Unitec Fibres

Book Building issueSMEBSE₹34.47 Cr issue
+2.27%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹83 – ₹88
Issue size
₹34.47 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,40,800
Lot size
1,600shares
Open
23 Sep 2026
Close
25 Sep 2026
Allotment
28 Sep 2026
Listing
30 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
—
Listed at
₹90
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+2.27%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    23 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    25 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    28 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    28 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    29 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    30 Sep 2026

Subscription

3.92×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
1.85×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
3.43×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
2.12×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
1.36×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹0
12 Oct, 12:20 pm
21 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹0 over 10 days 30 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 10 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
30 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹88₹0
29 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹88₹0
28 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹88₹0
27 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹88₹0
26 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹88₹0
25 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹88₹0
24 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹88₹0
23 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹88₹0
22 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹88₹0
21 Sep 2026₹0—₹0₹88₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional7,40,80039,26,400₹34.55 Cr5.30×
Non-institutional5,63,20027,52,000₹24.22 Cr4.89×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII3,76,00016,80,000₹14.78 Cr4.47×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII1,87,20010,72,000₹9.43 Cr5.73×
Retail individual13,05,60035,61,600₹31.34 Cr2.73×
Total26,09,6001,02,40,000₹90.11 Cr3.92×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 25 Sept, 05:10 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
23 Sep 2026 – 25 Sep 2026
Listing date
30 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹83 – ₹88
Lot size
1,600 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
BSE
Total issue size
₹34.47 Cr
Fresh issue
₹32.71 Cr 37,16,800 shares
Offer for sale
₹0 Cr 0 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹127 Cr
Promoter holding
94.20% → 68.61% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0WOK01014
CIN
U17120MH2005PLC151224
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Smart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
BLDG No 8 Flat No 3, Oshiwara Mahda Complex, Andheri (W), Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra, India

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 7,40,80028.39%26.37%
Anchor investor · within QIB11,07,200—39.41%
NII (HNI) 5,63,20021.58%20.05%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII3,76,000—13.38%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,87,200—6.66%
Retail (RII) 13,05,60050.03%46.47%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 2,00,000—7.12%
Total issue28,09,600—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 26,09,600 shares, out of a total issue of 28,09,600. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,600 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹88

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,600₹1,40,800
S-HNI (min)23,200₹2,81,600
S-HNI (max)711,200₹9,85,600
B-HNI (min)812,800₹11,26,400

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
11,07,200
39.41% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹9.74 Cr
at ₹88 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.46%
of 7,40,800 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹88 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)7.235.27
P/E (×)12.1716.70
Price to book (×)1.61—
Market cap—₹127 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, standalone

Return on net worth
14.32%
ROCE
11.00%
Debt / equity
0.64
PAT margin
3.63%
EBITDA margin
7.71%
NAV per share
₹54.66
Price to book
1.61

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Standalone ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income -1.0% · PAT -7.5%
Total income
₹225 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹7.60 Cr
3.38% margin
Total assets
₹169 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹65 Cr
11.69% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income224.86227.13204.99
Revenue from operations224.24226.42204.14
Other income0.610.720.85
Total expenses213.83215.45194.44
Operating profit11.0311.6810.55
Operating margin4.91%5.14%5.15%
Profit before tax11.0211.6810.55
Profit after tax7.68.227.42
PAT margin3.38%3.62%3.62%
Balance sheet
Total assets169.35122.9690.46
Current assets70.9266.2457.72
Current liabilities65.8842.5536.51
Total liabilities104.3565.5641.28
Net worth6557.449.18
Current ratio1.08×1.56×1.58×
Return on equity11.69%14.32%15.09%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow411.7521.42
Investing cash flow-45.08-27.85-7.79
Financing cash flow38.7418.41-17.79
Net cash flow-2.342.31-4.17

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹31 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Repayment/Prepayment of Borrowings ₹31 Cr

    The company proposes to utilize a portion of the Net Proceeds towards repayment/prepayment of certain secured borrowings availed from banks and financial institutions, including term loans and cash credit facilities, to reduce outstanding indebtedness, lower debt servicing costs, and improve the debt-to-equity ratio.

