Sawaliya Food Products Ltd
SAWALIYA NSE
Sawaliya Food Products Ltd
Fast Moving Consumer GoodsNSE: SAWALIYA Agricultural Food & other Products
Key Fundamentals
SMEAgricultural ProductsFMCGMarket Cap
₹288 Cr
Volatility
Moderate
P/E Ratio
35.5
EBITDA
₹12.16 Cr
Return on Equity
54.91%
Debt to Equity
0.31
Book Value
₹49.49
52W High
₹351
52W Low
₹208
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Sawaliya Food Products Ltd insights
29 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY20–FY26.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
Technical Indicators
Key Insights
Strengths
3- Company has reduced debt.
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 73.1% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 40.9%
Weaknesses
3- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has high debtors of 229 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 210 days to 404 days
Growth Rate
Revenue Growth
20.44% ↗
Net Income Growth
17.39% ↗
Cash Flow Change
-645.57% ↘
ROE
0.38% ↗
ROCE
-0.27% ↘
EBITDA Margin (Avg.)
-19.73% ↗
Quarterly Results
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.9 | 21.4 |
| Expenses | 12.92 | 14.22 |
| Operating Profit | 6.98 | 7.18 |
| OPM % | 35.08% | 33.55% |
| Other Income | 0.02 | 0.71 |
| Interest | 1.08 | 0.61 |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.24 |
| PBT | 5.67 | 7.04 |
| Tax % | 25.57% | 25.14% |
| Net Profit | 4.23 | 5.28 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.26 | 5.32 |
Profit & Loss
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.29 | 10.82 | 13.56 | 15.09 | 23.4 | 34.18 | 41.31 |
| Expenses | 4.9 | 9.99 | 12.04 | 13.4 | 17.28 | 21.94 | 29.15 |
| Operating Profit | 0.39 | 0.83 | 1.52 | 1.69 | 6.12 | 12.24 | 12.16 |
| OPM % | 7.37% | 7.67% | 11.21% | 11.2% | 26.15% | 35.81% | 29.44% |
| Other Income | 0.28 | -0.06 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 0.73 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.55 | 0.82 | 1.41 | 2.58 | 1.69 |
| Depreciation | 0.2 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 0.46 | 0.48 |
| PBT | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.72 | 4.43 | 9.33 | 10.72 |
| Tax % | 12.5% | 412.5% | -5.71% | 18.06% | 29.8% | 25.51% | 25.28% |
| Net Profit | 0.08 | -0.25 | 0.73 | 0.59 | 3.12 | 6.95 | 8 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.47 | -20.21 | 59.01 | 47.7 | 252 | 9.5 | 8.07 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 7.32 | 9.92 |
| Reserves | 1.07 | 1.14 | 1.87 | 2.46 | 5.58 | 5.33 | 39.17 |
| Borrowings | 5.26 | 6.65 | 7.04 | 13.36 | 12.93 | 22.49 | 15.14 |
| Other Liabilities | 1.01 | 1.18 | 1.46 | 4.1 | 6.77 | 11.11 | 13.46 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.46 | 9.09 | 10.49 | 20.04 | 25.4 | 46.25 | 77.69 |
| Fixed Assets | 3.07 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 4.02 | 6.54 | 7.79 | 7.88 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.99 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.42 |
| Investments | 0.12 | 0.2 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 4.27 | 4.39 | 5.6 | 11.76 | 18.83 | 38.01 | 69.39 |
| Total Assets | 7.46 | 9.09 | 10.49 | 20.04 | 25.4 | 46.25 | 77.69 |
Cash Flow
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | — | — | 0.94 | 0.08 | 0.79 | -4.31 | 0.13 |
| Investing | — | — | -1.06 | -5.6 | 1.81 | -3.43 | -15.7 |
| Financing | — | — | -0.05 | 5.58 | -1.84 | 6.98 | 20.66 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | — | -0.17 | 0.06 | 0.77 | -0.77 | 5.09 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | — | 0.28 | -3.48 | 1.7 | -6.46 | -4.7 |
| CFO/OP | — | — | 70 | 12 | 35 | -17 | 23 |
Ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40.02 | 54.65 | 55.72 | 14.27 | 44.14 | 179 | 229 |
| Inventory Days | 379 | 126 | 135 | 377 | 380 | 370 | 217 |
| Days Payable | 69.3 | 41.26 | 50.19 | 148 | 141 | 147 | 89.48 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 350 | 140 | 140 | 244 | 283 | 402 | 356 |
| Working Capital Days | 240 | 118 | 20.46 | 49.83 | 62.86 | 163 | 404 |
| ROCE % | — | 7.8% | 14.76% | 12.33% | 33.79% | 44.37% | 24.98% |
Documents
1
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
10 Jul - Submitted Regulation 74(5) confirmation certificate for quarter ended June 30, 2026; no physical share certificates received. 10 Jul - Submitted Regulation 74(5) confirmation certificate for quarter ended June 30, 2026; no physical share certificates received.
