AceVector

Book Building issueMainboardNSE₹420 Cr issue
-11.50%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹30 – ₹32
Issue size
₹420 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹14,976
Lot size
468shares
Open
25 Sep 2026
Close
29 Sep 2026
Allotment
30 Sep 2026
Listing
05 Oct 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹28.32
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
-11.50%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    25 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    29 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    30 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    01 Oct 2026
  5. Demat credit
    01 Oct 2026
  6. Listing
    05 Oct 2026

Subscription

5.07×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
3.38×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
8.92×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
6.38×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
4.21×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
24 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹2 over 12 days 05 Oct 2026
Day-wise premium · 12 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
05 Oct 2026₹0—₹0₹32₹0
04 Oct 2026₹1—₹400₹33₹468
03 Oct 2026₹0.60—₹200₹32.60₹280.80
02 Oct 2026₹0.60—₹200₹32.60₹280.80
01 Oct 2026₹0.70—₹200₹32.70₹327.60
30 Sep 2026₹0.50—₹200₹32.50₹234
29 Sep 2026₹1.10—₹400₹33.10₹514.80
28 Sep 2026₹2—₹700₹34₹936
27 Sep 2026₹1—₹400₹33₹468
26 Sep 2026₹2—₹700₹34₹936
25 Sep 2026₹2—₹700₹34₹936
24 Sep 2026₹2—₹700₹34₹936

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional3,93,75,00013,48,53,264₹432 Cr3.42×
Non-institutional1,96,87,50016,79,37,120₹537 Cr8.53×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII1,31,25,00012,24,01,656₹392 Cr9.33×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII65,62,5004,55,35,464₹146 Cr6.94×
Retail individual1,31,25,0006,33,52,692₹203 Cr4.83×
Total7,21,87,50036,61,43,076₹1,172 Cr5.07×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 29 Sept, 05:41 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
25 Sep 2026 – 29 Sep 2026
Listing date
05 Oct 2026
Face value
₹1 per share
Price band
₹30 – ₹32
Lot size
468 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹420 Cr
Fresh issue
₹287 Cr 8,96,87,500 shares
Offer for sale
₹133 Cr 4,15,62,500 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹1,741 Cr
Promoter holding
64.11% → 49.96% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE580P01029
CIN
U72300DL2007PLC168097
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
IIFL Capital Services Ltd.
Registered office
Mezzanine Floor, A-83, Okhla Industrial Area, Ph-II, New Delhi 110 020, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 3,99,21,87653.78%53.78%
Anchor investor · within QIB5,90,62,500—79.57%
NII (HNI) 2,05,84,37427.73%27.73%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII1,37,22,916—18.49%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII68,61,458—9.24%
Retail (RII) 1,37,22,91618.49%18.49%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 0—0.00%
Total issue7,42,29,166—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 7,42,29,166 shares, out of a total issue of 7,42,29,166. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 468 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹32

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)1468₹14,976
Retail (max)136,084₹1,94,688
S-HNI (min)146,552₹2,09,664
S-HNI (max)6630,888₹9,88,416
B-HNI (min)6731,356₹10,03,392

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
5,90,62,500
79.57% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹189 Cr
at ₹32 per share
Share of QIB portion
147.95%
of 3,99,21,876 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹32 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)−1.00−0.84
Price to book (×)14.48—
Market cap—₹1,741 Cr

No price-to-earnings multiple is shown: the company reported a loss, and an earnings multiple struck on negative earnings would read as a cheap valuation while meaning the opposite.

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
−59.54%
ROCE
−17.00%
NAV per share
₹2.21
Price to book
14.48

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +32.2%
Total income
₹538 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
−₹45.51 Cr
−8.46% margin
Total assets
₹575 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹260 Cr
−17.48% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income537.66406.77384.74
Revenue from operations510.38395.02379.76
Other income27.2811.754.98
Total expenses575.22453.75427.67
Operating profit-37.56-46.98-42.93
Operating margin-6.99%-11.55%-11.16%
Profit before tax-37.55-120.59-45.76
Profit after tax-45.51-126.31-51.3
PAT margin-8.46%-31.05%-13.33%
Balance sheet
Total assets575.28558.09410.5
Current assets260.68257.81216.58
Current liabilities280.76337.58201.19
Total liabilities314.93369.69532.86
Net worth260.35188.4-122.37
Current ratio0.93×0.76×1.08×
Return on equity-17.48%-67.04%—
Cash flow
Operating cash flow-1.8-27.35-54.85
Investing cash flow17.6-103.03-32.68
Financing cash flow-6.04126.9369.3
Net cash flow9.77-3.46-18.22

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹182 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Funding a portion of the marketing and business promotion expense of the Marketplace business ₹132 Cr

    The company intends to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds for funding marketing and business promotion activities, primarily targeting digital marketing through social media platforms, to attract new users, drive platform engagement, and serve value-conscious customers in Tier 2+ and smaller cities.

