Indian Acrylics
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
No Tapetide Score has been computed for this stock yet.
Key Insights
Weaknesses
4- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -7.74% over past five years.
- Promoters have pledged 26.4% of their holding.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.6.23 Cr.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 138 | 172 | 130 | 106 | 114 | 95.88 | 96.36 | 82.92 | 86.19 | 102 | 89.3 | 74 | 107 |
| Expenses | 139 | 185 | 127 | 110 | 116 | 99.84 | 95.03 | 82.66 | 86.28 | 100 | 85.95 | 80.36 | 106 |
| Operating Profit | -0.93 | -12.99 | 3.1 | -3.85 | -1.38 | -3.96 | 1.33 | 0.26 | -0.09 | 1.78 | 3.35 | -6.36 | 1.34 |
| OPM % | -0.67% | -7.57% | 2.38% | -3.62% | -1.21% | -4.13% | 1.38% | 0.31% | -0.1% | 1.74% | 3.75% | -8.59% | 1.25% |
| Other Income | 3.89 | 1.21 | 1.6 | 1.71 | 2.8 | 0.72 | 1.21 | 0.36 | 1.86 | 0.25 | 1.48 | 2.15 | 2.35 |
| Interest | 8.48 | 9.14 | 8.43 | 6.45 | 6.5 | 4.57 | 4.33 | 3.15 | 3.67 | 4.94 | 4.22 | 4.45 | 2.98 |
| Depreciation | 3.81 | 3.81 | 3.91 | 3.76 | 3.69 | 3.69 | 3.13 | 3.16 | 2.82 | 2.84 | 2.81 | 2.75 | 2.38 |
| PBT | -9.33 | -24.73 | -7.64 | -12.35 | -8.77 | -11.5 | -4.92 | -5.69 | -4.72 | -5.75 | -2.2 | -11.41 | -1.67 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | -9.33 | -24.74 | -7.65 | -12.34 | -8.77 | -11.49 | -4.92 | -5.69 | -4.72 | -5.75 | -2.2 | -11.42 | -1.67 |
| EPS (₹) | -0.69 | -1.83 | -0.57 | -0.91 | -0.65 | -0.85 | -0.36 | -0.42 | -0.35 | -0.42 | -0.16 | -0.84 | -0.12 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 544 | 476 | 523 | 731 | 745 | 526 | 618 | 902 | 546 | 389 | 352 | 372 |
| Expenses | 496 | 429 | 486 | 701 | 678 | 468 | 641 | 838 | 561 | 393 | 353 | 372 |
| Operating Profit | 48 | 47 | 36 | 30 | 67 | 59 | -23 | 65 | -15 | -3 | -1 | 0 |
| OPM % | 9% | 10% | 7% | 4.1% | 9% | 11% | -3.7% | 7% | -2.7% | -0.9% | -0.3% | 0% |
| Other Income | 0 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Interest | 18 | 16 | 20 | 28 | 38 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 32 | 19 | 17 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 10 | 13 | 16 | 18 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 11 |
| PBT | 21 | 23 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 6 | -76 | 19 | -54 | -31 | -24 | -21 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | 21 | 23 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 6 | -76 | 19 | -54 | -31 | -24 | -21 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.52 | 1.73 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 0.79 | 0.46 | -5.62 | 1.44 | -3.99 | -2.28 | -1.78 | -1.54 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 | 135 |
| Reserves | -60 | -37 | -15 | -4 | 6 | 13 | -63 | -43 | -95 | -125 | -148 |
| Borrowings | 40 | 147 | 204 | 205 | 214 | 216 | 216 | 184 | 187 | 183 | 231 |
| Other Liabilities | 211 | 177 | 172 | 241 | 263 | 211 | 310 | 282 | 171 | 179 | 134 |
| Total Liabilities | 327 | 422 | 496 | 577 | 618 | 575 | 599 | 557 | 398 | 372 | 352 |
| Fixed Assets | 96 | 193 | 228 | 218 | 288 | 273 | 254 | 242 | 226 | 207 | 194 |
| CWIP | 56 | 1 | 11 | 58 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 175 | 227 | 258 | 301 | 319 | 299 | 343 | 315 | 171 | 165 | 158 |
| Total Assets | 327 | 422 | 496 | 577 | 618 | 575 | 599 | 557 | 398 | 372 | 352 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 46 | 15 | 4 | 76 | 101 | 11 | 87 | 54 | 9 | -10 | -30 |
| Investing | -58 | -57 | -60 | -57 | -43 | -5 | -4 | -1 | 0 | 27 | 2 |
| Financing | 23 | 46 | 40 | -18 | -54 | -11 | -37 | -74 | -36 | -17 | 34 |
| Net Cash Flow | 10 | 4 | -16 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 47 | -22 | -27 | 1 | 6 |
| Free Cash Flow | -12 | -42 | -55 | 19 | 58 | 6 | 84 | 53 | 9 | 18 | -28 |
| CFO/OP | 95 | 32 | 12 | 252 | 150 | 19 | -379 | 83 | -59 | 277 | 2,465 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 19 | 37 | 26 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 17 |
| Inventory Days | 99 | 157 | 188 | 141 | 175 | 276 | 164 | 127 | 112 | 158 | 161 |
| Days Payable | 138 | 174 | 153 | 142 | 166 | 210 | 201 | 147 | 126 | 176 | 146 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -20 | 20 | 61 | 18 | 22 | 79 | -23 | -8 | -3 | -4 | 32 |
| Working Capital Days | -20 | 0 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 31 | -37 | -16 | -40 | -42 | -2 |
| ROCE % | — | 22% | 10% | 5% | 14% | 11% | -13% | 20% | -9% | -6% | -3% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Indian Acrylics insights
50 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY16–FY27.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Indian Acrylics
What does Indian Acrylics Ltd do?
Where is Indian Acrylics Ltd (INDIANACRY) listed?
Which sector does Indian Acrylics Ltd belong to?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1996, Indian Acrylics Ltd is in the business of manufacturing both acrylic fiber and yarn.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/INDIANACRY.md for Indian Acrylics Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.