Future Supply Chain Solutions
Peer Comparison
Services › Transport Services › Logistics Solution Provider
| ₹425.10 | 26.08 | ₹32,864 Cr | 2.42 | 0.84% | 9.81% | 12.60% | ₹9,085 Cr | ₹1,248 Cr | |
| ₹418.00 | 331.75 | ₹31,669 Cr | 3.19 | 0.00% | −0.21% | 1.01% | ₹11,145 Cr | ₹94 Cr | |
| ₹279.50 | 74.53 | ₹16,409 Cr | 8.69 | 0.00% | 10.70% | 10.30% | ₹4,608 Cr | ₹172 Cr | |
| ₹4,437.80 | 36.68 | ₹10,508 Cr | 5.93 | 0.57% | 15.70% | 15.80% | ₹6,357 Cr | ₹286 Cr | |
| ₹864.10 | 14.52 | ₹6,695 Cr | 2.33 | 1.15% | 19.20% | 19.40% | ₹5,026 Cr | ₹461 Cr | |
| ₹331.20 | 21.69 | ₹5,356 Cr | 5.07 | 1.69% | 21.70% | 18.30% | ₹3,356 Cr | ₹268 Cr | |
| ₹116.65 | 79.90 | ₹5,056 Cr | 2.53 | 0.00% | 9.70% | 10.10% | ₹11,746 Cr | ₹67 Cr | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.99% | ₹547 Cr | — | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹418.00 | 36.68 | ₹10,508 Cr | 3.19 | 0.57% | 10.70% | 11.45% | ₹5,692 Cr | ₹268 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company has reduced debt.
- Debtor days have improved from 317 to 115 days.
Weaknesses
3- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 1.64% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -11.3% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bullish | 2 | 7 | 10 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Strong Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 65.35
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 0.08
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 2.54
- Bullish
- SMA (200)
- 2.25
- Bullish
As of , the latest day with price data, so these readings are not current.
Growth Rate
Annual windows: The latest annual results are more than two years old, so no annual growth is shown.
Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.
Quarterly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Sep 2022 were due by 14 Nov 2022 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 299 | 312 | 283 | 246 | 95 | 105 | 116 | 150 | 129 | 163 | 183 | 134 | 67 |
| Expenses | 242 | 248 | 217 | 180 | 92 | 110 | 108 | 111 | 113 | 140 | 139 | 102 | 78 |
| Operating Profit | 57 | 64 | 66 | 66 | 3 | −5 | 8 | 39 | 16 | 24 | 43 | 32 | −11 |
| OPM % | 19% | 20% | 23% | 27% | 3.6% | −4.6% | 6% | 26% | 12% | 14% | 24% | 24% | −17% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | −44 | −30 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 11 | −622 | 11 |
| Interest | 16 | 16 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 15 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 39 | 41 | 41 | 45 | 44 | 41 | 40 | 40 | 42 | 38 | 38 | 19 | 14 |
| PBT | 3 | 9 | −42 | −34 | −55 | −69 | −41 | −19 | −43 | −27 | −4 | −624 | −30 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 9 | −42 | −34 | −55 | −69 | −41 | −19 | −43 | −27 | −4 | −624 | −30 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.85 | 2.2 | −9.61 | −7.72 | −12.63 | −15.67 | −9.41 | −4.31 | −9.71 | −6.1 | −0.98 | −142 | −6.84 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 408 | 520 | 561 | 832 | 1,113 | 1,141 | 466 | 609 | 547 |
| Expenses | 344 | 450 | 487 | 758 | 995 | 885 | 413 | 495 | 460 |
| Operating Profit | 64 | 70 | 74 | 74 | 117 | 256 | 54 | 114 | 87 |
| OPM % | 16% | 13% | 13% | 9% | 11% | 22% | 12% | 19% | 16% |
| Other Income | 2 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 6 | −73 | 25 | −596 | −593 |
| Interest | 10 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 16 | 81 | 98 | 79 | 71 |
| Depreciation | 20 | 21 | 19 | 46 | 42 | 166 | 165 | 137 | 109 |
| PBT | 37 | 45 | 58 | 31 | 65 | −64 | −184 | −698 | −685 |
| Tax % | 33% | 34% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | 25 | 29 | 46 | 31 | 65 | −64 | −184 | −698 | −685 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.3 | 7.52 | 11.69 | 7.64 | 16.26 | −14.56 | −42.01 | −159 | −156 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 39 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 44 |
| Reserves | 179 | 208 | 254 | 495 | 560 | 699 | 514 | −184 |
| Borrowings | 63 | 80 | 81 | 33 | 218 | 916 | 812 | 543 |
| Other Liabilities | 107 | 156 | 136 | 257 | 366 | 390 | 416 | 362 |
| Total Liabilities | 387 | 484 | 510 | 824 | 1,184 | 2,049 | 1,786 | 764 |
| Fixed Assets | 130 | 138 | 130 | 317 | 412 | 834 | 698 | 412 |
| CWIP | 21 | 2 | 70 | 3 | 55 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 237 | 343 | 310 | 441 | 653 | 1,210 | 1,088 | 353 |
| Total Assets | 387 | 484 | 510 | 824 | 1,184 | 2,049 | 1,786 | 764 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 44 | −15 | 91 | 80 | 66 | −192 | 207 | 145 |
| Investing | −18 | −3 | −62 | −125 | −183 | −331 | 0 | 15 |
| Financing | −26 | 17 | 16 | 73 | 163 | 408 | −208 | −160 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | −1 | 45 | 27 | 46 | −116 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 24 | −26 | 14 | 1 | −112 | −316 | 201 | 134 |
| CFO/OP | 76 | −4 | 140 | 131 | 62 | −63 | 286 | 137 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 163 | 155 | 143 | 114 | 115 | 261 | 576 | 115 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 163 | 155 | 143 | 114 | 115 | 261 | 576 | 115 |
| Working Capital Days | 61 | 92 | 72 | 12 | 12 | 114 | 331 | −194 |
| ROCE % | — | 19% | 20% | 8% | 12% | 9% | −5% | 6% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Future Supply Chain Solutions insights
63 extracted metrics across FY10–FY24.
Documents
- 24 Jul 2026
- 25 Jul 2025
- 26 Jul 2024
- 28 Jul 2023
- 2 Aug 2022
- General announcements 27 Oct 2025
Frequently Asked Questions about Future Supply Chain Solutions
What does Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd do?
Where is Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd (FSC) listed?
Which sector does Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd belong to?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1986, Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd is in the business of providing logistics services.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/FSC.md for Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.