EAAA India Alternatives
Listing performance
Scheduled dates
Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed
Subscription
- Qualified institutionalQIB
- 13.80×
- Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
- 6.21×
- Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
- 2.00×
- Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
- 1.08×
Bids received
The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth
| Category | Shares offered | Shares bid for | Bids (₹ Cr) | Times |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualified institutional | 14,41,443 | 1,98,88,587 | ₹3,311 Cr | 13.80× |
| Non-institutional | 10,81,081 | 51,94,737 | ₹865 Cr | 4.81× |
| Big non-institutionalwithin NII | 7,20,721 | 44,75,484 | ₹745 Cr | 6.21× |
| Small non-institutionalwithin NII | 3,60,360 | 7,19,253 | ₹120 Cr | 2.00× |
| Retail individual | 25,22,523 | 27,27,360 | ₹454 Cr | 1.08× |
| Total | 50,45,047 | 2,78,10,684 | ₹4,630 Cr | 5.51× |
Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 28 Oct, 05:11 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.
Issue details
- IPO date
- 26 Oct 2026 – 28 Oct 2026
- Listing date
- 02 Nov 2026
- Face value
- ₹5 per share
- Price band
- ₹1,585 – ₹1,665
- Issue price
- ₹1,665 per share
- Lot size
- 9 shares
- Sale type
- Offer for sale
- Issue type
- Book Building issue
- Listing at
- BSE
- Total issue size
- ₹1,261 Cr
- Fresh issue
- ₹0 Cr 0 shares
- Offer for sale
- ₹1,200 Cr 72,07,207 shares
- Market cap at offer price
- ₹10,765 Cr
- Promoter holding
- 95.03% → 83.88% pre-issue → post-issue
- ISIN
- INE528L01027
- CIN
- U67190MH2008PLC182205
- Registrar
- MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
- Lead managers
- Axis Capital Ltd.
- Registered office
- Edelweiss House, Off C.S.T Road, Mumbai City, Kalina, Mumbai 400 098, Maharashtra, India
Reservation and application size
How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid
| Investor category | Shares | % of net | % of total |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 15,14,195 | 28.57% | 28.57% |
| Anchor investor · within QIB | 21,62,161 | — | 40.80% |
| NII (HNI) | 11,35,647 | 21.43% | 21.43% |
| bNII > ₹10L · within NII | 7,57,098 | — | 14.29% |
| sNII < ₹10L · within NII | 3,78,549 | — | 7.14% |
| Retail (RII) | 26,49,842 | 50.00% | 50.00% |
| Employee | 0 | — | 0.00% |
| Total issue | 52,99,684 | — | 100.00% |
Net offer to the public of 52,99,684 shares, out of a total issue of 52,99,684. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.
Application size
Minimum 9 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹1,665
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (min) | 1 | 9 | ₹14,985 |
| Retail (max) | 13 | 117 | ₹1,94,805 |
| S-HNI (min) | 14 | 126 | ₹2,09,790 |
| S-HNI (max) | 66 | 594 | ₹9,89,010 |
| B-HNI (min) | 67 | 603 | ₹10,03,995 |
Category limits
| Category | Bid size | Cut-off |
|---|---|---|
| Retail (RII) | Up to ₹2 lakh | Yes |
| Small HNI (sNII) | ₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakh | No |
| Big HNI (bNII) | Above ₹10 lakh | No |
| Employee | Up to ₹5 lakh | Yes |
Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.
Anchor investors
Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.
Valuation and performance
Valuation at offer price
| Metric | Pre-issue | Post-issue |
|---|---|---|
| EPS (₹) | 41.02 | 49.93 |
| P/E (×) | 40.59 | 33.35 |
| Price to book (×) | 10.17 | — |
| Market cap | — | ₹10,765 Cr |
Key performance indicators
- Return on net worth
- 25.97%
- Debt / equity
- 0.41
- PAT margin
- 27.52%
- NAV per share
- ₹163.69
- Price to book
- 10.17
Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.
