Paramount Speciality Forgings
Key Fundamentals
SMEOther Industrial ProductsIndustrial ProductsPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:14 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Industrial Products › Other Industrial Products
| ₹25,385.00 | 303.00 | 38,059 Cr | 25.25 | 0.00% | 6.74% | 8.00% | 733 Cr | 125 Cr | |
| ₹2,080.00 | 74.07 | 18,912 Cr | 16.89 | 0.10% | 23.08% | 30.77% | 1,667 Cr | 255 Cr | |
| ₹1,382.20 | 90.10 | 9,048 Cr | 9.79 | 0.00% | 13.32% | 18.02% | 747 Cr | 97 Cr | |
| ₹5,462.00 | 37.89 | 8,408 Cr | 19.58 | 1.39% | 48.14% | 60.82% | 1,615 Cr | 222 Cr | |
| ₹443.00 | 26.07 | 4,033 Cr | 2.88 | 0.34% | 11.07% | 14.21% | 1,752 Cr | 154 Cr | |
| ₹3,490.00 | 13.10 | 3,668 Cr | 0.59 | 0.37% | 6.03% | 6.57% | 7,077 Cr | 355 Cr | |
| ₹1,519.00 | 23.27 | 2,643 Cr | 4.77 | 1.55% | 14.79% | 20.26% | 1,221 Cr | 114 Cr | |
| ₹421.85 | 28.83 | 1,579 Cr | 3.90 | 0.35% | 12.43% | 16.32% | 456 Cr | 55 Cr | |
| ₹466.00 | 108.37 | 1,165 Cr | 4.95 | 0.21% | 4.79% | 6.14% | 70 Cr | 11 Cr | |
| ₹1,751.30 | — | 927 Cr | 31.24 | 0.00% | 16.09% | 25.79% | — | — | |
Paramount Speciality Forgings (this company) | ₹31.55 | — | 62 Cr | 1.10 | 0.00% | 7.57% | 13.21% | — | — |
| Median 11 companies | ₹1,519.00 | 37.89 | 3,668 Cr | 4.95 | 0.21% | 12.43% | 16.32% | 1,221 Cr | 125 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Weaknesses
2- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 6% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 51 | 52 | 47 | 63 | 58 | 62 |
| Expenses | 43 | 46 | 44 | 58 | 54 | 58 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| OPM % | 14% | 11% | 7% | 8% | 7% | 6% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| PBT | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Tax % | 29% | 29% | 13% | 29% | 27% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.16 | 1.48 | 0.81 | 1.46 | 1.11 | 1.05 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 52 | 88 | 110 | 113 | 110 | 120 |
| Expenses | 46 | 84 | 105 | 99 | 101 | 112 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 8 |
| OPM % | 12% | 3.8% | 5% | 12% | 8% | 6% |
| Other Income | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| PBT | -1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 6 |
| Tax % | -51% | 18% | 23% | 28% | 24% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | 4.87 | 2.27 | 2.16 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 15 | 20 | 20 |
| Reserves | 17 | 20 | 16 | 8 | 32 | 37 |
| Borrowings | 16 | 12 | 20 | 25 | 29 | 28 |
| Other Liabilities | 16 | 23 | 36 | 34 | 35 | 43 |
| Total Liabilities | 49 | 54 | 72 | 82 | 116 | 128 |
| Fixed Assets | 14 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 13 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 35 | 42 | 61 | 72 | 102 | 99 |
| Total Assets | 49 | 54 | 72 | 82 | 116 | 128 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 1 | 4 | 0 | -4 | -3 | 6 |
| Investing | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | -10 | -17 |
| Financing | -2 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 27 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 14 | -14 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 7 | -1 | -5 | -8 | -12 |
| CFO/OP | 25 | 153 | 20 | -21 | 3 | 103 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 61 | 53 | 57 | 53 | 68 | 77 |
| Inventory Days | 222 | 105 | 142 | 204 | 252 | 237 |
| Days Payable | 176 | 106 | 155 | 146 | 168 | 172 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 106 | 52 | 44 | 111 | 152 | 142 |
| Working Capital Days | 17 | 24 | 10 | 37 | 56 | 56 |
| ROCE % | — | 3% | 15% | 29% | 13% | 9% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Paramount Speciality Forgings insights
54 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY21–FY27.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Paramount Speciality Forgings
What does Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd do?
Where is Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd (PSFL) listed?
Which sector does Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1994, Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd is a manufacturer of carbon steel and stainless-steel flanges and fittings and other engineering goods.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/PSFL.md for Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.