Mather & Platt Fire Systems
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapDiversified ServicesCommercial ServicesPrice-based figures · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
Peer Comparison
Commercial Services › Diversified Services
| ₹316.75 | 22.45 | 13,689 Cr | 9.20 | 0.83% | 47.80% | 58.83% | 1,421 Cr | 611 Cr | |
| ₹677.00 | 111.17 | 9,402 Cr | 31.18 | 0.00% | 64.94% | 11.08% | 2,648 Cr | 82 Cr | |
| ₹36.65 | 19.70 | 8,548 Cr | 2.75 | 0.00% | 24.67% | 3.09% | 1,121 Cr | 488 Cr | |
| ₹1,039.00 | 17.57 | 7,321 Cr | 2.44 | 0.67% | 13.77% | 15.50% | 1,066 Cr | 417 Cr | |
| ₹480.00 | 196.72 | 5,490 Cr | 10.34 | 0.00% | 1.98% | 7.50% | 2,022 Cr | 28 Cr | |
| ₹123.66 | 39.63 | 4,965 Cr | 2.58 | 0.00% | 6.08% | 9.52% | 452 Cr | 122 Cr | |
Mather & Platt Fire Systems (this company) | — | 0.01 | 0 Cr | 0.04 | 0.00% | 110.00% | 68.06% | 5 Cr | 4 Cr |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹398.38 | 22.45 | 7,321 Cr | 2.75 | 0.00% | 24.67% | 11.08% | 1,121 Cr | 122 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the live price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
No Tapetide Score has been computed for this stock yet.
Technical Indicators
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Growth Rate
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
change over 1 year
Quarterly Results
| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.07 | 0.1 | 0.08 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.59 | 0.3 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.12 |
| Operating Profit | -0.06 | -0.04 | -0.08 | -0.1 | -0.13 | -0.11 | -0.59 | -0.3 | -0.13 | -0.04 | -0.05 | 4.4 | -0.12 |
| OPM % | -600% | -66.67% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 98.88% | — |
| Other Income | 0 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | -0.06 | -0.04 | 0.16 | -0.1 | -0.13 | -0.11 | -1.15 | -0.3 | -0.13 | -0.04 | -0.05 | 4.4 | -0.07 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | -0.06 | -0.04 | 0.16 | -0.1 | -0.13 | -0.11 | -1.15 | -0.3 | -0.13 | -0.04 | -0.05 | 4.4 | -0.07 |
| EPS (₹) | -3.53 | -2.35 | 9.41 | -5.88 | -7.64 | -6.47 | -101 | -26.25 | -11.37 | -3.5 | -4.37 | 385 | -6.12 |
Profit & Loss
| Particulars | Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.1 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0 | 4.45 | 4.45 |
| Expenses | 0.51 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 1.14 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Operating Profit | -0.51 | -0.21 | -0.17 | -0.12 | -0.19 | -0.13 | -0.15 | -0.14 | -0.11 | -0.2 | -1.14 | 4.19 | 4.19 |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -140% | -1100% | -285.71% | — | 94.16% | 94.16% |
| Other Income | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.1 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | -0.5 | -0.13 | -0.17 | -0.12 | -0.19 | -0.13 | -0.2 | -0.13 | -0.09 | -0.04 | -1.7 | 4.19 | 4.24 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.59% | — |
| Net Profit | -0.5 | -0.13 | -0.17 | -0.12 | -0.19 | -0.13 | -0.2 | -0.13 | -0.09 | -0.04 | -1.7 | 3.83 | 4.24 |
| EPS (₹) | -1.47 | -7.64 | -9.99 | -7.05 | -11.17 | -7.64 | -11.76 | -7.64 | -5.29 | -2.35 | -149 | 335 | 371 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Particulars | Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.4 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.72 | 2.72 |
| Reserves | -3.45 | -0.35 | -0.52 | -0.64 | -0.83 | -0.96 | -1.16 | -1.3 | -1.39 | -1.42 | -3.07 | 0.76 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.91 | 1.06 | 1.21 | 1.22 | 2.6 | 2.67 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0.51 | 0.7 | 0.84 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.4 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 2.37 | 6.55 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 2.37 | 6.55 |
| Total Assets | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 2.37 | 6.55 |
Cash Flow
| Particulars | Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -1.15 | -0.18 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.15 | 0.1 | -3.19 | 2.34 |
| Investing | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 3.37 | -1.93 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1.15 | -0.1 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.41 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.15 | -0.18 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.15 | 0.1 | -3.19 | 2.34 |
| CFO/OP | 86 | 86 | -6 | 8 | 0 | -8 | 0 | 100 | 136 | -50 | 280 | 47 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 365 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 365 |
| Working Capital Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -4,271 | -45,625 | -7,300 | — | 339 |
| ROCE % | -256.41% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -102.7% | 99.76% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Mather & Platt Fire Systems insights
29 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY14–FY27.
Documents
Frequently Asked Questions about Mather & Platt Fire Systems
Where is Mather & Platt Fire Systems Ltd (MPFSL) listed?
Which sector does Mather & Platt Fire Systems Ltd belong to?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Mather & Platt Fire Systems Ltd?
Company Information
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/MPFSL.md for Mather & Platt Fire Systems Ltd: company profile, latest price, key fundamentals, the Tapetide Score, growth rates, quarterly and annual financial statements, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings and exchange filings.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the
same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.