Spectraa Technology Solutions

Book Building issueSMENSE₹42.52 Cr issue
+90.00%
Listing gain over issue price
Price band
₹112 – ₹118
Issue size
₹42.52 Cr
1 lot at cut-off
₹1,41,600
Lot size
1,200shares
Open
17 Sep 2026
Close
21 Sep 2026
Allotment
22 Sep 2026
Listing
24 Sep 2026

Listing performance

Issue price
₹118
Listed at
₹224.20
Listing-day close
—
Latest price
—
Listing gain
+90.00%

Scheduled dates

Tentative timetable — a past date is not confirmation the step completed

  1. Open
    17 Sep 2026
  2. Close
    21 Sep 2026
  3. Allotment
    22 Sep 2026
  4. Refund
    23 Sep 2026
  5. Demat credit
    23 Sep 2026
  6. Listing
    24 Sep 2026

Subscription

304.06×
Overall
Qualified institutionalQIB
114.96×
Big non-institutionalbNII · above ₹10 lakh
399.44×
Small non-institutionalsNII · ₹2–10 lakh
273.50×
Retail individualRII · up to ₹2 lakh
254.85×

Grey market premium

Unofficial and indicative — not a forecast

₹81 +25.42%
09 Oct, 06:20 pm
11 Sep 2026 Range ₹0 – ₹81 over 14 days 24 Sep 2026
Day-wise premium · 14 observations
DateGMP%SaudaEst. listingGain / lot
24 Sep 2026₹81—₹73,900₹199₹97,200
23 Sep 2026₹81—₹73,900₹199₹97,200
22 Sep 2026₹73—₹66,600₹191₹87,600
21 Sep 2026₹67—₹61,100₹185₹80,400
20 Sep 2026₹45—₹41,000₹163₹54,000
19 Sep 2026₹45—₹41,000₹163₹54,000
18 Sep 2026₹45—₹41,000₹163₹54,000
17 Sep 2026₹30+25.42%₹27,400₹148₹36,000
16 Sep 2026₹50+42.37%₹45,600₹168₹60,000
15 Sep 2026₹50+42.37%₹45,600₹168₹60,000
14 Sep 2026₹44+37.29%—₹162₹52,800
13 Sep 2026₹27+22.88%₹24,600₹145₹32,400
12 Sep 2026₹00.00%₹0₹118₹0
11 Sep 2026₹00.00%₹0₹118₹0

Gain per lot assumes the premium holds to listing and that the application is allotted — allotment in an oversubscribed issue is a lottery, so it is indicative, not expected. Sauda is the rate paid for a submitted application itself.

Bids received

The demand behind each multiple — what was offered, what was bid for, and what those bids are worth

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forBids (₹ Cr)Times
Qualified institutional6,84,00012,62,30,400₹1,490 Cr184.55×
Non-institutional5,14,80022,73,65,200₹2,683 Cr441.66×
Big non-institutionalwithin NII3,43,20016,73,34,000₹1,975 Cr487.57×
Small non-institutionalwithin NII1,71,6006,00,31,200₹708 Cr349.83×
Retail individual11,97,60037,50,50,400₹4,426 Cr313.17×
Total23,96,40072,86,38,800₹8,598 Cr304.06×

Times subscribed is the figure published for each category, not shares bid for divided by shares offered — a category's multiple is struck against its own allottable base, which is not always the offered count shown beside it. Observed 21 Sept, 06:56 pm IST; the registrar publishes the final basis of allotment.

Issue details

IPO date
17 Sep 2026 – 21 Sep 2026
Listing date
24 Sep 2026
Face value
₹10 per share
Price band
₹112 – ₹118
Issue price
₹118 per share
Lot size
1,200 shares
Sale type
Fresh capital cum OFS
Issue type
Book Building issue
Listing at
NSE
Total issue size
₹42.52 Cr
Fresh issue
₹36.26 Cr 30,73,200 shares
Offer for sale
₹4.11 Cr 3,48,000 shares
Market cap at offer price
₹158 Cr
Promoter holding
96.04% → 70.00% pre-issue → post-issue
ISIN
INE0GAN01010
CIN
U74999KA2009PLC048905
Registrar
Maashitla Securities Pvt.Ltd.
Lead managers
Indcap Advisors Pvt.Ltd.
Registered office
17/7 Ali Asker Road, Cunningham Rd, Bangalore G.P.O, Bangalore North, Karnataka, India, 560001

