Skip to content

Carver Roboweld

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹28.29 Cr issue
+12.50%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹76 – ₹80
Issue size
₹28.29 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,28,000
Lot size
1,600shares
Open
28 Oct 2026
Close
30 Oct 2026
Allotment
02 Nov 2026
Listing
04 Nov 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹80
Listed at
₹90
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
₹94.50
Close on 04 Nov 2026
Listing gain
+12.50%
Return since issue
+18.12%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    28 Oct 2026
  2. Close
    30 Oct 2026
  3. Allotment
    02 Nov 2026
  4. Refund
    02 Nov 2026
  5. Demat credit
    03 Nov 2026
  6. Listing
    04 Nov 2026

Subscription

25.80×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
26.33×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
47.38×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
26.50×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
19.17×

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional6,68,8001,76,09,600₹141 Cr26.33×
Non-institutional5,12,0002,06,81,600₹165 Cr40.39×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII3,40,8001,61,45,600₹129 Cr47.38×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII1,71,20045,36,000₹36.29 Cr26.50×
Retail individual11,80,8002,26,36,800₹181 Cr19.17×
Total23,61,6006,09,28,000₹487 Cr25.80×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 30 Oct, 05:57 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
28 Oct 2026 – 30 Oct 2026
Listing date
04 Nov 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹76 – ₹80
Issue price
₹80 per share
Lot size
1,600 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹28.29 Cr
Fresh issue
₹26.87 Cr 33,58,400 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹105 Cr
Promoter holding
90.07% → 65.77% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE1FY301017
CIN
U28939GJ2009PLC057707
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
Office no. 1403, Space Odyssey, Near KKV Hall, 150 Feet Ring Road, Mota Mava, Rajkot-360005, Gujarat, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 6,68,80028.32%26.34%
Anchor investor · within QIB9,96,800—39.26%
NII (HNI) 5,12,00021.68%20.16%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII3,40,800—13.42%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,71,200—6.74%
Retail (RII) 11,80,80050.00%46.50%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,77,600—6.99%
Total issue25,39,200—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 23,61,600 shares, out of a total issue of 25,39,200. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹80

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,600₹1,28,000
S-HNI (min)23,200₹2,56,000
S-HNI (max)711,200₹8,96,000
B-HNI (min)812,800₹10,24,000

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
9,96,800
39.26% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹7.97 Cr
at ₹80 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.04%
of 6,68,800 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹80 per share
MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)3.644.56
P/E (×)21.9817.54
Price to book (×)4.34—
Market cap—₹105 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone
Return on net worth
8.48%
ROCE
8.27%
Debt / equity
0.70
PAT margin
19.37%
EBITDA margin
36.90%
NAV per share
₹18.42
Price to book
4.34

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document
FY26 income +8.6% · PAT +140.0%
Total income
₹27.12 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹3.48 Cr
12.83% margin
Total assets
₹38.26 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹16.13 Cr
21.57% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income27.1224.9721.67
Revenue from operations27.0224.8621.67
Other income0.090.110
Total expenses22.3322.920.26
Operating profit4.792.071.41
Operating margin17.66%8.29%6.51%
Profit before tax4.792.071.41
Profit after tax3.481.451.01
PAT margin12.83%5.81%4.66%
Balance sheet
Total assets38.2632.6921.59
Current assets24.123.1612.07
Current liabilities14.7215.2413.54
Total liabilities22.1328.1318.48
Net worth16.134.563.11
Current ratio1.64×1.52×0.89×
Return on equity21.57%31.80%32.48%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-2.652.693.69
Investing cash flow-6.04-1.18-2.81
Financing cash flow-0.627.68-0.76
Net cash flow-9.319.190.12

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation
₹20.59 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding Capital Expenditure for Purchase of Welding Robots ₹11.99 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards funding capital expenditure requirements for the purchase of welding robots (ABB1520 and ABB2600 models integrated with EWM Phoenix XQ R 500 puls welding power sources) to expand its robot rental fleet from 12 to 39 units, enabling deployment at existing and prospective customer locations.

  2. 2 Repayment and/or Prepayment of Outstanding Borrowings ₹8.60 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards full or partial repayment/prepayment of outstanding borrowings availed from various banks and financial institutions, in order to reduce indebtedness, improve the debt-equity ratio, and lower finance costs.

