45 | 58 | 91 | 151 |
| Borrowings | 98 | 110 | 146 | 168 |
| Other Liabilities | 28 | 7 | 3 | 26 |
| Total Liabilities | 174 | 177 | 250 | 404 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 174 | 175 | 245 | 388 |
| Total Assets | 174 | 177 | 250 | 404 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −8 | 1 | −23 | 0 |
| Investing | 0 | −1 | −3 | −13 |
| Financing | 8 | 0 | 26 | 12 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | −8 | 0 | −26 | −12 |
| CFO/OP | −16 | 21 | −15 | 20 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 18 | 14 | 21 | 28 |
| Inventory Days | 53 | 47 | 44 | 60 |
| Days Payable | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 61 | 61 | 65 | 88 |
| Working Capital Days | 18 | 20 | 25 | 43 |
| ROCE % | — | 18% | 31% | 50% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Shankesh Jewellers insights
58 extracted metrics across FY23–FY28.
Documents
- Q1 FY27 concall · Sep 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- 3 Sep 2026
- 9 Jun 2026
- General announcements 14 Oct 2026
- General announcements 24 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Shankesh Jewellers
What does Shankesh Jewellers Ltd do?
Where is Shankesh Jewellers Ltd (SHANKESH) listed?
Which sector does Shankesh Jewellers Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Shankesh Jewellers Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Shankesh Jewellers Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2005, Shankesh Jewellers Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing and providing customised handcrafted gold jewellery.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/SHANKESH.md for Shankesh Jewellers Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.