Reservation and application size

How the issue is split between investor categories, and what each may bid

Investor categoryShares% of net% of total
QIB 6,84,00028.54%26.52%
Anchor investor · within QIB10,24,800—39.74%
NII (HNI) 5,14,80021.48%19.96%
bNII > ₹10L · within NII3,43,200—13.31%
sNII < ₹10L · within NII1,71,600—6.65%
Retail (RII) 11,97,60049.97%46.44%
Employee 0—0.00%
Market maker 1,82,400—7.07%
Total issue25,78,800—100.00%

Net offer to the public of 23,96,400 shares, out of a total issue of 25,78,800. Indented rows sit inside the category above them and are not added to it.

Application size

Minimum 1,200 shares per lot, in multiples, at ₹118

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (min)11,200₹1,41,600
S-HNI (min)22,400₹2,83,200
S-HNI (max)78,400₹9,91,200
B-HNI (min)89,600₹11,32,800

Category limits

CategoryBid sizeCut-off
Retail (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small HNI (sNII)₹2 lakh – ₹10 lakhNo
Big HNI (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo
EmployeeUp to ₹5 lakhYes

Bidding at cut-off means accepting the final issue price without naming one. Only retail and employee applicants may do so.

Anchor investors

Institutional allocation placed a day before the issue opens, carved out of the QIB portion and locked in after listing.

Shares allocated
10,24,800
39.74% of the total issue
Anchor portion
₹12.09 Cr
at ₹118 per share
Share of QIB portion
149.82%
of 6,84,000 QIB shares

Valuation and performance

Valuation at offer price

₹118 per share

MetricPre-issuePost-issue
EPS (₹)11.458.66
P/E (×)10.3113.63
Price to book (×)4.80—
Market cap—₹158 Cr

Key performance indicators

Latest reported period, consolidated

Return on net worth
46.59%
ROCE
37.61%
Debt / equity
1.09
PAT margin
11.42%
EBITDA margin
19.04%
NAV per share
₹24.58
Price to book
4.80

Single period as reported. Year-on-year movement is in the financials table below, where every period is published.

Company financials

Consolidated ·₹ crore unless a row shows % or ×, as reported in the offer document

FY26 income +36.4% · PAT +135.4%
Total income
₹103 Cr
FY26
Profit after tax
₹11.56 Cr
11.22% margin
Total assets
₹106 Cr
FY26
Net worth
₹24.81 Cr
46.59% ROE
Period endedFY26FY25FY24
Profit and loss
Total income103.0575.5389.68
Revenue from operations101.1675.1788.96
Other income1.880.360.72
Total expenses87.5768.0386.85
Operating profit15.487.52.83
Operating margin15.02%9.93%3.16%
Profit before tax15.487.52.83
Profit after tax11.564.912
PAT margin11.22%6.50%2.23%
Balance sheet
Total assets106.2910066.64
Current assets85.7586.9457.47
Current liabilities67.0882.2754.17
Total liabilities81.3286.8858.46
Net worth24.8113.128.18
Current ratio1.28×1.06×1.06×
Return on equity46.59%37.42%24.45%
Cash flow
Operating cash flow7.980.60.62
Investing cash flow-8.86-4.48-2.04
Financing cash flow5.790.851.87
Net cash flow4.92-3.020.45

Objects of the issue

Stated use of the net proceeds— open a row for the issuer's full explanation

₹26.98 Cr quantified
  1. 1 Capital Expenditure at Jaipur manufacturing facility ₹11 Cr

    The company proposes to expand its existing manufacturing area at Jaipur facility by an additional sq. ft. to enhance production capacity and enable efficient execution of current order book as well as upcoming projects. The expansion includes civil work, factory shed construction, and procurement of plant and machinery.

  2. 2 Repayment of Term Loans availed by the Company ₹6.48 Cr

    The company intends to utilize the proceeds towards repayment/prepayment of certain outstanding borrowings to help reduce outstanding indebtedness, debt servicing costs and improve debt-to-equity ratio, thereby enabling utilization of internal accruals for further investments in business growth.

  3. 3 Working Capital requirements ₹9.50 Cr

    The company requires working capital primarily for procurement of raw materials such as sheet metal, copper sheet, pipes and tubes. As the company continues to expand production capacity and cater to increasing demand, working capital requirements are expected to grow in tandem with manufacturing expansion.