2
Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulations
1 Jun - Promoter group declared no encumbrance on Sawaliya Food Products shares for FY2026. 1 Jun - Promoter group declared no encumbrance on Sawaliya Food Products shares for FY2026.
3
Statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32
30 May 2026 - No deviation in IPO proceeds; Rs 2,468.46 lakh utilized, project delayed by freight and logistics issues. 30 May 2026 - No deviation in IPO proceeds; Rs 2,468.46 lakh utilized, project delayed by freight and logistics issues.
4
Outcome of Board Meeting
30 May 2026 - Board approved FY26 audited results, appointed internal auditor, and reported no IPO fund deviation. 30 May 2026 - Board approved FY26 audited results, appointed internal auditor, and reported no IPO fund deviation.
5
Utilisation of Funds
30 May - Auditors certified IPO proceeds utilization of Rs 3,123.36 lakh; Rs 2,468.46 lakh utilized, Rs 654.90 lakh unutilized. 30 May - Auditors certified IPO proceeds utilization of Rs 3,123.36 lakh; Rs 2,468.46 lakh utilized, Rs 654.90 lakh unutilized.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sawaliya Food Products Ltd
What does Sawaliya Food Products Ltd do?
Incorporated in 2014, Sawaliya Food Products Ltd is in the business of selling dehydrated food products.[1]
Where is Sawaliya Food Products Ltd (SAWALIYA) listed?
Sawaliya Food Products Ltd is listed on the Indian stock exchanges. It is listed on NSE: SAWALIYA. You can view its live share price, financials, and ratios on Tapetide.
Which sector does Sawaliya Food Products Ltd belong to?
Sawaliya Food Products Ltd operates in the Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector within the Agricultural Food & other Products industry. Sector classification helps investors compare companies affected by similar economic conditions and regulatory changes.
What is the market capitalisation of Sawaliya Food Products Ltd?
Sawaliya Food Products Ltd has a market capitalisation of approximately ₹287.58 Cr. Based on this, it is classified as a Small Cap stock.
What is the PE ratio of Sawaliya Food Products Ltd?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Sawaliya Food Products Ltd is 35.50. The PE ratio compares a company's share price to its earnings per share and is commonly used to assess whether a stock is overvalued or undervalued relative to its peers.
What is the 52-week high and low of Sawaliya Food Products Ltd?
Over the past 52 weeks, Sawaliya Food Products Ltd has traded between a low of ₹208 and a high of ₹351. This range helps investors understand the stock's price volatility and recent trading levels.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Sawaliya Food Products Ltd?
Sawaliya Food Products Ltd has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 54.91%. ROE measures how effectively a company uses shareholders' equity to generate profits. A higher ROE generally indicates better capital efficiency.
How can I research Sawaliya Food Products Ltd on Tapetide?
On Tapetide, you can view Sawaliya Food Products Ltd's live share price, quarterly results, profit & loss statements, balance sheet, cash flow, key ratios, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings, and forecasts — all on a single page without needing to sign up.
Company Information
Incorporated in 2014, Sawaliya Food Products Ltd is in the business of selling dehydrated food products.[1]