Vilin Bio Med
Key Fundamentals
SMEPharmaceuticalsHealthcarePrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:19 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals
| ₹1,770.70 | 35.13 | 4,24,850 Cr | 5.08 | 0.91% | 13.79% | 17.94% | 61,848 Cr | 12,117 Cr | |
| ₹9,285.00 | 84.27 | 2,46,488 Cr | 14.71 | 0.32% | 15.32% | 18.96% | 11,682 Cr | 2,925 Cr | |
| ₹4,642.90 | 72.89 | 1,76,601 Cr | 21.00 | 0.82% | 12.16% | 9.06% | 15,391 Cr | 2,156 Cr | |
| ₹1,132.50 | 25.20 | 1,12,967 Cr | 4.17 | 0.09% | 16.99% | 19.24% | 28,515 Cr | 4,593 Cr | |
| ₹2,059.40 | 101.75 | 1,11,272 Cr | 21.00 | 0.10% | 16.38% | 19.67% | 7,323 Cr | 1,090 Cr | |
| ₹1,329.60 | 31.85 | 1,07,413 Cr | 3.12 | 1.00% | 11.21% | 14.88% | 28,786 Cr | 3,356 Cr | |
| ₹1,240.00 | 32.12 | 1,03,500 Cr | 2.72 | 0.67% | 10.87% | 13.94% | 34,555 Cr | 3,184 Cr | |
| ₹2,372.00 | 47.95 | 97,974 Cr | 6.01 | 0.04% | 11.70% | 13.78% | 15,074 Cr | 2,067 Cr | |
| ₹1,684.60 | 26.28 | 96,928 Cr | 2.56 | 0.24% | 9.25% | 13.58% | 35,390 Cr | 3,711 Cr | |
| ₹1,953.60 | 16.15 | 89,336 Cr | 3.98 | 0.92% | 23.79% | 28.42% | 30,017 Cr | 5,552 Cr | |
| ₹54.50 | 24.77 | 83 Cr | 2.93 | 0.00% | 6.80% | 10.21% | 8 Cr | 1 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹1,770.70 | 32.12 | 1,07,413 Cr | 4.17 | 0.32% | 12.16% | 14.88% | 28,515 Cr | 3,184 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
Weaknesses
4- Stock is trading at 2.80 times its book value
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -2.92%
- Company has a low return on equity of 3.53% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 8.77% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.95 | 4.1 | 8.21 | 7.65 | 8.16 | 4.49 | 10.32 | 9.66 | 32.6 |
| Expenses | 4.56 | 2.99 | 6.74 | 6.26 | 8.73 | 4.07 | 9.95 | 9.32 | 29.74 |
| Operating Profit | 0.39 | 1.11 | 1.47 | 1.39 | -0.57 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 2.86 |
| OPM % | 7.88% | 27.07% | 17.9% | 18.17% | -6.99% | 9.35% | 3.59% | 3.52% | 8.77% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.07 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.21 |
| PBT | 0.03 | 0.71 | 1.08 | 1.04 | -0.81 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.2 | 2.65 |
| Tax % | 33.33% | 21.13% | 35.19% | 25.96% | -25.93% | 18.75% | 33.33% | 25% | 32.83% |
| Net Profit | 0.02 | 0.55 | 0.69 | 0.77 | -0.61 | 0.12 | 0.1 | 0.15 | 1.78 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.06 | 1.67 | 0.69 | 0.55 | -0.44 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 1.17 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16.62 | 11.54 | 11.21 | 12.31 | 15.8 | 14.81 | 42.26 |
| Expenses | 15.71 | 10.68 | 10.44 | 9.73 | 14.97 | 14.02 | 39.06 |
| Operating Profit | 0.91 | 0.86 | 0.77 | 2.58 | 0.83 | 0.79 | 3.2 |
| OPM % | 5.48% | 7.45% | 6.87% | 20.96% | 5.25% | 5.33% | 7.57% |
| Other Income | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 0.47 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 0.85 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.1 | 0.28 |
| PBT | 0.2 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 1.78 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 2.85 |
| Tax % | 20% | 25% | 25% | 30.34% | 26.09% | 25.81% | 31.93% |
| Net Profit | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 1.25 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 1.93 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.48 | 0.36 | 0.09 | 1.26 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 1.27 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 9.95 | 13.95 | 13.95 | 15.25 |
| Reserves | 3.94 | 4.06 | 4.1 | 0.73 | 8.89 | 9.11 | 13.12 |
| Borrowings | 4.53 | 5.52 | 5.3 | 4.93 | 6.83 | 2.57 | 0.21 |
| Other Liabilities | 2.24 | 1.01 | 0.86 | 2.07 | 2.73 | 2.15 | 6.36 |
| Total Liabilities | 14.01 | 13.89 | 13.56 | 17.68 | 32.4 | 27.78 | 34.94 |
| Fixed Assets | 2.13 | 1.87 | 1.65 | 1.51 | 1.38 | 1.28 | 2.87 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.57 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 11.88 | 12.02 | 11.91 | 16.17 | 31.02 | 24.93 | 32.07 |
| Total Assets | 14.01 | 13.89 | 13.56 | 17.68 | 32.4 | 27.78 | 34.94 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -1.46 | -1 | 0.21 | -1.66 | -7.42 | 0.21 | 0.7 |
| Investing | -0.02 | 0 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.32 | -1.11 | -0.3 |
| Financing | 1.51 | 0.98 | -0.22 | 1.68 | 8.87 | -5.1 | 1.01 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.03 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0 | 1.77 | -5.99 | 1.41 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.48 | -1 | 0.21 | -1.69 | -7.42 | -1.36 | 0.4 |
| CFO/OP | -156 | -112 | 29 | -43 | -888 | 35 | 49 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 160 | 242 | 254 | 166 | 131 | 211 | 138 |
| Inventory Days | 56.13 | 83.17 | 93.82 | 44.74 | 125 | 120 | 70.03 |
| Days Payable | 49.48 | 33.11 | 26.34 | 60.49 | 54.71 | 39.02 | 32.59 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 166 | 292 | 321 | 150 | 202 | 291 | 175 |
| Working Capital Days | 111 | 204 | 212 | 45.07 | 76.23 | 375 | 168 |
| ROCE % | — | 4.87% | 4.3% | 17.17% | 4.51% | 4.2% | 10.77% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Vilin Bio Med insights
57 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY20–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Vilin Bio Med
What does Vilin Bio Med Ltd do?
Where is Vilin Bio Med Ltd (VILINBIO) listed?
Which sector does Vilin Bio Med Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Vilin Bio Med Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Vilin Bio Med Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Vilin Bio Med Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Vilin Bio Med Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2005, Vilin Bio Med Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and selling of pharmaceutical products[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/VILINBIO.md for Vilin Bio Med Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.