  4. 4 General Corporate Purposes —

    The company intends to deploy the balance proceeds towards general corporate purposes including meeting operating expenses, initial development costs for projects, strengthening business development and marketing capabilities, meeting exigencies, and other purposes as approved by the Board of Directors.

1 of 4 objects carry no stated amount — typically general corporate purposes, funded from whatever remains — so the total above is the quantified portion only, not the whole issue.

About Spectraa Technology Solutions

SpectraA Technology Solutions Limited (formerly SpectraA Technology Solutions Private Limited) is a Bangalore-based engineering and manufacturing company incorporated on January 20, 2009, and converted to a public limited company on February 01, 2021. The Company designs, fabricates, supplies, and commissions process equipment, tanks, and automation systems for breweries, distilleries, and other process industries. Operating from manufacturing facilities in Karnataka and Rajasthan, the Company delivers both turnkey and non-turnkey solutions involving engineering, fabrication, installation, and commissioning. The Company generates revenue through project-based contracts with customers in food & beverages, malt spirit & blending plants, craft breweries, microbreweries, FMCG, and pharmaceutical sectors. For FY 2026, the Company reported revenue from operations of ₹10,116.21 lakhs with a PAT of ₹1,155.71 lakhs, showing 34.58% YoY growth in revenues.

www.spectraa.com ↗

Management

  • A L Arun Kumar

    MD

  • Sailaja Arun Kumar

    Director

  • Venkatraman Murali

    COO

  • Shital Darak Mandhana

    Director

  • Sheela Arvind

    Director

  • Kalpundi Narayanamurthy Gopalakrishnan

    Director

  • Anandi Viswanathan

    CFO

  • Mona Poddar

    Director of Operations

  • Arun K

    Director of HR

  • Binodh Meethal Raman

    VP of Sales

Strengths

As stated in the offer document

  • Geographical Advantage of two manufacturing facilities

    The company operates two manufacturing facilities – one in Bengaluru and one in Jaipur, providing strategic coverage for southern, western and northern India with access to multiple logistics corridors for exports.

  • In-house Product Fabrication

    The company fabricates all equipment in-house from design to final assembly, covering cutting, rolling, welding, passivation, pressure testing, and factory acceptance testing before dispatch, enabling customization and quality control.

  • Diversified and Sustainable Order Book

    The company's order pipeline is anchored by existing and repeat customers across breweries, distilleries, malt spirit, extraction, food and beverage sectors. As of August 25, 2026, order book stands at ₹ 8,129.61 lakhs.

  • Quality Control and Compliance

    The company applies quality checks across the production lifecycle with ISO 9001:2015 compliance. The company has not had any warranty claims during the period ended September 30, 2025 and FAT success ratio has been 100%.

  • Experienced Leadership and Skilled Team

    The company's Chairman and Managing Director has 21 years of industry experience. The company maintains a higher ratio of technical staff to total employees (90% as of August 31, 2026) essential for engineering-intensive business operations.

Risk factors

As stated in the offer document

  • Customer Concentration Risk

    The company derives a significant portion of revenue from a limited number of customers, with top 5 customers accounting for 46.75% of total revenue in Fiscal 2026. Loss of any major customer could materially impact business operations and financial performance.

  • Supplier Dependency Risk

    The company relies on a limited number of suppliers for raw materials, with top 10 suppliers accounting for 43.35% of total purchases in Fiscal 2026. Any supply disruption or adverse changes in supply terms could materially affect business operations.

  • Trade Receivables and Cash Flow Risk

    Trade receivables form a substantial part of current assets with ₹4,446.70 lakhs outstanding as of March 31, 2026. Around 10% of receivables are contingent on project completion, creating cash flow mismatches and liquidity risks.

  • Environmental Compliance Risk

    The company is unable to locate the Consent to Establish for its Jaipur manufacturing unit. This may subject the company to regulatory scrutiny, penalties, or suspension of operations under applicable environmental laws.

  • Geographic Revenue Concentration Risk

    The company derives over 57% of revenue from customers in specific states (Maharashtra, Goa, Uttarakhand, Karnataka, etc.). Any adverse developments in these regions could significantly impact operations and financial performance.