Company financials
| Period ended | FY26 | FY25 | FY24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and loss | |||
| Total income | 963.76 | 786.54 | 584.25 |
| Revenue from operations | 869.54 | 670.26 | 492.58 |
| Other income | 94.22 | 116.28 | 91.67 |
| Total expenses | 615.24 | 502.24 | 371.56 |
| Operating profit | 348.52 | 284.3 | 212.69 |
| Operating margin | 36.16% | 36.15% | 36.40% |
| Profit before tax | 338.64 | 284.31 | 212.69 |
| Profit after tax | 265.2 | 229.78 | 175.16 |
| PAT margin | 27.52% | 29.21% | 29.98% |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 2,170.28 | 2,085.07 | 1,769.66 |
| Current assets | 1,044.81 | 1,032.71 | 885.58 |
| Current liabilities | 598.53 | 593.74 | 646.95 |
| Total liabilities | 1,094.74 | 1,118.62 | 1,040.18 |
| Net worth | 1,075.54 | 966.45 | 729.48 |
| Current ratio | 1.75× | 1.74× | 1.37× |
| Return on equity | 24.66% | 23.78% | 24.01% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Operating cash flow | 235.24 | -120.17 | -13.27 |
| Investing cash flow | 111.7 | 87.81 | -152.64 |
| Financing cash flow | -344.06 | 7.6 | 178.04 |
| Net cash flow | 12.8 | -18.36 | 8.48 |
Objects of the issue
1 Offer for Sale by Promoter Selling Shareholder ₹1,200 Cr
The Offer involves the sale of Equity Shares by the Promoter Selling Shareholder. The company will not receive any proceeds, as all Offer Proceeds will be received by the Promoter Selling Shareholder after deduction of Offer-related expenses and relevant taxes.
2 Listing of Equity Shares on Stock Exchanges —
The Offer aims to achieve the benefits of listing the Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges, which is expected to enhance the company's visibility and brand image, as well as provide liquidity and a public market for the Equity Shares in India.
1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.
About EAAA India Alternatives
EAAA India Alternatives Limited was incorporated in Mumbai on May 14, 2008 as Edelweiss Alternative Asset Advisors Limited under the Companies Act, 1956, and was renamed EAAA India Alternatives Limited with a certificate dated August 30, 2024. It is part of the Edelweiss group and is promoted by Edelweiss Financial Services Limited, Edelweiss Securities and Investments Private Limited, Edel Finance Company Limited and Edelweiss Global Wealth Management Limited. The company operates as an alternative assets management platform regulated by SEBI, IFSCA (GIFT City branch) and MAS, and it manages funds across two business verticals, Private Credit and Real Assets. Real Assets includes commercial real estate yield, infrastructure yield, energy transition and perpetual capital sub-verticals. As of March 31, 2026, the company's FPAUM was ₹447,104.42 million, and its total income for FY2026 was ₹9,637.59 million. The company earns Management and Advisory Fees, GP Income, Variable Additional Return and Miscellaneous Income from these funds.
Management
Rashesh Chandrakant Shah
MD
Amit Agarwal
CEO
Strengths
As stated in the offer document
Scaled and Experienced Player in the Large and Expanding Indian Real Assets and Private Credit Market
The company has more than 17 years of investment experience and manages a substantial portfolio with FPAUM of ₹486,231.76 million as of June 30, 2026, growing at a 3-year CAGR of ~23.43%; the Real Assets vertical manages 3.10 million sq ft of office space, 4,586 lane km of roads, and 1.73 GW of solar assets, while Private Credit has completed 190 investments worth ₹424.08 billion with ₹439.73 billion in realisations since inception.
Diversified, Multi-Vertical Platform Offering a Wide Range of Alternative Investment Products with a Consistent Track Record
The company is among the handful of multi-strategy players in the Indian alternative space, offering eight sub-verticals across Real Assets and Private Credit; its 3-year FPAUM CAGR stood at 23.43% (FY2026), 26.24% (FY2025), and 27.74% (FY2024), with four flagship verticals in their third and fourth vintages constituting more than 64% of AUM.
