G V Electricals
Key Fundamentals
SMEOther Electrical EquipmentCapital GoodsPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 40.80%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.48
- EPS (TTM)
- —
- Book Value
- ₹64.42
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- P/B
- 1.48
- ROE
- 36.90%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹17.30 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹165.90
- 52W Low
- ₹92.00
- Day Range
- ₹95.15 – ₹96.01
- Volume
- 5,000
Peer Comparison
Capital Goods › Other Electrical Equipment
| ₹2,408.00 | 18.15 | ₹67,713 Cr | 4.32 | 0.17% | 32.50% | 38.40% | ₹30,043 Cr | ₹4,003 Cr | |
| ₹15,998.00 | 54.39 | ₹65,476 Cr | 7.86 | 0.39% | 20.30% | 31.80% | ₹24,389 Cr | ₹1,181 Cr | |
| ₹904.00 | 24.61 | ₹40,624 Cr | 9.53 | 0.11% | 41.00% | 32.70% | ₹8,466 Cr | ₹1,674 Cr | |
| ₹385.85 | 111.84 | ₹22,658 Cr | — | 0.00% | — | 10.40% | ₹2,348 Cr | ₹182 Cr | |
| ₹6,036.50 | 137.95 | ₹19,040 Cr | 22.57 | 0.05% | 12.60% | 15.20% | ₹1,080 Cr | ₹134 Cr | |
| ₹246.41 | 12.03 | ₹16,196 Cr | 3.89 | 0.43% | 50.70% | 44.60% | ₹6,023 Cr | ₹1,418 Cr | |
| ₹2,041.00 | 102.05 | ₹13,437 Cr | 18.92 | 0.00% | 16.50% | 19.30% | ₹1,764 Cr | ₹134 Cr | |
| ₹95.33 | — | ₹109 Cr | 1.48 | 0.00% | 36.90% | 40.80% | — | — | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹1,472.50 | 54.39 | ₹20,849 Cr | 7.86 | 0.08% | 32.50% | 32.25% | ₹6,023 Cr | ₹1,181 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 4 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 25.37
- Bullish
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −9.34
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 123.23
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- —
- Neutral
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 3Y | +14.47% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +19.08% |
Net profit
| 3Y | +71.00% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +100.00% |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 1Y | Turned negative |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | +7.69 pp |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +4.67 pp |
Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹104 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹112 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹131 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹156 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹2.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹3.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹5.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹10.00 Cr |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 104 | 112 | 131 | 156 |
| Expenses | 100 | 105 | 123 | 138 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 7 | 9 | 18 |
| OPM % | 4.2% | 6% | 7% | 12% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| PBT | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 |
| Tax % | 42% | 49% | 31% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | Not comparable with later periods: it is stated on a share count about a hundred times or more different, so it is left blank. | 12.65 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 8 |
| Reserves | 14 | 17 | 23 | 25 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 |
| Other Liabilities | 18 | 20 | 20 | 28 |
| Total Liabilities | 37 | 42 | 51 | 78 |
| Fixed Assets | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Other Assets | 36 | 40 | 46 | 72 |
| Total Assets | 37 | 42 | 51 | 78 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 1 | 0 | 1 | −3 |
| Investing | 0 | −1 | −2 | −5 |
| Financing | −1 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | −1 | 3 | −1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | −1 | −2 | −6 |
| CFO/OP | 92 | 41 | 36 | 3 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 78 | 86 | 86 | 119 |
| Inventory Days | 9 | 23 | — | — |
| Days Payable | 206 | 187 | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | −119 | −78 | 86 | 119 |
| Working Capital Days | 20 | 30 | 31 | 51 |
| ROCE % | — | 32% | 30% | 41% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view G V Electricals insights
36 extracted metrics across FY23–FY26.
Documents
- Concall · Sep 2026PPT
- General announcements 10 Oct 2026
- General announcements 23 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about G V Electricals
Where is G V Electricals (GVELECTRIC) listed?
Which sector does G V Electricals belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of G V Electricals?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of G V Electricals?
Company Information
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/544859.md for G V Electricals: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.