Shaival Reality Ltd
SHAIVAL NSE
Shaival Reality Ltd
ServicesNSE: SHAIVAL Commercial Services & Supplies
Key Fundamentals
SMEDiversified ServicesCommercial ServicesMarket Cap
₹38.19 Cr
Volatility
Moderate
P/E Ratio
6.6
EBITDA
₹5.90 Cr
Return on Equity
26.67%
Debt to Equity
0
Book Value
₹18.81
EPS
₹2.17
52W High
₹33
52W Low
₹32
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Shaival Reality Ltd insights
29 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY14–FY26.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
Technical Indicators
Key Insights
Strengths
3- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 55.5% CAGR over last 5 years
Weaknesses
4- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -55.7% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 12.8% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.6.77 Cr.
Growth Rate
Revenue Growth
353.33% ↗
Net Income Growth
2800.00% ↗
Cash Flow Change
2046.81% ↗
ROE
2050.81% ↗
ROCE
516.44% ↗
EBITDA Margin (Avg.)
78.56% ↘
Quarterly Results
| Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.97 | 0.72 | 1.62 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 1.36 | 1.39 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.04 | 0 |
| Expenses | 1.24 | 0.49 | 2.62 | 0.58 | 2.28 | 1.85 | 1.17 | 1.71 | 0.1 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.31 | 0.6 |
| Operating Profit | 1.73 | 0.23 | -1 | 0.29 | -1.36 | -0.49 | 0.22 | -1.37 | 0.01 | -0.16 | -0.22 | -0.27 | -0.6 |
| OPM % | 58.25% | 31.94% | -61.73% | 33.33% | -147.83% | -36.03% | 15.83% | -402.94% | 9.09% | -80% | -110% | -675% | — |
| Other Income | 1.07 | 0.41 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.51 | 0.12 | 7.41 | 3.49 | 0.46 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.89 | 5.87 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1.83 | 0.23 | 0.49 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.71 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 0.73 | 0.4 | -1.28 | 0.05 | -1.09 | -0.54 | 6.92 | 2.11 | 0.33 | -0.17 | 0.87 | 0.62 | 5.27 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | -13.28% | 20% | 103.67% | 0% | -4.77% | 0% | -27.27% | 0% | 58.62% | 0% | 1.33% |
| Net Profit | 0.72 | 0.4 | -1.11 | 0.05 | -2.22 | -0.54 | 7.25 | 2.1 | 0.42 | -0.17 | 0.36 | 0.61 | 5.19 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.62 | 0.35 | -0.96 | 0.04 | -1.92 | -0.47 | 6.26 | 1.81 | 0.36 | -0.15 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 4.48 |
Profit & Loss
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.76 | 37.7 | 58.22 | 41.09 | 31.63 | 4.76 | 2.34 | 1.79 | 2.75 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.04 |
| Expenses | 9.04 | 33.21 | 49.3 | 39.63 | 33 | 3.64 | 3.09 | 1.41 | 1.75 | 0.5 | 0.77 | 0.92 |
| Operating Profit | 0.72 | 4.49 | 8.92 | 1.46 | -1.37 | 1.12 | -0.75 | 0.38 | 1 | -0.05 | -0.38 | -0.88 |
| OPM % | 7.38% | 11.91% | 15.32% | 3.55% | -4.33% | 23.53% | -32.05% | 21.23% | 36.36% | -11.11% | -97.44% | -2200% |
| Other Income | 0.16 | 1.98 | 1.57 | 3.08 | 1.04 | 1.53 | 0.61 | -0.88 | 6.26 | 2.63 | 1.1 | 6.77 |
| Interest | 0.74 | 1.18 | 1.07 | 1.3 | 1.26 | 0.75 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1.62 | 4.78 | 4.36 | 5.97 | 3.96 | 2.31 | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.88 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| PBT | -1.48 | 0.51 | 5.06 | -2.73 | -5.55 | -0.41 | -0.88 | -1.03 | 6.38 | 2.43 | 0.71 | 5.88 |
| Tax % | 5.41% | -123.53% | 30.04% | -29.67% | -10.09% | 0% | -19.32% | 110.68% | -5.17% | -3.7% | 71.83% | 1.19% |
| Net Profit | -1.57 | 1.14 | 3.55 | -1.92 | -4.99 | -0.41 | -0.71 | -2.17 | 6.71 | 2.52 | 0.2 | 5.81 |
| EPS in Rs | -11.21 | 5.91 | 18.4 | -1.66 | -4.31 | -0.35 | -0.61 | -1.87 | 5.8 | 2.18 | 0.17 | 5.02 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.4 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 |
| Reserves | 11.4 | 12.31 | 15.67 | 4.01 | -1.02 | -1.44 | -2.87 | -5.05 | 1.68 | 4.19 | 4.39 | 10.2 |
| Borrowings | 48.92 | 26.94 | 51.05 | 62.5 | 40.59 | 11.44 | 18.48 | 10.95 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 4.35 | 5.81 | 7.2 | 10.04 | 6.69 | 2.27 | 1.91 | 0.78 | 0.39 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 1.11 |
| Total Liabilities | 66.07 | 46.99 | 75.85 | 88.12 | 57.83 | 23.84 | 29.09 | 18.25 | 13.68 | 15.98 | 16.48 | 22.88 |
| Fixed Assets | 16.96 | 12.76 | 17.94 | 13.94 | 10.06 | 7.17 | 4.54 | 3.64 | 1.63 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.61 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.01 | -0.01 | -0.11 | 0.53 | 14.49 | -0.02 | 12.67 | 6.41 | 3.1 | -0.02 | 0.06 | 3 |
| Other Assets | 49.1 | 34.24 | 58.02 | 73.65 | 33.28 | 16.69 | 11.88 | 8.2 | 8.95 | 15.31 | 15.75 | 19.27 |
| Total Assets | 66.07 | 46.99 | 75.85 | 88.12 | 57.83 | 23.84 | 29.09 | 18.25 | 13.68 | 15.98 | 16.48 | 22.88 |
