Vikas Proppant & Granite
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapAgricultural ProductsFMCGPrice-based figures as of 09 Oct 2026, 15:30 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Fast Moving Consumer Goods › FMCG › Agricultural Products › Other Agricultural Products
| ₹415.90 | 22.55 | 14,442 Cr | 3.19 | 0.74% | 13.83% | 18.52% | 11,686 Cr | 640 Cr | |
| ₹395.05 | 11.92 | 9,042 Cr | 1.56 | 1.16% | 11.16% | 14.81% | 6,137 Cr | 758 Cr | |
| ₹172.55 | 19.02 | 7,914 Cr | 2.40 | 0.18% | 9.23% | 12.46% | 6,148 Cr | 416 Cr | |
| ₹446.85 | 24.51 | 3,832 Cr | 2.52 | 0.00% | 6.14% | 10.77% | 2,129 Cr | 159 Cr | |
| ₹710.00 | 14.63 | 3,652 Cr | 2.03 | 0.74% | 16.86% | 17.00% | 1,302 Cr | 249 Cr | |
| ₹218.75 | 15.51 | 2,313 Cr | 2.45 | 0.00% | 11.18% | 24.05% | 2,528 Cr | 124 Cr | |
| ₹100.80 | 42.71 | 2,019 Cr | 2.48 | 0.00% | 26.31% | 31.75% | 894 Cr | 44 Cr | |
| ₹91.20 | 23.38 | 1,890 Cr | 3.15 | 0.56% | 12.56% | 20.24% | 1,899 Cr | 77 Cr | |
| ₹97.05 | 17.65 | 1,478 Cr | 2.64 | 0.84% | 11.59% | 16.22% | 836 Cr | 83 Cr | |
| ₹283.10 | 11.25 | 1,408 Cr | 1.86 | 1.04% | 13.69% | 17.81% | 1,489 Cr | 125 Cr | |
| — | — | 13 Cr | 0.07 | 0.00% | -6.07% | -6.03% | 2 Cr | -15 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹250.93 | 18.34 | 2,313 Cr | 2.45 | 0.56% | 11.59% | 17.00% | 1,899 Cr | 125 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 0.07 times its book value
Weaknesses
4- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of 9.21% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Company has high debtors of 2,652 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15.39 | 16.06 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 4.26 | 2.43 | 12.65 | 9.4 | 0 | 1.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.19 | 0.68 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 1.64 | 0.18 | 8.26 | 9.39 | 0.07 | 17.27 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Operating Profit | 15.2 | 15.38 | 0.07 | 0.1 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 4.39 | 0.01 | -0.07 | -15.72 | -0.26 | -0.03 | -0.06 |
| OPM % | 98.77% | 95.77% | 53.85% | 66.67% | 61.5% | 92.59% | 34.7% | 0.11% | — | -1014.19% | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 15.2 | 15.38 | 0.07 | 0.1 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 4.39 | 0.01 | -0.07 | -15.72 | -0.26 | -0.03 | -0.06 |
| Tax % | 21.58% | 26.4% | -1828.57% | 470% | 37.79% | 40.89% | 27.79% | 2900% | 0% | -9.54% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 11.93 | 11.33 | 1.35 | -0.38 | 1.63 | 1.33 | 3.17 | -0.27 | -0.07 | -14.21 | -0.26 | -0.03 | -0.06 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.28 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 116 | 133 | 115 | 219 | 140 | 293 | 116 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 7 | 24 | 2 |
| Expenses | 75 | 92 | 98 | 188 | 127 | 278 | 112 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 18 |
| Operating Profit | 41 | 40 | 17 | 30 | 14 | 15 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 0 | -16 |
| OPM % | 36% | 30% | 15% | 14% | 10% | 5% | 3.3% | -38% | — | 98% | 72% | 1% | -1037% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 33 | 31 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | -8 | -13 | -6 | 52 | 5 | -11 | -16 |
| Tax % | 34% | 34% | 20% | 39% | 22% | 38% | 18% | 9% | -81% | 14% | 22% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | 22 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | -9 | -14 | -1 | 44 | 4 | -11 | -15 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.2 | 1.13 | 0.28 | 0.5 | 0.04 | 0.02 | -0.5 | -0.76 | -0.06 | 0.87 | 0.08 | -0.22 | -0.29 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 129% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| Reserves | 42 | 62 | 68 | 77 | 77 | 78 | 69 | 55 | 54 | 147 | 148 | 136 | 136 |
| Borrowings | 120 | 124 | 145 | 128 | 106 | 106 | 106 | 106 | 107 | 64 | 57 | 49 | 49 |
| Other Liabilities | 3 | 4 | 44 | 35 | 71 | 69 | 140 | 145 | 136 | 148 | 149 | 153 | 153 |
| Total Liabilities | 183 | 209 | 274 | 258 | 272 | 270 | 333 | 324 | 314 | 410 | 404 | 389 | 389 |
| Fixed Assets | 91 | 85 | 161 | 148 | 134 | 121 | 109 | 86 | 80 | 164 | 164 | 160 | 160 |
| CWIP | 65 | 85 | 15 | 45 | 50 | 47 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 28 | 28 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 27 | 39 | 97 | 64 | 88 | 102 | 176 | 191 | 186 | 198 | 193 | 201 | 201 |
| Total Assets | 183 | 209 | 274 | 258 | 272 | 270 | 333 | 324 | 314 | 410 | 404 | 389 | 389 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 14 | 20 | 28 | 15 | 28 | 3 | -1 | 2 | -7 | 44 | 10 | -16 |
| Investing | -22 | -21 | -16 | -30 | -5 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -83 | 0 | 24 |
| Financing | 9 | 2 | 19 | -20 | -23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | -10 | -8 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 1 | 32 | -34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -8 | -1 | 13 | -15 | 23 | 0 | -1 | 2 | -2 | -39 | 10 | 8 |
| CFO/OP | 54 | 72 | 174 | 54 | 216 | 24 | -20 | -147 | 1,562 | 86 | 208 | -6,870 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40 | 48 | 87 | 47 | 168 | 99 | 518 | 19,379 | — | 1,214 | 8,924 | 2,652 |
| Inventory Days | 65 | 79 | 135 | 68 | 61 | 19 | 12 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | 1 | 2 | 153 | 49 | 184 | 79 | 424 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 103 | 126 | 68 | 66 | 45 | 39 | 105 | 19,379 | — | 1,214 | 8,924 | 2,652 |
| Working Capital Days | 78 | 60 | -32 | 26 | 68 | 46 | 132 | -6,500 | — | -123 | -909 | -65 |
| ROCE % | 21% | 17% | 4% | 8% | 1% | 0% | -4% | -7% | -3% | 23% | 2% | 0% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Vikas Proppant & Granite insights
53 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY10–FY22.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Vikas Proppant & Granite
What does Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd do?
Where is Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd (VIKASPROP) listed?
Which sector does Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1994, Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd is in the business of mining of Granite Blocks and manufacturing of Proppants.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/VIKASPROP.md for Vikas Proppant & Granite Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.