  • Revenue Decline and Strategic Shift Risk

    The company's revenues decreased in FY 2025 and FY 2024 due to strategic shift towards higher-margin products. If the company cannot secure sufficient high-margin orders, revenues may continue to be adversely impacted.

  • Industry Dependency and Regulatory Risk

    The company operates primarily in Beer and Malt Spirit Industry. Changes in government regulations, prohibition policies, or demand slowdown in these sectors could significantly reduce order inflows and affect capacity utilization.

  • Statutory Compliance and Payment Delays Risk

    The company has instances of delays in filing statutory forms and payment of dues including GST, PF, ESI contributions. Future delays may attract financial penalties and impact cash flows and financial condition.

  • Project Execution and Liquidated Damages Risk

    Delays in project execution may expose the company to liquidated damages, margin erosion, and contractual remedies. Execution timelines can be affected by factors beyond the company's control including site readiness and supply chain disruptions.

  • Order Book Reliability Risk

    As of August 25, 2026, the company had confirmed orders of ₹8,129.61 lakhs, but order book is subject to uncertainties including scope modifications, customer requirement changes, and potential cancellations that could impact future revenues.

Company Analysis

from RHP

SpectraA Technology Solutions Limited manufactures and supplies process equipment, skids, and automation systems for the beer, malt spirit, food & beverages, pharmaceutical, and distillery industries.

SpectraA Technology Solutions Limited (formerly SpectraA Technology Solutions Private Limited) is a Bangalore-based engineering and manufacturing company incorporated on January 20, 2009, and converted to a public limited company on February 01, 2021. The Company designs, fabricates, supplies, and commissions process equipment, tanks, and automation systems for breweries, distilleries, and other process industries. Operating from manufacturing facilities in Karnataka and Rajasthan, the Company delivers both turnkey and non-turnkey solutions involving engineering, fabrication, installation, and commissioning. The Company generates revenue through project-based contracts with customers in food & beverages, malt spirit & blending plants, craft breweries, microbreweries, FMCG, and pharmaceutical sectors. For FY 2026, the Company reported revenue from operations of ₹10,116.21 lakhs with a PAT of ₹1,155.71 lakhs, showing 34.58% YoY growth in revenues.

Beer and Malt Spirit Equipment ManufacturingBreweries (Craft and Micro)DistilleriesFood & BeveragesPharmaceuticalsFMCG

Objects of the Issue

  • Not specified in this section
    p.11
  • Funding capital expenditure for the purchase and installation of additional plant and machinery at the manufacturing facility at Jaipur
    ₹1,100.00 lakhs p.56
  • Funding working capital requirements
    ₹950 lakhs p.57
  • Repayment or prepayment of borrowings
    ₹647.72 lakhs p.63
  • General corporate purposes
    p.62
  • Capital Expenditure at Jaipur manufacturing facility
    Up to ₹1,100.00 Lakhs p.118
  • Repayment of Term Loans availed by our Company
    Up to ₹647.72 Lakhs p.118
  • Working Capital requirements
    Up to ₹950.00 Lakhs p.118
  • General Corporate Purposes
    p.118
  • Offer Expenses
    p.117
  • Capital expenditure for setting up and/or expansion of manufacturing facilities including purchase of machinery and equipment
  • Funding capex - The exact objects are not explicitly stated in this part of the document with specific allocation to uses
    ₹2,697.72 lakhs (to be funded from IPO proceeds) p.339

Issue Structure

Total Issue
Upto 36,03,600 Equity Shares aggregating to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Fresh Issue
Upto 32,55,600 Equity Shares aggregating to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Offer for Sale
Upto 3,48,000 Equity Shares aggregating to ₹ [●] Lakhs
Price Band
₹ [●] per Equity Share (Floor Price) and ₹ [●] per Equity Share (Cap Price)
Lot Size
Minimum 2,400 Equity Shares and in multiples of 1,200 Equity Shares thereafter; Bid Lot of 1,200
Face Value
₹ 10 each

Business Model

The Company earns revenue through design, fabrication, supply, and installation of process equipment and automation systems. Revenue is derived from project-based contracts where the Company undertakes turnkey and non-turnkey projects. Payment is structured around project milestones including design approval, fabrication completion, factory acceptance tests, installation, commissioning, and post-commissioning support. The Company operates with a working capital-intensive model dependent on trade receivables collection.

