Skip to content

M K Sons Fine Jewels

Book Building issueMainboardBSE₹275 Cr issue
+5.56%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹153 – ₹162
Issue size
₹275 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹14,742
Lot size
91shares
Open
28 Oct 2026
Close
30 Oct 2026
Allotment
02 Nov 2026
Listing
04 Nov 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹162
Listed at
₹171
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹162.20
Close on 04 Nov 2026
Listing gain
+5.56%
Return since issue
+0.12%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    28 Oct 2026
  2. Close
    30 Oct 2026
  3. Allotment
    02 Nov 2026
  4. Refund
    03 Nov 2026
  5. Demat credit
    03 Nov 2026
  6. Listing
    04 Nov 2026

Subscription

5.09×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.84×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
15.33×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
11.71×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
3.08×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional34,00,00062,64,349₹101 Cr1.84×
Non-institutional25,50,0003,60,11,976₹583 Cr14.12×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII17,00,0002,60,62,400₹422 Cr15.33×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII8,50,00099,49,576₹161 Cr11.71×
Retail individual59,50,0001,83,28,310₹297 Cr3.08×
Total1,19,00,0006,06,04,635₹982 Cr5.09×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 30 Oct, 05:56 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
28 Oct 2026 – 30 Oct 2026
Listing date
04 Nov 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹153 – ₹162
Issue price
₹162 per share
Lot size
91 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹275 Cr
Fresh issue
₹220 Cr 1,36,00,000 shares
Offer for sale
₹55.08 Cr 34,00,000 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹967 Cr
Promoter holding
100.00% → 69.80% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE2IXO01012
CIN
U27310MH2012PLC225971
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Aryaman Financial Services Ltd.
Registered office
1 & 2, A.N. Chambers, Turner Road, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra – 400050

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 34,00,00028.57%28.57%
Anchor investor · within QIB51,00,000—42.86%
NII (HNI) 25,50,00021.43%21.43%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII17,00,000—14.29%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII8,50,000—7.14%
Retail (RII) 59,50,00050.00%50.00%
Employee 0—0.00%
Total issue1,19,00,000—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 1,19,00,000 shares, out of a total issue of 1,19,00,000. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 91 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹162

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)191₹14,742
Retail (max)131,183₹1,91,646
S-HNI (min)141,274₹2,06,388
S-HNI (max)676,097₹9,87,714
B-HNI (min)686,188₹10,02,456

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
51,00,000
42.86% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹82.62 Cr
at ₹162 per share
Share of QIB portion
150.00%
of 34,00,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹162 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)12.1310.06
P/E (×)13.3616.10
Price to book (×)4.12—
Market cap—₹967 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone
Return on net worth
30.83%
ROCE
39.88%
Debt / equity
0.41
PAT margin
9.61%
EBITDA margin
15.39%
NAV per share
₹39.36
Price to book
4.12

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
FY26 income +53.4% · PAT +122.7%
Total income
₹539 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹51.80 Cr
9.61% margin
Total assets
₹283 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹168 Cr
30.83% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income538.86351.32217.39
Revenue from operations538.74351.28217.32
Other income0.120.040.07
Total expenses467.33319.29206.56
Operating profit71.5332.0310.83
Operating margin13.27%9.12%4.98%
Profit before tax71.5332.0310.83
Profit after tax51.823.268.17
PAT margin9.61%6.62%3.76%
Balance sheet
Total assets283.21219.6495.21
Current assets271.08214.2392.41
Current liabilities85.4582.2165.08
Total liabilities115.19103.472.92
Net worth168.01116.2322.29
Current ratio3.17×2.61×1.42×
Return on equity30.83%20.01%36.65%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow15.4-9.53-23.56
Investing cash flow-2.93-2.34-0.87
Financing cash flow-9.7713.3924.82
Net cash flow2.711.520.39

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
₹183 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding of Inventory Costs for New Showroom and Expansion ₹153 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize Net Proceeds towards inventory costs for setting up one new showroom in Maharashtra and expanding an existing showroom in Gujarat, aimed at strengthening brand recall and increasing market penetration in western India.