  2. 2 Funding the technology infrastructure costs of the Marketplace business ₹50 Cr

    The company proposes to deploy a portion of the Net Proceeds towards technology infrastructure costs, including cloud services, hosting charges, and software expenses, to enhance platform performance, AI-driven personalization, and scalable data-driven capabilities.

  3. 3 Funding inorganic growth through acquisitions and general corporate purposes —

    The company intends to utilize the balance Net Proceeds for unidentified acquisitions to expand market presence, enter adjacent markets, and strengthen capabilities, along with general corporate purposes such as rental, administrative expenses, and R&D, subject to regulatory limits.

1 of 3 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About AceVector

AceVector Limited, incorporated as Jasper Infotech Private Limited on September 12, 2007, evolved from a coupon booklet business into a comprehensive digital commerce platform. The company transformed through name changes (to Snapdeal Private Limited in 2019, then Snapdeal Limited in 2021, and finally AceVector Limited in 2023) and strategic expansion. Today, it operates three distinct business segments: Snapdeal, a value-focused marketplace for price-conscious users primarily in Tier 2+ Indian cities; Unicommerce, a SaaS platform enabling e-commerce businesses to manage operations and logistics; and Stellaro Brands, a consumer brands business with omnichannel presence. The company generates revenue through marketplace transaction fees and commissions, SaaS subscription services, and consumer brand sales.

www.acevector.com ↗

Management

  • Kasaragod Ullas Kamath

    Director

  • Kunal Bahl

    MD

  • Rohit Kumar Bansal

    MD

  • Simran Khara

    Director

  • Akhil Kumar Gupta

    Director

  • Sairee Chahal

    Director

  • Bharat Venishetti

    CFO

  • Prabhas Singh

    Director

  • Kapil Makhija

    CEO

  • Himanshu Chakrawati

    CEO

  • Achint Setia

    CEO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Diversified Digital Commerce Ecosystem with Synergistic Platforms

    The company operates five proprietary platforms across three businesses (Snapdeal, Unicommerce, Stellaro Brands) spanning the entire e-commerce value chain, benefiting from India's e-commerce market projected to grow at 19.6% CAGR to reach US$ 234.4 billion by Financial Year 2030. Shared infrastructure, centralised governance, and cross-platform synergies drive operating leverage and cost efficiency.

  • Leading Value-Focused E-Commerce Marketplace with Nationwide Reach

    Snapdeal is ranked among the top two pure-play value marketplace platforms in India with revenue of ₹2,936.75 million in Financial Year 2026, serving 18,972 pin codes and 12.16 million annual transacting customers, with 83.75% of delivered units priced below ₹599 and 82.22% from non-metro cities.

  • Robust Unit Economics with Operating Leverage

    The company maintains positive unit economics with logistics expense per delivered unit optimised to ₹70.90 in Financial Year 2026, marketing expense per delivered unit at ₹32.49, and technology/fixed expense per delivered unit reduced by 65.22% from ₹83.38 in Financial Year 2024 to ₹28.99 in Financial Year 2026, demonstrating strong cost discipline.

  • Proprietary Technology Stack Powering Personalised, Discovery-Led Shopping

    The company's AI-driven personalisation engine enabled 72.69% of orders to be placed without a search query in Financial Year 2026, with conversion rate improving to 4.93% from 4.26% in Financial Year 2024; 99.72% of delivered units were purchased via mobile, reflecting a highly optimised mobile-first platform.

  • Ability to Identify, Acquire, and Scale Businesses Across the E-Commerce Value Chain

    The company acquired Unicommerce in 2015 and scaled it into India's largest e-commerce enablement SaaS platform with revenue of ₹2,043.38 million in Financial Year 2026 and Adjusted EBITDA of ₹412.77 million, while successfully listing it publicly in 2024 and expanding its suite via the Shipway acquisition.

  • Robust Governance, Experienced Management, and Marquee Institutional Investors

    The company is backed by long-standing institutional investors including eBay, BlackRock, Dunearn Investments, and RNT Associates (promoted by Late Shri. Ratan Tata), with dedicated professional CEOs for each business and a centralised legal, financial, and audit framework ensuring consistent compliance and risk management.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Sustained Financial Losses and Negative Cash Flows

    The company has incurred restated losses of ₹455.06 million, ₹1,263.06 million, and ₹512.97 million in Financial Years 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively, driven by high marketing, logistics, and employee expenses. Net cash flows from operating activities have been negative across all three financial years, raising concerns about long-term financial sustainability.

