Eventions
Key Fundamentals
SMEPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 55.60%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.52
- EPS (TTM)
- —
- Book Value
- ₹46.17
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- P/B
- 1.23
- ROE
- 55.20%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹11.10 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹111.00
- 52W Low
- ₹50.05
- Day Range
- ₹54.15 – ₹57.00
- Volume
- 13,200
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Other Consumer Services
| ₹387.05 | 37.32 | ₹5,462 Cr | 2.11 | 1.86% | 13.90% | 13.70% | ₹17,037 Cr | ₹147 Cr | |
| ₹476.70 | — | ₹790 Cr | 1.04 | 0.03% | 26.10% | 29.60% | — | — | |
| ₹227.70 | 20.51 | ₹486 Cr | 3.95 | 0.21% | 13.50% | 17.70% | ₹487 Cr | ₹23 Cr | |
| ₹184.00 | — | ₹241 Cr | 2.67 | 0.65% | 24.40% | 24.70% | ₹19 Cr | −₹1 Cr | |
| ₹92.00 | — | ₹110 Cr | 1.60 | 0.00% | 24.80% | 34.50% | — | — | |
| ₹42.21 | 120.60 | ₹69 Cr | 0.43 | 0.00% | 14.00% | 12.00% | ₹449 Cr | ₹1 Cr | |
| ₹57.00 | — | ₹66 Cr | 1.23 | 0.00% | 55.20% | 55.60% | — | — | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹184.00 | 37.32 | ₹241 Cr | 1.60 | 0.03% | 24.40% | 24.70% | ₹468 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 66.2%
Weaknesses
1- Debtor days have increased from 67.8 to 109 days.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 3 | 14 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 2 | 8 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 12.86
- Bullish
- MACD (12,26,9)
- —
- Neutral
- SMA (50)
- —
- Neutral
- SMA (200)
- —
- Neutral
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 3Y | +33.84% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +13.95% |
Net profit
| 3Y | +77.09% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +50.49% |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 1Y | Outflow widened by ₹1.63 Cr |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | +6.29 pp |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +1.66 pp |
Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹41.60 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹86.57 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹87.53 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹99.74 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹1.39 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹3.29 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹5.13 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹7.72 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Mar 2026 were due by 30 May 2026 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|
| Sales | 43.43 |
| Expenses | 39.04 |
| Operating Profit | 4.39 |
| OPM % | 10.11% |
| Other Income | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.27 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 |
| PBT | 4.34 |
| Tax % | 25.58% |
| Net Profit | 3.23 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.63 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 41.6 | 86.57 | 87.53 | 99.74 |
| Expenses | 39.75 | 82.22 | 79.58 | 89.03 |
| Operating Profit | 1.85 | 4.35 | 7.95 | 10.71 |
| OPM % | 4.45% | 5.02% | 9.08% | 10.74% |
| Other Income | 0.11 | 0.72 | 0.49 | 0.88 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.47 | 1.25 | 1.19 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| PBT | 1.88 | 4.42 | 7.02 | 10.21 |
| Tax % | 26.06% | 25.79% | 26.92% | 24.49% |
| Net Profit | 1.39 | 3.29 | 5.13 | 7.72 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.09 | 7.31 | 11.4 | 8.62 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 8.95 |
| Reserves | 1.43 | 4.72 | 9.85 | 9.18 |
| Borrowings | 0.68 | 2.01 | 3.57 | 9.45 |
| Other Liabilities | 8.46 | 22.25 | 10.34 | 23.06 |
| Total Liabilities | 10.58 | 28.99 | 23.77 | 50.64 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.28 | 0.74 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.07 |
| Other Assets | 10.25 | 27.29 | 21.39 | 48.83 |
| Total Assets | 10.58 | 28.99 | 23.77 | 50.64 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 2.63 | 0.29 | −2.89 | −4.52 |
| Investing | −0.34 | −1.73 | −0.84 | 0.36 |
| Financing | 0.58 | 1.08 | 1.18 | 5.69 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2.88 | −0.36 | −2.56 | 1.53 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2.59 | −0.26 | −2.93 | −5.17 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 201 | 31 | −18 | −23 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 42.03 | 52.91 | 41.12 | 109 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 42.03 | 52.91 | 41.12 | 109 |
| Working Capital Days | −15.79 | 12.61 | 33.78 | 58.41 |
| ROCE % | — | 110.38% | 82% | 55.6% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Eventions insights
23 extracted metrics across FY23–FY25.
Frequently Asked Questions about Eventions
Where is Eventions Ltd (EVENTIONS) listed?
Which sector does Eventions Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Eventions Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Eventions Ltd?
Company Information
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/EVENTIONS.md for Eventions Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.