  2. 2 Repayment and/or Pre-payment of Borrowings ₹30 Cr

    The company intends to utilize an aggregate amount from the Net Proceeds towards repayment or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed from banks, including Cash Credit and working capital facilities, along with accrued interest thereon.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy a portion of the Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes, including strategic initiatives, partnerships, joint ventures, acquisitions, brand promotion, and renovation of existing facilities, not exceeding a specified percentage of Gross Proceeds.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About M K Sons Fine Jewels

M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Limited was incorporated as M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Private Limited on January 12, 2012, under the Companies Act, 1956. It acquired the entire running business, with its assets and liabilities, of M. K. Sons Jewellers, a sole proprietorship of promoter Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani, under a Business Succession Agreement dated March 29, 2025. The company was converted to a public limited company, and the name changed to M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Limited, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated January 30, 2026. The company operates 5 showrooms, 3 in Maharashtra and 2 in Gujarat. It does not manufacture jewellery itself. Products are sourced from third-party manufacturers and karigars, and the company has no online sales channel. Revenue comes from in-store sales of jewellery, mainly gold jewellery, with diamond and colour stone jewellery making up the rest. Revenue from operations was ₹ 2,173.23 million in Fiscal 2024, ₹ 3,512.80 million in Fiscal 2025 and ₹ 5,387.36 million in Fiscal 2026. The business is working-capital intensive, with inventory forming the largest current asset.

www.mkjewels.in ↗

Management

  • Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani

    MD

  • Kush Ramchand Raimalani

    COO

  • Luke Benedict Fernandez

    Director

  • Aakash T Keshari

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Multi-Collection Jewellery Portfolio Catering to Varied Consumer Segments

    The company offers a diversified portfolio of jewellery through 11 distinct collections spanning gold, diamond and CZ categories, with price ranges from ₹11,000 to ₹85,00,000, covering occasions from daily wear to premium bridal jewellery.

  • Targeted Marketing and Promotion Activities Enabling Increasing Brand Recall

    The company has built a social media presence of over 591,000 Instagram followers, 76,800 YouTube subscribers and 43,000 Pinterest followers, and participated in 16 exhibitions in FY2026, with advertising expenses of ₹18.41 million in Fiscal 2026.

  • Founder-Led Company Supported by Professional Management and Leadership Team

    The company is led by Promoter and CMD Ramchand Raimalani with over 25 years of industry experience, supported by a senior management team with cumulative experience of over 40 years and 148 permanent employees as on September 30, 2026.

  • Commitment to Quality and Customer Satisfaction

    The company exclusively deals in BIS Hallmark-certified gold jewellery and IGI/GIA-certified diamond jewellery, maintaining a low product return rate of 0.41% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026, reflecting strong quality standards.

  • Strong Financial Results

    The company's revenue grew from ₹2,173.23 million in Fiscal 2024 to ₹5,387.36 million in Fiscal 2026 (CAGR of 57.45%), with PAT rising from ₹81.65 million to ₹517.99 million (CAGR of 151.87%) and EBITDA margin improving to 15.39% in Fiscal 2026.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Geographic Concentration Risk – Heavy Dependence on Gujarat Showrooms

    The company derives 67.97%–77.17% of its total revenue from operations from showrooms in Gujarat, with the CG Road, Ahmedabad location alone contributing 57.16%–59.92% in recent fiscals. Any adverse regional developments, natural disasters, or policy changes in Gujarat could severely impact the company's financial performance and cash flows.

  • Volatility in Gold, Diamond, and Raw Material Prices

    The company's business is significantly influenced by fluctuations in gold, diamond, and precious stone prices, which are subject to global economic conditions, import duties, and regulatory changes beyond its control. Sustained price increases may raise procurement and inventory holding costs and reduce consumer demand, while price declines may result in inventory valuation losses and compressed margins.

  • Negative Net Cash Flow from Operating Activities

    The company recorded negative net cash flows from operating activities of ₹235.55 million (FY2024), ₹95.31 million (FY2025), and positive ₹154.03 million (FY2026), with a return to negative ₹28.36 million in Q1 FY2027, driven by high working capital requirements and inventory build-up. There is no assurance that operating cash flows will remain positive in the future, which could adversely affect business continuity and financial stability.