  • Intense Competition in a Rapidly Evolving E-Commerce Market

    The company operates in a highly competitive e-commerce industry characterized by rapid technological change and evolving consumer sentiment, facing rivals with greater financial resources, stronger brand recognition, and established supply relationships. Competitors' ability to offer lower prices, higher incentives, and faster innovation could erode the company's market position and margins.

  • Cybersecurity Threats and Data Privacy Risks

    The company's technology infrastructure is susceptible to cyberattacks, security breaches, ransomware, phishing, and unauthorized data access, which could disrupt operations and expose sensitive user data. Non-compliance with the Digital Personal Data Protection Act, 2023 and other data privacy regulations could result in significant financial penalties and reputational damage.

  • Dependence on E-Commerce Industry Growth and Marketplace Revenue Concentration

    A significant portion of revenue is generated through the Snapdeal marketplace segment, contributing 57.54%, 63.25%, and 66.59% of total revenue from operations in Financial Years 2026, 2025, and 2024 respectively. Any slowdown in India's e-commerce growth, low internet penetration, or failure to attract and retain users could materially impact the company's financial performance.

  • Risk of Losing Control Over Material Subsidiary Unicommerce

    The company holds only 26.13% of Unicommerce eSolutions Limited's equity but consolidates it as a subsidiary based on its right to appoint a majority of directors and effective management control. Any change in these arrangements could result in loss of consolidation rights, materially affecting the company's reported financials and business operations.

  • Dependence on Third-Party Logistics Providers

    The company relies exclusively on third-party logistics service providers (3PLs) for product deliveries and has no control over their operations, vehicles, or personnel. Disruptions, delays, or outages in 3PL services could lead to increased product returns, revenue loss, and long-term reputational damage.

  • Pending Litigations and Regulatory Actions

    The company, its subsidiaries, promoters, and directors face multiple pending legal proceedings including criminal, tax, and civil litigations with aggregate claims against the company amounting to approximately ₹611.06 million. Adverse outcomes could result in significant financial penalties, reputational harm, and disruption to business operations.

  • Evolving Regulatory and Compliance Environment

    The company is subject to a rapidly evolving regulatory landscape including proposed amendments to e-commerce rules, new Labour Codes (operationalized May 2026), the Digital Personal Data Protection Act, and the newly enacted Income-tax Act 2025, all of which could significantly increase compliance costs. Failure to adapt to these regulatory changes could result in penalties, operational disruptions, and adverse effects on financial performance.

  • Technology Infrastructure Reliability and Scalability Risks

    The company's business depends critically on the reliable performance of its websites, mobile applications, and underlying technology infrastructure, which must handle increasing traffic volumes and transaction loads. Any interruptions, system failures, or capacity constraints — particularly during peak sales periods — could reduce user satisfaction, impair revenue, and damage the company's reputation.

  • Brand and Reputation Risk

    The company's growth strategy is heavily dependent on the 'Snapdeal' brand, which has been subject to negative media coverage, including being labelled among the worst value e-commerce brands in Financial Year 2025, and has appeared on the USTR's Notorious Markets list for counterfeiting in 2019 and 2020. Any further reputational damage from counterfeit products, seller misconduct, regulatory scrutiny, or adverse publicity could impair the company's ability to attract and retain users, adversely affecting revenue and financial condition.

Company Analysis

from RHP

AceVector Limited (formerly Snapdeal) operates a triple-engine digital commerce ecosystem comprising Snapdeal (value-focused B2C e-commerce marketplace), Unicommerce (e-commerce enablement SaaS platform), and Stellaro Brands (omnichannel value-focused consumer brands), serving the Indian e-commerce and SaaS markets.

AceVector Limited, incorporated as Jasper Infotech Private Limited on September 12, 2007, evolved from a coupon booklet business into a comprehensive digital commerce platform. The company transformed through name changes (to Snapdeal Private Limited in 2019, then Snapdeal Limited in 2021, and finally AceVector Limited in 2023) and strategic expansion. Today, it operates three distinct business segments: Snapdeal, a value-focused marketplace for price-conscious users primarily in Tier 2+ Indian cities; Unicommerce, a SaaS platform enabling e-commerce businesses to manage operations and logistics; and Stellaro Brands, a consumer brands business with omnichannel presence. The company generates revenue through marketplace transaction fees and commissions, SaaS subscription services, and consumer brand sales.

