Holmarc Opto Mechatronics logo

Holmarc Opto Mechatronics

HOLMARC NSE
₹137.00 0.50 (0.36%)
Market Cap
₹138 Cr

Key Fundamentals

SMEOther Industrial ProductsIndustrial Products
Market Cap
₹138 Cr
EBITDA
₹6.80 Cr
Return on Equity
13.23%
Debt to Equity
0.02
Book Value
₹30.69
EPS (TTM)
—
52W High
₹142.00
52W Low
₹60.05

Price-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 12:33 IST · TTM

Peer Comparison

Industrials › Industrial Products › Other Industrial Products

₹25,385.00303.0038,059 Cr25.250.00%6.74%8.00%733 Cr125 Cr
₹2,080.0074.0718,912 Cr16.890.10%23.08%30.77%1,667 Cr255 Cr
₹1,382.2090.109,048 Cr9.790.00%13.32%18.02%747 Cr97 Cr
₹5,462.0037.898,408 Cr19.581.39%48.14%60.82%1,615 Cr222 Cr
₹443.0026.074,033 Cr2.880.34%11.07%14.21%1,752 Cr154 Cr
₹3,490.0013.103,668 Cr0.590.37%6.03%6.57%7,077 Cr355 Cr
₹1,519.0023.272,643 Cr4.771.55%14.79%20.26%1,221 Cr114 Cr
₹421.8528.831,579 Cr3.900.35%12.43%16.32%456 Cr55 Cr
₹466.00108.371,165 Cr4.950.21%4.79%6.14%70 Cr11 Cr
₹1,751.30—927 Cr31.240.00%16.09%25.79%——
₹137.00—138 Cr4.460.40%13.23%16.04%——
Median 11 companies₹1,519.0037.893,668 Cr4.950.34%13.23%16.32%1,221 Cr125 Cr

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →

As of 2026-10-12
v2.0.0
60 Good
Overall score
Data confidence 84/100

Category scores

Quality Good 64
Returns, margins, earnings quality 22%
Valuation Weak 43
Cheap vs sector & own history 24%
Growth Good 58
Sales & profit trajectory 9%
Financial Health Strong 87
Solvency, leverage, coverage 9%
Momentum Strong 96
Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12%
Ownership Average 50
FII/DII/promoter flows 24%

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Key Insights

Strengths

1
  • Company is almost debt free.

Technical Indicators

Oscillators

BearishNeutralBullish

Bearish

Bearish
3
Neutral
4
Bullish
2

Overall

BearishNeutralBullish

Bullish

Bearish
3
Neutral
4
Bullish
12

Moving Averages

BearishNeutralBullish

Bullish

Bearish
0
Neutral
0
Bullish
10

Growth Rate

Revenue Growth
13.26% higher than 3Y

change over 1 year

Net Income Growth
10.81% lower than 3Y

change over 1 year

Cash Flow Change
50.81%

change over 1 year

EBITDA Margin Change
-4.62%

change over 1 year Operating margin 21.7% · Mar 2026

Quarterly Results

Particulars Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales
12.54
16.5
14.01
19.45
17.01
20.16
16.18
26.04
Expenses
10.66
13.36
12.2
16.03
14.77
16.66
15.48
20.39
Operating Profit
1.88
3.14
1.81
3.42
2.24
3.5
0.7
5.65
OPM %
14.99%
19.03%
12.92%
17.58%
13.17%
17.36%
4.33%
21.7%
Other Income
0.03
0.86
0.09
0.3
0.24
0.3
0.31
0.12
Interest
0.12
0.12
0.1
0.03
0
0
0.01
0.02
Depreciation
0.42
0.43
0.37
0.55
0.62
0.72
0.69
0.77
PBT
1.37
3.45
1.43
3.14
1.86
3.08
0.31
4.98
Tax %
24.82%
26.38%
25.87%
24.84%
33.33%
18.83%
16.13%
23.09%
Net Profit
1.03
2.53
1.06
2.37
1.24
2.5
0.25
3.83
EPS (₹)
51.5
3.51
1.05
2.36
1.23
2.49
0.25
3.81
Figures in ₹ Crores

