Reported
4,893
companies
Profit breadth
53% / 44%
grew / declined · 3,323 comparable
Median sales YoY
+6.7%
across all reporters
Median profit YoY
+4.9%
across all reporters
Beat / missed
0 / 0
of 0 covered
Strongest / weakest
Insurance +31.6%
Fast Moving Consumer Goods −24.6%
median profit growth, 10+ reporters
4,301–4,400 of 4,893
| Company | Revenue (₹ Cr) | Profit (₹ Cr) | Per share | 8Q profit | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Symbol | Sector | Reported | YoY | QoQ | Reported | YoY | EPS | vs consensus | Trend |
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −1.37 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−101.8% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Emmsons International Ltd | Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.14 | No estimate | |
| Interworld Digital Ltd | Media | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −1.98 | No estimate | ||
| Mega Fin (India) Ltd | Services | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Leisure Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.43 | No estimate | ||
| TRIUMPHINTERNATIONALFINANCELTD Triumph International Finance India Ltd | Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 1 | up+18.1% | — | No estimate | |
| G-Tech Info Training Ltd | Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−100.0% | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.07 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.18 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | up+140.0% | 0.12 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Fourth Generation Information Systems Ltd | Information Technology | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.68 | No estimate | |
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
| NR International Ltd | Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−42.9% | 0.07 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Metals & Mining | 0 | n/a | n/a | −5 | down−183.3% | −0.24 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Surya Chakra Power Corporation Ltd | Utilities | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Sankhya Infotech Ltd | Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −0.62 | No estimate | |
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −6.67 | No estimate | ||
| Forest Materials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −10.00 | No estimate | ||
| PREMIERENERGYINFRASTRUCTURELTD Premier Energy & Infrastructure Ltd | Construction | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.07 | No estimate | |
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.29 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | down−88.2% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | −2 | n/a | −0.11 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| COVIDHLTD iSERA Lifesciences Ltd | Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−283.3% | −0.05 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−117.4% | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−100.0% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Power | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−25.0% | 0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | down−138.6% | −0.21 | No estimate | ||
| Pipan Oils Ltd | Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Oasis Tradelink Ltd | Fast Moving Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | down−70.0% | 0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | −1 | down−119.3% | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −1.01 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.15 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.50 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.23 | No estimate | ||
| Power | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.17 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.11 | No estimate | ||
| TIRUPATITYRESLTD Tirupati Innovar Limited | Automobiles | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 1 | up+518.2% | 0.10 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | up+18.2% | 0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | up+3.2% | 0.24 | No estimate | ||
| BLUEGODENTERTAINMENTLTD Starbeam Ventures Ltd | Chemicals | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | −1 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | |
| Atma Industries Ltd | Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 2 | down−33.3% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Commodities | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−100.0% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Fast Moving Consumer Goods | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−84.1% | 0.02 | No estimate | ||
| CHPLINDUSTRIESLTD Callista Industries Ltd | Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Muzali Arts Ltd | Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.01 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 1 | up+95.7% | 8.57 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.18 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Retail | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.07 | No estimate | ||
| Retail | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−154.8% | −0.56 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 2 | down−56.7% | 0.88 | No estimate | ||
| Kome-on Communication Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.25 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.13 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| SIDHAUTOMOBILESLTD | Financial Services | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | 0.07 | No estimate | |
| Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | ||
| Prabhat Technologies (India) Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | −12 | down−4,020.0% | −10.98 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | up+27.3% | 0.16 | No estimate | ||
| Construction | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.09 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | up+66.7% | 0.12 | No estimate | ||
| UNIPROTECHNOLOGIESLTD | Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.03 | No estimate | |
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 1 | n/a | 1.76 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.06 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.08 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.15 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−20.0% | 0.09 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Forest Materials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−825.0% | −0.60 | No estimate | ||
| Forest Materials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.06 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.29 | No estimate | ||
| Mahesh Developers Ltd | Realty | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.05 | No estimate | |
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−193.8% | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Property Share Investment Trust- Propshare Titania | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | — | No estimate | |
| SIMANDHARIMPEXLTD | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−107.0% | −0.19 | No estimate | ||
About Q1 FY26 earnings data
How have Indian companies performed in Q1 FY26 so far?
4,893 Indian listed companies have reported Q1 FY26 results; median profit growth is +4.9% on the same quarter last year. The quarter covers Apr–Jun 2025, ending 30 Jun 2025.
When are Q1 FY26 results announced?
Q1 FY26 covers the Apr–Jun 2025 quarter. Indian listed companies have up to 45 days after a quarter closes to file their results — 60 days for the January–March quarter — so results arrive in a wave over the weeks that follow rather than all at once. A quarter that has only just ended will look sparse and fill in.
Why do some Q1 FY26 growth figures show "n/a" instead of a percentage?
Growth is left blank whenever the comparison period was not profitable. A percentage change measured from a loss is arithmetic without meaning — a swing from a ₹10 crore loss to a ₹10 crore profit is not "200% growth", and publishing it as such would flatter the company. The reported figures for both periods are still shown, so the change is there to read directly.
Does the beat/miss verdict cover every company?
No analyst consensus was available for Q1 FY26, so no beat/miss verdict is shown. Revenue and profit growth are taken from reported results and cover every company in the table.
What counts as an in-line result rather than a beat or a miss?
Reported earnings per share within ±2% of the consensus estimate. The band is set there because a tighter one classifies rounding as news, and a wider one swallows surprises that genuinely moved a stock.
Are the figures consolidated or standalone?
Consolidated where a company reports on that basis, standalone otherwise, with all money in ₹ crore. Figures are as filed by the company with the exchanges (NSE/BSE); they are not restated or adjusted.
What does the 8-quarter trend line show?
Quarterly net profit for the last eight quarters, oldest on the left, always ending on the quarter shown in the row. Two years covers both the seasonal shape of the business and its direction. The line breaks where a quarter is missing rather than drawing across the gap, so a break is a real absence of data and not a reported collapse.
How do I find only the companies that beat estimates in Q1 FY26?
Use the Result filter above the table and choose Beat, or sort by EPS surprise to rank every covered company by how far it landed from consensus. Both are reflected in the page URL, so a filtered view can be bookmarked or shared.
Figures are as reported by companies in their quarterly filings to the exchanges (NSE/BSE), in ₹ crore. Consolidated results are shown where a company reports them, otherwise standalone. Year-on-year and quarter-on-quarter growth is omitted where the comparison period was loss-making, since a percentage change from a negative base is not meaningful. Analyst consensus is an estimate, not a forecast of outcome.