E-commerce (B2C marketplace)Software-as-a-Service (SaaS)Consumer BrandsDigital CommerceRetail Technology

Objects of the Issue

  • Not specified in this part of the document
    p.5
  • Technology and platform infrastructure development including development of web and mobile applications, API infrastructure, AI/ML capabilities and other technology solutions
    p.45
  • Marketing and brand awareness campaigns
    p.40
  • Inorganic growth through acquisitions and strategic initiatives
    p.44
  • General corporate purposes
    p.44
  • Funding a portion of the marketing and business promotion expense of the Marketplace business
    ₹1,320.00 million p.145
  • Funding the technology infrastructure costs of the Marketplace business
    ₹500.00 million p.145
  • Funding inorganic growth through acquisitions and general corporate purposes
    p.145
  • Funding the technology infrastructure costs for the Marketplace business of our Company
    ₹100.00 million (FY27); ₹200.00 million (FY28); ₹200.00 million (FY29) p.151
  • Funding inorganic growth through acquisitions and general corporate purposes
    ₹[●] million (balance Net Proceeds, not exceeding 35% of Gross Proceeds) p.151
  • General corporate purposes including rental, administrative expenses, research and development, and contingencies
    p.152
  • Not specified in this section of the document - the Objects of the Offer section is not contained in Part 11 (pages 451-497)

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to [●] Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Fresh Issue
Up to [●] equity shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to ₹2,870.00 million
Offer for Sale
Up to 41,562,500 Equity Shares of face value of ₹1 each aggregating up to ₹[●] million
Price Band
₹[●] per Equity Share (Floor Price) to ₹[●] per Equity Share (Cap Price)
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares (Bid Lot) in multiples of [●] Equity Shares thereafter
Face Value
₹1 each

Business Model

The company operates a diversified revenue model across three segments: (1) Snapdeal marketplace generates revenue from seller commissions and transaction fees on products delivered through its platform; (2) Unicommerce generates subscription-based SaaS revenue from e-commerce businesses using its order management, inventory management, logistics, and marketing automation platforms (Uniware, Shipway, Convertway); (3) Stellaro Brands generates revenue from direct-to-consumer sales through omni-channel stores and online channels.

Business Segments

Value-focused B2C e-commerce marketplace platform catering to price-conscious users, primarily in Tier 2+ cities of India, offering delivered units through a platform connecting buyers and sellers
E-commerce enablement SaaS platform providing comprehensive suite of products including Uniware (order management, inventory, omni-channel management), Shipway (logistics automation and multi-courier aggregation), and Convertway (marketing communications via WhatsApp, SMS, RCS)
Omnichannel value-focused consumer brands business managed by subsidiary Stellaro Brands Private Limited with physical stores and online sales channels
Online marketplace platform (Snapdeal.com) where sellers list products across fashion, beauty, home goods, electronics and other categories for consumers to purchase. Platform handles order fulfillment through third-party logistics providers.
Software-as-a-service products provided through Unicommerce and subsidiaries (including Shipway and Convertway post-2025 acquisitions) to e-commerce companies for inventory management, order management, fulfillment solutions and complementary services.
Modern retail stores operated under the Rangita brand offering lifestyle products. Products are manufactured by third-party vendors under non-exclusive contract manufacturing agreements meeting company specifications.
Value-focused lifestyle e-commerce marketplace platform (Snapdeal) serving price-sensitive consumers with discovery-led, personalized shopping experience powered by proprietary technology and AI
Software-as-a-Service solutions for e-commerce partners including inventory management systems (Uniware), integrated solutions for automating payment and returns reconciliation, and supply chain optimization
Direct consumer brand operations
Value-focused e-commerce marketplace (Snapdeal) offering a wide range of lifestyle products targeting price-conscious consumers, particularly in Tier 2+ and rural regions; generates revenue through marketplace commissions and marketing fees from sellers.
E-commerce enablement SaaS platform (Unicommerce) providing order management, fulfillment, and logistics solutions through platforms including Uniware, Shipway (logistics), and Convertway (conversion optimization); serves e-commerce sellers with technology infrastructure.
