Supreme Facility Management logo

Supreme Facility Management

SFML NSE
₹20.00 0.05 (0.25%)
Market Cap
₹49.66 Cr
P/E
7.69

Key Fundamentals

SMEDiversified ServicesCommercial Services
Market Cap
₹49.66 Cr
P/E (TTM)
7.69
EBITDA
₹41.00 Cr
Return on Equity
7.97%
Debt to Equity
1.51
Book Value
₹38.82
EPS (TTM)
₹2.60
52W High
₹43.50
52W Low
₹16.50

Price-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:22 IST · TTM

Peer Comparison

Services › Commercial Services › Diversified Services › Diversified Commercial Services

₹316.7522.4513,689 Cr9.200.83%47.80%58.83%1,421 Cr611 Cr
₹677.00111.179,402 Cr31.180.00%64.94%11.08%2,648 Cr82 Cr
₹36.6519.708,548 Cr2.750.00%24.67%3.09%1,121 Cr488 Cr
₹1,039.0017.577,321 Cr2.440.67%13.77%15.50%1,066 Cr417 Cr
₹405.0039.055,725 Cr2.251.68%5.41%6.62%17,111 Cr147 Cr
₹620.9515.685,596 Cr11.944.79%73.83%23.30%689 Cr357 Cr
₹480.00196.725,490 Cr10.340.00%1.98%7.50%2,022 Cr28 Cr
₹331.3519.584,950 Cr4.243.42%19.02%17.53%15,873 Cr253 Cr
₹187.01—3,965 Cr7.700.00%-20.66%5.67%1,652 Cr-94 Cr
₹220.0012.243,521 Cr1.452.45%12.47%16.18%2,541 Cr293 Cr
₹20.007.6950 Cr0.520.00%7.97%10.87%199 Cr5 Cr
Median 11 companies₹331.3519.645,596 Cr4.240.67%13.77%11.08%1,652 Cr253 Cr

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →

As of 2026-10-12
v2.0.0
55 Good
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100

Category scores

Quality Good 56
Returns, margins, earnings quality 22%
Valuation Good 56
Cheap vs sector & own history 24%
Growth Good 63
Sales & profit trajectory 9%
Financial Health Poor 26
Solvency, leverage, coverage 9%
Momentum Poor 29
Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12%
Ownership Strong 66
FII/DII/promoter flows 24%

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Key Insights

Strengths

2
  • Stock is trading at 0.50 times its book value
  • Company has delivered good profit growth of 31.8% CAGR over last 5 years

Weaknesses

3
  • Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
  • Company has low interest coverage ratio.
  • Tax rate seems low

Technical Indicators

Oscillators

BearishNeutralBullish

Bearish

Bearish
2
Neutral
6
Bullish
1

Overall

BearishNeutralBullish

Bearish

Bearish
12
Neutral
6
Bullish
1

Moving Averages

BearishNeutralBullish

Bearish

Bearish
10
Neutral
0
Bullish
0

Growth Rate

Revenue Growth
22.85% higher than 3Y

change over 1 year

Net Income Growth
-7.14% lower than 3Y

change over 1 year

Cash Flow Change
-52.92%

change over 1 year

EBITDA Margin Change
-8.01%

change over 1 year Operating margin 8% · Mar 2026

Quarterly Results

Particulars Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales
159
197
200
201
230
264
Expenses
145
182
182
185
211
244
Operating Profit
13
15
18
16
19
20
OPM %
8%
7%
9%
8%
8%
8%
Other Income
-2
0
1
1
1
-3
Interest
4
5
6
6
6
7
Depreciation
5
5
6
7
8
9
PBT
3
5
7
4
6
2
Tax %
26%
25%
26%
20%
25%
-123%
Net Profit
2
4
5
3
4
3
EPS (₹)
65.2
1.85
2.63
1.27
1.79
1.35
Figures in ₹ Crores

Profit & Loss

Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales
178
236
330
355
401
494
Expenses
160
219
306
327
367
455
Operating Profit
18
17
23
28
34
40
OPM %
10%
7%
7%
8%
9%
8%
Other Income
1
1
1
-1
2
-2
Interest
6
6
10
9
12
12
Depreciation
8
6
8
10
13
18
PBT
4
6
7
8
11
7
Tax %
29%
26%
19%
25%
24%
-6%
Net Profit
3
4
6
6
9
8
EPS (₹)
112
155
222
2.74
3.2
3.14
Div. Payout %
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
Figures in ₹ Crores

Balance Sheet

Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital
0.25
0.25
0.25
18
25
25
Reserves
19
23
28
17
64
72
Borrowings
41
42
69
87
116
146
Other Liabilities
39
50
51
54
45
54
Total Liabilities
99
115
148
176
250
296
Fixed Assets
33
28
42
49
82
106
CWIP
0
0
0
0
0
1
Investments
4
3
3
3
4
0
Other Assets
63
83
102
123
164
188
Total Assets
99
115
148
176
250
296
Figures in ₹ Crores

Cash Flow

Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating
26
4
5
18
16
7
Investing
-1
-2
-22
-15
-51
-49
Financing
-23
-5
18
-4
64
17
Net Cash Flow
2
-2
1
-1
28
-25
Free Cash Flow
25
3
-17
2
-30
-36
CFO/OP
159
41
28
76
53
42
Figures in ₹ Crores

Ratios

Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days
94
98
89
102
94
92
Inventory Days
—
—
21
12
17
14
Days Payable
—
—
75
56
71
58
Cash Conversion Cycle
94
98
35
59
40
49
Working Capital Days
19
26
29
31
33
41
ROCE %
—
17%
20%
18%
14%
10%

Insights

Beta

AI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources

Log in to view Supreme Facility Management insights

51 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY21–FY26.

Log in — free

Shareholding Pattern

Others3.72%Promot.71.52%DIIs5.31%Public19.45%As ofMar 2026

Documents

Frequently Asked Questions about Supreme Facility Management

What does Supreme Facility Management Ltd do?
Incorporated in 2005, Supreme Facility Service Management Ltd offers integrated facilities management and a wide range of support services across various industries.[1]
Where is Supreme Facility Management Ltd (SFML) listed?
Supreme Facility Management Ltd trades as SFML on the NSE.
Which sector does Supreme Facility Management Ltd belong to?
Supreme Facility Management Ltd is classified under the Commercial Services sector, in the Diversified Services industry.
What is the market capitalisation of Supreme Facility Management Ltd?
Supreme Facility Management Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹49.66 Cr as of 13 Oct 2026, which places it in the Small Cap band.
What is the PE ratio of Supreme Facility Management Ltd?
Supreme Facility Management Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 7.69 as of 13 Oct 2026, on earnings per share of ₹2.6, against a book value of ₹38.82 per share.
What is the 52-week high and low of Supreme Facility Management Ltd?
Over the last 52 weeks Supreme Facility Management Ltd has traded between ₹16.5 and ₹43.5 as of 13 Oct 2026.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Supreme Facility Management Ltd?
Supreme Facility Management Ltd reported a return on equity of 7.97%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 1.51.

Company Information

Incorporated in 2005, Supreme Facility Service Management Ltd offers integrated facilities management and a wide range of support services across various industries.[1]

Listed 2024-12-18
Face Value ₹ 10
Shares Outstanding 2,48,29,200

For AI agents and developers

Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/SFML.md for Supreme Facility Management Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.

Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.

Explore More