Shera Energy
Key Fundamentals
SMEAluminium Copper & ZincIndustrial ProductsPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:29 IST · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Industrial Products › Aluminium Copper & Zinc › Aluminium, Copper & Zinc Products
| ₹479.00 | 50.00 | 8,757 Cr | 11.34 | 0.26% | 8.75% | 18.81% | 607 Cr | 175 Cr | |
| ₹93.41 | 30.04 | 1,987 Cr | 4.14 | 0.00% | 12.02% | 18.22% | 1,988 Cr | 62 Cr | |
| ₹661.00 | — | 913 Cr | 5.65 | 0.16% | 25.37% | 33.74% | — | — | |
| ₹729.00 | — | 762 Cr | 8.39 | 0.07% | 28.89% | 50.49% | — | — | |
| ₹190.10 | 13.58 | 465 Cr | 2.40 | 0.00% | 14.90% | 26.32% | 1,750 Cr | 42 Cr | |
| ₹141.00 | 13.07 | 345 Cr | 2.16 | 0.00% | 16.59% | 25.65% | 519 Cr | 26 Cr | |
| ₹191.31 | 36.30 | 274 Cr | 3.29 | 0.00% | 8.95% | 15.18% | 313 Cr | 8 Cr | |
| — | 20.15 | 184 Cr | 7.40 | 0.00% | 29.41% | 38.75% | 194 Cr | 9 Cr | |
| ₹65.95 | 11.16 | 147 Cr | 1.92 | 0.00% | 16.00% | 24.87% | 736 Cr | 13 Cr | |
| ₹17.77 | 15.87 | 142 Cr | 1.53 | 0.00% | 13.23% | 28.98% | 514 Cr | 12 Cr | |
| Median 10 companies | ₹190.10 | 18.01 | 405 Cr | 3.72 | 0.00% | 15.45% | 25.99% | 563 Cr | 20 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has delivered good profit growth of 42.5% CAGR over last 5 years
Weaknesses
1- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 6% · Jun 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 201 | 183 | 206 | 285 | 296 | 306 | 305 | 370 | 387 | 394 | 397 | 463 | 488 |
| Expenses | 191 | 169 | 195 | 271 | 279 | 294 | 293 | 352 | 368 | 373 | 374 | 437 | 460 |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 14 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 26 | 28 |
| OPM % | 5% | 8% | 5% | 4.8% | 6% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| PBT | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 17 |
| Tax % | 27% | 30% | 18% | 30% | 25% | 26% | 22% | 29% | 27% | 29% | 30% | 24% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 13 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.17 | 1.28 | 1.95 | 1.03 | 1.74 | 1.58 | 2.04 | 2.28 | 2.23 | 2.69 | 3.09 | 4.02 | 4.2 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 466 | 425 | 422 | 524 | 696 | 875 | 1,277 | 1,640 | 1,741 |
| Expenses | 434 | 396 | 389 | 490 | 658 | 824 | 1,218 | 1,552 | 1,644 |
| Operating Profit | 32 | 29 | 32 | 34 | 39 | 51 | 59 | 88 | 97 |
| OPM % | 7% | 7% | 8% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 4.6% | 5% | 6% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| Interest | 19 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 30 | 24 | 37 | 41 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| PBT | 10 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 30 | 51 | 58 |
| Tax % | 27% | 28% | 28% | 31% | 27% | 25% | 26% | 27% | — |
| Net Profit | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 37 | 43 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.62 | 2.24 | 2.5 | 3.32 | 3.34 | 5.21 | 7.28 | 12.03 | 14 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 33 | 38 | 41 | 47 | 66 | 84 | 129 | 169 |
| Borrowings | 110 | 111 | 106 | 119 | 113 | 120 | 186 | 262 |
| Other Liabilities | 92 | 109 | 126 | 140 | 173 | 218 | 274 | 338 |
| Total Liabilities | 255 | 277 | 294 | 325 | 375 | 444 | 614 | 793 |
| Fixed Assets | 79 | 87 | 84 | 82 | 84 | 89 | 99 | 109 |
| CWIP | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 63 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 166 | 189 | 206 | 240 | 289 | 350 | 493 | 622 |
| Total Assets | 255 | 277 | 294 | 325 | 375 | 444 | 614 | 793 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 22 | 20 | 30 | 11 | 13 | 38 | -6 | -5 |
| Investing | -7 | -4 | -3 | -6 | -3 | -13 | -33 | -72 |
| Financing | -12 | -16 | -27 | -8 | -7 | -24 | 94 | 24 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 3 | 1 | 54 | -53 |
| Free Cash Flow | 15 | 17 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 24 | -37 | -63 |
| CFO/OP | 78 | 74 | 96 | 39 | 39 | 79 | -2 | 6 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 70 | 81 | 67 | 50 | 50 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| Inventory Days | 47 | 67 | 100 | 108 | 93 | 92 | 75 | 80 |
| Days Payable | 70 | 89 | 107 | 94 | 58 | 68 | 53 | 47 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 47 | 58 | 59 | 63 | 84 | 72 | 67 | 77 |
| Working Capital Days | 5 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 29 | 27 | 17 | 26 |
| ROCE % | — | 15% | 16% | 16% | 17% | 20% | 17% | 20% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Shera Energy insights
62 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY19–FY27.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Shera Energy
What does Shera Energy Ltd do?
Where is Shera Energy Ltd (SHERA) listed?
Which sector does Shera Energy Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Shera Energy Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Shera Energy Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Shera Energy Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Shera Energy Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2003, Shera Energy Ltd manufactures non-ferrous metal products and its alloy products and winding wires[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/SHERA.md for Shera Energy Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.