  2. 2 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to deploy the balance Net Proceeds towards general corporate purposes including meeting operating expenses, initial development costs, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, and meeting unforeseen exigencies, subject to applicable regulatory limits.

1 of 2 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Unitec Fibres

Unitec Fibres Limited was originally incorporated on February 11, 2005 as a private limited company and converted to public limited status on June 13, 2024. The company is primarily engaged in the manufacturing and sale of Recycled Polyester Staple Fibre (RPSF) produced from PET flakes, PET waste and PET bottles. The company generates Extended Producer Responsibility (EPR) certificates in accordance with applicable regulatory frameworks relating to plastic waste management. The company operates two manufacturing units located at Thane, Mumbai and is in the process of setting up a third unit at Valsad, Gujarat. The company derives approximately 90% of its revenue from domestic markets, particularly from states including Gujarat, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu and Haryana, with approximately 46.47% from home furnishing, 36.14% from automobile, 10.25% from non-woven fabrics and 5.04% from textile sectors as of FY 2025-26.

https://unitecfibres.in/ ↗

Management

  • Mr. Virander Behl

    MD

  • Mr. Vijay Omjagdish Behl

    COO

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Polyester Waste Recycling and Sustainable Products

    The company utilizes PET waste, polyester waste, and discarded PET bottles to manufacture RPSF, contributing to a circular economy by reducing landfill waste and minimizing carbon footprint. Products are offered in wide color and denier ranges, reducing the need for additional dyeing and conserving water and energy.

  • Manufacturing Units with Strong Installed Capacity

    The company operates two manufacturing units at M.I.D.C., Tarapur with a combined installed capacity of 27,984 MTPA, achieving capacity utilization of 90.85%, 90.98%, and 92.32% in FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024 respectively. An additional Unit 3 is being established on ~47,494 sq. mtrs. of land in Valsad, Gujarat.

  • Quality Certifications

    The company holds ISO 9001:2015 (Quality Management), ISO 14001:2015 (Environmental Management), Oeko-Tex Standard 100 Eco-Passport, and Global Recycled Standard (GRS) Version 4.0 certifications, validating its commitment to quality, safety, and sustainability.

  • Experienced Promoters and Management Team

    The company is led by Mr. Virander Behl (~21 years of experience in sales operations) and Mr. Vijay Omjagdish Behl (~10 years in production management), whose expertise has helped build a wide distribution network and drive growth across domestic and international markets.

  • Strong Order Book

    As on September 10, 2026, the company held a confirmed order book of ₹1,902.86 lakhs (excluding applicable taxes), reflecting sustained demand across non-woven fabrics, home furnishings, automobile, and other industrial application segments.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration

    A significant portion of the company's domestic revenue is concentrated in Gujarat, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, and Haryana, contributing 59.52%, 55.67%, and 59.14% of revenue from operations for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024, respectively. Any adverse regional developments, economic slowdowns, or competitive pressures in these markets could materially impact revenues and cash flows.

  • Customer Concentration and Absence of Long-Term Contracts

    The top 10 customers accounted for approximately 45.94%, 45.07%, and 47.64% of revenue from operations for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024, respectively, with no long-term contractual arrangements in place. Loss of any key customer or reduction in orders could materially and adversely affect the company's revenues, profitability, and cash flows.

  • Supplier Concentration and Raw Material Supply Risk

    The top 10 suppliers accounted for 64.64%, 57.83%, and 64.64% of total purchases for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024, respectively, with no long-term supply agreements in place. Any supply disruptions, pricing changes, or supplier insolvency could adversely impact production schedules, operational efficiency, and margins.

  • Single Product Revenue Dependency (RPSF)

    Recycled Polyester Staple Fibre (RPSF) accounted for approximately 98.04%, 97.46%, and 96.63% of total revenue from operations for FY2026, FY2025, and FY2024, respectively. Any reduction in demand, pricing pressure, or disruption in RPSF production could severely impact the company's financial performance and overall business viability.