  • High Working Capital Requirements and Dependence on Borrowings

    As of June 30, 2026, the company had total outstanding borrowings of ₹705.22 million, with a working capital gap of ₹2,663.84 million, primarily driven by inventory holdings of ₹2,752.26 million representing 94.26% of current assets. Inability to secure adequate financing on favorable terms could force the company to delay expansion plans or curtail operations.

  • Exclusive Dependence on Physical Showrooms with No Online Revenue

    All of the company's revenue is generated through five physical showrooms, with no online or alternate sales channel, making it entirely vulnerable to declines in customer footfall due to regional disruptions, competition, or changing consumer behavior. The company's significant fixed costs — including lease rentals and employee expenses — cannot be proportionately reduced in the event of a revenue decline, further pressuring profitability.

  • Reliance on Third-Party Manufacturers and Karigars Without Long-Term Contracts

    The company relies entirely on third-party manufacturers and Karigars for jewellery production, none of whom work exclusively for it and none of whom are bound by long-term agreements. This exposes the company to supply disruptions, quality inconsistencies, design confidentiality risks, and the inability to secure timely replacements, all of which could materially harm operations and financial performance.

Company Analysis

from RHP

M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Limited runs a physical jewellery retail business selling gold, diamond and studded jewellery through showrooms in Maharashtra and Gujarat.

M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Limited was incorporated as M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Private Limited on January 12, 2012, under the Companies Act, 1956. It acquired the entire running business, with its assets and liabilities, of M. K. Sons Jewellers, a sole proprietorship of promoter Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani, under a Business Succession Agreement dated March 29, 2025. The company was converted to a public limited company, and the name changed to M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Limited, with a fresh certificate of incorporation dated January 30, 2026. The company operates 5 showrooms, 3 in Maharashtra and 2 in Gujarat. It does not manufacture jewellery itself. Products are sourced from third-party manufacturers and karigars, and the company has no online sales channel. Revenue comes from in-store sales of jewellery, mainly gold jewellery, with diamond and colour stone jewellery making up the rest. Revenue from operations was ₹ 2,173.23 million in Fiscal 2024, ₹ 3,512.80 million in Fiscal 2025 and ₹ 5,387.36 million in Fiscal 2026. The business is working-capital intensive, with inventory forming the largest current asset.

Gems & JewelleryJewellery retail

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding inventory cost for setting up 1 new showroom in Maharashtra
    ₹ 1,528.36 million p.42
  • Expansion of existing showroom in Gujarat
    p.28
  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company
    p.28
  • Funding of inventory costs towards setting up of 1 new showroom in Maharashtra and expansion of existing showroom in Gujarat
    ₹ 1,528.36 million p.100
  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company
    ₹ 300.00 million p.100
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.100
  • Inventory costs for setting up 1 new showroom in Maharashtra and expanding an existing showroom in Gujarat
    ₹ 1,528.36 million p.102
  • Repayment or prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the company, including accrued interest
    ₹ 300.00 million p.105
  • General corporate purposes, including strategic initiatives, partnerships, joint ventures and acquisitions, meeting exigencies, renovation of existing facilities, and brand promotion
    ₹ [●] million, aggregating to [●]% of the Gross Proceeds of the Fresh Issue p.106
  • Augmenting inventory for the proposed new showrooms
    ₹ 1,528.36 million p.185
  • Repayment or prepayment of certain outstanding borrowings
    ₹ 300 million p.185

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 17,000,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹ 10 each aggregating up to ₹ [●] million
Fresh Issue
Up to 13,600,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹ 10 each aggregating up to ₹ [●] million
Offer for Sale
Up to 3,400,000 Equity Shares of face value of ₹ 10 each aggregating up to ₹ [●] million
Price Band
₹ 153 to ₹ 162 per Equity Share
Face Value
₹ 10

Business Model

The company earns revenue by selling finished jewellery through its physical showrooms. It buys finished goods from third-party product manufacturers and karigars on purchase-order basis, without long-term contracts. Gold accounts for most of the sales, at 87.44% of revenue from operations in Fiscal 2026. Customer footfall at the showrooms drives all sales.