Consumer brands business segment; specific details on products and operations are not provided in this document section.
Pure-play value e-commerce marketplace offering a wide selection of affordable, quality curated merchandise across lifestyle categories including fashion, home and general merchandise, and beauty and personal care through a network of sellers providing value-priced options to users
Comprehensive e-commerce enablement SaaS provider offering three integrated platforms: Uniware for order processing, inventory management, warehouse management and omnichannel store management; Shipway for courier aggregation and logistics automation; Convertway for AI-enabled marketing automation helping brands target customers with personalised campaigns
Omnichannel value focused consumer brands retailing business incubating and scaling consumer brands across online and offline channels; currently owns and operates online channels and 19 omnichannel single-brand retail stores for women's ethnic wear brand Rangita
Online marketplace platform connecting users with sellers across multiple product categories through mobile and web platforms, providing listing management, quality feedback, promotional tools, support services, and logistics coordination through third-party logistics providers
E-commerce enablement SaaS platform providing comprehensive suite of software products including Uniware (order management, inventory management), Shipway (logistics automation and courier aggregation), and Convertway (marketing automation) designed to automate business functions for brands, sellers, and logistics providers
Incubation and scaling of consumer brands with focus on affordability-led consumption, currently operating Rangita women's ethnic wear brand with omnichannel distribution including own website, third-party marketplaces, and nineteen physical retail stores across Tier 1 and Tier 2 cities
Services including collection, fulfillment centre, packaging facilitation, courier facilitation, RTO/RPR fees, closing fees and freight charges
Operating internet portal providing information about various deals for products and services, with revenue from advertisements and platform services
Sale of goods through e-commerce channels
Shipping platform services to customers for shipping products through various courier providers, transaction-based income, customization/modifications services, and professional fees
Income from ONDC (Open Network for Digital Commerce) incentive structures rewarding e-commerce platforms on order volumes and order growth rates
Establishing, developing, designing and conceptualizing direct marketing solutions through web and non-web based platforms, providing digital distribution platform for loans, credit cards and other personal finance products, and facilitating the sale of home products, goods and services through television, internet and other electronic modes.
Providing a range of 'Software Solutions' known as 'Software as a Service (SaaS)', providing e-commerce enablement primarily post purchase experience along with supply chain management.
Selling goods in India manufactured through third-party manufacturers under its brand names, and selling the same through various distribution online and offline channels.
Value-focused e-commerce marketplace platform offering a wide selection of affordable, quality-curated merchandise across lifestyle categories including fashion, home and general merchandise, and beauty and personal care, serving value-conscious customers across 18,972 pin-codes.
Comprehensive suite of SaaS products (Uniware, Shipway, Convertway) designed to automate critical business functions for e-commerce businesses, enabling end-to-end management of operations including orders, inventory, warehouses, stores, deliveries, returns, and exchanges, with AI-first capabilities.
Tech-enabled consumer brands business focused on incubating and scaling consumer brands across both online and offline channels, currently operating the women's ethnic wear brand Rangita through omnichannel retail stores and online channels.
Online marketplace platform connecting buyers and sellers, generating revenue through marketing fees, freight and collection charges, and incentive income
Provides eCommerce enablement solutions including the flagship Uniware platform, Software as a Service income from transaction units, support fees, and professional services; includes Shipway and Convertway platforms for logistics aggregation
Retail brand selling apparel and other consumer products through both online channels and a growing network of omni-channel stores