Diverse and Longstanding Client Base with Significant Potential to Scale Commitments
As of June 30, 2026, the company had 11,009 client relationships globally, including 1,493 repeat clients and 8,800 clients added from April 1, 2023; approximately 77% of AUM is from repeat clients, with 49.32% contributed by institutional clients (pension funds, insurance companies) and 50.68% by non-institutional clients across India, North America, Europe, and APAC.
Technology-Enabled Institutional Platform
The company leverages in-house and third-party technology for scalability, efficiency, automation, and data management, including AI-powered client onboarding, automated recovery management, CRM mobile applications, generative AI-based reporting tools, and an 'Electronic EYE' remote monitoring system for real-time asset oversight.
Dedicated Asset Operating and Management Platform
The company's wholly-owned subsidiary, Sekura India Management Limited, operates across 16 states in India with 58 operational team members providing 24x7 on-ground asset management; Sekura holds multiple ISO accreditations including ISO 14001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO/IEC 27001:2022, and ISO 55001:2014, and has received multiple national and international safety and infrastructure awards.
Comprehensive Risk Management Systems
The company has implemented a multi-tiered risk management framework covering pre-investment (independent Name Clearance, Credit, and Investment Committees) and post-investment (monthly portfolio trackers, quarterly risk reviews, real-time heat maps) stages, supplemented by enterprise-level risk monitoring across eleven risk vectors and quarterly risk dashboard reports to senior management.
Led by a Seasoned Management Team with Extensive Industry Experience
The company's senior management team has an average experience of approximately 26.12 years and has been associated with the Promoter's entities for an average of ~5.45 years; the investment team includes 85 professionals with 14 managing directors and 10 investment directors averaging 21+ years of experience, with Variable Additional Return serving as an alignment and retention tool.
Risk factors
As stated in the offer document
Variable Additional Return Volatility and Cash Flow Unpredictability
Variable Additional Return (VAR) constitutes 16.19%–32.41% of Total Income across reported periods, yet its timing and receipt are inherently unpredictable due to dependence on fund performance, waterfall distribution mechanisms, and hurdle rate thresholds. Of the cumulative ₹6,847.20 million recognized from FY2024 to Q1 FY2027, only ₹3,976.54 million has been realized, creating significant divergence between accrued income and actual cash receipts.
Revenue Dependence on Management and Advisory Fees, GP Income, and Variable Additional Return
The company's Total Income is entirely dependent on Management and Advisory Fees (49.56%–68.12%), Variable Additional Return (16.19%–32.41%), and GP Income (7.73%–16.43%), all of which are subject to fund performance, competitive fee pressures, and market conditions. Any adverse change in these income streams—driven by underperformance, fee restructuring, or market downturns—could materially reduce Total Income and profitability.
Extensive Regulatory and Compliance Exposure Across Multiple Jurisdictions
The company is regulated by SEBI, RBI, IFSCA, MAS, and other authorities across India, Singapore, and GIFT City, and has previously received cease-and-desist orders, show cause notices, and administrative warnings from these regulators. Non-compliance could result in financial penalties, license revocation, restrictions on business activities, and reputational damage, with a pending settlement application before SEBI as of the prospectus date.
Negative Cash Flows and Liquidity Risk
The company experienced negative net cash flows from operating activities of ₹1,201.69 million in FY2025 and ₹132.70 million in FY2024, primarily due to the timing mismatch between VAR accrual and cash realization. Prolonged negative cash flows could impair strategic initiatives, force asset divestments under suboptimal conditions, and necessitate additional borrowings, increasing leverage and interest costs.
Fund Underperformance and Capital Raising Risk
Underperformance of managed funds directly reduces Management and Advisory Fees, GP Income, and Variable Additional Return, while also impairing the company's ability to raise capital for future funds. The company's FPAUM grew at a 3-year CAGR of 23.43% to ₹447,104.42 million as of FY2026, but historical growth rates are not indicative of future performance and could reverse if fund performance deteriorates.
