N R Vandana Tex Industries
Key Fundamentals
SMETextiles & ApparelsTextilesPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:28 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Garments & Apparels
| ₹37,100.00 | 54.75 | 41,381 Cr | 27.54 | 0.54% | 50.83% | 61.49% | 5,410 Cr | 757 Cr | |
| ₹514.60 | 32.59 | 13,999 Cr | 3.08 | 0.88% | 10.31% | 15.37% | 9,878 Cr | 431 Cr | |
| ₹1,287.50 | 38.26 | 11,894 Cr | 8.15 | 1.13% | 18.78% | 22.35% | 5,362 Cr | 304 Cr | |
| ₹677.15 | 48.20 | 4,962 Cr | 2.30 | 0.15% | 4.63% | 9.38% | 4,269 Cr | 103 Cr | |
| ₹574.95 | 80.75 | 3,503 Cr | 0.36 | 0.17% | 0.48% | 2.79% | 7,119 Cr | 43 Cr | |
| ₹1,152.00 | 34.81 | 3,464 Cr | 1.89 | 0.18% | 5.83% | 9.36% | 2,949 Cr | 99 Cr | |
| ₹64.15 | 79.20 | 3,055 Cr | 38.18 | 0.08% | 31.51% | 37.41% | 469 Cr | 38 Cr | |
| ₹452.00 | 18.82 | 2,785 Cr | 2.89 | 0.87% | 13.60% | 17.79% | 1,281 Cr | 161 Cr | |
| ₹931.55 | 22.27 | 2,342 Cr | 2.48 | 0.33% | 10.74% | 17.48% | 1,596 Cr | 106 Cr | |
| ₹115.02 | — | 2,295 Cr | 2.23 | 0.43% | -1.07% | 1.99% | 706 Cr | -49 Cr | |
| ₹70.00 | 10.00 | 163 Cr | 2.39 | 0.00% | 22.18% | 36.45% | 127 Cr | 4 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹574.95 | 36.54 | 3,464 Cr | 2.48 | 0.33% | 10.74% | 17.48% | 2,949 Cr | 103 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v2.0.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Weaknesses
2- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has high debtors of 195 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 7% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 127 | 144 | 131 | 174 |
| Expenses | 118 | 134 | 119 | 161 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| OPM % | 7% | 7% | 9% | 7% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| Tax % | 27% | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| EPS (₹) | — | 2.52 | 2.46 | 2.03 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 177 | 195 | 220 | 271 | 304 |
| Expenses | 169 | 185 | 206 | 252 | 280 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| OPM % | 4.5% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 8% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 14 |
| Tax % | 25% | 33% | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | 4.8 | 4.49 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 23 |
| Reserves | 12 | 14 | 21 | 16 | 45 |
| Borrowings | 41 | 65 | 69 | 69 | 101 |
| Other Liabilities | 68 | 82 | 86 | 97 | 94 |
| Total Liabilities | 124 | 164 | 180 | 199 | 263 |
| Fixed Assets | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 118 | 157 | 173 | 193 | 257 |
| Total Assets | 124 | 164 | 180 | 199 | 263 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -3 | -13 | 0 | 6 | -37 |
| Investing | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Financing | 3 | 17 | 0 | -8 | 48 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 3 | -1 | -2 | 11 |
| Free Cash Flow | -4 | -14 | -1 | 6 | -37 |
| CFO/OP | -34 | -123 | 3 | 39 | -140 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 154 | 152 | 130 | 173 | 195 |
| Inventory Days | 118 | 199 | 223 | 117 | 132 |
| Days Payable | 205 | 236 | 220 | 192 | 156 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 67 | 116 | 134 | 99 | 170 |
| Working Capital Days | 54 | 64 | 71 | 56 | 74 |
| ROCE % | — | 14% | 15% | 20% | 18% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view N R Vandana Tex Industries insights
54 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY22–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about N R Vandana Tex Industries
What does N R Vandana Tex Industries Ltd do?
Where is N R Vandana Tex Industries Ltd (NRVANDANA) listed?
Which sector does N R Vandana Tex Industries Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of N R Vandana Tex Industries Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of N R Vandana Tex Industries Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of N R Vandana Tex Industries Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of N R Vandana Tex Industries Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1992, N R Vandana Tex Industries Limited is a Kolkata-based company specializing in the design, manufacturing, and wholesale distribution of cotton textile products.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/NRVANDANA.md for N R Vandana Tex Industries Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.