Business Segments

Design, fabrication, supply, installation and commissioning of process equipment, skids, and automation systems for breweries, distilleries, and other process industries
Design, fabrication, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of steel tanks and related systems used in dairy, food processing, juice plants, beverage plants, breweries, distilleries and wineries
Equipment for commercial breweries including brewing systems, fermentation tanks, and related equipment
Equipment for distillery operations including malt spirit production equipment
Equipment and systems for food and beverage processing plants
Specialized equipment for microbreweries and small-scale brewing operations
Turnkey brewhouse and cellar systems for commercial-scale beer brewing, fermentation, conditioning, and storage, including large-vessel on-site fabrication
Copper pot still-based turnkey distillation systems to separate and concentrate alcohol and flavour compounds for spirits such as whisky, with heating options and fully automatic controls
Turnkey brewhouse and cellar systems for craft/micro-scale beer brewing, fermentation, conditioning, and storage, including on-site fabrication where required
Turnkey milling-to-distillation equipment trains for producing malt spirit from malted grains, including wash/spirit stills, copper condensers, and blending/storage tanks
Process equipment and integrated utilities/packaging interfaces for extracting and processing flavour and colour from plant-based inputs, including carbonated soft drink blending tanks and flash pasteurizers
Extraction vessels with holding/buffer tanks engineered for specified operating conditions to recover flavours, colours, and actives from botanicals with safety/environment controls
Domestic sale of products
Export sale of products
Domestic sale of services
Export sale of services
Manufacturing and installation of commercial brewery equipment
Manufacturing and installation of distillery equipment
Design and installation of food and beverages processing plants
Manufacturing and installation of microbrewery equipment