Key Person Dependency and Talent Retention Risk
The departure of designated 'key advisors'—including the Executive Chairman, CEOs, and key personnel—can trigger suspension of capital calls or termination of investment periods under fund governing documents, severely impacting revenue and reputation. The company faces intense competition for qualified investment professionals, with total attrition of 18.28% in FY2026 and employee benefit expenses of ₹3,816.46 million.
Concentration Risk from Top Clients and Distributor Dependency
The top 10 clients contributed 26.20% of FPAUM as of June 30, 2026, creating concentration risk if any major client withdraws or reduces commitments. Additionally, over 33.75%–80.79% of domestic funds raised were channeled through distributors, and any breakdown in distributor relationships or distributor misconduct could materially reduce capital inflows and Management and Advisory Fees.
Valuation Subjectivity and Asset Illiquidity Risk
Most fund investments are illiquid with no readily ascertainable market prices, requiring fair value estimates based on subjective models and assumptions that may differ materially from actual realized values. If realized values are significantly lower than carrying values, the company would suffer losses in GP Income, Variable Additional Return, and Management and Advisory Fees, and could lose client confidence.
Company Analysis
from PROSPECTUSEAAA India Alternatives Limited is an alternative assets management platform that manages funds across private credit and real assets, including real estate and infrastructure.
EAAA India Alternatives Limited was incorporated in Mumbai on May 14, 2008 as Edelweiss Alternative Asset Advisors Limited under the Companies Act, 1956, and was renamed EAAA India Alternatives Limited with a certificate dated August 30, 2024. It is part of the Edelweiss group and is promoted by Edelweiss Financial Services Limited, Edelweiss Securities and Investments Private Limited, Edel Finance Company Limited and Edelweiss Global Wealth Management Limited. The company operates as an alternative assets management platform regulated by SEBI, IFSCA (GIFT City branch) and MAS, and it manages funds across two business verticals, Private Credit and Real Assets. Real Assets includes commercial real estate yield, infrastructure yield, energy transition and perpetual capital sub-verticals. As of March 31, 2026, the company's FPAUM was ₹447,104.42 million, and its total income for FY2026 was ₹9,637.59 million. The company earns Management and Advisory Fees, GP Income, Variable Additional Return and Miscellaneous Income from these funds.
Objects of the Issue
- — p.137
Issue Structure
- Total Issue
- [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹5 each aggregating up to ₹12,000 million
- Fresh Issue
- Not applicable
- Offer for Sale
- [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹5 each aggregating up to ₹12,000 million
- Lot Size
- [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹ 5 each and in multiples of [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹ 5 each thereafter
- Face Value
- ₹5
Business Model
Revenue comes mainly from Management and Advisory Fees, which are generally charged as a percentage of capital committed, capital invested, net asset value or gross block under the governing documents of each fund. It also earns GP Income from its general partner and sponsor investments in funds and co-investments, and Variable Additional Return, which is recognised once a fund achieves at least 1.25 times its hurdle rate and is distributed under the fund's waterfall mechanism. Funds are raised through distributors, chaperoning partners and offshore relationship managers.
