Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd
INNOMET NSE
Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd
Metals & MiningNSE: INNOMET Diversified Metals
Key Fundamentals
SMEDiversified MetalsMetals & MiningMarket Cap
₹283 Cr
Volatility
High Risk
P/E Ratio
179.2
EBITDA
₹5.60 Cr
Return on Equity
4.51%
Debt to Equity
0.35
Book Value
₹33.15
52W High
₹218.65
52W Low
₹63.15
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd insights
30 extracted metrics + investor summaries across FY21–FY26.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100. How it works →
Technical Indicators
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Promoter holding has increased by 1.92% over last quarter.
Weaknesses
4- Stock is trading at 6.60 times its book value
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has a low return on equity of 7.36% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
Growth Rate
Revenue Growth
63.71% ↘
Net Income Growth
-20.53% ↘
Cash Flow Change
-804.96% ↘
ROE
-73.64% ↘
ROCE
-63.00% ↘
EBITDA Margin (Avg.)
-37.52% ↘
Quarterly Results
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.15 | 11.75 | 14.64 | 17.88 | 23.53 | 30.33 |
| Expenses | 11.72 | 8.83 | 11.26 | 16.21 | 19.27 | 28.98 |
| Operating Profit | 1.43 | 2.92 | 3.38 | 1.67 | 4.26 | 1.35 |
| OPM % | 10.87% | 24.85% | 23.09% | 9.34% | 18.1% | 4.45% |
| Other Income | 0.58 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 0.08 | 0.24 |
| Interest | 0.98 | 0.32 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.49 |
| Depreciation | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.65 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.39 |
| PBT | 0.84 | 2.43 | 2.21 | 0.39 | 2.7 | -0.29 |
| Tax % | 22.62% | 22.63% | 23.08% | 58.97% | 25.19% | 55.17% |
| Net Profit | 0.65 | 1.87 | 1.71 | 0.16 | 2.02 | -0.44 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.68 | 1.97 | 1.32 | 0.12 | 1.56 | -0.34 |
Profit & Loss
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12.3 | 22.18 | 23.29 | 24.9 | 32.52 | 53.86 |
| Expenses | 11.18 | 20.49 | 17.56 | 20.54 | 27.47 | 48.26 |
| Operating Profit | 1.12 | 1.69 | 5.73 | 4.36 | 5.05 | 5.6 |
| OPM % | 9.11% | 7.62% | 24.6% | 17.51% | 15.53% | 10.4% |
| Other Income | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.59 | 0.39 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.84 | 0.95 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.85 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 1.84 | 2.67 |
| PBT | 0.2 | 0.55 | 4.36 | 3.26 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 26.15% | 22.7% | 28.46% | 34.58% |
| Net Profit | 0.2 | 0.55 | 3.22 | 2.52 | 1.87 | 1.57 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.06 | 1.91 | 11.17 | 2.65 | 1.45 | 1.21 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.88 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 9.52 | 12.94 | 12.94 |
| Reserves | 0.42 | 0.91 | 4.18 | 5.2 | 28.38 | 29.96 |
| Borrowings | 7.87 | 9.82 | 12.1 | 13.31 | 15.23 | 14.99 |
| Other Liabilities | 2.24 | 2.28 | 3.41 | 5.99 | 4.54 | 4.03 |
| Total Liabilities | 12.41 | 15.89 | 22.57 | 34.02 | 61.09 | 61.92 |
| Fixed Assets | 3.14 | 3.12 | 3.44 | 15.46 | 19.2 | 21.59 |
| CWIP | 0 | 2.19 | 6.14 | 0.41 | 1.83 | 0.53 |
| Investments | 0.06 | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| Other Assets | 9.21 | 10.48 | 12.82 | 18.15 | 40.06 | 39.74 |
| Total Assets | 12.41 | 15.89 | 22.57 | 34.02 | 61.09 | 61.92 |
Cash Flow
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | -0.13 | -0.18 | 3.53 | 2.62 | -18.47 | 9.26 |
| Investing | -0.69 | -2.72 | -4.72 | -6.09 | -8.42 | -8.01 |
| Financing | 0.8 | 2.88 | 1.18 | 3.47 | 26.99 | 1.39 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.1 | 2.64 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.82 | -2.66 | -1.18 | -4.07 | -25.46 | 5.5 |
| CFO/OP | -12 | -11 | 62 | 60 | -357 | 177 |
Ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 38.87 | 25.84 | 24.13 | 51.6 | 71.38 | 74.55 |
| Inventory Days | 312 | 181 | 252 | 262 | 252 | 131 |
| Days Payable | 81.83 | 48.01 | 45.35 | 68.84 | 58.45 | 16.25 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 269 | 159 | 231 | 245 | 265 | 190 |
| Working Capital Days | 73.89 | 56.61 | 75.7 | 95.43 | 284 | 142 |
| ROCE % | — | 11.69% | 32.41% | 19.33% | 8.51% | 5.68% |
Documents
1
Outcome of Board Meeting
18 Aug - On 18 Aug 2026, allotted 4.5 lakh shares and 5 lakh warrants at Rs131 each. 18 Aug - On 18 Aug 2026, allotted 4.5 lakh shares and 5 lakh warrants at Rs131 each.
2
Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts
7 Aug - Received ₹1.09 crore purchase order from Federal-Mogul Goetze India for copper-infiltrant IPL96. 7 Aug - Received ₹1.09 crore purchase order from Federal-Mogul Goetze India for copper-infiltrant IPL96.
3
Shareholders meeting
5 Aug - EGM on 5 Aug 2026 approved preferential equity shares and warrants. 5 Aug - EGM on 5 Aug 2026 approved preferential equity shares and warrants.
4
Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts
29 Jul - Innomet received Rs. 91.19 lakh purchase order from Federal-Mogul Goetze India on 28 July 2026. 29 Jul - Innomet received Rs. 91.19 lakh purchase order from Federal-Mogul Goetze India on 28 July 2026.
5
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
29 Jul - Submitted RTA confirmation certificate for quarter ended June 30, 2026. 29 Jul - Submitted RTA confirmation certificate for quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Frequently Asked Questions about Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd
What does Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd do?
Incorporated in 1984, Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd is a manufacturer of specialty powder metallurgy products[1]
Where is Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd (INNOMET) listed?
Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd is listed on the Indian stock exchanges. It is listed on NSE: INNOMET. You can view its live share price, financials, and ratios on Tapetide.
Which sector does Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd belong to?
Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd operates in the Metals & Mining sector within the Diversified Metals industry. Sector classification helps investors compare companies affected by similar economic conditions and regulatory changes.
What is the market capitalisation of Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd?
Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd has a market capitalisation of approximately ₹282.94 Cr. Based on this, it is classified as a Small Cap stock.
What is the PE ratio of Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd is 179.20. The PE ratio compares a company's share price to its earnings per share and is commonly used to assess whether a stock is overvalued or undervalued relative to its peers.
What is the 52-week high and low of Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd?
Over the past 52 weeks, Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd has traded between a low of ₹63.15 and a high of ₹218.65. This range helps investors understand the stock's price volatility and recent trading levels.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd?
Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 4.51%. ROE measures how effectively a company uses shareholders' equity to generate profits. A higher ROE generally indicates better capital efficiency.
How can I research Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd on Tapetide?
On Tapetide, you can view Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd's live share price, quarterly results, profit & loss statements, balance sheet, cash flow, key ratios, shareholding pattern, technical indicators, analyst ratings, and forecasts — all on a single page without needing to sign up.
Company Information
Incorporated in 1984, Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd is a manufacturer of specialty powder metallurgy products[1]