Cash Flow
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 1.2 | 4.9 | 5.02 | 0 | 7.26 | 0.57 | -0.51 | 1.38 | 1.7 | -0.47 | -0.47 | 9.15 |
| Investing | -20.82 | -2.18 | -25.52 | 0 | 15.57 | 29.64 | -7.32 | 5.53 | 8.55 | 0.53 | 0.48 | 9.03 |
| Financing | 20.76 | -2.35 | 23.03 | 0 | -23.16 | -29.91 | 7.02 | -7.53 | -10.91 | 0.03 | 0.14 | -0.21 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1.14 | 0.38 | 2.53 | 0 | -0.32 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.62 | -0.65 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 17.97 |
| Free Cash Flow | -19.77 | -0.07 | -4.71 | 0 | 7.14 | 1.31 | 1.52 | 1.81 | 10.16 | 3.96 | -0.46 | 9.2 |
| CFO/OP | 167 | 116 | 80 | 0 | -530 | 62 | -5 | 363 | 170 | 940 | 124 | -1,040 |
Ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 63.58 | 42.41 | 31.85 | 77.19 | 39.58 | 117 | 193 | 228 | 11.95 | 40.56 | 1,067 | 0 |
| Inventory Days | 27.12 | 16.88 | 26.3 | — | 11.31 | 61.59 | 174 | 141 | 0 | 684 | 0 | — |
| Days Payable | 123 | 99.58 | 45.84 | — | 99.61 | 228 | 207 | 390 | — | 548 | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -32.52 | -40.3 | 12.3 | 77.19 | -48.72 | -49.98 | 160 | -20.48 | 11.95 | 177 | 1,067 | 0 |
| Working Capital Days | 0 | -116 | -22.69 | -71.24 | -144 | 104 | 310 | 375 | 125 | 1,014 | 1,919 | -10,129 |
| ROCE % | -1.43% | — | 11.16% | -2.43% | -6.64% | 0.5% | -3.98% | 1.57% | 2.41% | 1.3% | 4.44% | 31% |
Documents
1
Shareholders meeting
7 Aug - Shaival Reality Limited has informed regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 07, 2026 7 Aug - Shaival Reality Limited has informed regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 07, 2026
2
Shareholders meeting
7 Aug - Shaival Reality Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 07, 2026. Further, the company has informed … 7 Aug - Shaival Reality Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 07, 2026. Further, the company has informed …
3
Structural Digital Database
17 Jul - Submitted SDD compliance certificate for quarter ended June 30, 2026. 17 Jul - Submitted SDD compliance certificate for quarter ended June 30, 2026.
4
Record Date
15 Jul - Board approved Directors’ Report, 30th AGM on 7 August 2026, and book closure from 31 July to 7 August. 15 Jul - Board approved Directors’ Report, 30th AGM on 7 August 2026, and book closure from 31 July to 7 August.
5
Outcome of Board Meeting
15 Jul - Board approved Directors’ Report, set 30th AGM for 7 August 2026, and book closure from 31 July to 7 August. 15 Jul - Board approved Directors’ Report, set 30th AGM for 7 August 2026, and book closure from 31 July to 7 August.
Frequently Asked Questions about Shaival Reality Ltd
What does Shaival Reality Ltd do?
Shaival Reality is primarily engaged in generating revenue through rental income and gains from sale of investments.
Where is Shaival Reality Ltd (SHAIVAL) listed?
Shaival Reality Ltd is listed on the Indian stock exchanges. It is listed on NSE: SHAIVAL. You can view its live share price, financials, and ratios on Tapetide.
Which sector does Shaival Reality Ltd belong to?
Shaival Reality Ltd operates in the Services sector within the Commercial Services & Supplies industry. Sector classification helps investors compare companies affected by similar economic conditions and regulatory changes.
What is the market capitalisation of Shaival Reality Ltd?
Shaival Reality Ltd has a market capitalisation of approximately ₹38.19 Cr. Based on this, it is classified as a Small Cap stock.
What is the PE ratio of Shaival Reality Ltd?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Shaival Reality Ltd is 6.60. The PE ratio compares a company's share price to its earnings per share and is commonly used to assess whether a stock is overvalued or undervalued relative to its peers.
What is the 52-week high and low of Shaival Reality Ltd?
Over the past 52 weeks, Shaival Reality Ltd has traded between a low of ₹32 and a high of ₹33. This range helps investors understand the stock's price volatility and recent trading levels.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Shaival Reality Ltd?
Shaival Reality Ltd has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 26.67%. ROE measures how effectively a company uses shareholders' equity to generate profits. A higher ROE generally indicates better capital efficiency.
How can I research Shaival Reality Ltd on Tapetide?
On Tapetide, you can view Shaival Reality Ltd's live share price, quarterly results, profit & loss statements, balance sheet, cash flow, key ratios, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings, and forecasts — all on a single page without needing to sign up.
Company Information
Shaival Reality is primarily engaged in generating revenue through rental income and gains from sale of investments.