Business Segments
SWOT Analysis
- • Management and advisory fees are stable, largely from multi-year contracts(p.24)
- • FPAUM has grown at a 3-year CAGR of about 23.43%(p.25)
- • Diversified distribution channel of 53 wealth management entities, CPs and Offshore RMs(p.30)
- • Real Assets portfolio spread across various Indian states(p.32)
- • All infrastructure assets are operational, with no construction-stage exposure at present(p.34)
- • Lower employee compensation versus US and Western Europe for comparably skilled professionals(p.76)
- • Scaled and experienced player in Indian real assets and private credit(p.143)
- • Diversified multi-strategy platform with a consistent track record(p.143)
- • Diverse and longstanding client base(p.143)
- • Seasoned management team with extensive industry experience(p.143)
- • Comprehensive risk management systems(p.143)
- • Long operating history, one of the leading Indian alternatives platforms(p.202)
- • Stated as largest Indian player by AUM over last 10 years of fund raising(p.202)
- • FPAUM grew to INR 447,104.42 mn in FY26 from INR 338,332.78 mn in FY25(p.146)
- • Scale and presence in a growing alternatives market(p.235)
- • Multi-strategy platform among few Indian peers(p.237)
- • High repeat-client share of AUM(p.228)
- • In-house asset operating platform via Sekura(p.242)
- • Comprehensive investment risk management framework(p.243)
- • Stable senior management tenure and experience(p.244)
- • Repeat client base generates most AUM(p.256)
- • Large client relationship base across funds and InvITs(p.256)
- • Strong recent fundraising momentum(p.256)
- • Diversified distribution channel of intermediaries(p.255)
- • Strong focus on investment risk management(p.257)
- • Cloud-based IT and digital infrastructure(p.259)
- • Electronic EYE remote monitoring shifted asset monitoring to proactive model(p.261)
- • Industry recognition from awards(p.274)
- • Leading Indian alternatives platform with 17+ years of experience and AUM of ₹953,448.78 million(p.393)
- • Strong repeat client base; 77% of AUM comes from repeat clients(p.393)
- • FPAUM growth at approx. 23.43% CAGR over three years(p.393)
- • Track record of performance across market cycles and repeat fundraising across series(p.393)
- • Diversified client base across institutional and non-institutional investors(p.393)
- • Stable management and advisory fee stream backed by multi-year contracts(p.394)
- • Management and advisory fee yield consistently within a narrow band(p.395)
- • Wide customer base with no dependence on any particular customer(p.414)
- • Variable Additional Return is a large share of Total Income and is volatile(p.24)
- • Past negative cash flows, driven by GP investments and distributor payouts(p.28)
- • Top 10 clients account for 26.20% of FPAUM(p.28)
- • Promoter EFSL and other promoters face SEBI and tax proceedings(p.28)
- • Private Credit verticals carry borrower default and over-concentration risk(p.32)
- • Real Assets returns depend on a few large assets(p.33)
- • Promoters will keep significant post-offer control and influence(p.36)
- • SEBI has identified compliance deficiencies in funds and schemes(p.38)
- • Rising employee compensation and attrition pressure on margins(p.76)
- • Promoter share sales or pledges may affect trading price and dilute holders(p.78)
- • Alternative fund units are typically illiquid(p.222)
- • Fund investments viewed as riskier, with complex structuring(p.223)
- • Variable Additional Return depends on fund performance thresholds(p.232)
- • Heavy reliance on a single technology vendor creates vulnerability (internal dependency; sourced from business section, not Risk Factors)(p.261)
- • Bank and NBFC regulatory limits create a market gap for Private Credit products(p.31)
- • India projected as fastest-growing major economy(p.163)
- • Indian alternatives industry AUM forecast to reach about USD 267 bn by 2030(p.198)
- • Institutional capital yet to allocate meaningfully to alternatives; multi-strategy managers positioned to benefit(p.196)
- • Low private credit penetration in India provides growth headroom(p.199)
- • Indian real assets AUM expected to grow at 11%-13% CAGR(p.205)
- • GIFT City IFSC authorization for AIF setups(p.192)
- • Expected inflow of global capital into income and yield strategies(p.188)
- • Global capital flows expected into income and yield strategies(p.244)
