Indiabulls Enterprises
MergedNo trades in 1Y
Peer Comparison
Services › Commercial Services & Supplies › Diversified Commercial Services
| ₹402.00 | 28.49 | ₹17,550 Cr | 9.92 | 0.63% | 55.80% | 69.20% | ₹1,363 Cr | ₹611 Cr | |
| ₹680.50 | 111.74 | ₹9,206 Cr | 27.76 | 0.00% | 27.90% | 12.60% | ₹2,578 Cr | ₹82 Cr | |
| ₹1,040.40 | 17.60 | ₹7,372 Cr | 2.33 | 0.68% | 14.80% | 18.50% | ₹951 Cr | ₹417 Cr | |
| ₹31.28 | 16.82 | ₹7,118 Cr | 2.05 | 0.00% | 23.10% | 16.20% | ₹1,101 Cr | ₹488 Cr | |
| ₹633.50 | 15.99 | ₹5,724 Cr | 12.18 | 4.72% | 83.80% | 30.80% | ₹674 Cr | ₹357 Cr | |
| ₹116.45 | 22.39 | ₹5,030 Cr | 3.40 | 0.00% | 9.82% | 9.21% | ₹821 Cr | ₹75 Cr | |
| — | — | — | — | — | −1.18% | 0.51% | ₹47 Cr | — | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹517.75 | 20.00 | ₹7,245 Cr | 6.66 | 0.32% | 23.10% | 16.20% | ₹951 Cr | ₹387 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 0.78 times its book value
Weaknesses
5- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding is low: 36.3%
- Company has a low return on equity of -1.97% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.10.1 Cr.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -24.7%
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 9 | 7 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 8 | 0 | 2 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 46.56
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 0.10
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 19.33
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 18.78
- Bullish
As of , the latest day with price data, so these readings are not current.
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2025; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2025 against Mar 2024.
Revenue
| 3Y | −19.27% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +5.26% |
Net profit
| 3Y | Loss narrowed by ₹3.08 Cr |
|---|---|
| 1Y | Loss narrowed by ₹21.43 Cr |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | Turned positive |
|---|---|
| 1Y | −61.00% |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | +16.59 pp |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +3.80 pp |
Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹0.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹94.40 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹74.91 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹47.18 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹49.66 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹0.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | −₹15.04 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹383 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹33.39 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹11.96 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Sep 2025 were due by 14 Nov 2025 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20.88 | 26.08 | 14.02 | 13.95 | 11.92 | 9.94 | 13.52 | 11.8 | 13.28 | 12.11 | 12.06 | 12.21 | 10.68 |
| Expenses | 15.35 | 10.02 | 5.85 | 13.53 | 8.36 | 8.23 | 10.67 | 23.43 | 12.22 | 11.85 | 6.17 | 15.3 | 8.46 |
| Operating Profit | 5.53 | 16.06 | 8.17 | 0.42 | 3.56 | 1.71 | 2.85 | −11.63 | 1.06 | 0.26 | 5.89 | −3.09 | 2.22 |
| OPM % | 26.48% | 61.58% | 58.27% | 3.01% | 29.87% | 17.2% | 21.08% | −98.56% | 7.98% | 2.15% | 48.84% | −25.31% | 20.79% |
| Other Income | 1.43 | −1.97 | −3.83 | −375 | −0.19 | 0.26 | 0.23 | −0.01 | 0.22 | 7.18 | 0.02 | 1.72 | 1.21 |
| Interest | 2.25 | 5.49 | 3.79 | 3.55 | 3.73 | 3.9 | 2.41 | 2.59 | 2.65 | 2.66 | 2.58 | 2.66 | 3.1 |
| Depreciation | 4.81 | 4.54 | 4.49 | 4.55 | 4.5 | 4.62 | 4.7 | 4.27 | 3.8 | 3.75 | 3.59 | 3.52 | 3.41 |
| PBT | −0.1 | 4.06 | −3.94 | −383 | −4.86 | −6.55 | −4.03 | −18.52 | −5.17 | 1.03 | −0.26 | −7.55 | −3.08 |
| Tax % | 90% | 53.69% | 0% | −0.5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | −3.08% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | −0.19 | 1.88 | −3.94 | −381 | −4.86 | −6.55 | −4.03 | −17.95 | −5.18 | 1.03 | −0.26 | −7.55 | −3.08 |
| EPS (₹) | — | 0.09 | −0.2 | −19.23 | −0.25 | −0.33 | −0.2 | −0.91 | −0.26 | 0.05 | −0.01 | −0.38 | −0.16 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 94.4 | 74.91 | 47.18 | 49.66 | 47.06 |
| Expenses | 0 | 91.14 | 44.74 | 39.52 | 39.71 | 41.78 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 3.26 | 30.17 | 7.66 | 9.95 | 5.28 |
| OPM % | — | 3.45% | 40.27% | 16.24% | 20.04% | 11.22% |
| Other Income | 0 | 14.43 | −380 | −10.9 | 3.3 | 10.13 |
| Interest | 0 | 12.48 | 15.08 | 12.63 | 10.55 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 19.05 | 18.39 | 18.09 | 14.66 | 14.27 |
| PBT | 0 | −13.84 | −383 | −33.96 | −11.96 | −9.86 |
| Tax % | — | 8.67% | 0.09% | −1.68% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | 0 | −15.04 | −383 | −33.39 | −11.96 | −9.86 |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | −19.34 | −1.68 | −0.6 | −0.5 |
| Div. Payout % | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.1 | 39.67 | 39.67 | 39.67 | 39.67 |
| Reserves | −0.02 | 957 | 569 | 536 | 446 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 136 | 122 | 132 | 136 |
| Other Liabilities | 0 | 71.62 | 22.48 | 23.24 | 7.85 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.08 | 1,204 | 754 | 731 | 629 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 133 | 107 | 83.49 | 70.18 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.08 | 394 | 515 | 515 | 515 |
| Other Assets | 0 | 677 | 133 | 133 | 44.34 |
| Total Assets | 0.08 | 1,204 | 754 | 731 | 629 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | −6.81 | 243 | 13.46 | 5.25 |
| Investing | 0.01 | −50.07 | −216 | −9.09 | −1.15 |
| Financing | 0 | 51.49 | −29.07 | −1.2 | −8.84 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | −5.39 | −1.75 | 3.17 | −4.74 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | −6.42 | 243 | 6.4 | −4.99 |
| CFO/OP | — | −35 | 792 | 156 | 54 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | — | 248 | 152 | 147 | 113 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | 248 | 152 | 147 | 113 |
| Working Capital Days | — | 1,791 | −74.89 | 739 | 216 |
| ROCE % | — | 2.49% | 2.24% | −1.28% | 0.51% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Indiabulls Enterprises insights
55 extracted metrics across FY21–FY26.
Documents
- General announcements 10 Oct 2025
Frequently Asked Questions about Indiabulls Enterprises
What does Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd do?
Where is Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd (IEL) listed?
Which sector does Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd belong to?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2019, Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd provides Equipment Renting Services, Management and Maintenance Services, Financing and related activities
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/IEL.md for Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.