---
title: "Augmont Enterprises (AUGMONT) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "AUGMONT"
company: "Augmont Enterprises Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/AUGMONT"
isin: "INE16W401027"
nse_symbol: "AUGMONT"
bse_code: "544888"
sector: "Commodities"
industry: "Non - Ferrous Metals"
generated_at: "2026-11-03T21:36:33.390Z"
---

# Augmont Enterprises (AUGMONT)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/AUGMONT

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹972.50 as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:54 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 41.74 as of 3 Nov 2026
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹18,945.6 Cr, against ₹14,551.6 Cr in Jun 2025 (+30.20% year on year)
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹60.9 Cr, against ₹72.0 Cr in Jun 2025 (-15.42% year on year)
- **Promoter holding:** 81.91% in Sep 2026, a change of -11.46 percentage points from Sep 2025

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** AUGMONT
- **BSE code:** 544888
- **ISIN:** INE16W401027
- **Macro sector:** Commodities
- **Sector:** Commodities
- **Industry:** Non - Ferrous Metals
- **Basic industry:** Precious Metals
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹972.50
- **Change:** -13.95 (-1.41%)
- **Open:** ₹997.00
- **Day High:** ₹1,010.15
- **Day Low:** ₹964.95
- **Previous Close:** ₹986.45
- **Volume:** 4,85,075
- **As of:** 3 Nov 2026, 15:54 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:54 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 68.50%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.02
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹23.30
- **Book Value:** ₹167.10
- **P/E (TTM):** 41.74
- **P/B:** 5.82
- **ROE:** 50.90%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹482 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹1,404.60
- **52W Low:** ₹806.05

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Commodities › Non - Ferrous Metals › Precious Metals

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Augmont Enterprises Ltd (AUGMONT)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/AUGMONT) (this company) | ₹972.50 | 41.74 | ₹9,101 Cr | 5.82 | 0.00% | 50.90% | 68.50% | ₹63,526 Cr | ₹200 Cr |
| [Nanavati Ventures Ltd (NVENTURES)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/543522) | ₹80.57 | — | ₹37 Cr | 1.67 | 0.00% | 0.31% | 0.71% | ₹19 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| [Sparkle Gold Rock Ltd (SPARKLEGR)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/530037) | ₹69.49 | 7.20 | ₹31 Cr | 5.64 | 0.00% | 136.00% | 48.10% | ₹123 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| [Utique Enterprises Ltd (UTIQUE)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/500014) | ₹3.70 | 6.85 | ₹21 Cr | 0.29 | 0.00% | 2.65% | 3.98% | ₹39 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| [Amanaya Ventures Ltd (AMANAYA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/543804) | ₹18.00 | — | ₹7 Cr | 1.22 | 0.00% | 3.87% | 5.54% | — | — |
| Median of 5 companies | ₹69.49 | 7.20 | ₹31 Cr | 1.67 | 0.00% | 3.87% | 5.54% | ₹81 Cr | ₹4 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 77.2% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 52.5%

## Technical Indicators

As of 3 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bearish | 6 | 9 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 4 | 6 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 37.87 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -7.02 | Bearish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 3.50 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | 26.00 | Bullish |
| Williams %R (14) | -96.38 | Bullish |
| ATR (14) | 66.06 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -25.10 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 0.00 | Bullish |
| UO (7,14,28) | 33.04 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 1,061.64 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 1,059.84 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 1,177.70 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 1,093.86 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 1,045.31 | 1,027.73 | 984.93 |
| R2 | 1,027.73 | 1,010.46 | 980.79 |
| R1 | 1,000.11 | 999.80 | 976.64 |
| PP | 982.53 | 982.53 | 982.53 |
| S1 | 954.91 | 965.26 | 968.36 |
| S2 | 937.33 | 954.60 | 964.21 |
| S3 | 909.71 | 937.33 | 960.07 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 5Y | 35.47% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 3Y | 45.6% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 42.21% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 5Y | 78.88% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 106% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 53.3% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | — | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026. The statements do not go back far enough for this window. |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Outflow narrowed | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: -₹55.00 Cr to -₹42.00 Cr. A cash outflow at the start, and a smaller one or none at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned negative | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹105 Cr to -₹42.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating margin | 5Y | +0.36 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +0.18 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -0.05 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 14,552 | 29,994 | 18,946 |
| Expenses | 14,451 | 29,903 | 18,893 |
| Operating Profit | 100 | 91 | 53 |
| OPM % | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Other Income | 3 | 2 | 31 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 101 | 90 | 82 |
| Tax % | 29% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 72 | 67 | 61 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.41 | 7.87 | 6.91 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 20,641 | 25,865 | 30,513 | 34,921 | 66,231 | 94,186 |
| Expenses | 20,629 | 25,829 | 30,443 | 34,816 | 65,926 | 93,799 |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 37 | 70 | 106 | 305 | 387 |
| OPM % | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Other Income | 26 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 21 | 96 |
| Interest | 10 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 13 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 26 | 41 | 57 | 104 | 305 | 473 |
| Tax % | 28% | 22% | 29% | 27% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 19 | 32 | 40 | 76 | 227 | 348 |
| EPS in Rs | 42.49 | 71.98 | 89.09 | 163 | 242 | 39.99 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 154 | 4 | 4 | 42 |
| Reserves | 55 | 88 | 130 | 180 | 398 | 865 |
| Borrowings | 178 | 176 | 198 | 60 | 23 | 18 |
| Other Liabilities | 252 | 113 | 269 | 515 | 1,431 | 332 |
| Total Liabilities | 490 | 381 | 751 | 760 | 1,857 | 1,257 |
| Fixed Assets | 5 | 12 | 21 | 26 | 25 | 30 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 6 | 5 | 21 | 9 | 25 | 20 |
| Other Assets | 479 | 364 | 710 | 726 | 1,807 | 1,208 |
| Total Assets | 490 | 381 | 751 | 760 | 1,857 | 1,257 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | — | 53 | -55 | 97 | 105 | -42 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | — | 3 | -13 | 168 | -61 | -51 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | — | -4 | 180 | -160 | -47 | 7 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | 51 | 112 | 105 | -3 | -87 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | 45 | -64 | 90 | 93 | -43 |
| CFO/OP | — | 205 | -35 | 115 | 48 | 29 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Inventory Days | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Days Payable | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Working Capital Days | 3 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 3 |
| ROCE % | — | 15% | 21% | 33% | 93% | 69% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2025 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 93.37% | 81.91% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 1.79% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 2.92% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 7.83% |
| Others | 6.63% | 5.55% |
| No. of Shareholders | 14 | 62,362 |

