K
ADC India Communications Ltd
ADCINDIACOMMUNICATIONSLTD NSE
ADC India Communications Ltd
TelecomNSE: ADCINDIACOMMUNICATIONSLTD BSE: ADCINDIA Equipment & Accessories
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapEquipment & AccessoriesTelecomMarket Cap
₹1,163 Cr
Volatility
Moderate
P/E Ratio
51.6
EBITDA
₹24.90 Cr
Return on Equity
21.83%
Debt to Equity
0
Book Value
₹188.45
EPS
₹60.29
52W High
₹2,678.35
52W Low
₹1,150.25
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view ADC India Communications Ltd insights
32 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY15–FY26.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
Technical Indicators
Key Insights
Strengths
5- Company is almost debt free.
- Company is expected to give good quarter
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 39.4% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 30.5%
- Company has been maintaining a healthy dividend payout of 61.3%
Weaknesses
2- Stock is trading at 13.4 times its book value
- Debtor days have increased from 66.4 to 81.7 days.
Growth Rate
Revenue Growth
7.07% ↗
Net Income Growth
-22.86% ↘
Cash Flow Change
-48.28% ↘
ROE
-37.54% ↘
ROCE
-39.35% ↘
EBITDA Margin (Avg.)
-29.44% ↘
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 44.24 | 48.1 | 42.07 | 44.11 | 48.63 | 50.79 | 41.92 | 45.74 | 45.11 | 45.75 | 47.96 | 61.24 | 63.42 |
| Expenses | 44.62 | 38.69 | 33.99 | 35.39 | 40.12 | 40.17 | 34.86 | 42.73 | 39.19 | 41.25 | 42.24 | 56.75 | 52.58 |
| Operating Profit | -0.38 | 9.41 | 8.08 | 8.72 | 8.51 | 10.62 | 7.06 | 3.01 | 5.92 | 4.5 | 5.72 | 4.49 | 10.84 |
| OPM % | -0.86% | 19.56% | 19.21% | 19.77% | 17.5% | 20.91% | 16.84% | 6.58% | 13.12% | 9.84% | 11.93% | 7.33% | 17.09% |
| Other Income | 0.32 | 0.61 | 0.5 | 0.73 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 0.74 | 1.11 | 0.79 | 0.98 | 2.02 | 0.52 | 0.79 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| PBT | -0.11 | 9.97 | 8.53 | 9.38 | 9.32 | 11.64 | 7.75 | 4.06 | 6.66 | 5.42 | 7.64 | 4.9 | 11.52 |
| Tax % | -18.18% | 25.18% | 25.21% | 25.91% | 25.32% | 25.09% | 24.77% | 27.34% | 25.38% | 20.48% | 19.76% | 28.37% | 25.52% |
| Net Profit | -0.09 | 7.45 | 6.38 | 6.94 | 6.96 | 8.72 | 5.83 | 2.95 | 4.97 | 4.31 | 6.13 | 3.51 | 8.58 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.2 | 16.2 | 13.87 | 15.09 | 15.13 | 18.96 | 12.67 | 6.41 | 10.8 | 9.37 | 13.33 | 7.63 | 18.65 |
Profit & Loss
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 58 | 58 | 60 | 65 | 86 | 78 | 60 | 121 | 143 | 179 | 187 | 200 | 218 |
| Expenses | 54 | 55 | 56 | 62 | 80 | 73 | 55 | 110 | 133 | 153 | 158 | 179 | 193 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 26 | 29 | 21 | 26 |
| OPM % | 6% | 6% | 6% | 4.8% | 7% | 6% | 8% | 9% | 7% | 15% | 16% | 10% | 12% |
| Other Income | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 28 | 33 | 25 | 29 |
| Tax % | 30% | 11% | 39% | 40% | 32% | 27% | 31% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 23% | — |
| Net Profit | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 24 | 19 | 23 |
| EPS in Rs | 10.83 | 11.35 | 8.43 | 7.7 | 12.74 | 8.26 | 7.87 | 18.43 | 17.76 | 44.98 | 53.17 | 41.15 | 48.98 |
| Div. Payout % | 277% | 22% | 36% | 52% | 188% | 24% | 32% | 76% | 23% | 67% | 56% | 61% | — |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 32 | 36 | 40 | 42 | 34 | 36 | 38 | 46 | 47 | 66 | 65 | 82 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 26 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 15 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 33 | 44 | 48 |
| Total Liabilities | 62 | 54 | 59 | 61 | 57 | 55 | 65 | 76 | 78 | 104 | 114 | 135 |
| Fixed Assets | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 58 | 50 | 56 | 57 | 53 | 51 | 62 | 73 | 75 | 101 | 111 | 131 |
| Total Assets | 62 | 54 | 59 | 61 | 57 | 55 | 65 | 76 | 78 | 104 | 114 | 135 |
Cash Flow
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -4 | 19 | 26 | 13 |
| Investing | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Financing | -4 | -14 | -1 | -2 | -13 | -3 | -1 | -1 | -6 | -2 | -25 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | -9 | 3 | 0 | -7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -10 | 19 | 3 | 13 |
| Free Cash Flow | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -4 | 19 | 26 | 13 |
