Aplaya Creations
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
No Tapetide Score has been computed for this stock yet.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.25 times its book value
Weaknesses
4- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 3.38% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 0.48% over last 3 years.
- Company has high debtors of 2,547 days.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Jun 2017 | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.55 | 0 | 0.04 | 5.87 | 3.95 | 35.34 | 62.37 | 45.15 | 4.79 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 5.52 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 6.03 | 3.97 | 35.1 | 62.33 | 45.32 | 4.79 | 9 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.04 |
| Operating Profit | 0.03 | -0.06 | -0.02 | -0.16 | -0.02 | 0.24 | 0.04 | -0.17 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.05 | -0.17 | -0.04 |
| OPM % | 0.54% | — | -50% | -2.73% | -0.51% | 0.68% | 0.06% | -0.38% | 0% | 2.17% | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.07 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| PBT | 0.12 | 0.03 | -0.02 | -0.09 | -0.02 | 0.24 | 0.21 | -0.02 | 0 | 0.22 | -0.05 | -0.16 | -0.04 |
| Tax % | 33.33% | 33.33% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 600% | — | 0% | 0% | 6.25% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 0.08 | 0.02 | -0.02 | -0.09 | -0.02 | 0.24 | 0.21 | -0.13 | 0 | 0.22 | -0.05 | -0.16 | -0.05 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | -0.01 | 0 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 11.85 | 20.75 | 10.28 | 11.46 | 147 | 13.99 |
| Expenses | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.1 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 11.44 | 21.26 | 10.69 | 11.66 | 147 | 14 |
| Operating Profit | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.41 | -0.51 | -0.41 | -0.2 | 0.09 | -0.01 |
| OPM % | — | — | 25% | 33.33% | 11.11% | 6.67% | 3.46% | -2.46% | -3.99% | -1.75% | 0.06% | -0.07% |
| Other Income | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 | -0.15 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.45 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| PBT | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.04 | -0.14 | 0.4 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.42 | 0.01 |
| Tax % | 50% | 50% | 70% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 32.5% | 30.77% | 50% | 25% | 28.57% | 100% |
| Net Profit | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.04 | -0.15 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.3 | 0.01 |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | 0.11 | 0.3 | 0.15 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 14.38 | 14.38 | 14.38 | 14.38 | 14.38 | 14.38 | 14.38 | 14.38 |
| Reserves | 0.5 | 0.52 | 0.78 | 0.85 | 6.02 | 7.8 | 8.08 | 8.18 | 8.2 | 8.22 | 8.52 | 8.53 | 8.44 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 4.29 | 1.95 | 0.37 | 9.68 | 96.32 | 82.82 | 82.91 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.77 | 0.81 | 1.2 | 1.26 | 6.46 | 22.39 | 26.75 | 24.51 | 22.95 | 32.28 | 119 | 106 | 106 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.67 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.99 | 2.5 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 1.48 |
| Other Assets | 0.77 | 0.81 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 5.46 | 21.21 | 23.71 | 21.98 | 21.46 | 30.79 | 118 | 104 | 104 |
| Total Assets | 0.77 | 0.81 | 1.2 | 1.26 | 6.46 | 22.39 | 26.75 | 24.51 | 22.95 | 32.28 | 119 | 106 | 106 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0.12 | -0.14 | 0.19 | 0.09 | -3.01 | -18.56 | 1.87 | -0.27 | -1.63 | -0.14 | 0.99 | -0.72 |
| Investing | 0.04 | 0.02 | -0.57 | -0.02 | -0.28 | 0.4 | -1.86 | 0.49 | 1.49 | 0.24 | 0.02 | -0.02 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 5.12 | 16.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.16 | -0.12 | -0.13 | 0.07 | 1.83 | -2.12 | 0.01 | 0.22 | -0.13 | 0.1 | 1.01 | -0.74 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.12 | -0.14 | 0.19 | 0.09 | -3.01 | -18.56 | 1.81 | -0.27 | -1.63 | -0.14 | 0.96 | -0.82 |
| CFO/OP | -700 | 1,400 | 383 | 300 | -30,100 | -1,84,000 | 456 | 10 | 398 | 70 | 967 | 7,200 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | — | — | 213 | 389 | 811 | 560 | 164 | 212 | 566 | 846 | 281 | 2,547 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.28 | 11.03 | 7.41 | 5.21 | 1 | 11.22 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | 131 | 32.56 | 9.87 | 310 | 240 | 2,202 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | — | 213 | 389 | 811 | 560 | 51.56 | 191 | 563 | 541 | 42.26 | 357 |
| Working Capital Days | — | — | -15.21 | 365 | 649 | 341 | 363 | 325 | 745 | 666 | 50.82 | 589 |
| ROCE % | 2.72% | 5.3% | 10.99% | 9.22% | 1.35% | 0.07% | 1.79% | 0.67% | 0.18% | 0.18% | 1.84% | 0.04% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Aplaya Creations insights
54 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY09–FY21.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Aplaya Creations
What does Aplaya Creations Ltd do?
Which sector does Aplaya Creations Ltd belong to?
Company Information
Aplaya Creations is primarily engaged in the trading in fabrics and garments.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/893.md for Aplaya Creations Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.