Profit & Loss

Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales
15.53
21.02
29.02
33.46
37.17
42.23
Expenses
14.03
18.11
23.94
28.15
31.34
35.78
Operating Profit
1.5
2.91
5.08
5.31
5.83
6.45
OPM %
9.66%
13.84%
17.51%
15.87%
15.68%
15.27%
Other Income
0.18
0.16
0.89
0.39
0.55
0.44
Interest
0.17
0.22
0.31
0.21
0.1
0.14
Depreciation
0.54
0.64
0.85
0.92
1.35
1.47
PBT
0.97
2.21
4.81
4.57
4.93
5.28
Tax %
29.9%
29.86%
25.99%
24.95%
24.34%
22.73%
Net Profit
0.69
1.55
3.56
3.43
3.74
4.08
EPS (₹)
34.5
77.5
4.94
3.41
3.72
4.06
Div. Payout %
28.99%
12.9%
6.07%
20.51%
10.75%
12.32%
Figures in ₹ Crores

Balance Sheet

Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital
0.2
0.2
7.2
10.05
10.05
10.05
Reserves
6.69
8.04
4.4
13.78
17.12
20.8
Borrowings
1.66
2.06
1.34
0
0
0.6
Other Liabilities
3.92
4.37
3.65
3.9
4.78
6.58
Total Liabilities
12.47
14.67
16.59
27.73
31.95
38.03
Fixed Assets
4.09
5.43
4.85
6.38
7.46
9.87
CWIP
0
0
0
0
0
0.21
Investments
0.25
0.3
0.3
0.33
0
0
Other Assets
8.13
8.94
11.44
21.02
24.49
27.95
Total Assets
12.47
14.67
16.59
27.73
31.95
38.03
Figures in ₹ Crores

Cash Flow

Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating
0.41
2.58
2.06
1.56
3.07
4.63
Investing
-0.54
-1.84
-0.21
-2.22
-2.01
-3.39
Financing
0.48
0.04
-1.17
7.33
-0.41
0.17
Net Cash Flow
0.35
0.78
0.69
6.68
0.65
1.41
Free Cash Flow
-0.04
0.6
1.79
-0.89
0.65
0.54
CFO/OP
58
112
64
57
76
88
Figures in ₹ Crores

Ratios

Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days
119
79.7
77.1
76.47
77.58
73.55
Inventory Days
116
114
107
133
244
220
Days Payable
42.74
19.88
20.33
18.13
24.76
21.94
Cash Conversion Cycle
192
173
164
191
296
272
Working Capital Days
84.38
68.42
73.96
99.6
102
93.43
ROCE %
—
25.78%
37.69%
26%
19.73%
18.49%

Insights

Beta

AI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources

Log in to view Holmarc Opto Mechatronics insights

57 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY19–FY26.

Log in — free

Shareholding Pattern

Promot.62.69%Others4.82%Public32.49%As ofMar 2026

Documents

Frequently Asked Questions about Holmarc Opto Mechatronics

What does Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd do?
Incorporated in 1993, Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd manufactures scientific and engineering instruments for research, industry, and education[1]
Where is Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd (HOLMARC) listed?
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd trades as HOLMARC on the NSE.
Which sector does Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd belong to?
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd is classified under the Industrial Products sector, in the Other Industrial Products industry.
What is the market capitalisation of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd?
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹137.69 Cr as of 13 Oct 2026, which places it in the Small Cap band.
What is the 52-week high and low of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd?
Over the last 52 weeks Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd has traded between ₹60.05 and ₹142 as of 13 Oct 2026.
Does Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd pay dividends?
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.36%.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd?
Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd reported a return on equity of 13.23%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02.

Company Information

Incorporated in 1993, Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd manufactures scientific and engineering instruments for research, industry, and education[1]

Website holmarc.com
Listed 2023-09-25
Face Value ₹ 10
Shares Outstanding 1,00,50,000

For AI agents and developers

Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/HOLMARC.md for Holmarc Opto-Mechatronics Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.

Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.

Explore More