## Documents

### Concalls

| Month | Call documents |
| --- | --- |
| Sep 2026 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=cac2c04a-6126-472e-819f-8c5777ab49b6.pdf) |

### Results

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 21 Sep 2026 | [Financial Result For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5deb5e07-d2f3-4a9c-9d1d-d24155be3fbf.pdf) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 17.

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=184cb445-f347-4e01-8edd-b5cdb1dd4c55.pdf) | General announcements |
| 29 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For The Quarter And Half Year Ended 30Th September 2026 As Per Regulation 33 Of The SEBI LODR.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d7af4405-3609-4b1c-90da-d99539e77cb0.pdf) | Intimation |
| 22 Oct 2026 | [Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Update](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d4ca411e-b71a-4b1d-8361-075983c03cb1.pdf) | General announcements |
| 19 Oct 2026 | [Announcement Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (LODR) Regulation 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d99b7829-3804-47c6-af3c-b2b5d08d58ee.pdf) | General announcements |
| 6 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=68c3c5d3-9ce5-43d2-b525-a6f0acbda180.pdf) | General announcements |
| 3 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=9d8627b0-0907-4d0e-8e4b-82a9109ecfb1.pdf) | General announcements |
| 1 Oct 2026 | [Disclosure Under Reg. 7(2) Of SEBI (Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=97175c84-e0d4-45e7-91ed-a8ec1456723a.pdf) | General announcements |
| 26 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5078eeb6-c9af-47ed-a20b-6744b3b0ffab.pdf) | General announcements |
| 24 Sep 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5ca32250-a36b-4e78-8441-fb7781a36b6e.pdf) | Intimation |
| 23 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=7e402669-9bd2-4025-bb67-e628451fa79f.pdf) | General announcements |
| 21 Sep 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 21St September 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=f95eadd9-8de6-4259-87ea-9417d1f4a05e.pdf) | Outcome |
| 16 Sep 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026 As Per Regulation 33(3)(J) Of The SEBI LODR.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=eb892a99-06c5-4832-9076-02c67beb082d.pdf) | Intimation |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Augmont Enterprises

### What does Augmont Enterprises Ltd do?

Augmont operates one of India’s largest gold and silver ecosystems, supporting high‑volume transactions through technology, supply chains, and institutional- grade processes.

### Where is Augmont Enterprises Ltd (AUGMONT) listed?

Augmont Enterprises Ltd trades as AUGMONT on the NSE and under code 544888 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Augmont Enterprises Ltd belong to?

Augmont Enterprises Ltd is classified under the Commodities sector, in the Non - Ferrous Metals industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Augmont Enterprises Ltd?

Augmont Enterprises Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 41.74 as of 3 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹23.3, against a book value of ₹167.1 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Augmont Enterprises Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Augmont Enterprises Ltd has traded between ₹806.05 and ₹1,404.6 as of 3 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Augmont Enterprises Ltd?

Augmont Enterprises Ltd reported a return on equity of 50.90%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02.

## Company Information

Augmont operates one of India’s largest gold and silver ecosystems, supporting high‑volume transactions through technology, supply chains, and institutional- grade processes.

- **Website:** https://augmont.com/
- **Listed:** 31 Aug 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹5

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 4 Nov 2026, 03:06 IST.
