Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapCivil ConstructionConstructionPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:22 IST · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction
| ₹3,675.00 | 30.48 | 5,05,641 Cr | 4.63 | 1.03% | 14.91% | 16.35% | 2,96,986 Cr | 19,624 Cr | |
| ₹197.30 | 45.78 | 41,137 Cr | 4.19 | 0.90% | 8.87% | 10.98% | 21,603 Cr | 897 Cr | |
| ₹1,417.50 | 21.30 | 24,207 Cr | 3.11 | 0.79% | 13.33% | 20.51% | 27,612 Cr | 1,129 Cr | |
| ₹17.87 | 22.62 | 21,583 Cr | 1.00 | 0.29% | 4.06% | 5.97% | 7,862 Cr | 954 Cr | |
| ₹77.20 | 28.18 | 20,844 Cr | 6.91 | 0.20% | 23.09% | 29.73% | 13,132 Cr | 766 Cr | |
| ₹1,138.80 | 32.51 | 19,563 Cr | 8.15 | 0.27% | 24.91% | 40.04% | 10,372 Cr | 602 Cr | |
| ₹288.55 | 20.67 | 16,218 Cr | 5.16 | 1.71% | 21.99% | 28.08% | 4,197 Cr | 784 Cr | |
| ₹943.90 | 25.47 | 10,978 Cr | 2.64 | 0.73% | 10.79% | 12.79% | 3,486 Cr | 431 Cr | |
| ₹736.60 | 33.36 | 10,196 Cr | 3.65 | 0.41% | 12.45% | 14.59% | 3,653 Cr | 348 Cr | |
| ₹106.02 | 19.03 | 9,971 Cr | 1.50 | 1.82% | 8.87% | 7.89% | 9,717 Cr | 520 Cr | |
| ₹2.52 | 50.40 | 89 Cr | — | 0.00% | -7.85% | 56.34% | 880 Cr | 72 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹288.55 | 28.18 | 19,563 Cr | 3.92 | 0.73% | 12.45% | 16.35% | 9,717 Cr | 766 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Weaknesses
5- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -9.57% over past five years.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.1,227 Cr.
- Promoters have pledged 55.5% of their holding.
- Debtor days have increased from 26.6 to 38.4 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 74% · Jun 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 240 | 161 | 204 | 174 | 167 | 163 | 174 | 200 | 186 | 181 | 206 | 202 | 200 |
| Expenses | 135 | 74 | 123 | 114 | 74 | 63 | 58 | 76 | 57 | 50 | 57 | 118 | 53 |
| Operating Profit | 105 | 87 | 80 | 60 | 93 | 101 | 116 | 123 | 129 | 131 | 148 | 84 | 148 |
| OPM % | 44% | 54% | 39% | 35% | 56% | 62% | 67% | 62% | 69% | 73% | 72% | 42% | 74% |
| Other Income | 15 | -250 | -80 | -46 | 5 | 57 | 30 | -83 | 27 | 25 | -113 | 29 | 0 |
| Interest | 111 | 121 | 101 | 96 | 83 | 80 | 103 | 70 | 89 | 90 | 74 | 10 | 45 |
| Depreciation | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 39 | 37 |
| PBT | -15 | -309 | -127 | -107 | -14 | 49 | 13 | -59 | 36 | 35 | -72 | 64 | 66 |
| Tax % | 40% | -4% | -3% | -13% | 15% | 5% | 50% | 22% | 27% | 28% | 28% | -35% | 20% |
| Net Profit | -21 | -296 | -123 | -94 | -16 | 47 | 7 | -72 | 26 | 25 | -92 | 86 | 53 |
| EPS (₹) | -0.66 | -8.52 | -3.53 | -2.71 | -0.59 | 1.01 | -0.11 | -2.44 | 0.34 | 0.3 | -3.1 | 1.9 | 0.95 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 511 | 1,971 | 1,348 | 2,262 | 3,548 | 2,270 | 1,281 | 962 | 825 | 779 | 704 | 775 | 789 |
| Expenses | 227 | 1,320 | 479 | 1,218 | 2,500 | 1,414 | 899 | 775 | 446 | 446 | 271 | 281 | 277 |
| Operating Profit | 284 | 651 | 869 | 1,044 | 1,048 | 856 | 382 | 187 | 379 | 333 | 433 | 493 | 512 |
| OPM % | 56% | 33% | 64% | 46% | 30% | 38% | 30% | 19% | 46% | 43% | 62% | 64% | 65% |
| Other Income | 40 | 99 | 56 | 60 | 236 | 1,815 | 372 | 723 | -131 | -361 | 9 | -32 | -59 |
| Interest | 526 | 977 | 1,056 | 1,141 | 1,175 | 1,276 | 877 | 850 | 547 | 429 | 335 | 264 | 220 |
| Depreciation | 142 | 136 | 221 | 261 | 296 | 293 | 117 | 98 | 86 | 101 | 118 | 136 | 140 |
