---
title: "Eventions (EVENTIONS) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "EVENTIONS"
company: "Eventions Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/EVENTIONS"
isin: "INE20M201019"
nse_symbol: "EVENTIONS"
sector: "Consumer Discretionary"
industry: "Other Consumer Services"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T02:20:40.408Z"
---

# Eventions (EVENTIONS)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/EVENTIONS

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹57.00 as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:05 IST
- **Revenue, Sep 2025 quarter:** ₹43.43 Cr
- **Net profit, Sep 2025 quarter:** ₹3.23 Cr
- **Promoter holding:** 99.96% in Sep 2026, unchanged from Mar 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** EVENTIONS
- **ISIN:** INE20M201019
- **Macro sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Industry:** Other Consumer Services
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹57.00
- **Change:** +3.05 (+5.65%)
- **Open:** ₹54.20
- **Day High:** ₹57.00
- **Day Low:** ₹54.15
- **Previous Close:** ₹53.95
- **Volume:** 13,200
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 15:05 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:05 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 55.60%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.52
- **Book Value:** ₹46.17
- **P/B:** 1.23
- **ROE:** 55.20%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹11.10 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹111.00
- **52W Low:** ₹50.05

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Consumer Discretionary › Other Consumer Services

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [SIS Ltd (SIS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SIS) | ₹387.05 | 37.32 | ₹5,462 Cr | 2.11 | 1.86% | 13.90% | 13.70% | ₹17,037 Cr | ₹147 Cr |
| [Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd (EXHICON)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/543895) | ₹476.70 | — | ₹790 Cr | 1.04 | 0.03% | 26.10% | 29.60% | — | — |
| [Mach Travel Solutions Ltd (MACHLTD)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/544248) | ₹227.70 | 20.51 | ₹486 Cr | 3.95 | 0.21% | 13.50% | 17.70% | ₹487 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
| [E Factor Experiences Ltd (EFACTOR)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/EFACTOR) | ₹184.00 | — | ₹241 Cr | 2.67 | 0.65% | 24.40% | 24.70% | ₹19 Cr | -₹1 Cr |
| [Party Cruisers Ltd (PARTYCRUS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/PARTYCRUS) | ₹92.00 | — | ₹110 Cr | 1.60 | 0.00% | 24.80% | 34.50% | — | — |
| [NIS Management Ltd (NISMGMT)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/544495) | ₹42.21 | 120.60 | ₹69 Cr | 0.43 | 0.00% | 14.00% | 12.00% | ₹449 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| [Eventions Ltd (EVENTIONS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/EVENTIONS) (this company) | ₹57.00 | — | ₹66 Cr | 1.23 | 0.00% | 55.20% | 55.60% | — | — |
| Median of 7 companies | ₹184.00 | 37.32 | ₹241 Cr | 1.60 | 0.03% | 24.40% | 24.70% | ₹468 Cr | ₹12 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 66.2%

### Weaknesses

- Debtor days have increased from 67.8 to 109 days.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bearish | 3 | 14 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 2 | 8 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 12.86 | Bullish |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 15.23 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -78.04 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 3.98 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -26.59 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 57.33 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 60.76 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 60.80 | 58.90 | 57.78 |
| R2 | 58.90 | 57.81 | 57.52 |
| R1 | 57.95 | 57.14 | 57.26 |
| PP | 56.05 | 56.05 | 56.05 |
| S1 | 55.10 | 54.96 | 56.74 |
| S2 | 53.20 | 54.29 | 56.48 |
| S3 | 52.25 | 53.20 | 56.22 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 3Y | 33.84% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 13.95% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 77.09% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 50.49% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Turned negative | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: ₹2.63 Cr to -₹4.52 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Outflow widened | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: -₹2.89 Cr to -₹4.52 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +6.29 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +1.66 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Results for the period ended Mar 2026 were due by 30 May 2026 and are not in this table yet.

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Sep 2025 |
| --- | ---: |
| Sales | 43.43 |
| Expenses | 39.04 |
| Operating Profit | 4.39 |
| OPM % | 10.11% |
| Other Income | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.27 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 4.34 |
| Tax % | 25.58% |
| Net Profit | 3.23 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.63 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 41.6 | 86.57 | 87.53 | 99.74 |
| Expenses | 39.75 | 82.22 | 79.58 | 89.03 |
| Operating Profit | 1.85 | 4.35 | 7.95 | 10.71 |
| OPM % | 4.45% | 5.02% | 9.08% | 10.74% |
| Other Income | 0.11 | 0.72 | 0.49 | 0.88 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.47 | 1.25 | 1.19 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 1.88 | 4.42 | 7.02 | 10.21 |
| Tax % | 26.06% | 25.79% | 26.92% | 24.49% |
| Net Profit | 1.39 | 3.29 | 5.13 | 7.72 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.09 | 7.31 | 11.4 | 8.62 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 8.95 |
| Reserves | 1.43 | 4.72 | 9.85 | 9.18 |
| Borrowings | 0.68 | 2.01 | 3.57 | 9.45 |
| Other Liabilities | 8.46 | 22.25 | 10.34 | 23.06 |
| Total Liabilities | 10.58 | 28.99 | 23.77 | 50.64 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.28 | 0.74 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.07 |
| Other Assets | 10.25 | 27.29 | 21.39 | 48.83 |
| Total Assets | 10.58 | 28.99 | 23.77 | 50.64 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 2.63 | 0.29 | -2.89 | -4.52 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -0.34 | -1.73 | -0.84 | 0.36 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0.58 | 1.08 | 1.18 | 5.69 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2.88 | -0.36 | -2.56 | 1.53 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2.59 | -0.26 | -2.93 | -5.17 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 201 | 31 | -18 | -23 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 42.03 | 52.91 | 41.12 | 109 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 42.03 | 52.91 | 41.12 | 109 |
| Working Capital Days | -15.79 | 12.61 | 33.78 | 58.41 |
| ROCE % | — | 110.38% | 82% | 55.6% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 99.96% | 99.96% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Others | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| No. of Shareholders | n/m | 7 |

n/m: The figure on record for this quarter cannot be correct (for example a shareholder count of zero), so it is left blank.

## Frequently Asked Questions about Eventions

### Where is Eventions Ltd (EVENTIONS) listed?

Eventions Ltd trades as EVENTIONS on the NSE.

### Which sector does Eventions Ltd belong to?

Eventions Ltd is classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector, in the Other Consumer Services industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Eventions Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Eventions Ltd has traded between ₹50.05 and ₹111 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Eventions Ltd?

Eventions Ltd reported a return on equity of 55.20%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.52.

## Company Information

- **Listed:** 8 Oct 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:50 IST.
