Tejas Cargo
Key Fundamentals
SMELogistics Solution ProviderLogistics & CargoPrice-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:31 IST · TTM
Peer Comparison
Services › Logistics & Cargo › Logistics Solution Provider
| ₹449.75 | 27.59 | 34,254 Cr | 2.65 | 0.36% | 9.54% | 12.38% | 9,440 Cr | 1,248 Cr | |
| ₹416.40 | 330.48 | 31,201 Cr | 3.22 | 0.00% | 1.57% | 2.62% | 11,504 Cr | 94 Cr | |
| ₹4,531.40 | 37.46 | 10,752 Cr | 6.05 | 0.55% | 13.92% | 16.93% | 6,404 Cr | 286 Cr | |
| ₹578.35 | 62.12 | 10,536 Cr | 7.41 | 0.00% | 11.28% | 11.72% | 776 Cr | 169 Cr | |
| ₹845.05 | 14.20 | 6,493 Cr | 2.53 | 1.17% | 17.65% | 18.12% | 5,153 Cr | 461 Cr | |
| ₹125.90 | 86.23 | 5,555 Cr | 2.73 | 0.00% | 5.67% | 9.25% | 11,794 Cr | 67 Cr | |
| ₹289.75 | 18.98 | 5,120 Cr | 4.44 | 1.76% | 20.73% | 18.84% | 3,379 Cr | 268 Cr | |
| — | 26.35 | 4,223 Cr | 5.97 | 0.00% | 26.69% | 24.40% | 648 Cr | 146 Cr | |
| ₹409.80 | 105.62 | 4,068 Cr | 3.46 | 0.62% | 0.88% | 6.40% | 7,400 Cr | 48 Cr | |
| ₹51.20 | 10.47 | 2,558 Cr | 1.12 | 2.45% | 10.19% | 11.02% | 2,231 Cr | 248 Cr | |
| ₹410.00 | 41.41 | 980 Cr | 5.07 | 0.00% | 10.83% | 15.59% | 381 Cr | 13 Cr | |
| Median 11 companies | ₹413.20 | 37.46 | 5,555 Cr | 3.46 | 0.36% | 10.83% | 12.38% | 5,153 Cr | 169 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
v1.2.0
Category scores
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Weaknesses
1- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year Operating margin 20% · Mar 2026
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 253 | 249 | 301 | 327 |
| Expenses | 210 | 195 | 258 | 261 |
| Operating Profit | 43 | 54 | 43 | 66 |
| OPM % | 17% | 22% | 14% | 20% |
| Other Income | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Interest | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 26 | 35 | 24 | 48 |
| PBT | 12 | 14 | 17 | 11 |
| Tax % | 25% | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 9 | 10 | 13 | 8 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.97 | 4.35 | 5.25 | 3.48 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 209 | 384 | 419 | 501 | 628 |
| Expenses | 201 | 354 | 353 | 404 | 518 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 31 | 66 | 97 | 110 |
| OPM % | 3.8% | 8% | 16% | 19% | 17% |
| Other Income | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 |
| Interest | 1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 18 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 14 | 41 | 61 | 72 |
| PBT | 4 | 14 | 17 | 26 | 28 |
| Tax % | 25% | 27% | 24% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 21 |
| EPS (₹) | 3,160 | 9,860 | 541 | 8 | 8.74 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 3 | 13 | 55 | 149 | 169 |
| Borrowings | 31 | 83 | 161 | 159 | 220 |
| Other Liabilities | 29 | 20 | 19 | 28 | 34 |
| Total Liabilities | 64 | 116 | 236 | 360 | 447 |
| Fixed Assets | 17 | 53 | 124 | 153 | 190 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 19 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 30 |
| Other Assets | 46 | 64 | 93 | 169 | 208 |
| Total Assets | 64 | 116 | 236 | 360 | 447 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -5 | 17 | 48 | 63 | 59 |
| Investing | -25 | -46 | -131 | -110 | -126 |
| Financing | 30 | 32 | 87 | 80 | 44 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 3 | 5 | 34 | -23 |
| Free Cash Flow | -25 | -32 | -63 | -47 | -50 |
| CFO/OP | -52 | 68 | 80 | 72 | 60 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 62 | 38 | 61 | 57 | 69 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 62 | 38 | 61 | 57 | 69 |
| Working Capital Days | -2 | 6 | -14 | 18 | 15 |
| ROCE % | — | 28% | 18% | 16% | 12% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Tejas Cargo insights
56 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY22–FY26.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Tejas Cargo
What does Tejas Cargo India Ltd do?
Where is Tejas Cargo India Ltd (TEJASCARGO) listed?
Which sector does Tejas Cargo India Ltd belong to?
What is the market capitalisation of Tejas Cargo India Ltd?
What is the PE ratio of Tejas Cargo India Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Tejas Cargo India Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Tejas Cargo India Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in March 2021, Tejas Cargo India Limited is a logistics company providing supply chain transportation services by road throughout India.[1]
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/TEJASCARGO.md for Tejas Cargo India Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.