Dhani Services
MergedClose ·
No trades in 1Y · Last traded
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.53 times its book value
Weaknesses
4- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -39.7% over past five years.
- Promoter holding is low: 33.9%
- Company has a low return on equity of -0.66% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 3 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 30.43
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −2.81
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 61.68
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 64.78
- Bearish
As of , the latest day with price data, so these readings are not current.
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2025; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2025 against Mar 2024.
Revenue
| 10Y | −19.19% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −39.90% |
| 3Y | −18.90% |
| 1Y | −74.74% |
Net profit
| 10Y | Turned to loss |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned to loss |
| 3Y | Loss widened by ₹24 Cr |
| 1Y | Loss widened by ₹35 Cr |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | +0.34% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −27.43% |
| 3Y | −4.09% |
| 1Y | Turned positive |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −106.19 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −119.77 pp |
| 3Y | −80.56 pp |
| 1Y | −108.16 pp |
Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2016 | ₹101 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2017 | ₹148 Cr |
| Mar 2018 | ₹186 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹148 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹306 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹31.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹45.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹107 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹95.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹24.00 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2016 | ₹17.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2017 | ₹47.00 Cr |
| Mar 2018 | ₹49.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹105 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹246 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹17.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹25.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹25.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹14.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹49.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Sep 2025 were due by 14 Nov 2025 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| Expenses | −7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 6 |
| Operating Profit | 33 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 27 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 5 | −5 | 0 | −6 | 0 |
| OPM % | 126% | 95% | 92% | 89% | 92% | 91% | 69% | 65% | 68% | −73% | −2.8% | −147% | 1.5% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 20 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 12 | −15 | −5 | −7 | −17 | −11 | −17 | −11 |
| Tax % | 42% | 52% | 57% | 76% | 53% | 53% | 31% | 19% | 22% | 5% | −27% | −8% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 12 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | −20 | −6 | −8 | −17 | −8 | −16 | −11 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.19 | 0.1 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.1 | 0.1 | −0.33 | −0.1 | −0.13 | −0.29 | −0.13 | −0.26 | −0.18 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 154 | 202 | 101 | 148 | 186 | 148 | 306 | 31 | 45 | 107 | 95 | 24 | 23 |
| Expenses | 39 | 37 | 36 | 47 | 73 | 45 | 16 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 34 |
| Operating Profit | 115 | 164 | 66 | 101 | 114 | 103 | 290 | 23 | 25 | 107 | 79 | −6 | −11 |
| OPM % | 75% | 82% | 65% | 68% | 61% | 70% | 95% | 73% | 57% | 100% | 83% | −24% | −50% |
| Other Income | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 61 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | −22 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 15 | 26 | 40 | 43 | 60 | 42 | 38 | 35 | 45 | 54 | 52 | 45 | 44 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 102 | 135 | 26 | 59 | 65 | 122 | 256 | −8 | −18 | 55 | 5 | −51 | −55 |
| Tax % | 15% | 12% | 35% | 21% | 26% | 14% | 4% | 114% | 39% | 54% | 414% | −4% | — |
| Net Profit | 87 | 118 | 17 | 47 | 49 | 105 | 246 | −17 | −25 | 25 | −14 | −49 | −52 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.18 | 3.81 | 0.49 | 1.24 | 0.92 | 1.74 | 5.29 | −0.32 | −0.41 | 0.42 | −0.24 | −0.81 | −0.86 |
| Div. Payout % | 106% | 66% | 521% | 68% | 95% | 67% | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 46 | 52 | 59 | 64 | 93 | 113 | 102 | 115 | 121 | 122 | 122 | 122 |
| Reserves | 157 | 205 | 143 | 222 | 1,529 | 5,692 | 4,578 | 4,930 | 5,682 | 5,647 | 5,634 | 5,687 |
| Borrowings | 200 | 413 | 590 | 606 | 982 | 536 | 373 | 413 | 525 | 578 | 491 | 447 |
| Other Liabilities | 129 | 94 | 90 | 189 | 143 | 182 | 37 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Total Liabilities | 533 | 764 | 883 | 1,080 | 2,746 | 6,524 | 5,091 | 5,466 | 6,337 | 6,355 | 6,254 | 6,261 |
| Fixed Assets | 24 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 19 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 1,368 | 4,403 | 4,780 | 4,818 | 4,952 | 4,883 | 5,776 | 5,964 |
| Other Assets | 490 | 751 | 872 | 1,018 | 1,367 | 2,090 | 310 | 648 | 1,384 | 1,472 | 477 | 298 |
| Total Assets | 533 | 764 | 883 | 1,080 | 2,746 | 6,524 | 5,091 | 5,466 | 6,337 | 6,355 | 6,254 | 6,261 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 51 | 29 | 37 | 10 | −130 | 189 | 149 | −41 | 34 | 61 | −119 | 30 |
| Investing | 93 | 236 | 47 | −11 | −1,239 | −3,656 | 473 | −337 | −892 | −122 | 183 | −86 |
| Financing | −33 | 104 | 65 | 43 | 1,620 | 3,446 | −1,560 | 503 | 838 | 42 | −83 | 56 |
| Net Cash Flow | 111 | 368 | 149 | 42 | 251 | −21 | −938 | 125 | −21 | −20 | −18 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 51 | 39 | 38 | 9 | −138 | 167 | 136 | −41 | 34 | 61 | −119 | 30 |
| CFO/OP | 53 | 29 | 70 | 18 | −96 | 196 | 57 | −182 | 150 | 58 | −145 | −504 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 48 | 63 | 117 | 103 | 116 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 48 | 63 | 117 | 103 | 116 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Working Capital Days | −377 | −736 | −2,167 | −1,611 | −1,726 | −348 | −99 | 267 | 154 | 77 | 107 | 6 |
| ROCE % | 32% | 30% | 9% | 12% | 7% | 3% | 5% | 1% | 0% | 2% | 1% | 0% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Dhani Services insights
60 extracted metrics across FY11–FY26.
Documents
- Q4 FY22 concall · Jun 2022Transcript
- Q2 FY22 concall · Sep 2021Transcript PPT
- Concall · Jun 2021Transcript
- Concall · Feb 2021Transcript
- Q3 FY21 concall · Dec 2020PPT
- 29 May 2020
- 4 Oct 2019
- 19 Sep 2018
- 1 Aug 2017
- General announcements 10 Oct 2025
Frequently Asked Questions about Dhani Services
What does Dhani Services Ltd do?
Where is Dhani Services Ltd (DHANI) listed?
Which sector does Dhani Services Ltd belong to?
Company Information
Dhani Services Ltd is primarily engaged in providing technology enabled subscription based healthcare and transaction finance services through its 'Dhani' App. It is also engaged in diverse business activities including Asset reconstruction, stock broking, etc.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/DHANI.md for Dhani Services Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.