| PBT | -343 | -363 | -352 | -297 | -187 | 1,103 | -240 | -38 | -386 | -558 | -10 | 62 | 93 |
| Tax % | 1% | -3% | 2% | 14% | 32% | 7% | 16% | -43% | -5% | -4% | 235% | 28% | — |
| Net Profit | -346 | -353 | -360 | -338 | -248 | 1,029 | -278 | -21 | -365 | -533 | -34 | 45 | 72 |
| EPS (₹) | -11.04 | -9.67 | -10.03 | -9.34 | -6.96 | 29.35 | -7.9 | -0.6 | -10.65 | -15.42 | -2.13 | -0.56 | 0.05 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | -5% | -7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 311 | 352 | 352 | 352 | 352 | 352 | 352 | 352 | 352 | 352 | 352 | 352 |
| Reserves | 470 | 103 | -281 | -618 | -901 | 114 | -165 | -123 | -517 | -919 | -898 | -971 |
| Borrowings | 6,342 | 8,022 | 8,320 | 8,719 | 9,853 | 5,912 | 6,303 | 5,150 | 4,072 | 3,293 | 3,208 | 2,594 |
| Other Liabilities | 2,765 | 1,760 | 2,043 | 3,112 | 3,673 | 2,919 | 3,253 | 3,538 | 3,793 | 2,793 | 2,578 | 2,367 |
| Total Liabilities | 9,888 | 10,237 | 10,435 | 11,566 | 12,978 | 9,297 | 9,743 | 8,918 | 7,699 | 5,519 | 5,240 | 4,342 |
| Fixed Assets | 7,185 | 8,137 | 9,541 | 9,292 | 9,233 | 4,031 | 3,942 | 219 | 189 | 154 | 114 | 69 |
| CWIP | 1,938 | 1,579 | 183 | 289 | 93 | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 8 | 26 | 56 | 42 | 98 | 724 | 726 | 176 | 122 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
| Other Assets | 756 | 495 | 655 | 1,943 | 3,553 | 4,446 | 4,979 | 8,523 | 7,388 | 5,324 | 5,085 | 4,232 |
| Total Assets | 9,888 | 10,237 | 10,435 | 11,566 | 12,978 | 9,297 | 9,743 | 8,918 | 7,699 | 5,519 | 5,240 | 4,342 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 264 | 749 | 777 | 603 | 192 | 285 | 769 | -195 | 1,643 | 1,265 | 606 | 981 |
| Investing | -1,096 | -1,145 | -258 | -98 | -201 | 253 | 85 | 1,087 | -191 | -29 | -299 | -100 |
| Financing | 947 | 315 | -556 | -500 | 25 | -554 | -813 | -869 | -1,528 | -1,246 | -315 | -858 |
| Net Cash Flow | 116 | -80 | -37 | 5 | 17 | -16 | 42 | 23 | -75 | -10 | -8 | 23 |
| Free Cash Flow | -760 | -432 | 550 | 489 | 88 | 272 | 741 | 1,255 | 1,586 | 1,264 | 606 | 981 |
| CFO/OP | 95 | 116 | 89 | 60 | 23 | 36 | 205 | -101 | 443 | 388 | 150 | 206 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 38 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 38 |
| Working Capital Days | -602 | -175 | -207 | -86 | -150 | -59 | -347 | -316 | -287 | -255 | -517 | -439 |
| ROCE % | 2% | 7% | 8% | 10% | 10% | 11% | 9% | 16% | 12% | 10% | 14% | 18% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects insights
61 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY13–FY27.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects
What does Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd do?
Where is Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd (SADBHIN) listed?
Which sector does Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd?
Company Information
Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Ltd (SIPL), incorporated in 2007, is a road-infrastructure asset holding and development company. Through project-specific subsidiaries, it develops, operates and maintains highways and border check-post infrastructure under BOT, DBFOT and Hybrid Annuity concessions from NHAI, state authorities and AUDA. Revenue is mainly toll and check-post fees, with smaller construction, project-management and advertising income.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/SADBHIN.md for Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.