Highness Microelectronics
Key Fundamentals
SMEPrice-based figures as of 08 Oct 2026, 15:30 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
| ₹4,346.70 | 107.14 | 51,422 Cr | 15.78 | 0.04% | 19.61% | 25.98% | 4,896 Cr | 477 Cr | |
| ₹1,695.00 | 88.74 | 32,685 Cr | 11.42 | 0.09% | 11.28% | 14.83% | 5,510 Cr | 401 Cr | |
| ₹32,400.00 | 51.98 | 28,647 Cr | 6.42 | 0.34% | 11.76% | 15.68% | 4,887 Cr | 552 Cr | |
| ₹1,024.00 | 72.42 | 23,288 Cr | 11.64 | 0.00% | 16.79% | 22.04% | 2,236 Cr | 323 Cr | |
| ₹3,290.00 | 63.80 | 22,054 Cr | 4.66 | 0.00% | 7.64% | 12.03% | 4,043 Cr | 345 Cr | |
| ₹16,326.00 | 99.79 | 17,441 Cr | 6.08 | 0.22% | 4.56% | 5.85% | 3,524 Cr | 176 Cr | |
| — | 31.82 | 138 Cr | 5.08 | 0.00% | 15.11% | 21.78% | 10 Cr | 3 Cr | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹3,818.35 | 72.42 | 23,288 Cr | 6.42 | 0.04% | 11.76% | 15.68% | 4,043 Cr | 345 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
No Tapetide Score has been computed for this stock yet.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 55.3% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7.35 | 8.77 |
| Expenses | 5.58 | 3.92 |
| Operating Profit | 1.77 | 4.85 |
| OPM % | 24.08% | 55.3% |
| Other Income | 0.02 | 0.78 |
| Interest | 0.46 | 0.57 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.91 |
| PBT | 1.2 | 4.15 |
| Tax % | 23.33% | 23.13% |
| Net Profit | 0.92 | 3.18 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.62 | 6.16 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.1 | 6.94 | 9.66 | 10.7 | 14.07 | 16.12 |
| Expenses | 2.61 | 6.24 | 6.53 | 4.72 | 9.45 | 9.5 |
| Operating Profit | 0.49 | 0.7 | 3.13 | 5.98 | 4.62 | 6.62 |
| OPM % | 15.81% | 10.09% | 32.4% | 55.89% | 32.84% | 41.07% |
| Other Income | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.1 | 0.8 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.2 | 0.53 | 1.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.09 | 2.48 | 2.91 | 0.93 | 1.04 |
| PBT | 0.05 | 0.39 | 0.63 | 3.16 | 3.26 | 5.35 |
| Tax % | 40% | 33.33% | 31.75% | 25% | 24.23% | 23.18% |
| Net Profit | 0.03 | 0.26 | 0.43 | 2.37 | 2.47 | 4.1 |
| EPS (₹) | 30 | 260 | 430 | 2,370 | 7.04 | 7.94 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3.51 | 5.16 |
| Reserves | 1.11 | 1.37 | 1.69 | 4.06 | 3.03 | 22 |
| Borrowings | 2.29 | 1.77 | 1.36 | 1.38 | 4.93 | 7.95 |
| Other Liabilities | 1.71 | 2.12 | 1.72 | 2.75 | 2.83 | 10.77 |
| Total Liabilities | 5.12 | 5.27 | 4.78 | 8.2 | 14.3 | 45.88 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.3 | 0.21 | 1.38 | 1.36 | 2.28 | 3.35 |
| CWIP | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 4.81 | 5.05 | 3.4 | 6.84 | 12.02 | 42.53 |
| Total Assets | 5.12 | 5.27 | 4.78 | 8.2 | 14.3 | 45.88 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0.09 | 0.91 | — | 2.92 | 0.33 | 4.7 |
| Investing | 0 | 0 | — | -2.81 | -1.85 | -2.06 |
| Financing | -0.07 | -0.84 | — | 0.11 | 1.37 | 19.05 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | 0.06 | — | 0.22 | -0.15 | 21.69 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.09 | 0.91 | — | 0.11 | -1.52 | 2.59 |
| CFO/OP | 18 | 130 | — | 49 | 7 | 73 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 3.53 | 0 | 0.76 | 5.12 | 109 | 235 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | 145 | 1,179 | 474 | 950 |
| Days Payable | — | — | 52.44 | 170 | 92.3 | 506 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 3.53 | 0 | 93.05 | 1,014 | 491 | 679 |
| Working Capital Days | 71.82 | 39.45 | 1.51 | 93.13 | 160 | 79.93 |
| ROCE % | — | 21.95% | 28.34% | 77.09% | 44.8% | 27.39% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Highness Microelectronics insights
29 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY21–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Highness Microelectronics
Where is Highness Microelectronics (HIGHNESS) listed?
What is the market capitalisation of Highness Microelectronics?
What is the PE ratio of Highness Microelectronics?
What is the 52-week high and low of Highness Microelectronics?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Highness Microelectronics?
Company Information
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/HIGHNESS.md for Highness Microelectronics: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.