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Triple engine business model integrating marketplace, SaaS, and consumer brands(p.32)
  • • Growing marketplace revenue and transaction volumes(p.34)
  • • Strong SaaS revenue growth and client base(p.32)
  • • Focus on underserved value segment with significant growth opportunity(p.34)
  • • Growing client base across platforms(p.39)
  • • Successful acquisition and integration of complementary SaaS solutions(p.43)
  • • Strong revenue growth from operations(p.77)
  • • High mobile app adoption among users(p.50)
  • • Strong repeat customer base demonstrating marketing effectiveness(p.147)
  • • Proprietary technology stack with discovery-led personalized shopping(p.227)
  • • Significant social media reach and engagement(p.146)
  • • Established marketing and promotional capabilities with in-house teams(p.146)
  • • High mobile app adoption driving platform usage(p.147)
  • • Scalable cloud infrastructure with AI/ML capabilities(p.148)
  • • Diversified ecosystem with centralised strategy and shared capabilities(p.156)
  • • Leading value-focused e-commerce marketplace with high-quality product range(p.156)
  • • Robust unit economics with operating leverage driving profitability(p.156)
  • • Proprietary technology stack enabling personalised discovery(p.156)
  • • Proven M&A capability and business scaling expertise(p.156)
  • • Strong governance and experienced management team(p.156)
  • • Diversified ecosystem with synergistic platforms spanning transactions, infrastructure, and owned brands across B2C and B2B segments(p.225)
  • • Largest e-commerce enablement SaaS platform in transaction processing layer in India with profitable growth trajectory(p.220)
  • • Snapdeal among top two pure-play value marketplace platforms in India with strong unit economics and healthy contribution margins(p.218)
  • • Proprietary technology stack enabling discovery-led personalized shopping with AI-driven capabilities and high conversion improvements(p.231)
  • • Asset-light, zero-inventory model with healthy unit economics and positive contribution margins across three years(p.228)
  • • Unicommerce satisfies Rule of 40 for five consecutive years demonstrating efficient SaaS growth and profitability balance(p.210)
  • • Significant cost synergies through centralized vendor negotiations and shared infrastructure leveraging collective scale(p.226)
  • • Strong institutional investor base including eBay, BlackRock and Ratan Tata-backed investors since 2013(p.234)
  • • Efficient customer support with 1.58-day average closure time(p.247)
  • • Asset-light logistics model with no inventory ownership(p.249)
  • • Extensive logistics network covering 3,000+ cities and towns(p.249)
  • • Strong social media presence with 10.60 million followers(p.248)
  • • Personalized user engagement using AI, ML and data analytics(p.249)
  • • Advanced technology stack with experimentation engine(p.250)
  • • Robust data security and business continuity systems(p.251)
  • • Comprehensive SaaS product suite covering end-to-end e-commerce value chain(p.251)
  • • Diversified revenue streams across Marketplace, SaaS, and Consumer Brands segments(p.343)
  • • Significant growth in SaaS revenue year-over-year(p.343)
  • • Established control over subsidiary Unicommerce through special rights despite minority shareholding(p.362)
  • • Strong cash position and liquidity management(p.334)
Weaknesses
  • • Consistent operating losses across three financial years(p.27)
  • • Negative cash flows from operations despite recent improvement(p.28)
  • • Heavy dependence on marketplace revenue concentrated in single business segment(p.30)
  • • High marketing and customer acquisition costs(p.30)
  • • Minority shareholding in material subsidiary creates control risk(p.34)
  • • Audit trail gaps in accounting software systems(p.37)
  • • History of litigation against company and promoters(p.41)
  • • Pending litigation with aggregate amount involved(p.41)
  • • Missing historical corporate records(p.46)
  • • Delays in statutory dues payments(p.47)
  • • High employee attrition rate(p.58)
  • • Operating losses and negative earnings(p.77)
  • • Dependence on third-party logistics providers(p.41)
  • • Significant reliance on third-party cloud infrastructure vendors(p.148)
  • • Contingent liabilities from customer delivery disputes(p.80)
  • • Dependency on affiliate partners for cloud services resale(p.148)
  • • Persistent negative profitability across recent fiscal years(p.156)
  • • Negative Return on Net Worth indicating shareholder value destruction(p.157)
  • • Marketplace segment operating at negative EBITDA(p.161)
  • • Declining marketplace contribution margin(p.159)
  • • Marketplace segment operating at negative Adjusted EBITDA with losses increasing through FY24-FY26 period(p.230)
  • • Consolidated company operating at negative Adjusted EBITDA of (₹159.42) million in FY26 despite SaaS profitability(p.223)
  • • Stellaro Brands consumer business incurring significant losses with negative Adjusted EBITDA margin of (55.71%) in FY26(p.214)
  • • Dependence on third-party logistics providers for fulfillment operations with no owned logistics assets(p.237)
  • • Small Stellaro Brands scale with only 19 omnichannel stores compared to competitor scales exceeding 800 stores(p.216)
  • • Increasing average customer support ticket closure time(p.247)
  • • High seller compensation payouts for disputes(p.247)
  • • Dependence on third-party logistics providers with no minimum guarantees(p.249)
