RBM Infracon logo

RBM Infracon

RBMINFRA NSE
₹239.20 0.75 (0.31%)
Market Cap
₹254 Cr
P/E
10.01

Key Fundamentals

SMEOil Equipment & ServicesOil & Gas
Market Cap
₹254 Cr
P/E (TTM)
10.01
EBITDA
₹74.10 Cr
Return on Equity
24.13%
Debt to Equity
0.76
Book Value
₹176.46
EPS (TTM)
₹23.90
52W High
₹524.80
52W Low
₹221.00

Price-based figures as of 13 Oct 2026, 15:22 IST · TTM

Peer Comparison

Services › Oil & Gas › Oil Equipment & Services › Diversified Commercial Services

₹458.7036.352,232 Cr3.860.28%10.47%13.71%961 Cr60 Cr
₹82.84—431 Cr13.690.00%-31.14%-21.45%65 Cr-68 Cr
RBM Infracon (this company)
₹239.2010.01254 Cr1.360.00%24.13%27.27%276 Cr24 Cr
—13.22148 Cr0.620.81%4.67%6.65%76 Cr11 Cr
——97 Cr23.450.00%-15.46%-14.39%2 Cr-1 Cr
Median 5 companies₹239.2013.22254 Cr3.860.00%4.67%6.65%76 Cr11 Cr

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →

As of 2026-10-12
v2.0.0
48 Average
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100

Category scores

Quality Average 46
Returns, margins, earnings quality 22%
Valuation Weak 45
Cheap vs sector & own history 24%
Growth Strong 83
Sales & profit trajectory 9%
Financial Health Weak 43
Solvency, leverage, coverage 9%
Momentum Poor 12
Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12%
Ownership Good 56
FII/DII/promoter flows 24%

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Key Insights

Strengths

4
  • Company is expected to give good quarter
  • Company has delivered good profit growth of 105% CAGR over last 5 years
  • Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 25.2%
  • Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 146 days to 83.6 days

Weaknesses

3
  • Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
  • Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
  • Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -9.95%

Technical Indicators

Oscillators

BearishNeutralBullish

Neutral

Bearish
2
Neutral
5
Bullish
2

Overall

BearishNeutralBullish

Bearish

Bearish
12
Neutral
5
Bullish
2

Moving Averages

BearishNeutralBullish

Bearish

Bearish
10
Neutral
0
Bullish
0

Growth Rate

Revenue Growth
52.78% lower than 3Y

change over 1 year

Net Income Growth
53.56% lower than 3Y

change over 1 year

Cash Flow Change
-110%

change over 1 year

EBITDA Margin Change
10.91%

change over 1 year Operating margin 17% · Mar 2026

Quarterly Results

Particulars Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales
23
23
60
39
103
218
284
208
Expenses
22
22
57
35
89
190
246
173
Operating Profit
1
1
3
4
14
29
38
35
OPM %
6%
6%
5%
10%
14%
13%
13%
17%
Other Income
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Interest
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
5
Depreciation
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
5
PBT
1
1
2
3
13
27
36
26
Tax %
28%
28%
29%
30%
26%
27%
26%
29%
Net Profit
1
1
2
2
10
20
27
18
EPS (₹)
11.69
1.06
1.85
2.55
9.8
19.37
26.65
18.17
Figures in ₹ Crores

Profit & Loss

Particulars Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales
35
39
48
83
130
322
492
Expenses
34
39
44
78
111
279
419
Operating Profit
1
0
3
5
19
43
74
OPM %
2.5%
-1.1%
7%
6%
15%
13%
15%
Other Income
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
Interest
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
Depreciation
0
1
1
1
1
2
6
PBT
0
-1
2
3
16
40
62
Tax %
100%
-2%
17%
29%
31%
26%
27%
Net Profit
0
-1
2
2
11
29
45
EPS (₹)
-2.31
-23.92
36.51
2.62
10.98
29.17
44.82
Div. Payout %
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
Figures in ₹ Crores

Balance Sheet

Particulars Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital
0.52
0.56
0.56
8
10
10
11
Reserves
5
4
6
9
87
131
177
Borrowings
7
8
8
8
4
11
142
Other Liabilities
9
11
10
16
114
146
344
Total Liabilities
21
23
25
41
215
299
673
Fixed Assets
2
2
3
4
5
11
113
CWIP
0
0
0
0
0
14
0
Investments
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
Other Assets
19
21
22
37
209
274
560
Total Assets
21
23
25
41
215
299
673
Figures in ₹ Crores

Cash Flow

Particulars Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating
1
0
1
-4
-52
-12
-26
Investing
-2
-1
-1
-3
-2
-12
-100
Financing
1
1
0
7
61
22
126
Net Cash Flow
0
0
0
0
8
-2
1
Free Cash Flow
-1
-1
0
-6
-54
-33
-120
CFO/OP
105
86
37
-73
-248
-4
-12
Figures in ₹ Crores

Ratios

Particulars Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days
160
148
118
82
56
76
83
Cash Conversion Cycle
160
148
118
82
56
76
83
Working Capital Days
37
19
33
65
238
115
84
ROCE %
—
-6%
21%
20%
28%
33%
28%

Insights

Beta

AI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources

Log in to view RBM Infracon insights

53 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY20–FY26.

Log in — free

Shareholding Pattern

DIIs0.05%Promot.62.50%FIIs0.23%Others8.65%Public28.58%As ofMar 2026

Documents

Frequently Asked Questions about RBM Infracon

What does RBM Infracon Ltd do?
Incorporated in 2013, RBM Infracon Limited is primarily engaged in the engineering, execution, testing, commissioning, operating & maintenance of mechanical and rotary equipment for oil & gas refineries, cement, fertilizers, Petrochemicals, Coal/Gas based power plants, etc.[1]
Where is RBM Infracon Ltd (RBMINFRA) listed?
RBM Infracon Ltd trades as RBMINFRA on the NSE.
Which sector does RBM Infracon Ltd belong to?
RBM Infracon Ltd is classified under the Oil & Gas sector, in the Oil Equipment & Services industry.
What is the market capitalisation of RBM Infracon Ltd?
RBM Infracon Ltd has a market capitalisation of ₹254.34 Cr as of 13 Oct 2026, which places it in the Small Cap band.
What is the PE ratio of RBM Infracon Ltd?
RBM Infracon Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 10.01 as of 13 Oct 2026, on earnings per share of ₹23.9, against a book value of ₹176.46 per share.
What is the 52-week high and low of RBM Infracon Ltd?
Over the last 52 weeks RBM Infracon Ltd has traded between ₹221 and ₹524.8 as of 13 Oct 2026.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of RBM Infracon Ltd?
RBM Infracon Ltd reported a return on equity of 24.13%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.76.

Company Information

Incorporated in 2013, RBM Infracon Limited is primarily engaged in the engineering, execution, testing, commissioning, operating & maintenance of mechanical and rotary equipment for oil & gas refineries, cement, fertilizers, Petrochemicals, Coal/Gas based power plants, etc.[1]

Listed 2023-01-04
Face Value ₹ 10
Shares Outstanding 1,06,33,000

For AI agents and developers

Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/RBMINFRA.md for RBM Infracon Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.

Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.

Explore More