  • Manufacturing Facility Dependency and Operational Risks

    The company's operations are entirely dependent on two manufacturing units located in Thane, Maharashtra (combined installed capacity of 27,984 MTPA), exposing it to geographic concentration risk and operational disruptions from equipment failure, natural disasters, labor disputes, or regulatory non-compliance. Any prolonged shutdown could result in production losses, inability to fulfill orders, and significant adverse financial impact.

  • High Indebtedness and Restrictive Loan Covenants

    As of March 31, 2026, the company had outstanding secured borrowings of ₹6,317.92 lakhs and unsecured loans of ₹1,401.30 lakhs repayable on demand. Loan agreements contain restrictive covenants requiring lender consent for certain activities, and any default or failure to comply could trigger acceleration of dues, adversely affecting operations and financial condition.

Company Analysis

from RHP

Unitec Fibres Limited manufactures and sells Recycled Polyester Staple Fibre (RPSF) from PET waste, serving textiles, home furnishings, automobiles, and non-woven fabrics industries.

Unitec Fibres Limited was originally incorporated on February 11, 2005 as a private limited company and converted to public limited status on June 13, 2024. The company is primarily engaged in the manufacturing and sale of Recycled Polyester Staple Fibre (RPSF) produced from PET flakes, PET waste and PET bottles. The company generates Extended Producer Responsibility (EPR) certificates in accordance with applicable regulatory frameworks relating to plastic waste management. The company operates two manufacturing units located at Thane, Mumbai and is in the process of setting up a third unit at Valsad, Gujarat. The company derives approximately 90% of its revenue from domestic markets, particularly from states including Gujarat, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu and Haryana, with approximately 46.47% from home furnishing, 36.14% from automobile, 10.25% from non-woven fabrics and 5.04% from textile sectors as of FY 2025-26.

home furnishingsautomobilesnon-woven fabricstextilesrecycled fibre manufacturing

Objects of the Issue

  • Repayment/prepayment of all or certain of our borrowings availed of by our Company
    ₹3,100.00 Lakhs p.62
  • General corporate purposes
    Not to exceed 15% of amount being raised or ₹10 Crores whichever is less p.63
  • Repayment/prepayment of all or certain of our borrowings availed of by our Company
    ₹3,100.00 lakhs p.116
  • General corporate purposes
    [●] p.116
  • Not stated in this part of document

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Up to 39,16,800 Equity Shares aggregating up to [●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Up to 39,16,800 Equity Shares aggregating up to [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
N.A.
Price Band
[●] per Equity Share
Lot Size
[●] Equity Shares
Face Value
₹10/- each

Business Model

The company manufactures and sells Recycled Polyester Staple Fibre (RPSF) primarily through a B2B (Business-to-Business) model, with institutional buyers accounting for 99.15% of revenue from operations in FY 2025-26. Revenue is generated from the sale of RPSF products (98.04% of revenue in FY 2025-26) and other sources including EPR Credits, RODTEP and scrap sales. The company serves customers in multiple industries including home furnishings, automobiles, non-woven fabrics and textiles.

Business Segments

Supplies RPSF to home furnishing industry
Supplies RPSF to automobile industry
Supplies RPSF to non-woven fabrics industry
Supplies RPSF to textile industry
Supply of RPSF for home furnishing applications including sofas, curtains, and carpets
Supply of RPSF for automobile applications including carpets, roof liners, and trunks
Supply of RPSF for non-woven fabric applications
Supply of RPSF for textile industry including spinning mills
Manufacturing and trading of recycled polyester staple fibre from plastic waste; sales of RPSF to textile and apparel customers domestically and for export on ex-work (domestic) and FOB (export) basis.
Recycling plastic products and generating EPR credits which are sold to obligated producers, importers, and brand owners who must comply with Extended Producer Responsibility obligations under Plastic Waste Management Rules 2022.
Manufacture and sale of Recycled Polyester Staple Fibre produced from PET bottles, PET waste and PET flakes for applications in textile, automotive (carpet, roof liners, trunks) and home furnishing (sofa, curtains, carpets) industries
Processing and recovery of plastic waste materials, specifically PET flakes from used articles of PET, mostly PET bottles. Factory classified under Industry Classification Code 38300 at Plot No. E-56 and 57, MIDC Tarapur.
Manufacture of polyester staple fibre from recycled PET material. Factory classified under Industry Classification Code 22209 at Plot No. N-29 MIDC, Tarapur.

