GP Eco Solutions
Key Fundamentals
SMEOther Electrical EquipmentCapital GoodsPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:29 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Capital Goods › Other Electrical Equipment
| ₹18,008.00 | 61.23 | 75,404 Cr | 9.55 | 0.33% | 18.11% | 29.21% | 24,377 Cr | 1,181 Cr | |
| ₹2,451.00 | 18.47 | 70,503 Cr | 4.88 | 0.17% | 25.88% | 30.63% | 30,750 Cr | 4,003 Cr | |
| ₹906.00 | 24.67 | 41,128 Cr | 9.55 | 0.11% | 35.02% | 27.88% | 8,670 Cr | 1,674 Cr | |
| ₹298.50 | 15.73 | 20,667 Cr | 5.59 | 0.33% | 29.27% | 34.80% | 5,633 Cr | 1,274 Cr | |
| ₹2,277.00 | 113.85 | 15,229 Cr | 21.10 | 0.00% | 15.65% | 21.95% | 1,794 Cr | 134 Cr | |
| ₹295.20 | 13.78 | 8,981 Cr | 4.04 | 0.17% | 25.48% | 27.41% | 5,265 Cr | 652 Cr | |
| ₹583.00 | 42.93 | 5,442 Cr | 9.39 | 0.43% | 18.57% | 26.20% | 6,065 Cr | 128 Cr | |
| ₹143.98 | 14.60 | 5,217 Cr | 1.64 | 0.00% | 14.78% | 21.61% | 5,299 Cr | 356 Cr | |
| ₹398.00 | 20.54 | 5,059 Cr | 3.72 | 0.00% | 26.24% | 30.83% | 4,188 Cr | 246 Cr | |
| ₹3,914.90 | 32.56 | 4,479 Cr | 9.12 | 0.32% | 32.22% | 42.85% | 657 Cr | 137 Cr | |
| ₹415.00 | 58.45 | 512 Cr | 4.02 | 0.00% | 38.08% | 39.21% | 93 Cr | 6 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹583.00 | 24.67 | 8,981 Cr | 5.59 | 0.17% | 25.88% | 29.21% | 5,299 Cr | 356 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 39.5%
- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 24.2 days to 14.8 days
Weaknesses
4- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -2.45%
- Promoters have pledged 55.5% of their holding.
- Company has high debtors of 172 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 15% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 44 | 83 | 163 | 121 | 293 |
| Expenses | 42 | 76 | 154 | 106 | 249 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 44 |
| OPM % | 5% | 9% | 5% | 12% | 15% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| PBT | 1 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 41 |
| Tax % | 39% | 26% | 25% | 23% | 20% |
| Net Profit | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 33 |
| EPS (₹) | 42.5 | 4.18 | 4.84 | 8.79 | 25.12 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 103 | 138 | 246 | 414 |
| Expenses | 100 | 126 | 230 | 354 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 12 | 17 | 60 |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 9% | 7% | 14% |
| Other Income | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| PBT | 4 | 10 | 14 | 54 |
| Tax % | 28% | 26% | 26% | 21% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 7 | 10 | 43 |
| EPS (₹) | 144 | 8.69 | 8.85 | 33.91 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.2 | 8 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 7 | 14 | 53 | 98 |
| Borrowings | 13 | 14 | 33 | 109 |
| Other Liabilities | 28 | 27 | 64 | 222 |
| Total Liabilities | 49 | 64 | 162 | 441 |
| Fixed Assets | 2 | 5 | 28 | 83 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Investments | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Other Assets | 46 | 57 | 128 | 347 |
| Total Assets | 49 | 64 | 162 | 441 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 2 | -6 | 22 | 29 |
| Investing | -2 | -1 | -36 | -68 |
| Financing | 0 | 8 | 26 | 46 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | -8 | 4 | -32 |
| CFO/OP | 151 | -30 | 153 | 72 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 52 | 61 | 95 | 172 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 52 | 61 | 95 | 172 |
| Working Capital Days | 10 | 48 | 10 | 15 |
| ROCE % | — | 41% | 25% | 39% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view GP Eco Solutions insights
55 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY22–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about GP Eco Solutions
What does GP Eco Solutions India Ltd do?
Where is GP Eco Solutions India Ltd (GPECO) listed?
Which sector does GP Eco Solutions India Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of GP Eco Solutions India Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of GP Eco Solutions India Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of GP Eco Solutions India Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of GP Eco Solutions India Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2010, GP Eco Solutions India Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading of solar plants/panel and trading of electronic equipment’s & solar equipment’s[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/GPECO.md for GP Eco Solutions India Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.