  3. 3 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company proposes to deploy the balance Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes including acquisition of fixed assets, funding growth opportunities, strategic initiatives, brand building, administration, marketing, repairs and maintenance, and other ordinary course business expenses, subject to applicable regulatory limits.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Carver Roboweld

Carver Roboweld Limited was originally incorporated as Carver Welding Private Limited on August 4, 2009, under the Companies Act, 1956. It was renamed Carver Roboweld Private Limited on May 23, 2025, and converted to a public limited company as Carver Roboweld Limited, with a fresh certificate of incorporation issued on June 16, 2025. Its registered office is in Rajkot, Gujarat. The company manufactures welding consumables, including metal cored wires, welding rods and gouging electrodes, and supplies welding spare parts and accessories. It also rents welding robots on a rental basis, which operate using specialized robot operating software at customer sites, and provides robotic welding services, welding automation solutions, and repair and maintenance services. It operates one manufacturing facility at Bamanbore, Rajkot, Gujarat and three service units at Pune, Ludhiana and Hosur. It has one wholly owned subsidiary, Carver Engineering Private Limited. Revenue from operations was ₹2,702.20 lakhs in FY2026 and ₹771.04 lakhs for the period ended June 30, 2026. Customers are located across 14 states, and 100.00% of revenue from operations is derived from customers in the forging industry.

www.carverroboweld.com ↗

Management

  • Ranjit Chandrabhai Bose

    MD

  • Rajit Chandra Bose

    COO

  • Deval Ranjitbhai Bose

    Director

  • Solanki Dharmesh R

    Director

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Experienced Promoter and Management Team

    The company is led by promoters Ranjit Chandrabhai Bose, Rajit Chandra Bose, and Deval Ranjitbhai Bose, with collective experience of nearly 16 years in the welding industry, enabling the company to scale domestic operations and anticipate market trends.

  • Strategically Located Manufacturing Facility and Service Units

    The company's manufacturing facility is located in Bamanbore, Rajkot, Gujarat, complemented by three service units in Pune, Ludhiana, and Hosur, contributing revenues of ₹771.04 lakhs, ₹2,702.20 lakhs, ₹2,485.97 lakhs, and ₹2,167.29 lakhs for the respective periods.

  • Strategic Market Coverage Across Domestic Markets

    The company's customer base spans 14+ states including Karnataka (53.33% of revenue for period ended June 30, 2026), Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Punjab, and others, covering western, southern, northern, and central regions of India.

  • Focus on Consistently Meeting Customer Specifications and Quality Standards

    The company is ISO 9001:2015 certified and is a Sustaining Corporate Member of the American Welding Society (AWS), with continuous product review processes ensuring quality compliance, customer trust, and repeat orders.

  • Robot Rental Model Enabling Long-Term Customer Engagement and Recurring Revenue

    The company owns 12 welding robots deployed on a rental basis, creating a captive customer model where lessees are required to use the company's metal-cored wires, generating stable and predictable recurring revenue over long-term lease tenures.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • High Customer Concentration Risk

    The company derived 86.73%, 80.78%, 84.77%, and 73.34% of its revenue from its top ten customers for the period ended June 30, 2026 and Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively, with the single largest customer contributing up to 43.36% of revenue. Any loss of or reduction in business from these customers could have a disproportionate and material adverse effect on revenues, profitability, and cash flows.

  • 100% Revenue Dependence on the Forging Industry

    The company's entire revenue from operations is derived exclusively from customers operating in the forging industry, leaving it with no diversification to mitigate industry-specific downturns. Any adverse developments in the forging industry — including reduced demand, capital expenditure cuts, or deterioration in customer financial conditions — could directly and materially impact the company's revenue and profitability.

  • Supplier Concentration and Raw Material Supply Risk

    The company's top ten suppliers accounted for 90.82%, 92.43%, 94.26%, and 87.15% of total purchases for the period ended June 30, 2026 and Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Any disruption in supplier relationships, supply chain failures, or inability to source key raw materials on commercially acceptable terms could materially impair manufacturing operations and financial performance.

  • Negative Cash Flows and Liquidity Risk

    The company experienced negative cash flows from operating activities of ₹265.16 lakhs in Fiscal 2026 and negative investing and financing cash flows across multiple periods. Continued or future negative cash flows may adversely affect the company's liquidity, ability to service debt, fund capital expenditure, and implement its growth strategies.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration Risk

    Karnataka, Maharashtra, and Tamil Nadu collectively contributed 85.08%, 82.33%, 86.20%, and 80.33% of revenue from operations for the period ended June 30, 2026 and Fiscals 2026, 2025, and 2024, respectively. Any adverse economic, regulatory, or operational developments in these states could materially and adversely affect the company's business and financial performance.