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Substantial order book with certified revenue pipeline(p.53)
  • • Multiple quality certifications demonstrating compliance with stringent standards(p.53)
  • • Diversified customer base across domestic and international markets(p.53)
  • • Recycled polyester staple fibre from post-consumer waste addresses environmental concern and reduces dependence on virgin polyester(p.155)
  • • Established manufacturing infrastructure with combined installed capacity of 27,984 MTPA across two operational units in industrial zone(p.155)
  • • Multiple quality certifications (ISO 14001:2015, ISO 9001:2015, Eco-Passport, GRS Version 4.0) demonstrate commitment to quality and sustainability standards(p.160)
  • • Experienced management with 10+ years (Chairman) and 21+ years (Managing Director) in RPSF industry and sales operations(p.160)
  • • Strong order book of ₹1,902.86 lakhs as of September 10, 2026 reflects sustained customer demand across multiple end-use industries(p.161)
  • • High capacity utilization of 90.85% in FY 2025-26 demonstrates operational efficiency and strong demand(p.161)
  • • ISO certifications for quality and environmental management(p.174)
  • • Multiple quality certifications including Oeko-Tex and Global Recycled Standard(p.173)
  • • Established recycling operations with EPR credit generation(p.173)
  • • Diversified insurance coverage for operational assets(p.177)
  • • Established manufacturing capability in recycled polyester with quality certifications(p.283)
  • • Experienced management team with deep industry knowledge(p.283)
  • • Significant expansion of export markets in FY 2024-25(p.294)
  • • Combined installed capacity of 27,984 MTPA with ongoing expansion(p.283)
Weaknesses
  • • Dependence on four states for 59.52% of domestic revenue(p.31)
  • • Customer concentration risk with top 10 customers at 45.94% of revenue(p.33)
  • • Limited contractual arrangements with customers(p.33)
  • • Supplier concentration with top 10 suppliers at 64.64% of purchases(p.34)
  • • Heavy dependence on RPSF products (98.04% of revenue)(p.35)
  • • Potential conflicts of interest with Promoter Group entities in similar business(p.36)
  • • Company and Promoters are party to legal proceedings with ₹793.81 lakhs aggregate amount involved(p.36)
  • • Trademark applications objected with logo not registered(p.42)
  • • Negative cash flow from investing activities (₹4,508.46 lakhs in FY26)(p.43)
  • • Contingent liabilities of ₹739.72 lakhs as at March 31, 2026(p.44)
  • • Non-creation or non-registration of charges on vehicle loans with RoC(p.45)
  • • Delays in filing statutory returns (GST, TDS, ESIC, EPF)(p.47)
  • • Delays in filing forms with Registrar of Companies(p.49)
  • • Reliance on leased properties for registered office and manufacturing units(p.52)
  • • Inventory and receivables management risks(p.46)
  • • Differences in financial reporting to banks vs. books of account(p.43)
  • • High employee attrition rate indicating workforce retention challenges(p.59)
  • • Dependence on third-party logistics providers without long-term contracts(p.54)
  • • Significant counterparty credit risk from customer receivables(p.54)
  • • High financial leverage with secured borrowings of ₹6,317.92 lakhs(p.55)
  • • Unsecured loans of ₹1,401.30 lakhs callable on demand(p.55)
  • • Working capital intensive operations with timing mismatches(p.60)
  • • Lack of comprehensive business continuity and disaster recovery plan(p.64)
  • • High debt-to-equity ratio of 1.19x as of March 31, 2026 indicates significant financial leverage(p.161)
  • • Declining EBITDA margin from 8.22% in FY 2024 to 7.03% in FY 2026 shows erosion in operational profitability(p.156)
