Ramasigns Industries
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapTrading & DistributorsCommercial ServicesLast traded 3 Jun 2026 · TTM
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
No Tapetide Score has been computed for this stock yet.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 0.31 times its book value
Weaknesses
6- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -50.6% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -19.6% over last 3 years.
- Promoters have pledged 100% of their holding.
- Company has high debtors of 3,470 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 891 days to 1,835 days
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin -300% · Jun 2025
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7.87 | 6.78 | 5.04 | 5.34 | 3.97 | 3.12 | 1.53 | 1.72 | 1.09 | 0.66 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 0.19 |
| Expenses | 7.46 | 6.35 | 5.7 | 5.64 | 4.18 | 3.71 | 2.67 | 3.43 | 1.84 | 1.42 | 1.11 | 0.83 | 0.76 |
| Operating Profit | 0.41 | 0.43 | -0.66 | -0.3 | -0.21 | -0.59 | -1.14 | -1.71 | -0.75 | -0.76 | -0.66 | -0.56 | -0.57 |
| OPM % | 5.21% | 6.34% | -13.1% | -5.62% | -5.29% | -18.91% | -74.51% | -99.42% | -68.81% | -115.15% | -146.67% | -207.41% | -300% |
| Other Income | 0.02 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 1.78 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1.41 |
| Interest | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.2 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.15 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | -0.08 | 0.23 | 0.06 |
| PBT | 0.16 | 0.4 | -1.09 | 1.14 | -0.53 | -0.91 | -1.44 | -1.8 | -1.01 | -0.99 | -0.79 | -0.98 | 0.63 |
| Tax % | 18.75% | 25% | 1.83% | 0% | 0% | -1.1% | 0% | 29.44% | -4.95% | 0% | -1.27% | 3.06% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 0.12 | 0.3 | -1.1 | 1.14 | -0.53 | -0.9 | -1.44 | -2.33 | -0.96 | -1 | -0.78 | -1.01 | 0.63 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.04 | 0.11 | -0.39 | 0.4 | -0.19 | -0.32 | -0.5 | -0.82 | -0.34 | -0.35 | -0.27 | -0.35 | 0.22 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.13 | 13.75 | 45.05 | 127 | 125 | 121 | 84.42 | 32.51 | 34.88 | 24.96 | 10.04 | 2.48 | 1.57 |
| Expenses | 10.08 | 13.62 | 44.39 | 125 | 122 | 118 | 84.75 | 30.92 | 35.15 | 25.07 | 13.7 | 5.21 | 4.12 |
| Operating Profit | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.66 | 2.06 | 2.5 | 2.74 | -0.33 | 1.59 | -0.27 | -0.11 | -3.66 | -2.73 | -2.55 |
| OPM % | 0.49% | 0.95% | 1.47% | 1.62% | 2.01% | 2.27% | -0.39% | 4.89% | -0.77% | -0.44% | -36.45% | -110.08% | -162.42% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.23 | 2.23 | 0.1 | 1.69 | 2.14 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 1.44 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 0.82 | 0.89 | 0.82 | 0.76 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.74 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.6 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| PBT | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.65 | 1.99 | 2.23 | 2.34 | 0.71 | 0.36 | 0.11 | 0.61 | -4.68 | -3.78 | -2.13 |
| Tax % | 0% | 30.77% | 0% | 31.66% | 30.49% | 20.94% | 36.62% | 27.78% | 9.09% | 24.59% | 11.11% | -0.53% | — |
| Net Profit | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.65 | 1.35 | 1.56 | 1.85 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 0.46 | -5.2 | -3.76 | -2.16 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.34 | 0.71 | 0.65 | 0.71 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.16 | -1.82 | -1.32 | -0.75 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9.53 | 9.53 | 9.53 | 9.53 | 12.07 | 13.08 | 14.28 | 14.28 | 14.28 | 14.28 | 14.28 | 14.28 |
| Reserves | -3.46 | -3.37 | -2.72 | -1.37 | 0.92 | 2.52 | 2.67 | 2.93 | 3.03 | 3.48 | -1.71 | -5.47 |
| Borrowings | 1.19 | 5.27 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 1.84 | 2.67 | 2.34 | 4.28 | 10.97 | 10.68 | 10.04 | 10 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.22 | 10.13 | 34.73 | 57.54 | 52.56 | 51.49 | 46.11 | 38.36 | 28.37 | 22.6 | 22.23 | 22.61 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.48 | 21.56 | 41.65 | 65.87 | 67.39 | 69.76 | 65.4 | 59.85 | 56.65 | 51.04 | 44.84 | 41.42 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 1.09 | 1.49 | 1.45 | 3.13 | 2.54 | 1.86 | 3.76 | 3.25 | 0.98 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 3.77 | 3.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.09 | 2.12 | 0 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Other Assets | 3.71 | 17.79 | 41.31 | 64.78 | 65.9 | 68.31 | 62.27 | 55.22 | 52.67 | 47.28 | 41.59 | 38.41 |
| Total Assets | 7.48 | 21.56 | 41.65 | 65.87 | 67.39 | 69.76 | 65.4 | 59.85 | 56.65 | 51.04 | 44.84 | 41.42 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 4.64 | -4.09 | 2.51 | 2.4 | -4.93 | -0.75 | 0.07 | 4.89 | -6.14 | 2.22 | 1.28 | -0.09 |
| Investing | -3.77 | 0 | 3.42 | -0.84 | -0.57 | -0.28 | -0.12 | -2.28 | -0.12 | -0.37 | -0.1 | 0.54 |
| Financing | -0.85 | 4.08 | -5.16 | 0.04 | 4.77 | 1.27 | -1.34 | -1.91 | 5.73 | -1.86 | -1.7 | -0.53 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.76 | 1.6 | -0.73 | 0.25 | -1.39 | 0.7 | -0.54 | -0.01 | -0.52 | -0.08 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4.64 | -4.09 | 2.16 | 1.56 | -5.5 | -1.03 | -0.05 | 2.61 | -6.24 | 1.81 | 1.52 | -0.11 |
| CFO/OP | 9,280 | -3,146 | 388 | 138 | -179 | -14 | -218 | 311 | 2,267 | -2,091 | -36 | 3 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 112 | 365 | 222 | 122 | 127 | 148 | 189 | 422 | 387 | 446 | 937 | 3,470 |
| Inventory Days | 16.86 | 20.85 | 98.15 | 62.55 | 66.56 | 55.94 | 66.75 | 215 | 166 | 282 | 673 | 2,507 |
| Days Payable | 0 | 267 | 293 | 177 | 167 | 166 | 209 | 502 | 315 | 389 | 891 | 3,566 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 129 | 119 | 27.67 | 7.5 | 26.04 | 37.64 | 47.58 | 135 | 239 | 338 | 719 | 2,411 |
| Working Capital Days | 78.19 | 59.99 | 42.13 | 12.7 | 29.54 | 38.28 | 65.42 | 137 | 211 | 291 | 548 | 1,835 |
| ROCE % | 0.71% | 1.39% | 7.08% | 26.36% | 20.64% | 16.92% | 6.18% | 4.46% | 2.57% | 5.04% | -14.85% | -14.3% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Ramasigns Industries insights
61 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY08–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Ramasigns Industries
What does Ramasigns Industries Ltd do?
Where is Ramasigns Industries Ltd (515127) listed?
Which sector does Ramasigns Industries Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Ramasigns Industries Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Ramasigns Industries Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1981, Ramasigns Industries Ltd is in the business of trading printing consumables[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/515127.md for Ramasigns Industries Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.