Wise Travel India
Key Fundamentals
SMERoad TransportLogistics & CargoPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:11 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Services › Logistics & Cargo › Road Transport
| ₹107.94 | 11.01 | 648 Cr | 2.44 | 2.27% | 21.72% | 27.71% | 851 Cr | 60 Cr | |
| ₹95.00 | — | 226 Cr | 1.12 | 0.00% | 14.63% | 16.42% | — | — | |
| ₹51.00 | — | 79 Cr | 0.93 | 0.00% | 9.00% | 11.51% | — | — | |
| — | 10.78 | 25 Cr | 1.20 | 0.00% | 9.08% | 14.43% | 112 Cr | 2 Cr | |
| — | — | 13 Cr | 0.62 | 0.00% | 18.37% | 25.06% | — | — | |
| — | 5.00 | 8 Cr | 0.33 | 0.00% | 6.24% | 7.85% | 42 Cr | 2 Cr | |
| — | — | 5 Cr | 9.68 | 0.00% | -393.58% | 27.53% | 37 Cr | -0 Cr | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹95.00 | 10.78 | 25 Cr | 1.12 | 0.00% | 9.08% | 16.42% | 77 Cr | 2 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Stock is trading at 1.15 times its book value
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 81.7% CAGR over last 5 years
Weaknesses
2- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -0.72%
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 11% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 190 | 221 | 244 | 305 | 380 | 447 |
| Expenses | 168 | 199 | 223 | 272 | 336 | 397 |
| Operating Profit | 22 | 21 | 21 | 33 | 44 | 50 |
| OPM % | 11% | 10% | 9% | 11% | 12% | 11% |
| Other Income | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 26 |
| PBT | 15 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 19 |
| Tax % | 24% | 27% | 27% | 24% | 26% | 11% |
| Net Profit | 11 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 17 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.53 | 4.99 | 4.33 | 5.48 | 5.93 | 7.21 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 42 | 89 | 250 | 411 | 549 | 827 |
| Expenses | 39 | 82 | 231 | 368 | 495 | 732 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 6 | 19 | 43 | 54 | 94 |
| OPM % | 7% | 7% | 7% | 10% | 10% | 11% |
| Other Income | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 22 | 47 |
| PBT | 2 | 5 | 14 | 32 | 31 | 38 |
| Tax % | 21% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 23% |
| Net Profit | 2 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 29 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.03 | 12.71 | 32.68 | 10 | 9.81 | 12.38 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 22 | 25 | 37 | 125 | 148 | 178 |
| Borrowings | 7 | 4 | 26 | 27 | 116 | 164 |
| Other Liabilities | 21 | 28 | 51 | 67 | 92 | 133 |
| Total Liabilities | 53 | 60 | 118 | 243 | 379 | 499 |
| Fixed Assets | 11 | 12 | 21 | 23 | 111 | 148 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 |
| Other Assets | 42 | 48 | 97 | 220 | 259 | 338 |
| Total Assets | 53 | 60 | 118 | 243 | 379 | 499 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 12 | -3 | -8 | 14 | 0 | 52 |
| Investing | -3 | -2 | -13 | -88 | -28 | -68 |
| Financing | -4 | -3 | 24 | 83 | 45 | 30 |
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | -8 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 14 |
| Free Cash Flow | 9 | -5 | -21 | 3 | -72 | -31 |
| CFO/OP | 406 | -27 | -25 | 54 | 16 | 68 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 115 | 115 | 87 | 76 | 95 | 94 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 115 | 115 | 87 | 76 | 95 | 94 |
| Working Capital Days | -63 | 17 | 10 | 14 | 26 | 29 |
| ROCE % | — | 17% | 31% | 27% | 16% | 16% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Wise Travel India insights
51 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY21–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Wise Travel India
What does Wise Travel India Ltd do?
Where is Wise Travel India Ltd (WTICAB) listed?
Which sector does Wise Travel India Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Wise Travel India Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Wise Travel India Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Wise Travel India Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2009, Wise Travel India Ltd is in the business of providing Car rental services[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/WTICAB.md for Wise Travel India Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.