  • • Falling Return on Equity from 16.32% in FY 2024 to 12.41% in FY 2026 reflects declining shareholder returns(p.156)
  • • Deteriorating current ratio from 1.58x in FY 2024 to 1.08x in FY 2026 indicates weakening short-term liquidity position(p.156)
  • • Concentration risk with top customer representing 11.84% of total sales in FY 2026 and top 10 customers accounting for 45.94% of sales(p.170)
  • • All manufacturing units concentrated in single location (Tarapur, Maharashtra) creates operational concentration risk(p.155)
  • • Limited portfolio of intellectual property with pending trademark registrations(p.180)
  • • Heavy reliance on EPR credit revenue which has declined(p.173)
  • • Recently appointed independent directors with limited prior association(p.206)
  • • Declining profit margins and profitability trend(p.292)
  • • Significantly increased debt-to-equity ratio indicating higher leverage(p.284)
  • • Deteriorated current ratio indicating liquidity concerns(p.284)
  • • Substantial capital commitments for ongoing expansion(p.272)
  • • Multiple outstanding income tax demands across multiple assessment years(p.272)
  • • Significant contingent GST liabilities(p.272)
  • • Multiple GST/indirect tax disputes(p.304)
  • • Direct tax demands against company(p.304)
  • • TDS compliance defaults(p.304)
  • • Customs tariff classification dispute(p.305)
  • • Multiple pending GST demands(p.305)
  • • Group company tax liabilities(p.308)
Opportunities
  • • Expansion into new customer segments and geographic markets(p.67)
  • • Growth in recycled fiber and sustainable product demand(p.61)
  • • Debt reduction and improved financial flexibility post-IPO(p.62)
  • • Government-mandated Plastic Waste Management Rules 2016 and EPR credits create regulatory tailwind for recycled polyester demand(p.162)
  • • Expansion into Gujarat with new Unit 3 (47,494 sq meters) expected to augment manufacturing capacity and serve new customer base(p.160)
  • • Growing RPSF industry expected to expand driven by changing consumer lifestyles and government environmental protection schemes(p.162)
  • • Development of infrastructure for industrial polyester waste processing enables access to high-purity PET inputs and technical-grade fibre production(p.162)
  • • Growing export markets demonstrated by revenue from Bangladesh, France, UK and Germany provide geographic diversification opportunity(p.163)
  • • Growing demand for recycled synthetic fibers driven by sustainable textile practices(p.173)
  • • Support from National Textile Policy for product upgradation and export(p.182)
  • • Export promotion schemes including RoDTEP and duty drawback benefits(p.176)
  • • Expansion through new manufacturing units under construction(p.179)
  • • Expansion into new international markets and geographic diversification(p.294)
  • • Growing demand for sustainable recycled polyester products(p.283)
  • • Expansion capacity with Unit 3 establishment in Valsad(p.283)
  • • Increasing use of RPSF across multiple end-use industries(p.283)
Threats
  • • Slowdown in end-user industries (home furnishing, automobile, non-woven)(p.38)
  • • Geographical concentration risk in Maharashtra and Gujarat(p.35)
  • • Disruption to manufacturing operations from force majeure events(p.34)
  • • Machinery breakdown and obsolescence risk(p.38)
  • • Foreign exchange volatility risk(p.40)
  • • Export market risks and trade barriers(p.40)
  • • Regulatory and compliance risks(p.40)
  • • Reduction in demand for RPSF products(p.35)
  • • Tax benefit discontinuation under Section 80JJAA(p.47)
  • • Input Tax Credit reversal risk for unpaid supplier amounts(p.46)
  • • Highly competitive and fragmented recycling industry with larger competitors(p.61)
  • • Order book realization subject to geopolitical and supply chain risks(p.53)