  • • Reliance on third-party customer support outsourcing(p.250)
  • • Continued operating losses over multiple years(p.309)
  • • Accumulated deficit and negative retained earnings(p.325)
  • • Dependence on related-party financing and shareholder support(p.309)
  • • High expense base relative to revenue(p.305)
  • • Goodwill impairment recognized in acquisitions(p.329)
  • • Persistent operating losses across reporting periods(p.349)
  • • Accumulated negative retained earnings indicating historical profitability challenges(p.338)
  • • High proportion of trade receivables with significant credit risk(p.334)
  • • Substantial GST-related contingent liabilities and provisions(p.335)
  • • High share-based compensation expense impacting profitability(p.345)
  • • Substantial accumulated losses and negative profitability(p.460)
  • • High dependence on logistics costs relative to revenue(p.458)
  • • Declining net worth due to losses and non-controlling interests(p.466)
  • • Revenue monetization reduction strategy impacting near-term profitability(p.460)
  • • Negative net tangible assets in prior years(p.490)
  • • Outstanding litigation and regulatory challenges(p.37)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion in high-growth e-commerce market with growing tier 2+ city penetration(p.30)
  • • Growth of SaaS business serving growing e-commerce ecosystem(p.33)
  • • Increasing delivered units demonstrating market traction(p.33)
  • • Growing annual transacting customer base(p.31)
  • • Expansion through acquisitions and strategic investments(p.43)
  • • Development and rollout of new retail stores and brands(p.44)
  • • Technology innovation and platform enhancement(p.45)
  • • International expansion of SaaS business(p.54)
  • • Expansion of marketing reach through multiple digital platforms(p.147)
  • • Growth in customer acquisition and retention through new marketing initiatives(p.147)
  • • Enhancement of technology infrastructure for AI-driven capabilities(p.148)
  • • Inorganic growth through acquisitions(p.145)
  • • Expansion of e-commerce enablement SaaS and consumer brands segments(p.146)
  • • Massive expansion of value lifestyle e-commerce market projected at 24.7% CAGR(p.198)
  • • Growing base of 540-560 million value shoppers by FY30(p.198)
  • • Expanding online shopper base from 280-300 million to 675-700 million by FY30(p.198)
  • • Structural shift driving Tier 2+ and rural market growth at 12% CAGR(p.183)
  • • Rising UPI adoption enabling digital payments and transactions(p.192)
  • • D2C fashion market expanding at 35.9% CAGR to USD 36 billion by FY30(p.201)
  • • Strategy to leverage acquisitions for growth and capability expansion(p.152)
  • • Technology infrastructure investment planned to enhance marketplace capabilities(p.151)
  • • Value e-commerce market projected to grow 24.7% CAGR from USD 25 billion in FY25 to USD 75.3 billion by FY30, 3.0x expansion(p.227)
  • • Online shopper base expected to grow from 280-300 million in FY25 to 675-700 million by FY30 with majority from Tier 2+ cities(p.227)
  • • E-commerce enablement SaaS market projected to grow 30.7% CAGR from USD 1.0 billion in FY25 to USD 3.81 billion by FY30(p.206)
  • • Dropship e-commerce model projected to grow 20.7% CAGR from 3.2 billion units in FY25 to 8.2 billion by FY30 with Unicommerce processing 25-30% of dropship volumes(p.207)
  • • Cross-selling enablement stack to e-commerce companies enhances ARPU, boosts customer lifetime value and reduces CAC(p.209)
  • • Significant cross-sell potential for Shipway and Convertway across Uniware's 1,126 enterprise and 3,489 SMB client base(p.238)
  • • Limited penetration of organized retail in value and mid-premium consumer segments with opportunity to bridge gap through brand building(p.239)
  • • International expansion opportunity in Southeast Asia and Middle East with estimated market size growing from USD 0.58 billion in FY25 to USD 1.98 billion by FY30(p.207)
  • • Expansion into new geographies with omnichannel store model(p.255)
  • • Cross-selling of AI-powered product capabilities across platforms(p.254)
  • • Scaling of consumer brands through Stellaro Brands infrastructure(p.254)
  • • Growth of Unicommerce product adoption in Southeast Asia(p.252)
  • • Development of AI-enhanced go-to-market capabilities(p.254)
  • • Expansion through e-commerce platform services(p.309)
  • • Growth in SaaS-based shipping solutions(p.314)
  • • ONDC incentive schemes participation(p.314)
  • • Integration of acquired technology assets to enhance capabilities(p.330)
  • • Expansion of high-growth SaaS business segment(p.343)
  • • Freight and collection income growth showing market demand for logistics services(p.343)
  • • Strategic acquisition and control of Shipway Technology Private Limited to enhance logistics capabilities(p.379)
  • • Listed subsidiary providing future capital raising and market validation opportunities(p.339)
  • • Growing demand for eCommerce enablement solutions via SaaS(p.457)
  • • Marketplace volume expansion and delivered units growth(p.457)
  • • NMV growth demonstrating platform scaling(p.457)
  • • SaaS revenue acceleration and platform consolidation(p.457)
  • • Omni-channel retail expansion via Stellaro Brands(p.457)
Threats
  • • Intense competition in highly competitive e-commerce market(p.31)
  • • Dependence on e-commerce industry growth in India(p.32)
  • • Cybersecurity and data protection risks including regulatory compliance(p.35)
  • • Reliance on search engines and social media algorithms for traffic(p.37)
