Sanginita Chemicals logo

Sanginita Chemicals

AGASTYAEN NSE
₹69.33 3.30 (5.00%)
Market Cap
₹418 Cr

Key Fundamentals

MicrocapSpecialty ChemicalsChemicals
Market Cap
₹418 Cr
EBITDA
−₹5.60 Cr
Return on Equity
-20.85%
Debt to Equity
0.26
Book Value
₹13.23
EPS (TTM)
−₹5.66
52W High
₹76.89
52W Low
₹9.26

Price-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:19 IST · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM

Peer Comparison

Commodities › Chemicals › Specialty Chemicals

₹1,497.6057.561,52,438 Cr14.081.45%22.36%28.48%15,689 Cr2,677 Cr
₹2,492.0034.1773,869 Cr5.260.20%13.07%14.64%16,729 Cr2,162 Cr
₹4,550.8082.6249,991 Cr6.400.07%7.25%10.13%5,334 Cr600 Cr
₹8,468.0054.9743,434 Cr10.930.18%16.70%18.66%3,734 Cr789 Cr
₹660.0041.4833,302 Cr7.080.12%15.86%21.01%5,175 Cr804 Cr
₹1,715.7096.7722,772 Cr9.270.00%8.94%12.15%1,257 Cr235 Cr
₹1,622.1028.2422,124 Cr3.790.46%9.38%10.85%8,624 Cr784 Cr
₹487.8033.3217,687 Cr2.970.22%7.04%8.53%9,040 Cr531 Cr
₹5,998.0022.2017,659 Cr2.840.51%10.95%13.54%6,860 Cr811 Cr
₹5,422.5037.9516,625 Cr6.240.20%15.65%20.07%2,573 Cr438 Cr
Sanginita Chemicals (this company)
₹69.33—418 Cr5.240.00%-20.85%-15.68%115 Cr-21 Cr
Median 11 companies₹1,715.7039.7222,772 Cr6.240.20%10.95%13.54%5,334 Cr784 Cr

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →

As of 2026-10-12
v2.0.0
44 Weak
Overall score
Data confidence 91/100
surveillance:ESM1insider_selling

Category scores

Quality Average 48
Returns, margins, earnings quality 22%
Valuation Weak 38
Cheap vs sector & own history 24%
Growth Poor 10
Sales & profit trajectory 9%
Financial Health Average 50
Solvency, leverage, coverage 9%
Momentum Strong 99
Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12%
Ownership Good 60
FII/DII/promoter flows 24%

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Key Insights

Strengths

2
  • Company has reduced debt.
  • Promoter holding has increased by 42.6% over last quarter.

Weaknesses

4
  • Stock is trading at 4.20 times its book value
  • Company has low interest coverage ratio.
  • The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 1.43% over past five years.
  • Company has a low return on equity of -5.92% over last 3 years.

Technical Indicators

Oscillators

BearishNeutralBullish

Neutral

Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
2

Overall

BearishNeutralBullish

Bullish

Bearish
6
Neutral
5
Bullish
8

Moving Averages

BearishNeutralBullish

Bullish

Bearish
4
Neutral
0
Bullish
6

Growth Rate

Revenue Growth
-23.1% lower than 3Y

change over 1 year

Net Income Growth
—

Cash Flow Change
375%

change over 1 year

EBITDA Margin Change
-247%

change over 1 year Operating margin -43% · Jun 2026

Quarterly Results

Particulars Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales
36
33
29
53
57
61
62
50
46
44
43
43
25
Expenses
35
32
28
53
56
60
60
49
45
44
45
48
36
Operating Profit
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
-2
-5
-11
OPM %
3.4%
4.3%
4.2%
0.2%
2.2%
2%
1.9%
2%
1.7%
0.8%
-4%
-12%
-43%
Other Income
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Interest
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
Depreciation
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
PBT
0
1
1
-1
0
0
0
0
0
-1
-3
-6
-11
Tax %
26%
26%
26%
-24%
26%
24%
28%
-14%
-10%
-1%
0%
0%
0%
Net Profit
0
1
0
-1
0
0
0
0
0
-1
-3
-6
-11
EPS (₹)
0.14
0.21
0.18
-0.22
0.12
0.08
0.05
-0.02
0.04
-0.26
-1.07
-2.44
-1.89
Figures in ₹ Crores