  • Regulatory and Licensing Compliance Risk

    The company has several pending regulatory approvals, including an application for BIS registration under IS 814:2004 for covered electrodes and an enhancement in manpower capacity under its factory license, both of which remain unresolved as of the filing date. Failure to obtain or maintain required licenses and approvals could result in penalties, operational restrictions, product withdrawal, and reputational damage.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Carver Roboweld Limited manufactures welding consumables and provides robotic welding services, with its revenue derived from customers in the forging industry.

Carver Roboweld Limited was originally incorporated as Carver Welding Private Limited on August 4, 2009, under the Companies Act, 1956. It was renamed Carver Roboweld Private Limited on May 23, 2025, and converted to a public limited company as Carver Roboweld Limited, with a fresh certificate of incorporation issued on June 16, 2025. Its registered office is in Rajkot, Gujarat. The company manufactures welding consumables, including metal cored wires, welding rods and gouging electrodes, and supplies welding spare parts and accessories. It also rents welding robots on a rental basis, which operate using specialized robot operating software at customer sites, and provides robotic welding services, welding automation solutions, and repair and maintenance services. It operates one manufacturing facility at Bamanbore, Rajkot, Gujarat and three service units at Pune, Ludhiana and Hosur. It has one wholly owned subsidiary, Carver Engineering Private Limited. Revenue from operations was ₹2,702.20 lakhs in FY2026 and ₹771.04 lakhs for the period ended June 30, 2026. Customers are located across 14 states, and 100.00% of revenue from operations is derived from customers in the forging industry.

welding consumablesrobotic welding and automationwelding spare partsforging die manufacturing and regeneration

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding the capital expenditure for the purchase of welding robots
    ₹ 1,199.40 lakhs p.50
  • Repayment or prepayment of borrowings
    ₹ 860.00 lakhs p.50
  • General corporate purposes
    p.51
  • Funding capex for the purchase of Welding Robots
    ₹1199.40 lakhs p.119
  • Repayment and/or prepayment of certain outstanding borrowings from banks and financial institutions
    ₹860.00 lakhs p.121
  • General corporate purposes
    ₹ [●] Lakhs p.124
  • Full or partial repayment or pre-payment of certain borrowings
    ₹ 860.00 lakhs p.170
  • Proposed investment in industrial welding robots to expand the robot rental business
    p.171

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 35,36,000 Equity Shares aggregating up to [●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 35,36,000 Equity Shares aggregating up to [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
N.A.
Face Value
₹10/- each

Business Model

The company earns revenue from selling welding consumables and welding spare parts, and from robotic welding services such as robot rental and repair and maintenance. Product sales made up 77.42% of revenue from operations in FY2026. Revenue is generated after the company incurs costs and delivers services upfront, with payment collected later under agreed credit terms. Trade receivable days were 73 for the period ended June 30, 2026.