SWOT Analysis

Strengths
  • • Established player in beer and malt spirit equipment manufacturing with long-standing customer relationships(p.31)
  • • Improved profit margins through strategic shift to higher-margin products(p.31)
  • • Revenue recovery and growth trajectory in FY2026(p.31)
  • • Significant improvement in profitability metrics(p.31)
  • • Dual manufacturing facilities in high-demand regions(p.172)
  • • In-house equipment fabrication with quality control(p.173)
  • • Diversified customer base across industries and geographies(p.173)
  • • Strong order book with revenue visibility(p.173)
  • • Market leadership position in India(p.159)
  • • Experienced leadership with deep industry expertise(p.173)
  • • Strong financial performance with growing profitability(p.171)
  • • Repeat customer revenue indicating confidence(p.183)
  • • Experienced management with industry expertise(p.236)
  • • Strong financial performance and profitability growth(p.253)
  • • Diverse revenue streams from both products and services(p.267)
  • • Established board with independent directors(p.217)
  • • Strong international presence with export operations(p.267)
  • • Long-standing ISO 9001:2015 certified systems and 16+ years of operational history(p.294)
  • • Full turnkey project execution capability covering entire project lifecycle(p.294)
  • • Dual manufacturing facilities with diversified geographic presence(p.294)
  • • Strong financial performance with 135.18% PAT growth and improving margins(p.303)
  • • Significant revenue growth and orderbook expansion(p.301)
  • • Strong return on equity and capital efficiency(p.295)
  • • Strategic shift to high-margin customer focus improving profitability(p.306)
Weaknesses
  • • Heavy dependence on a limited number of customers for revenue(p.26)
  • • Reliance on limited supplier base for raw materials with no long-term agreements(p.27)
  • • Significant working capital tied up in trade receivables(p.27)
  • • Unable to locate Consent to Establish for Jaipur manufacturing unit(p.29)
  • • Persistent delays in statutory compliance and filing(p.31)
  • • Substantial history of late payments of statutory dues(p.35)
  • • Dependence on contract labour from related party(p.51)
  • • Outstanding litigation against company, promoters, and directors(p.51)
  • • Lack of occupancy/completion certificates for manufacturing facilities(p.52)
  • • Risk of inaccurate project cost estimation leading to loss-making contracts(p.53)
  • • Dependence on imported critical components with supply and cost risks(p.53)
  • • Dependence on key personnel and promoters with limited succession planning(p.55)
  • • Limited availability of skilled design and engineering personnel(p.56)
  • • Significant working capital requirements with growing gap(p.57)
  • • Concentrated manufacturing operations in two states(p.59)
  • • Dependence on unsecured promoter loans repayable on demand(p.61)
  • • Outstanding debt with restrictive covenants limiting operational flexibility(p.58)
  • • High customer concentration risk(p.184)
  • • Heavy dependence on top supplier(p.182)
  • • Raw materials representing significant cost burden(p.182)
  • • Limited export presence compared to domestic revenue(p.170)
  • • Small workforce relative to operations(p.191)
  • • High debt levels relative to equity(p.272)
  • • Significant long-term borrowings creating financial leverage(p.262)
  • • Contingent tax liabilities pending resolution(p.270)
  • • Concentration of promoter shareholding(p.261)
  • • Aging trade receivables with extended payment cycles(p.266)
  • • Heavy dependence on limited customer base for revenue generation(p.295)
  • • Elevated leverage with debt-to-equity ratio of 1.09(p.276)
  • • Significant reliance on limited supplier base for raw materials(p.295)
  • • Substantial trade receivables concentration and collection risk(p.295)
  • • Missing Consent to Establish for Jaipur manufacturing facility(p.295)
  • • High finance costs increased 83.91% due to increased borrowings(p.303)
  • • Outstanding GST and other tax liabilities for group companies(p.318)
Opportunities
  • • Growing domestic demand in beer and malt spirit industry(p.29)
  • • Expansion into new geographical markets(p.30)
  • • Diversification across customer industries and sectors(p.31)
  • • Export market development with current presence in 10+ countries(p.29)
  • • Expansion of manufacturing capacity at Jaipur facility(p.63)
  • • Working capital funding for business growth(p.57)
  • • Debt reduction to improve financial flexibility(p.63)
  • • Large addressable market in beer and malt equipment with strong CAGR growth(p.148)
  • • Rapid growth in craft beer and premium segments(p.149)
  • • Rising demand for specialized equipment across multiple equipment types(p.149)
  • • Growing cooling, filtration and storage equipment market(p.160)
  • • Craft beer movement driving in-house malting(p.160)
  • • Rising malt spirit consumption and premium whisky demand(p.162)
  • • Brewery segment attractiveness with high growth potential(p.162)
  • • Market expansion through automation and controls(p.174)
  • • Modular product strategy for scale(p.174)
  • • Export market growth in Asia and Europe(p.162)
  • • India established as premier beverage investment destination(p.158)
  • • Geographic expansion through established international operations(p.255)
  • • Growth in high-margin service revenue(p.267)
  • • Expansion in emerging sectors like craft breweries and food processing(p.255)
  • • Leverage existing customer relationships for cross-selling(p.219)
  • • Expanding international orderbook with confirmed large German customer order(p.306)
  • • Growing demand for higher-margin customized turnkey projects(p.306)
  • • Significant international order opportunities with 56.32% of orderbook from international markets(p.296)
  • • Gross profit margin improvement potential through high-margin product focus(p.306)
  • • Capital infrastructure investment enabling operational efficiency and margin expansion(p.302)
  • • Diversification into new geographical markets and customer segments(p.295)
Threats
  • • Cyclicality and policy changes in beer and malt spirit industry(p.31)
  • • Supply chain disruptions and commodity price volatility(p.27)
  • • Economic slowdown affecting customer capex decisions(p.31)
  • • Geographical concentration risk in specific Indian states(p.28)
  • • Project execution delays triggering liquidated damages(p.48)
  • • Regulatory and environmental compliance risks(p.29)
  • • Customer concentration risk with potential for order cancellations(p.26)
  • • Unreliability of order book as indicator of future revenue(p.33)
  • • Highly competitive and fragmented market(p.53)
  • • Risk of facility disruptions affecting manufacturing(p.53)
  • • Health, safety and environment incidents causing stoppages(p.54)
  • • Intellectual property risks and disputes(p.54)
  • • Changes in alcohol regulations affecting key customer base(p.54)
  • • Seasonal variations and adverse monsoon weather conditions(p.58)
  • • Power supply interruptions affecting operations(p.57)
  • • Dependence on third-party transportation providers(p.66)
  • • Indian economic and political factors beyond company control(p.70)
  • • Global financial instability affecting Indian markets(p.71)
  • • Exchange rate fluctuations impacting export revenues(p.61)
  • • Labour law changes increasing compliance costs(p.60)
  • • Regulatory complexity and state-specific alcohol policies create operational constraints(p.150)
  • • High capital investment and operational costs limit market adoption(p.150)
  • • Raw material and commodity price volatility impacts equipment costs(p.154)
  • • Highly fragmented and competitive market(p.190)
  • • Strong buyer bargaining power(p.190)
  • • High taxation and state-level regulatory fragmentation(p.162)
  • • Supply chain disruptions and logistics variability(p.190)
  • • High entry barriers and capital intensity in malt spirits(p.162)
  • • Dependence on third-party logistics without long-term contracts(p.190)
  • • Raw material price volatility and supply dependency(p.182)
  • • Dependence on brewery and distillery industry cyclicality(p.255)
  • • Foreign exchange volatility affecting export operations(p.254)
  • • Regulatory and tax compliance challenges(p.270)
  • • Rising financing costs impacting profitability(p.268)
  • • Competition in engineering services and project execution(p.255)
  • • Geographic revenue concentration risk with potential adverse regional developments(p.295)
  • • Raw material price volatility and inflationary pressures(p.302)
  • • Seasonal business variations and monsoon-related disruptions(p.312)
  • • Industry cyclicality and economic sensitivity(p.311)
  • • Outstanding tax and regulatory compliance matters affecting group companies(p.318)
  • • Regulatory and environmental compliance risks at multiple facilities(p.295)

