Augmont Enterprises
- P/E
- 41.74
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 68.50%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.02
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹23.30
- Book Value
- ₹167.10
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 41.74
- P/B
- 5.82
- ROE
- 50.90%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹482 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹1,404.60
- 52W Low
- ₹806.05
- Day Range
- ₹964.95 – ₹1,010.15
- Volume
- 4,85,075
Peer Comparison
Commodities › Non - Ferrous Metals › Precious Metals
| ₹972.50 | 41.74 | ₹9,101 Cr | 5.82 | 0.00% | 50.90% | 68.50% | ₹63,526 Cr | ₹200 Cr | |
| ₹80.57 | — | ₹37 Cr | 1.67 | 0.00% | 0.31% | 0.71% | ₹19 Cr | ₹0 Cr | |
| ₹69.49 | 7.20 | ₹31 Cr | 5.64 | 0.00% | 136.00% | 48.10% | ₹123 Cr | ₹4 Cr | |
| ₹3.70 | 6.85 | ₹21 Cr | 0.29 | 0.00% | 2.65% | 3.98% | ₹39 Cr | ₹3 Cr | |
| ₹18.00 | — | ₹7 Cr | 1.22 | 0.00% | 3.87% | 5.54% | — | — | |
| Median 5 companies | ₹69.49 | 7.20 | ₹31 Cr | 1.67 | 0.00% | 3.87% | 5.54% | ₹81 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Key Insights
Strengths
4- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 77.2% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 52.5%
No weaknesses listed
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 6 | 9 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 4 | 6 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 37.87
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −7.02
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- —
- Neutral
- SMA (200)
- —
- Neutral
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +35.47% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +45.60% |
| 1Y | +42.21% |
Net profit
| 5Y | +78.88% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +105.67% |
| 1Y | +53.30% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | — |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹13 Cr |
| 1Y | Turned negative |
5Y: The statements do not go back far enough for this window.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | +0.36 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +0.18 pp |
| 1Y | −0.05 pp |
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹20,641 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹25,865 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹30,513 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹34,921 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹66,231 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹94,186 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹19.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹32.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹40.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹76.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹227 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹348 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14,552 | 29,994 | 18,946 |
| Expenses | 14,451 | 29,903 | 18,893 |
| Operating Profit | 100 | 91 | 53 |
| OPM % | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Other Income | 3 | 2 | 31 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| PBT | 101 | 90 | 82 |
| Tax % | 29% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 72 | 67 | 61 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.41 | 7.87 | 6.91 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20,641 | 25,865 | 30,513 | 34,921 | 66,231 | 94,186 |
| Expenses | 20,629 | 25,829 | 30,443 | 34,816 | 65,926 | 93,799 |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 37 | 70 | 106 | 305 | 387 |
| OPM % | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Other Income | 26 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 21 | 96 |
| Interest | 10 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 13 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| PBT | 26 | 41 | 57 | 104 | 305 | 473 |
| Tax % | 28% | 22% | 29% | 27% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 19 | 32 | 40 | 76 | 227 | 348 |
| EPS (₹) | 42.49 | 71.98 | 89.09 | 163 | 242 | 39.99 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 154 | 4 | 4 | 42 |
| Reserves | 55 | 88 | 130 | 180 | 398 | 865 |
| Borrowings | 178 | 176 | 198 | 60 | 23 | 18 |
| Other Liabilities | 252 | 113 | 269 | 515 | 1,431 | 332 |
| Total Liabilities | 490 | 381 | 751 | 760 | 1,857 | 1,257 |
| Fixed Assets | 5 | 12 | 21 | 26 | 25 | 30 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 6 | 5 | 21 | 9 | 25 | 20 |
| Other Assets | 479 | 364 | 710 | 726 | 1,807 | 1,208 |
| Total Assets | 490 | 381 | 751 | 760 | 1,857 | 1,257 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | — | 53 | −55 | 97 | 105 | −42 |
| Investing | — | 3 | −13 | 168 | −61 | −51 |
| Financing | — | −4 | 180 | −160 | −47 | 7 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | 51 | 112 | 105 | −3 | −87 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | 45 | −64 | 90 | 93 | −43 |
| CFO/OP | — | 205 | −35 | 115 | 48 | 29 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Inventory Days | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Days Payable | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Working Capital Days | 3 | 2 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 3 |
| ROCE % | — | 15% | 21% | 33% | 93% | 69% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Augmont Enterprises insights
34 extracted metrics across FY21–FY27.
Documents
- Q1 FY27 concall · Sep 2026PPT
- General announcements 2 Nov 2026
- General announcements 19 Oct 2026
- General announcements 6 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Augmont Enterprises
What does Augmont Enterprises Ltd do?
Where is Augmont Enterprises Ltd (AUGMONT) listed?
Which sector does Augmont Enterprises Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Augmont Enterprises Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Augmont Enterprises Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Augmont Enterprises Ltd?
Company Information
Augmont operates one of India’s largest gold and silver ecosystems, supporting high‑volume transactions through technology, supply chains, and institutional- grade processes.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/AUGMONT.md for Augmont Enterprises Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.