Business Segments

Manufactured and sold as a welding consumable.
Manufactured and sold as a welding consumable.
Manufactured and sold as a welding consumable.
Supplies welding spare parts and accessories used for welding operations and maintenance of welding equipment.
Provides welding robots on a rental basis that operate using specialized robot operating software at customer sites, along with robotic welding and automation services.
Manufactures metal cored wires, welding rods, and gauging electrodes for a range of industrial applications.
Provides value-added engineering services to the forging industry, including forging die and regeneration.
Rents welding robots that are deployed and operated at customer premises. 12 robots are currently in the fleet.
Manufactures metal cored wire, a tubular wire filled with metallic powders, used for welding steel structures, vehicles, ships and heavy machines.
Manufactures welding electrodes for manual metal arc welding and other industrial processes, used in automotive, heavy engineering, shipbuilding, railways and general fabrication.
Manufactures copper-coated carbon gouging electrodes used for arc air or carbon arc gouging, cutting, beveling and removing defects.
Supplies welding torches, contact tips, nozzles, liners, drive rolls and other spares, plus maintenance accessories such as needle scalers.
Restores worn or damaged forging dies using robotic and manual welding, controlled heat treatment and precision machining, billed on a job work basis.
Deploys company-owned welding robots at customer facilities, with technical support for installation, programming, commissioning and operation.
Re-conditions and repairs hammers and associated components, performs heavy platform and structural fabrication, heavy-duty machining, and executes turnkey engineering projects for industrial customers.
Manufactures and sells welding consumables, including metal cored wires, welding rods and gauging electrodes, and supplies welding spare parts and accessories.
Provides welding job work services, reported as revenue from sale of services.
Provides forging die regeneration and welding robot rental services.
Manufactures and sells metal cored wires, a welding consumable.
Manufactures and sells welding rods, a welding consumable.
Manufactures and sells gauging electrodes, a welding consumable.
Supplies welding spare parts and accessories used for welding operations and maintenance of welding equipment.
Provides forging die regeneration services.
Provides welding robot rental services.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Experienced promoter and management team(p.128)
  • • Strategically located manufacturing facility and service units(p.128)
  • • Strategic market coverage across domestic markets(p.128)
  • • Focus on meeting customer specifications and quality standards(p.128)
  • • Robot rental model supports long-term engagement and recurring revenue(p.128)
  • • Rajkot manufacturing unit positioned for production, logistics and market access(p.119)
  • • Experienced promoters with about sixteen years in the industry(p.167)
  • • Central manufacturing location with service units nearby(p.167)
  • • Pan-India customer coverage across four regions(p.168)
  • • Recurring revenue from welding robot rentals tied to consumable supply(p.168)
  • • High repeat-customer revenue base(p.169)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certification and AWS membership(p.165)
  • • Revenue from operations grew 8.70% in FY26(p.339)
  • • Net profit margin improved to 12.83% in FY26(p.341)
  • • Consolidated profitability supported by subsidiary(p.348)
  • • ISO 9001:2015 certification for welding consumables sales(p.368)
Weaknesses
  • • High customer concentration: top ten customers contributed 86.73% of revenue in the period ended June 30, 2026(p.23)
  • • Supplier concentration: top ten suppliers accounted for 90.82% of purchases in the period ended June 30, 2026(p.26)
  • • Dependence on a single manufacturing facility and service units for operations(p.31)
  • • Pending regulatory approvals, including factory licence manpower enhancement and BIS registration(p.32)
  • • Incomplete corporate records for earlier share allotments and ROC filing delays(p.34)
  • • Negative operating, investing and financing cash flows in certain past periods(p.35)
  • • Past delays in payment of statutory dues and filing of returns(p.37)
  • • Narrow product portfolio, with most revenue from a few welding products(p.40)
  • • Depends on third-party transporters to move products from the Manufacturing Unit to Service Units and customers.(p.50)
  • • Registered office, Manufacturing unit and Service units are all leased, leave and licence, or rented, not owned.(p.51)
  • • Substantial working capital needs, funded partly through bill discounting and bank working capital facilities.(p.51)
  • • Related party transactions form a material share of revenue, and the share rose sharply in the period ended June 30, 2026.(p.52)
  • • Promoters and Promoter Group hold most of the equity, giving them control over shareholder decisions.(p.53)
  • • Most trade names and the logo are unregistered, with only one trademark registered.(p.54)
  • • Outstanding dues to 88 creditors, including 56 MSMEs and 4 material creditors.(p.57)
  • • Plant output depends on uninterrupted power, raw material supply and labour, with no past shortfalls cited in the document.(p.59)
  • • High dependence on a limited number of customers (top ten at 86.73% of revenue in Jun-26 stub)(p.352)
  • • Supplier concentration in purchases(p.353)
  • • Total borrowings of ₹1,227.34 lakhs as at June 30, 2026 (standalone)(p.351)