| CFO/OP | 270 | 151 | 132 | 83 | 124 | 113 | 161 | 108 | 0 | 99 | 117 | 95 |
Ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 77 | 68 | 72 | 69 | 64 | 61 | 109 | 61 | 51 | 57 | 60 | 82 |
| Inventory Days | 47 | 44 | 53 | 61 | 44 | 45 | 89 | 45 | 72 | 60 | 42 | 38 |
| Days Payable | 84 | 86 | 96 | 82 | 81 | 77 | 167 | 90 | 75 | 83 | 74 | 96 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 40 | 26 | 29 | 49 | 26 | 30 | 30 | 16 | 48 | 35 | 29 | 24 |
| Working Capital Days | -33 | 40 | 43 | 50 | 32 | 37 | 47 | 25 | 46 | 39 | 8 | 31 |
| ROCE % | 17% | 15% | 15% | 13% | 20% | 13% | 13% | 24% | 22% | 45% | 47% | 31% |
Documents
1
Clarification sought from ADC India Communications Ltd
11 May - Exchange has sought clarification from ADC India Communications Ltd on May 11, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that … 11 May - Exchange has sought clarification from ADC India Communications Ltd on May 11, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that …
3
Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of Postal_Ballot
26 Apr - Postal ballot approved two director appointments and material RPT with CommScope India on April 24, 2026. 26 Apr - Postal ballot approved two director appointments and material RPT with CommScope India on April 24, 2026.
4
Intimation Under Regulation 7(2) Of SEBI (Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015
24 Apr - Amphenol completed open offer, directly acquired 14 shares and indirectly controls 72.02% of ADC India. 24 Apr - Amphenol completed open offer, directly acquired 14 shares and indirectly controls 72.02% of ADC India.
Frequently Asked Questions about ADC India Communications Ltd
What does ADC India Communications Ltd do?
Incorporated in 1988, ADC India Communications Ltd manufactures and trades Telecommunications & IT Networking products[1]
Where is ADC India Communications Ltd (KRONECOMM) listed?
ADC India Communications Ltd is listed on the Indian stock exchanges. It is listed on NSE: ADCINDIACOMMUNICATIONSLTD and BSE: ADCINDIA. You can view its live share price, financials, and ratios on Tapetide.
Which sector does ADC India Communications Ltd belong to?
ADC India Communications Ltd operates in the Telecom sector within the Equipment & Accessories industry. Sector classification helps investors compare companies affected by similar economic conditions and regulatory changes.
What is the market capitalisation of ADC India Communications Ltd?
ADC India Communications Ltd has a market capitalisation of approximately ₹1162.80 Cr. Based on this, it is classified as a Small Cap stock.
What is the PE ratio of ADC India Communications Ltd?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of ADC India Communications Ltd is 51.60. The PE ratio compares a company's share price to its earnings per share and is commonly used to assess whether a stock is overvalued or undervalued relative to its peers.
What is the 52-week high and low of ADC India Communications Ltd?
Over the past 52 weeks, ADC India Communications Ltd has traded between a low of ₹1,150.25 and a high of ₹2,678.35. This range helps investors understand the stock's price volatility and recent trading levels.
Does ADC India Communications Ltd pay dividends?
Yes, ADC India Communications Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.99%. Dividend yield indicates the annual dividend income relative to the share price. A consistent dividend history can signal financial stability.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of ADC India Communications Ltd?
ADC India Communications Ltd has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 21.83%. ROE measures how effectively a company uses shareholders' equity to generate profits. A higher ROE generally indicates better capital efficiency.
How can I research ADC India Communications Ltd on Tapetide?
On Tapetide, you can view ADC India Communications Ltd's live share price, quarterly results, profit & loss statements, balance sheet, cash flow, key ratios, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings, and forecasts — all on a single page without needing to sign up.
Company Information
Incorporated in 1988, ADC India Communications Ltd manufactures and trades Telecommunications & IT Networking products[1]
Website adckcl.com
Face Value ₹ 10