Business Segments

Sale of gold jewellery through the company's showrooms, the largest product category by revenue
Sale of diamond-studded jewellery through the company's showrooms, with higher margins than gold jewellery
Sale of jewellery set with colour stones through the company's showrooms
Sells jewellery to customers through the company's 5 company-operated showrooms in Mumbai and Ahmedabad, which are the company's primary distribution channel.
Sale of gold jewellery, including the gold component of CZ jewellery.
Sale of diamond jewellery.
Sale of jewellery set with coloured stones, including the CZ stone component of CZ jewellery.
Sells jewellery through multiple retail jewellery stores and online channels. The Company's Restated Financial Information reports one segment, as management identifies a single CODM across gold, precious metals, stones and diamond jewellery trading.
Sale of gold jewellery through the Company's retail showrooms and online channels
Sale of diamond jewellery through the Company's retail showrooms and online channels
Sale of colour stone jewellery through the Company's retail showrooms and online channels
Sale of platinum jewellery through the Company's retail showrooms and online channels
Sale of silver jewellery through the Company's retail showrooms and online channels

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Footprint of five operating showrooms across two states(p.28)
  • • Insurance cover exceeds insurable assets(p.39)
  • • Large in-house design portfolio(p.38)
  • • 24/7 contracted security at all premises(p.34)
  • • Recent audit reports carried no qualifications(p.37)
  • • Registered trademark in classes 14 and 35(p.53)
  • • Necessary statutory approvals obtained, including fire prevention and life safety for Maharashtra and Gujarat showrooms(p.51)
  • • Inventory management system has kept stock adequate across showrooms(p.55)
  • • Eleven distinct collections across gold, diamond and CZ jewellery for different segments, occasions and price points(p.179)
  • • Large social media following used for brand recall(p.183)
  • • Promoter-led management with 25+ years of industry experience(p.183)
  • • Gold sold only as BIS-hallmarked jewellery; diamonds certified by IGI and/or GIA(p.184)
  • • Revenue from operations grew from FY24 to FY26(p.184)
  • • Receivables credit risk assessed as minimal based on collection history(p.267)
  • • No loan covenant defaults across reported periods(p.283)
  • • Net gearing reduced from 1.70 (FY24) to 0.37 (Jun-26)(p.283)
  • • Low attrition of KMP and senior management versus industry(p.230)
  • • Promoters state adequate experience in the company's business(p.232)
  • • Established regional brand recognition in Mumbai and Ahmedabad(p.311)
  • • Five showrooms across Mumbai and Ahmedabad(p.311)
  • • Supplier network across Maharashtra and Gujarat supports supply flexibility(p.311)
  • • Data-driven inventory sourcing aligned to customer preferences(p.311)
  • • Revenue growth across the periods under review(p.329)
  • • Restated operating profit rose from ₹121.65 million (FY2024) to ₹787.38 million (FY2026)(p.356)
  • • Trademark registered for gold, silver and diamond jewellery in Class 14(p.353)
  • • Hallmark registration for gold jewellery and artefacts, valid until cancelled or suspended(p.348)
Weaknesses
  • • Revenue concentrated in Gujarat showrooms(p.27)
  • • Single CG Road store drives a large revenue share(p.28)
  • • No online or alternate sales channel(p.29)
  • • Past related party transactions and conflict-of-interest exposure(p.29)
  • • Dependence on unbound third-party manufacturers(p.33)
  • • Negative operating cash flow in recent years(p.35)
  • • Borrowings largely fund working capital(p.35)
  • • On-demand unsecured promoter loans(p.40)
  • • Income tax demand of ₹4,29,42,955 under appeal after cash deposits treated as unexplained money(p.46)
  • • Group company Spicy Sangria Hotels has objects overlapping with the jewellery business, shared promoters(p.46)
  • • Statutory dues paid late across periods, attributed to cash flow timing from rapid expansion(p.51)
  • • Dependence on Promoters, Directors, KMP and Senior Management with no assurance of retention(p.52)