  • • Promoter-directors have given personal guarantees for company loans(p.357)
  • • Trade payables concentrated in MSME dues(p.330)
  • • Net operating cash outflow in FY26(p.345)
Opportunities
  • • Growth plan to expand business size, geographic reach and new business streams.(p.59)
  • • Planned purchase of welding robots funded from IPO proceeds, estimated at ₹1,199.40 lakhs.(p.50)
  • • IPO proceeds to be used to repay or prepay certain borrowings, reducing debt.(p.50)
  • • Expand robot rental fleet by procuring 27 additional welding robots(p.119)
  • • Shift customers from manual to automated welding under rental arrangements(p.120)
  • • Enter steel industry with automated welding solutions(p.120)
  • • Indian manufacturing sector in expansionary territory(p.147)
  • • Government PLI programme strengthening manufacturing base(p.149)
  • • Indian economic outlook described as robust(p.149)
  • • Deepen relationships and expand customer base in forging and allied industries(p.169)
  • • Add new customers across steel, chemical, automotive and infrastructure sectors(p.170)
  • • Proposed debt repayment to lower finance costs and improve ratios(p.170)
  • • Expand welding robot rental fleet using IPO proceeds(p.171)
  • • Growing clean energy segment widens demand for welding consumables(p.160)
  • • Pending application to increase factory manpower capacity(p.370)
  • • Possible future migration to BSE Main Board from SME platform, subject to eligibility(p.396)
  • • 100% FDI permitted under the automatic route under the current FDI Policy(p.441)
Threats
  • • Forging industry cyclicality and reduced end-user demand, as all revenue comes from forging customers(p.28)
  • • Raw material price increases that may compress margins(p.26)
  • • Tightening regulatory framework and BIS compliance requirements(p.32)
  • • State-level economic and regulatory developments in Karnataka, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu(p.30)
  • • Changes in state government policies affecting the Rajkot manufacturing region(p.36)
  • • Competition for skilled labour and wage inflation(p.41)
  • • Electricity cost increases and power shortages(p.43)
  • • Geopolitical tensions could weaken global economic conditions and financial markets.(p.63)
  • • A slowdown in the Indian economy could reduce demand and affect business.(p.63)
  • • New or changed Indian laws and labour codes could raise employee and compliance costs.(p.64)
  • • Natural and man-made disasters could disrupt the Indian economy and the company's operations.(p.64)
  • • Inflation may raise costs that the company cannot fully pass on to customers.(p.65)
  • • Competition laws in India could affect agreements, acquisitions and business conduct.(p.65)
  • • Rupee and foreign currency movements could reduce the value of shares for foreign holders.(p.66)
  • • Exposure to changes in interest rates affecting debt service(p.351)
  • • Inflation impact on salary and wage costs(p.351)
  • • Credit risk on customer receivables(p.352)
  • • Pending GST demand from tax authority(p.351)
  • • No assurance on active or sustained trading or post-listing share price(p.399)
  • • Changes in regulatory regime would affect listing and trading schedule(p.399)
  • • SEBI circulars or notifications may change listing timelines(p.393)
  • • Commencement of trading is at the Stock Exchange's discretion(p.393)
  • • Issue may be withdrawn in full or part after bidding opens(p.395)
  • • Bids not uploaded in time are excluded from allocation(p.393)
  • • Investments by entities from land-border countries (Restricted Investors) need prior Government approval(p.441)
  • • OCBs barred from participating in the Issue under Government policy(p.441)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Ranjit Chandrabhai BosePromoter——
Rajit Chandra BosePromoter——
Deval Ranjitbhai BosePromoter——
Promoters along with members of Promoter Group (collective)Promoter/Promoter Group90.08%—
Ranjit Chandrabhai BosePromoter——
Rajit Chandra BosePromoter——
Deval Ranjitbhai BosePromoter——
Ranjit C BosePromoter59.58%—
Rajit Chandra BosePromoter12.95%—
Deval BosePromoter12.65%—
Ranjit Chandrabhai BosePromoter——
Rajit Chandra BosePromoter——
Deval Ranjitbhai BosePromoter——
Ranjit Chandrabhai BosePromoter, Chairman and Managing Director59.58%—
Rajit Chandra BosePromoter, Whole Time Director12.95%—
Deval Ranjitbhai BosePromoter, Executive Director12.65%—
Ranjit BosePromoter59.58%—
Rajit BosePromoter12.95%—
Deval BosePromoter12.65%—
Tulsikumari BosePromoter Group4.89%—

Leadership

Ranjit Chandrabhai Bose · Chairman/MD
Deval Bose · Executive Director
Parag N Vyas · CFO
Karishma Damodarbhai Dhanak · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026
CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
- Standalone THIS ISSUE
3.7816.8617.54, computed at the offer price4.34, computed at the offer price21.57%
- Consolidated
5.8018.80——29.67%
9.0573.2118.18—12.36%
11.98102.7334.52—11.61%
7.0452.997.03—13.28%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Carver Roboweld IPO FAQs

What is the price band of Carver Roboweld IPO?
The price band of Carver Roboweld IPO is ₹76 – ₹80 per share.
What is the lot size of Carver Roboweld IPO?
The minimum lot size of Carver Roboweld IPO is 1,600 shares. One lot costs ₹1,28,000 at the cut-off price.
When does Carver Roboweld IPO open and close?
Carver Roboweld IPO opened for subscription on 28 Oct 2026 and closed on 30 Oct 2026.
What is the listing date of Carver Roboweld IPO?
Carver Roboweld IPO listed on 04 Nov 2026.
What is the subscription status of Carver Roboweld IPO?
Carver Roboweld IPO has been subscribed 25.80x overall, with retail 19.17x and QIB 26.33x.
Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.