  • • Order book cancellation risk from execution delays and unforeseen circumstances(p.53)
  • • Exposure to inflationary pressures on raw material and logistics costs(p.74)
  • • Interest rate risk from significant debt obligations(p.56)
  • • Limited insurance coverage for operational risks(p.56)
  • • Geopolitical tensions and terrorism threats affecting Indian economy(p.64)
  • • Indian economic downturn and macroeconomic headwinds(p.73)
  • • Significant decline in export revenue from ₹3,583.77 lakhs (15.83%) in FY 2025 to ₹2,054.77 lakhs (9.16%) in FY 2026 shows export market volatility(p.164)
  • • Raw material dependency on PET flakes (47.43% of purchases in FY 2026) sourced without long-term supply contracts creates supply chain vulnerability(p.165)
  • • Heavy reliance on top supplier representing 15.78% of total purchases in FY 2026 creates vendor concentration risk(p.171)
  • • Fluctuations in raw material costs and pricing volatility could impact gross margins and profitability(p.165)
  • • Competition from established polyester manufacturers and other recycled fibre producers in fragmented market(p.162)
  • • Domestic revenue concentration with home furnishing (46.47%) and automobile (36.14%) sectors accounting for 82.61% of FY 2026 revenue creates industry cyclicality risk(p.162)
  • • Intense competition from larger domestic and international competitors with greater resources(p.175)
  • • Low barriers to entry allowing new competitors with capital to easily establish operations(p.175)
  • • Regulatory changes in plastic waste management affecting EPR credit market(p.181)
  • • Dependency on imported technology and compliance with multiple environmental regulations(p.190)
  • • Exposure to raw material price volatility and input cost fluctuations(p.299)
  • • Foreign exchange risk affecting export operations(p.299)
  • • Dependency on customer payments and credit risk(p.299)
  • • Interest rate risk affecting debt servicing costs(p.299)
  • • Regulatory compliance and tax demands from multiple authorities(p.272)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
Mr. Vijay Omjagdish BehlPromoter——
Mr. Virander BehlPromoter——
Ms. Devina Virander BehlPromoter——
Mr. Rajiv BehlPromoter——
Mr. Mihir SuvanamPromoter——
Magic Films Private LimitedPromoter——
Mr. Vijay Omjagdish BehlPromoter25.28%—
Mr. Rajiv BehlPromoter26.66%—
M/s. Magic Films Private LimitedPromoter Group15.56%—
Mr. Virander BehlPromoter13.23%—
Mr. Mihir SuvanamPromoter Group6.33%—
Ms. Devina Virander BehlPromoter5.08%—
Mr. Vijay Omjagdish BehlPromoter25.28%[●]%
Mr. Rajiv BehlPromoter26.66%[●]%
M/s. Magic Films Private LimitedPromoter15.56%[●]%
Mr. Virander BehlPromoter13.23%[●]%
Ms. Devina Virander BehlPromoter5.08%[●]%
Mr. Mihir SuvanamPromoter6.33%[●]%
Ms. Vibha BehlPromoter Group1.38%[●]%
Ms. Vasudha BehlPromoter Group0.67%[●]%
Mr. Vijay Omjagdish BehlPromoter25.28%—
Mr. Virander BehlPromoter13.23%—
Ms. Devina Virander BehlPromoter5.08%—
Mr. Rajiv BehlPromoter26.66%—
Mr. Mihir SuvanamPromoter6.33%—
Magic Films Private LimitedPromoter Group——
Rajiv BehlPromoter26.66%—
Vijay Omjagdish BehlPromoter25.28%—
Magic Films Private LimitedPromoter Group15.56%—
Virander BehlPromoter13.23%—
Devina Virander BehlPromoter5.08%—
Mihir Rajendra SuvanamPromoter6.33%—

Leadership

Mr. Vijay Omjagdish Behl · Chairman and Whole Time Director
Mr. Virander Behl · Managing Director
Mr. Rajiv Behl · Chief Executive Officer
Mr. Mihir Suvanam · Chief Financial Officer
Ms. Disha Vijay Rane · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2025

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Unitec Fibres THIS ISSUE
7.2361.8916.70, computed at the offer price1.61, computed at the offer price11.69%
14.50476.0768.882.093.00%
1.1926.7839.291.774.45%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.