- • Infrastructure's role in GDP supports real assets demand(p.245)
- • Insolvency reforms open stressed asset opportunity(p.246)
- • Real estate credit market growth(p.246)
- • Private credit gap left by traditional lenders(p.214)
- • India Energy Transition Fund as new product expansion(p.248)
- • Planned expansion of distribution network(p.256)
- • Growth from larger fund raises under existing strategies and new products(p.256)
- • SEBI-registered alternative investment companies gaining share of Indian AUM(p.262)
- • Technology stated to support scalable growth of clients and AUM(p.260)
- • Stated intent to expand through organic and inorganic routes(p.394)
- • Business stated to benefit from improving consumer confidence in the economy(p.397)
- • Competition, fee changes and changes in law could reduce fee and VAR income(p.25)
- • Bank and NBFC regulatory changes could enable competing products(p.31)
- • Economic cycles and interest rates affect real estate and infrastructure value and demand(p.33)
- • Withdrawal of regulatory incentives can reduce energy transition project viability(p.33)
- • Interest rate movements affect fund returns, VAR and deployment(p.36)
- • Regulatory changes may raise compliance costs and reduce profit(p.37)
- • Exchange controls limit foreign currency borrowing options(p.75)
- • Competition law application and CCI scrutiny of acquisitions(p.76)
- • Possible SEBI and exchange surveillance measures restricting trading(p.77)
- • Volatile market price with no prior public trading history(p.77)
- • Competition from MFs, AIFs and PMS(p.223)
- • Evolving regulatory framework for alternatives(p.223)
- • Bank and NBFC wholesale credit growth competes with private credit(p.223)
- • Rupee depreciation raises foreign debt servicing cost(p.215)
- • Significant competition from brokerages, asset managers and financial institutions (sourced from business section, not Risk Factors)(p.261)
Promoters
| Name | Role | Pre-Issue | Post-Issue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edelweiss Financial Services Limited | Promoter | — | — |
| Edelweiss Securities and Investments Private Limited | Promoter Selling Shareholder | — | — |
| Edel Finance Company Limited | Promoter | — | — |
| Edelweiss Global Wealth Management Limited | Promoter | — | — |
| Edelweiss Financial Services Limited | Promoter | — | — |
| Edelweiss Securities and Investments Private Limited | Promoter | 89.58% | — |
| Edelweiss Rural & Corporate Services Limited | Promoter Group | 4.97% | — |
| Edelweiss Investment Adviser Limited | Promoter Group | 0.48% | — |
| Edel Finance Company Limited | Promoter | — | — |
| Edelweiss Financial Services Limited (EFSL) | Promoter | — | — |
| Edelweiss Securities and Investments Private Limited (ESIPL) | Promoter | 89.58% | — |
| Edel Finance Company Limited (EFCL) | Promoter | — | — |
| Edelweiss Global Wealth Management Limited (EGWML) | Promoter | — | — |
| Edelweiss Securities And Investments Private Limited and its nominees | Promoter | 90.10% | — |
| Edelweiss Rural & Corporate Services Limited | Promoter | 5.00% | — |
| Edelweiss Investment Adviser Limited | Promoter | 0.48% | — |
| Edelweiss Securities and Investments Private Limited (ESIPL) | Promoter Selling Shareholder | — | — |
| Edelweiss Financial Services Limited (EFSL) | Promoter | — | — |
| Edel Finance Company Limited (EFCL) | Promoter | — | — |
| Edelweiss Securities and Investments Private Limited | Promoter Selling Shareholder | — | — |
Leadership
Auto-extracted from the company's PROSPECTUS using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official PROSPECTUS before relying on it.
Peer comparison
| Company | EPS | NAV | P/E | P/BV | RoNW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.26 | 163.69 | 33.35, computed at the offer price | 10.17, computed at the offer price | 25.97% | |
| 30.16 | 242.17 | 35.67 | 4.30 | 14.39% | |
| 33.76 | 139.94 | 29.84 | 7.22 | 25.10% | |
| 47.87 | 120.23 | 90.69 | 17.82 | 47.54% | |
Hdfc Asset Management Co.Ltd. | 66.77 | 215.42 | 33.76 | 10.44 | 32.93% |
| 7.17 | 53.73 | 16.47 | 2.74 | 16.47% | |
| 24.05 | 73.01 | 43.99 | 14.23 | 34.48% | |
| 57.59 | 226.37 | 30.99 | 7.69 | 27.34% | |
Uti Asset Management Co.Ltd. | 31.51 | 350.50 | 27.93 | 2.51 | 10.38% |
| 66.73 | 84.39 | 45.95 | 36.50 | 85.80% |
Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.