Profit & Loss

Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales
129
151
155
197
188
160
164
197
149
151
230
176
156
Expenses
124
147
150
189
178
151
160
195
145
147
225
182
174
Operating Profit
4
5
5
8
9
8
4
3
3
4
5
-6
-18
OPM %
3.3%
3%
3.2%
4%
4.9%
5%
2.4%
1.4%
2%
2.6%
2%
-3.4%
-11%
Other Income
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
Interest
3
3
3
2
3
3
3
2
2
3
2
2
1
Depreciation
1
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
PBT
1
2
2
5
5
4
1
0
1
1
1
-10
-21
Tax %
32%
32%
34%
33%
28%
25%
25%
24%
23%
27%
25%
0%
—
Net Profit
1
1
1
3
4
3
1
0
0
1
1
-10
-21
EPS (₹)
0.81
0.87
0.43
1.33
1.52
1.3
0.29
0.14
0.16
0.3
0.24
-3.74
-5.66
Div. Payout %
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
—
Figures in ₹ Crores

Balance Sheet

Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital
8
8
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
26
26
Reserves
7
8
11
14
18
21
22
22
23
24
30
21
Borrowings
23
25
26
26
29
35
29
35
29
33
26
12
Other Liabilities
12
2
7
3
7
5
2
5
11
12
20
18
Total Liabilities
50
44
60
61
72
78
70
79
80
86
102
77
Fixed Assets
4
4
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
15
13
CWIP
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Investments
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Other Assets
46
40
57
57
67
74
66
75
75
78
87
64
Total Assets
50
44
60
61
72
78
70
79
80
86
102
77
Figures in ₹ Crores

Cash Flow

Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating
2
0
-7
3
1
-2
9
-3
14
-2
3
16
Investing
0
0
0
-1
-1
-1
0
0
-1
-4
-10
0
Financing
-2
0
8
-2
0
2
-8
4
-13
6
7
-16
Net Cash Flow
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Free Cash Flow
2
0
-8
2
0
-2
8
-4
13
-6
-6
16
CFO/OP
64
16
-139
57
25
-1
249
-100
454
-55
74
-260
Figures in ₹ Crores

Ratios

Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days
86
64
96
66
62
89
65
46
63
64
58
55
Inventory Days
41
30
29
29
39
50
51
46
70
76
49
39
Days Payable
32
2
15
3
8
7
2
8
25
27
22
29
Cash Conversion Cycle
95
93
109
92
93
132
114
84
107
112
85
64
Working Capital Days
34
33
58
52
60
78
78
72
81
86
67
76
ROCE %
11%
11%
10%
14%
14%
11%
5%
4%
4%
5%
4%
-11%

Insights

Beta

AI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources

Log in to view Sanginita Chemicals insights

53 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY15–FY27.

Log in — free

Shareholding Pattern

Promot.68.00%Others4.36%Public27.65%As ofJun 2026

Documents

Frequently Asked Questions about Sanginita Chemicals

What does Sanginita Chemicals Ltd do?
Incorporated in 2005, Sanginita Chemicals Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of chemicals[1]
Where is Sanginita Chemicals Ltd (SANGINITA) listed?
Sanginita Chemicals Ltd trades as AGASTYAEN on the NSE.
Which sector does Sanginita Chemicals Ltd belong to?
Sanginita Chemicals Ltd is classified under the Chemicals sector, in the Specialty Chemicals industry.
What is the market capitalisation of Sanginita Chemicals Ltd?
Sanginita Chemicals Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹418.38 Cr as of 13 Oct 2026, which places it in the Small Cap band.
What is the 52-week high and low of Sanginita Chemicals Ltd?
Over the last 52 weeks Sanginita Chemicals Ltd has traded between ₹9.26 and ₹76.89 as of 13 Oct 2026.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Sanginita Chemicals Ltd?
Sanginita Chemicals Ltd reported a return on equity of -20.85%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.26.

Company Information

Incorporated in 2005, Sanginita Chemicals Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of chemicals[1]

Listed 2017-03-10
Face Value ₹ 10
Shares Outstanding 6,03,45,986

For AI agents and developers

Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/SANGINITA.md for Sanginita Chemicals Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.

Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.

Explore More