Promoters

NameRolePre-IssuePost-Issue
A L Arun KumarPromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder——
Sailaja Arun KumarPromoter/Promoter Selling Shareholder——
Praveen Kumar Appukuttan Nair LeelaPromoter——
Divya PraveenPromoter——
A L Arun KumarPromoter49.77%—
Sailaja Arun KumarPromoter36.27%—
Praveen Kumar Appukuttan Nair LeelaPromoter5.00%—
Divya PraveenPromoter5.00%—
A L Arun KumarPromoter49.77%36.32%
Sailaja Arun KumarPromoter36.27%26.12%
Praveen Kumar Appukuttan Nair LeelaPromoter5.00%3.78%
Divya PraveenPromoter5.00%3.78%
Leela NairPromoter GroupNegligibleNegligible
Raman Appukuttan NairPromoter GroupNegligibleNegligible
R NaliniPromoter GroupNegligibleNegligible
A L Arun KumarPromoter——
Sailaja Arun KumarPromoter——
Praveen Kumar Appukuttan Nair LeelaPromoter——
Divya PraveenPromoter——
A L Arun KumarPromoter49.77%—
Sailaja Arun KumarPromoter36.27%—
Praveen Kumar Appukuttan Nair LeelaPromoter5.00%—
Divya PraveenPromoter5.00%—
A L Arun KumarPromoter/Promoter Group50,21,798 equity shares (not stated as percentage)—
Sailaja Arun KumarPromoter/Promoter Group36,60,408 equity shares (not stated as percentage)—

Leadership

A L Arun Kumar · Chairman and Managing Director
Venkatraman Murali · Whole-Time Director
Sailaja Arun Kumar · Non-Executive Director
Shital Darak Mandhana · Non-Executive Independent Director
Sheela Arvind · Non-Executive Independent Director
Kalpundi Narayanamurthy Gopalakrishnan · Non-Executive Independent Director
Anandi Viswanathan · Chief Financial Officer
Mona Poddar · Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Auto-extracted from the company's RHP using AI, with each fact linked to its source passage (hover any row to see the quote & page). Provided for research only, not investment advice — verify against the official RHP before relying on it.

Peer comparison

The comparable listed companies named in the offer document, as on 31 Mar 2026

CompanyEPSNAVP/EP/BVRoNW
Spectraa Technology Solutions Ltd. THIS ISSUE
11.4524.5813.63, computed at the offer price4.80, computed at the offer price46.59%
1.3071.23258.894.731.82%

Blank cells are figures the offer document does not publish. This issue is unlisted, so it has no market price and the document publishes no multiple for it — its P/E and P/BV here are computed at the offer price, on the post-issue share count, and are comparable to a listed peer's.

Disclaimer. Figures are compiled from the issuer's offer document and exchange-published bidding data. Subscription changes until the issue closes, and the final basis of allotment is published by the registrar. Grey Market Premium is unofficial, indicative data from unregulated grey-market dealers — it is not published by NSE, BSE, SEBI or the issuer, and is not a forecast of the listing price. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation; read the offer document and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before applying.