  • • Open source software licensing and compliance risks(p.36)
  • • Platform service interruptions and technology infrastructure risks(p.37)
  • • Regulatory uncertainty and evolving compliance requirements(p.62)
  • • Competition and market dynamics in e-commerce(p.45)
  • • Dependence on consumer discretionary spending(p.57)
  • • Seasonality of business affecting quarterly results(p.50)
  • • Foreign exchange and currency fluctuation risks(p.64)
  • • Reputational risk from counterfeit and unauthorized products(p.49)
  • • Geopolitical and macroeconomic risks affecting India(p.64)
  • • Platform regulation and compliance burden(p.51)
  • • Cloud infrastructure cost escalation with business scaling(p.150)
  • • Competitive pressure in value e-commerce segment requiring cost management(p.147)
  • • Dependency on third-party service providers for critical technology services(p.149)
  • • Intense competition in value-focused e-commerce marketplace segment(p.199)
  • • High return rates straining unit economics in fashion and discretionary categories(p.196)
  • • Regulatory and legal uncertainties affecting e-commerce operations(p.152)
  • • Dependence on third-party logistics and technology service providers(p.151)
  • • Thin margins and price sensitivity in value marketplace segment limiting room for healthy margins and forcing discounting(p.216)
  • • Intense pricing pressure in e-commerce enablement SaaS market with competitive saturation forcing providers to lower margins(p.216)
  • • High customer acquisition costs and low retention in marketplace driven by heavy marketing spend and low brand loyalty(p.216)
  • • Rising competitive and regulatory pressures from social commerce platforms, D2C brands and evolving FDI norms(p.216)
  • • Data security and compliance requirements with global laws like GDPR and PCI DSS creating non-negotiable compliance obligations(p.216)
  • • Constant evolution in technology, marketplace APIs, tax regulations and logistics standards requiring agile development and high resource allocation(p.217)
  • • High churn and retention challenges in SMB category with small businesses frequently changing tools or exiting market(p.217)
  • • High customer acquisition costs and limited organic reach for consumer brands due to paid advertisement and influencer dependence(p.217)
  • • Regulatory changes affecting e-commerce operations(p.263)
  • • Dark patterns regulation constraining platform design(p.261)
  • • Stricter data protection requirements under new regulations(p.260)
  • • Food safety compliance burden for food e-commerce operations(p.262)
  • • FDI restrictions on inventory-based e-commerce models(p.264)
  • • Mandatory compliance with country-of-origin disclosure requirements(p.263)
  • • Going concern uncertainty and liquidity stress(p.309)
  • • Significant doubtful advances and security deposits(p.331)
  • • Regulatory modifications to lease accounting and financial instrument classification(p.323)
  • • Exposure to put option liabilities on subsidiary shareholdings(p.310)
  • • Trade receivables credit risk and collections challenges(p.333)
  • • Contingent litigation risk related to past acquisition and divestment transaction(p.363)
  • • Exposure to customer concentration and credit risk in marketplace operations(p.365)
  • • Significant exposure to foreign exchange fluctuations(p.358)
  • • Complex contingent liability structure affecting financial flexibility(p.363)
  • • Industry-wide logistics cost increases and supply chain disruptions(p.470)
  • • Seasonality affecting business cycles and revenue volatility(p.470)
  • • Regulatory and compliance risks from multiple authorities(p.477)
  • • Tax exposure from assessment proceedings and disallowance of expenditures(p.482)
  • • Currency and foreign exchange risk exposure(p.469)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Kunal BahlIndividual Promoter——
Rohit Kumar BansalIndividual Promoter——
Starfish I Pte. Ltd.Corporate Promoter / Promoter Selling Shareholder——
Kunal BahlIndividual Promoter/Joint Managing Director——
Rohit Kumar BansalIndividual Promoter/Joint Managing Director——
Kunal BahlPromoter12.19%—
Rohit Kumar BansalPromoter10.93%—
Starfish I Pte. Ltd.Promoter30.11%—
B2 Professional Services LLPPromoter Group10.87%—
Kunal BahlPromoter——
Rohit Kumar BansalPromoter——
Kunal BahlCo-founder/Promoter——
Rohit BansalCo-founder/Promoter——
Kunal BahlPromoter12.19%—
Rohit Kumar BansalPromoter10.93%—
Starfish I Pte. Ltd.Promoter30.12%—
Kunal BahlPromoter——
Rohit Kumar BansalPromoter——
StarfishPromoter140,680,480 Equity Shares—
Kunal BahlIndividual Promoter12.63%12.63%
Rohit Kumar BansalIndividual Promoter11.33%11.33%
Starfish I Pte. Ltd.Corporate Promoter31.20%31.20%
Kunal BahlPromoter and Joint Managing Director——
Rohit Kumar BansalPromoter and Joint Managing Director——
Starfish I Pte. Ltd.Promoter Selling Shareholder——
Kunal BahlIndividual Promoter and Director——
Rohit Kumar BansalIndividual Promoter and Director——

Leadership

Kasaragod Ullas Kamath · Chairperson
Kunal Bahl · Executive Director / Joint Managing Director
Rohit Kumar Bansal · Executive Director / Joint Managing Director
Bharat Venishetti · Chief Financial Officer
Prabhas Singh · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
AceVector THIS ISSUE
−1.322.21—14.48, computed at the offer price-59.54%
0.705.00462.5064.6013.87%
−2.9090.71—1.88-2.91%
−3.119.25—23.00-30.95%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/BV here is computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and is comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.