  • • Total outstanding borrowings of ₹705.22 million as of June 30, 2026(p.53)
  • • Promoter and Director personal guarantees on ₹527 million of lender facilities(p.54)
  • • Revenue and margins depend on retaining existing customers(p.55)
  • • Promoters will hold majority post-Offer and control key shareholder decisions(p.59)
  • • Net debt rose sharply from FY24 to Jun-26(p.283)
  • • Borrowings secured by promoter personal guarantees(p.233)
  • • Receivables exposure described as relatively concentrated(p.267)
  • • Material reliance on inter-corporate deposits within borrowings(p.270)
  • • Group company authorised to pursue similar activities, creating potential conflict(p.238)
  • • Prior-year Indian GAAP audit opinion was qualified on employee benefit provisioning(p.242)
  • • Operating cash flow negative in working-capital-intensive model(p.335)
  • • Inventory build-up with high holding period(p.334)
  • • Revenue concentrated in Gujarat(p.330)
  • • Borrowings backed by promoter director's personal guarantees(p.302)
  • • Disputed income tax demands under contest(p.286)
  • • Past audit qualification on employee retirement benefit provisioning(p.336)
  • • Advance tax shortfall reported under CARO(p.299)
  • • Pending tax demand against the Company for AY 2012-13 after appeal dismissal(p.336)
  • • Company's books rejected and demonetisation-period cash deposits treated as unexplained money for AY 2017-18(p.337)
  • • Promoter Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani's reassessment linked to a search operation(p.338)
  • • Promoter Neelam Ramchand Raimalani faces allegation of accommodation entries in share transactions(p.339)
  • • Promoter Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani's AY 2017-18 assessed income raised and demand of ₹3.38 crore pending(p.340)
  • • Penalty proceedings initiated against promoter for alleged under-reporting of income(p.340)
Opportunities
  • • Fund a new Maharashtra showroom and Gujarat expansion(p.28)
  • • Use proceeds to repay or prepay borrowings(p.28)
  • • Proposed Showroom 6 in Thane(p.7)
  • • Planned additional showroom expansion(p.36)
  • • Planned new showroom in Maharashtra, funded from Net Proceeds (stated in Objects of the Offer, not a strategy section)(p.100)
  • • Gold jewellery retail market projected to grow from CY25 to CY30, driven by income growth, formalisation and preference for branded, hallmarked jewellery(p.185)
  • • Organised retailers expected to gain share through Tier II and Tier III expansion (CareEdge report)(p.185)
  • • Company plans one new showroom in Maharashtra and an expansion of an existing Gujarat showroom, funded partly by the Offer(p.185)
  • • Offer proceeds to strengthen capital structure and reduce debt(p.185)
  • • Plan to expand store network in Ulhasnagar, Ahmedabad and other Gujarat cities(p.187)
  • • India is the second-largest consumer of diamond jewellery, driven by a growing middle class(p.187)
  • • Plan to use operational capacity, supplier relationships and client connections for growth(p.186)
  • • Shifting consumption toward everyday and gifting jewellery(p.309)
  • • Anticipated growth in global demand for jewellery(p.310)
  • • Domestic demand supported by income and urbanisation trends(p.312)
  • • New designs aligned with trends expected to expand customer base(p.312)
  • • Foreign direct investment up to 100% permitted under the automatic route(p.401)
  • • Aggregate FPI investment limit raised from 24% to 100% by Board and shareholder resolutions(p.400)
  • • NRI and OCI investment limit raised from 10% to 24%(p.400)
Threats
  • • Gold and diamond price and supply volatility(p.33)
  • • Gold import rules restrict supplier sourcing(p.33)
  • • Substitute materials affecting demand(p.39)
  • • Borrowing costs tied to India's sovereign rating(p.38)
  • • Seasonal demand tied to agriculture and monsoon(p.40)
  • • Lab-grown diamonds may shift demand and compress natural diamond prices and margins(p.47)
  • • Intense competition from domestic and multinational jewellers may pressure prices and margins(p.48)
  • • Jewellery is discretionary, so consumer downturns can cut demand(p.55)
  • • Changes in import duties, GST and PAN norms may raise costs and reduce demand(p.57)
  • • Indian economic slowdown or commodity price volatility could hurt business(p.59)
  • • Inflation may raise costs faster than the company can pass them on(p.59)
  • • Natural calamities may damage showrooms and disrupt operations(p.60)
  • • Industry threat: shortage of skilled craftsmen and artisans(p.165)
  • • Industry threat: India depends on imports for over 90% of its gold(p.165)
  • • Industry threat: changing fashion trends make designs obsolete and leave capital in unsold stock(p.165)
  • • Industry threat: high gold prices raise working capital needs and financing costs(p.165)
  • • Industry threat: global slowdown and high inflation in key export markets(p.165)
  • • Gold price volatility and competition from synthetic diamonds(p.312)
  • • Exposure to gold price and availability driven by global factors(p.312)
  • • Gold and diamond price fluctuations on purchase and sale(p.338)
  • • Economic and political conditions can change rapidly(p.311)
  • • Market-linked borrowing cost exposed to repo rate movements(p.302)
  • • Writ petitions could be revived if the Supreme Court sets aside the Hexaware ruling(p.341)
  • • Reassessment notices issued on information from a search and seizure operation(p.339)
  • • Reassessment proceedings initiated under the e-Verification Scheme, 2021(p.339)
  • • Government prior approval required for investment from land-border countries(p.400)
  • • Amended FDI Policy changes beneficial-owner test for land-border investors(p.400)
  • • Per-FPI holding capped below 10% of post-Offer capital(p.385)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Ramchand Murlidhar RaimalaniPromoter——
Neelam Ramchand RaimalaniPromoter——
Kush Ramchand RaimalaniPromoter——
Ramchand Murlidhar RaimalaniPromoter96.25—
Neelam Ramchand RaimalaniPromoter3.75—
Kush Ramchand RaimalaniPromoterNegligible—
Murlidhar Murajmal RaimalaniPromoter GroupNegligible—
Nitin Sajandas ManghwaniPromoter GroupNegligible—
Shakuntala Sajandas ManghwaniPromoter GroupNegligible—
Neelam RaimalaniPromoter——
Kush RaimalaniPromoter——
Ramchand Murlidhar RaimalaniPromoter96.25%—
Neelam Ramchand RaimalaniPromoter3.75%—
Ramchand Murlidhar RaimalaniPromoter96.25%—
Neelam Ramchand RaimalaniPromoter3.75%—
Kush Ramchand RaimalaniPromoter0.00%—
Ramchand Murlidhar RaimalaniPromoter——
Ramchand Murlidhar RaimalaniPromoter Selling Shareholder——
Neelam Ramchand RaimalaniPromoter——
Ramchand Murlidhar RaimalaniPromoter Selling Shareholder——

Leadership

Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani · Chairman
Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani · Managing Director
Neelam Ramchand Raimalani · Whole-time Director
Kush Ramchand Raimalani · Whole-time Director
Varsha Amish Shah · CFO

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
M.K. Sons Fine Jewels THIS ISSUE
12.1339.3616.10, computed at the offer price4.12, computed at the offer price30.83%
0.655.0527.783.6012.77%
30.32125.6019.624.7524.14%
35.08153.459.552.1822.85%
28.41162.5324.214.2412.55%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO FAQs

What is the price band of M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO?
The price band of M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO is ₹153 – ₹162 per share.
What is the lot size of M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO?
The minimum lot size of M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO is 91 shares. One lot costs ₹14,742 at the cut-off price.
When does M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO open and close?
M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO opened for subscription on 28 Oct 2026 and closed on 30 Oct 2026.
What is the listing date of M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO?
M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO listed on 04 Nov 2026.
What is the subscription status of M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO?
M K Sons Fine Jewels IPO has been subscribed 5.09x overall, with retail 3.08x and QIB 1.84x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.